Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:43:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:43:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1343591-0
Entry# 2006405-0

51402/Manmad - Pune Passenger
मनमाड - पुणे पॅसेंजर     मनमाड - पुणे पैसेंजर

MMR/Manmad Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun May 29, 2016 (01:31PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424;
Rating: 2.3/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Manmad Junction and Pune Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 20m    32 halts    Distance: 313 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

32 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 40m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MMRManmad Junction» -21:15+17110.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.3
#2/--/ANKAnkaiX 21:33+2221:35+472m2113.316622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5615.3
#3/--/YLYeolaX 22:31+1122:33+492m--128.628553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.6
#4/--/KPGKopargaonX 23:02+3323:05+463m2142.266508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#5/--/SNVRSanvatsar 23:12-23:13-1m1150.066521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#6/--/KNGNKanhegaon 23:20+4823:22+492m--157.649498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7/--/PBPuntamba Junction 23:33+5023:35+532m2166.661500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#8/--/CITChitali 23:43+5723:45+1:012m1174.726529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.9
#9/--/BAPBelapur 00:12+4700:15+503m2286.656539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon 00:22-00:23-1m--293.151531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#11/--/PDGNPadhegaonX 00:30+5000:32+552m1299.068512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/--/TKMYTaklimiya 00:40-00:41-1m12108.135511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#13/--/RRIRahuri 00:50+5300:52+582m--2113.372514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#14/--/VBRVamboriX 01:03+1:0101:05+1:082m12126.553546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#15/--/VLVilad 01:18+1:1201:20+1:132m12138.027607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3515.9
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar 01:55+1:0202:00+1:055m12153.933651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2312.7
#17/--/AKRAkolnerX 02:23+5602:25+582m12166.643692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/--/SRLSarola 02:33+5702:35+1:002m12172.446692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road 02:48+5902:50+592m12182.448668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#20/--/VPRVisapur 02:58+5903:00+1:052m12188.765622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#21/--/BWDBelwandiX 03:13+1:0603:15+1:082m12202.865594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#22/--/SGNDShrigonda Road 03:28+1:0803:30+1:132m12217.046564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23/--/KSTHKashtiO 03:43+1:0903:45+1:132m12226.910530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#24/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 04:50+3005:40+2750m3,42238.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#25/==/PAAPatas 05:53+3605:54+381m12249.450531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/KDTNKadethan 06:00-06:01-1m12254.449532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#27/==/KDGKedgaon 06:07+3806:08+431m12259.477545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#28/==/KTTKhutbavX 06:13-06:14-1m12265.847558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#29/==/YTYevat 06:22+4406:23+441m12272.147558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.6
#30/==/URIUruli 06:39+4006:40+431m12284.767552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#31/==/LONILoni 06:51+4306:52+451m12297.068540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#32/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 06:57-06:58-1m12302.737550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#33/==/HDPHadapsarX 07:06+4407:07+451m22307.612554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:285.8
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction• 07:35+37-42313.4-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site