Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 03:56:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 03:56:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 04, 2012 (06:38PM)

51450/Solapur - Pune Passenger
सोलापूर - पुणे सवारी गाडी     सोलापुर - पुणे पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 08 2015 (12:36AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424. CDO/PUNE
Loco
#WDM 2/3/4 A/G Pune Shed.
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Malthan and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 03:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MLM/Malthan 
Arrives @ 06:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

10 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Malthan and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur  -23:00-51-168.147461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#2|==|BALEBaleX  23:08-23:10-2m--1-161.875452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3|==|PKPakniX  23:18-23:20-2m--1-151.867450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#4|==|MVEMundhewadiX  23:28-23:30-2m--1-142.959463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#5!==!MOMohol  23:38-23:40-2m--1-135.070457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#6!==!MKPTMalikpeth  23:48-23:50-2m11-125.771464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#7!==!AAGAngar  23:56-23:58-2m11-118.638468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#8!==!WKAVakav  00:08-00:10-2m12-112.354470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#9!==!MAMadhaX  00:18-00:20-2m12-105.158481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#10!==!WDSWadsingeX  00:28-00:30-2m12-97.449493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  00:40-00:42-2m12-89.358515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#12!==!DHSDhavalasX  00:52-00:54-2m--2-79.757543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#13!==!KEMKemXO  01:03-01:05-2m12-71.218548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.3
#14!==!BLNIBhalwani  01:33-01:35-2m--2-62.959521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#15!==!JEURJeurX  01:43-01:45-2m12-55.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#16!==!PPJPophlaj  01:53-01:55-2m12-46.470529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#17!==!WSBWashimbeX  02:03-02:05-2m12-37.019529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#18!==!PRWDParewadiXO  02:28-02:30-2m12-29.843515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#19!==!JNTRJinti Road  02:43-02:45-2m12-20.653530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#20%==%BGVNBhigwanX  02:58-03:00-2m12-9.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#21/==/MLMMalthan»XO  03:13-03:15-2m220.039524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#22/==/BRBBoribialX  03:28-03:30-2m--28.412527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5010.3
#23%==%DDDaund JunctionX04:20-04:30-10m5218.757519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#24/==/PAAPatasX  04:42-04:43-1m1230.154531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#25/==/KDGKedgaonX  04:54-04:55-1m1240.164545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#26/==/YTYevat  05:07-05:08-1m1252.858558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#27/==/URIUruli  05:21-05:22-1m1265.467552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#28/==/LONILoni  05:33-05:34-1m1277.768540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#29/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  05:39-05:40-1m1283.442550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#30/==/HDPHadapsarX  05:47-05:48-1m3288.342554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#31/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  05:54-05:55-1m--292.55555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:201.6
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction•  06:15--4294.1-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site