Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 13:16:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 13:16:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Fri Oct 05, 2012 (04:20AM)

51410/Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
     शाहू महाराज(T) कोल्हापुर-पुणे पैसेंजर

Jan 04 2015 (3:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 10m    4 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 
Arrives @ 05:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT»  -04:45+0110.049563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|VVValivade  04:53-04:54-1m--16.644554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3|--|RKDRukadi  05:03+205:04+21m--113.245544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  05:14+105:15+81m--120.751591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5|--|JSPJayasingpur  05:32+605:33+91m--135.232550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6|--|MRJMiraj Junction•X  05:55+106:00+55m2147.146554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
7|--|VRBVishrambag  06:07-06:08-1m--152.5230mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8|--|SLISangliX  06:13+1006:16+143m1154.452559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9|--|MDVRMadhavnagar  06:20-06:21-1m--157.966550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
10|--|NDENandre  06:29+1506:30+161m--166.745560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
11|--|BVQBhilavdi  06:39+1706:40+181m--173.579570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
12|--|ANQAmnapur  06:47-06:48-1m--182.731556mCRSangli, Maharashtra
13|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  06:57+1706:58+191m--187.376570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
14|--|TKRTakariX  07:04+2407:05+261m--194.926558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
15|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  07:19+2007:20+211m--1101.144578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
16|--|SNEShenoli  07:31+1907:32+211m--1109.242587mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
17|--|KRDKaradX  07:51+1507:53+192m--1122.343597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
18|--|SIWShirravde  08:05+1708:06+211m--1131.039594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
19|--|MSRMasurX  08:14+2008:15+231m--1136.164610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20|--|TAZTargaonX  08:27+2608:28+341m--1148.942617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
21|--|RMPRahimatpur  08:44+3008:45+341m--1160.033626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
22|--|KRGKoregaon  09:04+2709:05+291m--1170.312658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
23|--|STRSataraX  10:00-1010:35+235m--1181.046637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
24|--|JSVJarandeshwar  10:45+310:46+61m--1188.641678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
25|--|PLVPalsi  10:59+411:00+61m--1197.651751mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
26|--|WTRWathar  11:11+811:12+201m--1207.040799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
27|--|AKIAdarkiX  11:27+1911:28+221m11217.135731mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
28|--|SLPSalpa  11:42+2011:43+241m--1225.226667mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
29|--|LNNLonand  12:04+1412:05+181m--1234.331594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
30|--|NIRANira  12:20+1312:25+135m11242.036553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
31|--|WLHValhaX  12:42+712:43+171m11252.332623mCRValha, Maharashtra
32|--|DNJDaundaj  12:59+1313:00+171m11260.725692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
33|--|JJRJejuriX  13:19+813:20+121m11268.530697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
34|--|RJWRajevadi  13:44+213:45+171m--1280.720727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
35|--|ABLEAmbaleX  13:59+1114:00+181m--1285.434729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
36|--|SHIVShindawane  14:17+1514:18+171m11294.919650mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
37|--|ALNAlandiO  14:44+214:45+291m--1303.329583mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
38|--|FSGPhursungi  14:59+2315:00+251m11310.010582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
39|--|SSVSasvad Road  15:29+315:30+141m11315.062587mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
40|-=/GPRGhorpuri  15:39+1715:40+181m--1324.43558mCRPune, Maharashtra
41/==/PUNEPune Junction  16:25+3-51326.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site