Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:09:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:09:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
SL AVBL.
Wed Oct 26, 2011 (06:01PM)

51402/Manmad - Pune Passenger
     मनमाड - पुणे पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 03 2016 (8:27PM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424;
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A
Rating: 2.1/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Manmad Junction and Pune Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 40m    35 halts    Distance: 313 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

35 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MMRManmad Junction»  -21:55+42110.039 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.4
#2/--/AAKAnkai KillaX  22:08+5622:10+542m--18.437 CRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#3/--/ANKAnkai  22:18+1:0522:20+1:382m2113.383 CRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1115.2
#4/--/YLYeolaX  22:31+1:3722:33+1:552m--128.628553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.7
#5/--/KPGKopargaonX  23:02+1:4323:05+1:453m2142.266508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#6/--/SNVRSanvatsar  23:12-23:13-1m--150.066521mCRNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7/--/KNGNKanhegaon  23:20+1:4723:22+1:522m--157.649498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/--/PBPuntamba Junction  23:33+1:5123:35+2:012m2166.661499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9/--/CITChitali  23:43+2:0423:45+2:112m1174.727530mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur  00:12+1:5200:15+1:583m2286.755541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#11/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  00:22-00:23-1m--293.151531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#12/--/PDGNPadhegaonX  00:30+2:0200:32+2:072m1299.068512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#13/--/TKMYTaklimiya  00:40-00:41-1m12108.135511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#14/--/RRIRahuri  00:50+2:0600:52+2:122m--2113.372514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#15/--/VBRVamboriX  01:03+2:1301:05+2:192m12126.553547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#16/--/VLVilad  01:18+2:1801:20+2:212m12138.142598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#17/--/NNBNimblakO  01:34+1:0101:35+1:011m12147.818661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.1
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar  01:55+2:0002:00+2:025m12153.933651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2312.7
#19/--/AKRAkolnerX  02:23+2:0202:25+2:022m12166.643692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#20/--/SRLSarola  02:33+2:0202:35+2:052m12172.446692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  02:48+2:0302:50+2:042m12182.448668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#22/--/VPRVisapur  02:58+2:0503:00+2:102m12188.865622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#23/--/BWDBelwandiX  03:13+2:1003:15+2:142m12202.965594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#24/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  03:28+2:1403:30+2:172m12217.046564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/--/KSTHKashtiO  03:43+2:1503:45+2:202m12227.010530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#26%--%DDDaund JunctionXO04:50+1:3505:40+1:2150m42238.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#27/==/PAAPatas  05:53+1:2805:54+1:301m12249.450531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/KDTNKadethan  06:00-06:01-1m12254.549532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#29/==/KDGKedgaon  06:07+1:3106:08+1:351m12259.477545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#30/==/KTTKhutbavX  06:13-06:14-1m12265.947558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#31/==/YTYevat  06:22+1:3506:23+1:401m12272.147558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#32/==/URIUruli  06:39+1:3706:40+1:391m12284.767552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#33/==/LONILoni  06:51+1:4006:52+1:451m12297.068540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#34/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  06:57-06:58-1m12302.737550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#35/==/HDPHadapsar  07:06+1:4307:07+1:451m22307.631554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#36/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  07:15+2:5907:16+2:581m--2311.85555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:191.6
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction•  07:35+1:33-42313.4-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site