Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 05:57:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 05:57:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 04, 2012 (06:38PM)

51450/Solapur - Pune Passenger
     सोलापुर - पुणे पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Loco
#WDM 2/3/4 A/G Pune Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
UR9
  4
 UR
  5
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:15 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MLM/Malthan 
Arrives @ 06:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

9 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Malthan and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SURSolapur  -23:00+351-168.348461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
2|==|BALEBaleX  23:08+1023:10+102m--1-161.975452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3|==|PKPakniX  23:18+1323:20+152m--1-151.967451mCRPakni, Maharashtra
4|==|MVEMundhewadiX  23:28+1723:30+202m--1-142.960462mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
5|==!MOMohol  23:38+2123:40+312m--1-135.069458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6!==!MKPTMalikpeth  23:48+3323:50+382m--1-125.870464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
7!==!AAGAngar  23:56+4023:58+432m--1-118.839470mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
8!==!WKAVakav  00:08+4100:10+452m12-112.354470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
9!==!MAMadhaX  00:18+4500:20+582m12-105.257481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
10!==!WDSWadsingeX  00:28+5900:30+1:012m--2-97.549493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  00:40+3400:42+382m12-89.358516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12!==!DHSDhavalasX  00:52+1:1200:54+1:142m--2-79.757543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
13!==!KEMKemXO  01:03+1:1501:05+1:202m12-71.218548mCRKem, Maharashtra
14!==!BLNIBhalwani  01:33+1:0201:35+1:062m--2-62.959521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
15!==!JEURJeurX  01:43+1:0901:45+1:122m12-55.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
16!==!PPJPophlaj  01:53+1:1501:55+1:172m--2-46.470529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
17!==!WSBWashimbeX  02:03+1:1902:05+1:212m12-37.019529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
18!==!PRWDParewadiXO  02:28+1:0402:30+1:062m12-29.843515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
19!==!JNTRJinti Road  02:43+1:0302:45+1:042m12-20.653530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
20!==%BGVNBhigwanX  02:58+1:0203:00+1:022m12-9.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
21%==%MLMMalthan»XO  03:13+5803:15+572m220.039524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
22%==%BRBBoribialX  03:28+5303:30+532m--28.412527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
23%==%DDDaund JunctionX04:20+2204:30+2210m5218.758521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
24/==/PAAPatasX  04:42+2004:43+201m1230.354532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
25/==/KDGKedgaonX  04:54+1804:55+181m1240.263544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
26/==/YTYevat  05:07+2005:08+231m1252.858558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
27/==/URIUruli  05:21+2205:22+231m1265.568553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
28/==/LONILoni  05:33+2505:34+251m1277.867541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
29/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  05:39-05:40-1m1283.542550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
30/==%HDPHadapsarX  05:47+2405:48+241m3288.413554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
31/==/PUNEPune Junction•  06:15+6-4294.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site