Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 04:59:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 04:59:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
SL AVBL.
Wed Oct 26, 2011 (06:01PM)

51402/Manmad - Pune Passenger
     मनमाड - पुणे पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424;
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 40m    33 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

33 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/MMRManmad Junction»  -21:55+9110.056580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2/-=/AAKAnkai KillaX  22:04+1:0622:05+1:051m--18.321645mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
3/=-/ANKAnkai  22:18+4322:20+1:122m2112.985620mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4/--/YLYeolaX  22:31+1:2222:33+1:372m--128.628553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
5/--/KPGKopargaonX23:02+4923:05+493m2142.266508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
6/--/SNVRSanvatsar  23:12-23:13-1m--150.066521mCRNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
7/--/KNGNKanhegaon  23:20+1:2423:22+1:262m--157.649498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
8/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX  23:33+1:1423:35+1:162m2166.566501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
9/--/CITChitali23:43+1:3023:45+1:322m1175.425530mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
10/--/BAPBelapur  00:12+1:0200:15+1:023m2286.853541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
11/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  00:22-00:23-1m--293.151531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
12/--/PDGNPadhegaonX  00:30+1:2300:32+1:302m1299.068512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
13/--/TKMYTaklimiya  00:40-00:41-1m12108.134511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
14/--/RRIRahuri  00:50+1:2500:52+1:292m--2113.272514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
15/--/VBRVamboriX  01:03+1:3501:05+1:362m12126.553547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
16/--/VLVilad  01:18+1:3001:20+1:312m12138.024598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
17/--/ANGAhmadnagar  02:00+5002:10+4810m12153.959650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
18/--/AKRAkolnerX  02:23+1:2102:25+1:222m12166.743689mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
19/--/SRLSarola  02:33+1:2202:35+1:252m12172.5480mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
20/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  02:48+1:2302:50+1:242m12182.946664mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
21/--/VPRVisapurX  02:58+1:2503:00+1:362m12189.163186mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
22/--/BWDBelwandiX  03:13+1:2803:15+1:292m12202.865592mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
23/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  03:28+1:3403:30+1:342m12217.038564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
24/--/KSTHKashtiO  03:43+1:3103:45+1:332m12225.212540mCRDaund, Maharashtra
25%==%DDDaund JunctionXO04:50+5405:40+4750m42238.154521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
26/==/PAAPatas  05:53+4005:54+411m12249.748532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
27/==/KDTNKadethan  06:00-06:01-1m12254.651532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
28/==/KDGKedgaon  06:07+1:0206:08+1:021m12259.677544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
29/==/KTTKhutbavX  06:13-06:14-1m12266.047558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
30/==/YTYevat  06:22+4206:23+431m12272.347558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
31/==/URIUruli  06:39+4006:40+441m12284.968553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
32/==/LONILoni  06:51+5606:52+1:021m12297.367541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
33/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  06:57+3:4406:58+3:441m12302.937550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
34/==%HDPHadapsarX  07:06+1:2707:07+1:281m22307.912554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
35/==/PUNEPune Junction•  07:35+38-42313.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site