Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 12:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 12:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (05:39AM)

51456/Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco, SLR, UR1 to 12, SLR.;
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 35m    31 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SURSolapur»  -11:40+3510.043461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
2|==|BALEBale  11:49+1611:50+231m--16.460452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3|==|PKPakniO  12:00+2112:01+231m--116.449451mCRPakni, Maharashtra
4|==|MVEMundhewadi  12:12+2512:13+271m--125.360462mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
5|==!MOMohol  12:21+2812:22+351m--133.362458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6!==!MKPTMalikpethX  12:31+3512:32+421m--142.552464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
7!==!AAGAngar  12:40+4312:41+481m--149.548470mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
8!==!WKAVakav  12:49+4712:50+501m1155.948470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
9!==!MAMadha  12:59+5413:00+1:061m1163.151481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
10!==!WDSWadsingeX  13:09+1:0813:10+1:091m--170.827493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  13:28+2613:30+282m1179.052516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12!==!DHSDhavalasX  13:41+1:0813:42+1:101m--188.657543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
13!==!KEMKem  13:51+1:1013:52+1:261m1197.171548mCRKem, Maharashtra
14!==!BLNIBhalwani  13:59+1:2914:00+1:511m--1105.467521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
15!==!JEURJeurX  14:07+1:3714:08+1:391m11113.258526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
16!==!PPJPophlaj  14:17+1:5614:18+1:591m--1121.963529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
17!==!WSBWashimbe  14:27+1:4314:28+1:491m11131.348529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
18!==!PRWDParewadi  14:37+2:0714:38+2:121m11138.555515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
19!==!JNTRJinti Road  14:48+2:1314:49+2:161m11147.724530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
20!==%BGVNBhigwan  15:18+1:5815:20+1:582m11159.249509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
21%==%MLMMalthanX  15:31+1:5615:32+1:561m21168.342524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
22%==%BRBBoribialXO  15:44+1:5415:45+1:571m--1176.75527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
23%==%DDDaund Junction  17:50+1:1118:00+1:1110m61186.954521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
24/==/PAAPatasX  18:13+2718:14+281m11198.558532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
25/==/KDTNKadethan  18:19-18:20-1m--1203.444532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
26/==/KDGKedgaonX  18:27+5218:28+531m11208.564544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
27/==/KTTKhutbavXO  18:34-18:35-1m11214.910558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
28/==/YTYevatX  19:14-1119:15+01m11221.158558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
29/==/URIUruliXO  19:28+2519:29+251m11233.7-553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
30/==/LONILoni  19:30+1119:31+111m11246.156541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
31/==/MJBKManjari BudrukXO  19:37-19:38-1m--1251.716550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
32/==%HDPHadapsarX  19:56+1619:57+171m21256.719554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
33/==/PUNEPune Junction•  20:15+33-61262.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site