Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 04:35:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 04:35:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 04, 2012 (06:38PM)

51450/Solapur - Pune Passenger
     सोलापुर - पुणे पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Loco
#WDM 2/3/4 A/G Pune Shed.
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
UR9
  4
 UR
  5
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:15 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MLM/Malthan 
Arrives @ 06:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

9 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Malthan and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SURSolapur  -23:00+451-168.348461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
2|==|BALEBaleX  23:08+1723:10+222m--1-161.975452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3|==|PKPakniX  23:18+2523:20+252m--1-151.967451mCRPakni, Maharashtra
4|==|MVEMundhewadiX  23:28+2623:30+312m--1-142.960462mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
5|==!MOMohol  23:38+3323:40+472m--1-135.069458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6!==!MKPTMalikpeth  23:48+4923:50+1:002m--1-125.870464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
7!==!AAGAngar  23:56+1:0323:58+1:052m--1-118.839470mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
8!==!WKAVakav  00:08+5900:10+1:042m12-112.354470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
9!==!MAMadhaX  00:18+1:0400:20+1:082m12-105.257481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
10!==!WDSWadsingeX  00:28+1:0900:30+1:122m--2-97.549493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  00:40+3200:42+382m12-89.358516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12!==!DHSDhavalasX  00:52+1:2600:54+1:292m--2-79.757543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
13!==!KEMKemXO  01:03+1:2601:05+1:322m12-71.218548mCRKem, Maharashtra
14!==!BLNIBhalwani  01:33+1:1801:35+1:252m--2-62.959521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
15!==!JEURJeurX  01:43+1:1301:45+1:152m12-55.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
16!==!PPJPophlajX  01:53+1:3101:55+1:322m--2-46.470529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
17!==!WSBWashimbeXO  02:03+1:3402:05+1:352m12-37.019529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
18!==!PRWDParewadiXO  02:28+1:1402:30+1:152m12-29.843515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
19!==!JNTRJinti Road  02:43+1:1902:45+1:192m12-20.653530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
20!==%BGVNBhigwanX  02:58+1:1203:00+1:112m12-9.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
21%==%MLMMalthan»XO  03:13+1:1403:15+1:142m220.039524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
22%==%BRBBoribialX  03:28+1:1003:30+1:102m--28.412527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
23%==%DDDaund JunctionX04:20+2304:30+2310m5218.758521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
24/==/PAAPatasX  04:42+4104:43+421m1230.354532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
25/==/KDGKedgaonX  04:54+3704:55+371m1240.263544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
26/==/YTYevat  05:07+4105:08+431m1252.858558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
27/==/URIUruli  05:21+5005:22+521m1265.568553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
28/==/LONILoni  05:33+4405:34+451m1277.867541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
29/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  05:39+005:40+01m1283.542550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
30/==%HDPHadapsarX  05:47+3905:48+391m3288.413554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
31/==/PUNEPune Junction•  06:15+13-4294.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site