Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 15:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 15:37:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (10h 32m ago)
Latest...
..
Fri Oct 05, 2012 (04:20AM)

51410/CSMT Kolhapur - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर - पुणे सवारी     श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर - पुणे सवारी

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kolhapur CSMT and Miraj Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 10m    4 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 05:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT»  -04:45+0110.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#2|--|VVValivade  04:53-04:54-1m--16.646554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#3|--|RKDRukadi  05:03+205:04+21m1113.642565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  05:14+205:15+111m--120.652591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1714.8
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur  05:32+905:33+121m--135.332550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.8
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction•X  05:55+806:00+125m2147.246555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#7|--|VRBVishrambag  06:07-06:08-1m1152.523565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#8|--|SLISangliX  06:13+1306:16+183m1154.552558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#9|--|MDVRMadhavnagar  06:20-06:21-1m1157.967550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#10|--|NDENandre  06:29+2006:30+201m1166.846560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#11|--|BVQBhilavdiX  06:39+2006:40+231m1173.760573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|ANQAmnapur  06:47-06:48-1m1180.744553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#13|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  06:57+2206:58+261m--187.376572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#14|--|TKRTakariX  07:04+3007:05+321m1195.026567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.2
#15|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  07:19+2507:20+261m11101.144579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#16|--|SNEShenoli  07:31+2507:32+271m11109.242585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.2
#17|--|KRDKaradX  07:51+2007:53+262m--1122.443596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#18|--|SIWShirravde  08:05+2408:06+261m11131.038594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#19|--|MSRMasurX  08:14+2608:15+321m11136.164615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#20|--|TAZTargaonX  08:27+3608:28+401m11148.942618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#21|--|RMPRahimatpur  08:44+3808:45+411m11160.032631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.3
#22|--|KRGKoregaon  09:04+3409:05+391m11170.312658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5510.7
#23|--|STRSataraX  10:00-310:35+835m--1181.046639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#24|--|JSVJarandeshwar  10:45+810:46+111m--1188.741678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#25|--|PLVPalsi  10:59+911:00+111m--1197.651750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#26|--|WTRWatharX  11:11+1111:12+201m--1207.041803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.4
#27|--|AKIAdarkiX  11:27+2011:28+271m11217.434726mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28|--|SLPSalpa  11:42+2811:43+331m--1225.426667mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:219.1
#29|--|LNNLonand  12:04+2212:05+261m--1234.530594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#30|--|NIRANira  12:20+2012:25+245m11242.137553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.4
#31|--|WLHValhaX  12:42+2012:43+271m11252.432623mCRValha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:168.5
#32|--|DNJDaundaj  12:59+2413:00+281m11260.925692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.8
#33|--|JJRJejuriX  13:19+2013:20+251m11268.730698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2412.2
#34|--|RJWRajevadi  13:44+1413:45+241m11280.920727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.7
#35|--|ABLEAmbaleX  13:59+1714:00+251m--1285.533729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.5
#36|--|SHIVShindawane  14:17+2214:18+231m11295.019649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:268.4
#37|--|ALNAlandiO  14:44+814:45+311m--1303.529582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.7
#38|--|FSGPhursungi  14:59+2415:00+261m11310.211582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:295.3
#39|--|SSVSasvad Road  15:29+515:30+171m11315.560590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40|--|GPRGhorpuri  15:39+1915:40+201m21324.53558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:452.2
#41|--|PUNEPune Junction  16:25-2-51326.6-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site