Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 14:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 14:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51456/Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
सोलापूर - पुणे सवारी गाडी (अनारक्षित)     सोलापुर-पुणे पैसेंजर

SUR/Solapur --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (05:39AM)
Updated: Today (1:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    31 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

31 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur»  -11:40+10510.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#2|==|BALEBale  11:49+1311:50+151m016.360452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|==|PKPakniO  12:00+1612:01+231m0116.349450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#4|==|MVEMundhewadi  12:12+2112:13+261m0125.259463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#5|==|MOMohol  12:21+2712:22+411m0133.162457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#6!==!MKPTMalikpethX  12:31+4312:32+481m1142.453464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7!==!AAGAngar  12:40+4912:41+551m1149.547468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#8!==!WKAVakav  12:49+5512:50+1:031m1155.848470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#9!==!MAMadha  12:59+1:0313:00+1:081m1163.051481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10!==!WDSWadsingeX  13:09+1:0813:10+1:111m1170.727493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  13:28+1:0413:30+1:152m1178.852515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#12!==!DHSDhavalasX  13:41+1:1513:42+1:261m0188.457543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#13!==!KEMKem  13:51+1:2713:52+1:341m1196.971548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#14!==!BLNIBhalwani  13:59+1:3714:00+1:471m01105.267521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#15!==!JEURJeurX  14:07+1:5014:08+1:521m11113.158526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#16!==!PPJPophlaj  14:17+1:5314:18+1:571m11121.763529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#17!==!WSBWashimbe  14:27+1:5814:28+2:031m11131.148529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#18!==!PRWDParewadi  14:37+2:0314:38+2:091m11138.355515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#19!==!JNTRJinti Road  14:48+2:1014:49+2:141m11147.524530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2911.6
#20%==%BGVNBhigwan  15:18+1:5615:20+1:562m11159.149509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21%==%MLMMalthanXO  15:31+1:5415:32+1:551m21168.142524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#22%==%BRBBoribialXO  15:44+1:5315:45+1:551m01176.55527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:0510.4
#23%==%DDDaund Junction  17:50+1318:00+1610m61186.953520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#24%==%PAAPatasX  18:13+2018:14+241m11198.360531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25%==%KDTNKadethan  18:19-18:20-1m11203.442532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#26%==%KDGKedgaonX  18:27+2518:28+301m11208.364545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#27%==%KTTKhutbavX  18:34+318:35+31m11214.727558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#28%==%YTYevatXO  18:49+2518:50+261m11221.054558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#29%==%URIUruliX  19:04+2419:05+251m11233.662552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#30%==%LONILoniX  19:17+2419:18+241m11245.957540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#31%==%MJBKManjari BudrukX  19:24-19:25-1m01251.627550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.9
#32%==%HDPHadapsar  19:36+2019:37+211m21256.59554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:385.8
#33%==%PUNEPune Junction•  20:15+7-61262.3-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site