Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:15:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:15:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51450/Solapur - Pune Passenger
सोलापूर - पुणे सवारी गाडी     सोलापुर - पुणे पैसेंजर

MLM/Malthan --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 04, 2012 (06:38PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (1:00AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424. CDO/PUNE
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
#WDM 2/3/4 A/G Pune Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malthan and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:15 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MLM/Malthan 
Arrives @ 06:35 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Malthan and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur  -23:00+551-167.247461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#2|==|BALEBaleX  23:08+923:10+92m11-160.975452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3|==|PKPakniX  23:18+1123:20+112m--1-150.967450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#4|==|MVEMundhewadiX  23:28+1223:30+122m--1-141.959463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#5|==|MOMohol  23:38+1323:40+242m--1-134.170457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#6!==!MKPTMalikpeth  23:48+2623:50+282m11-124.771464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#7!==!AAGAngar  23:56+3023:58+352m11-117.638468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#8!==!WKAVakav  00:08+3400:10+392m12-111.354470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#9!==!MAMadhaX  00:18+4000:20+472m12-104.158481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#10!==!WDSWadsingeX  00:28+4900:30+582m12-96.549493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  00:40+5900:42+1:102m12-88.458515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#12!==!DHSDhavalasX  00:52+1:1200:54+1:162m--2-78.757543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#13!==!KEMKemXO  01:03+1:1701:05+1:222m12-70.218548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.3
#14!==!BLNIBhalwani  01:33+1:0401:35+1:092m--2-61.959521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#15!==!JEURJeurX  01:43+1:1101:45+1:152m12-54.165526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#16!==!PPJPophlaj  01:53+1:1801:55+1:202m12-45.470529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#17!==!WSBWashimbeX  02:03+1:2202:05+1:252m12-36.019529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#18!==!PRWDParewadiXO  02:28+1:1102:30+1:152m12-28.943515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#19!==!JNTRJinti RoadX  02:43+1:1302:45+1:162m12-19.653530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#20%==%BGVNBhigwanX  02:58+1:1303:00+1:152m12-8.137509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#21/==/MLMMalthan»XO  03:13+1:1103:15+1:102m220.043529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#22/==/BRBBoribialX  03:28+1:0603:30+1:072m--29.312527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5010.4
#23/==/DDDaund Junction  04:20+2904:30+2710m5219.757520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#24/==/PAAPatasX  04:42+3604:43+371m1231.254531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/KDGKedgaonX  04:54+3704:55+421m1241.164545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#26/==/YTYevat  05:07+4305:08+461m1253.958558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#27/==/URIUruli  05:21+4405:22+461m1266.467552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#28/==/LONILoniX  05:33+4605:34+491m1278.768540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#29/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  05:39+1:1305:40+1:131m1284.442550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#30/==/HDPHadapsarXO  05:47+5005:48+501m3289.37554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:475.8
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction•  06:35+24-4295.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site