Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:36:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:36:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343591-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006405-0

51450/Solapur - Pune Passenger
सोलापूर - पुणे सवारी गाडी     सोलापुर - पुणे पैसेंजर

MLM/Malthan --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be cancelled from 1.2.2017 to 5.2.2017 for doubling works in Mohol Vakav section.
Sun Jan 29, 2017 (04:16PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (01:00) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424. CDO/PUNE
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malthan and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 20m    9 halts    Distance: 95 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 102 km/hr near DDAP/Daund Patas Road Cabin
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:15 (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MLM/Malthan 
Arrives @ 06:35 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Malthan and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur -23:00+851-167.147461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#2|==|BALEBaleX 23:08+1323:10+162m11-160.875452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3|==|PKPakniX 23:18+1923:20+202m--1-150.867450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#4|==|MVEMundhewadiX 23:28+2123:30+252m--1-141.959463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#5|==|MOMohol 23:38+2623:40+322m--1-134.070457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#6|==|MKPTMalikpeth 23:48+3623:50+402m11-124.771464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#7|==|AAGAngar 23:56+4423:58+482m11-117.638468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#8|==|WKAVakav 00:08+4700:10+522m12-111.254470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#9!==!MAMadhaX 00:18+5400:20+592m12-104.158481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#10!==!WDSWadsinge 00:28+1:0000:30+1:092m12-96.449493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionX 00:40+1:1000:42+1:292m12-88.358 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#12!==!DHSDhavalasX 00:52+1:3100:54+1:342m--2-78.757543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#13!==!KEMKemXO 01:03+1:3501:05+1:392m12-70.218548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.3
#14!==!BLNIBhalwani 01:33+1:2101:35+1:252m--2-61.859521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#15!==!JEURJeurX 01:43+1:2601:45+1:322m12-54.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#16!==!PPJPophlajX 01:53+1:3401:55+1:392m12-45.370529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#17!==!WSBWashimbeX 02:03+1:4002:05+1:432m12-36.019529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:237.1
#18!==!PRWDParewadiXO 02:28+1:2902:30+1:352m12-28.843516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#19!==!JNTRJinti RoadX 02:43+1:3202:45+1:412m12-19.653530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#20/==/BGVNBhigwanX 02:58+1:3903:00+1:392m12-8.138510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.1
#21/==/MLMMalthan»XO 03:13+1:3503:15+1:362m220.043529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#22/==/BRBBoribialX 03:28+1:3303:30+1:352m--29.312527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5010.4
#23/==/DDDaund Junction 04:20+5704:30+5610m5219.757520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#24/==/PAAPatasX 04:42+1:0504:43+1:071m1231.254531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/KDGKedgaonX 04:54+1:0704:55+1:121m1241.164545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#26/==/YTYevat 05:07+1:1205:08+1:131m1253.958558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#27/==/URIUruliX 05:21+1:1205:22+1:151m1266.467552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#28/==/LONILoni 05:33+1:1705:34+1:181m1278.768540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#29/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 05:39-05:40-1m1284.442550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#30/==/HDPHadapsarXO 05:47+1:1905:48+1:211m3289.37554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:475.8
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction• 06:35+51-4295.2-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site