Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 22:51:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 22:51:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (05:39AM)

51456/Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
     सोलापुर-पुणे पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 35m    31 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SURSolapur»  -11:40+12510.043461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
2|==|BALEBale  11:49+2211:50+301m--16.460452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3|==|PKPakniO  12:00+3012:01+361m--116.449451mCRPakni, Maharashtra
4|==|MVEMundhewadi  12:12+3412:13+361m--125.360462mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
5|==!MOMohol  12:21+3812:22+451m--133.362458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6!==!MKPTMalikpethX  12:31+4712:32+531m--142.552464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
7!==!AAGAngar  12:40+5412:41+581m--149.548470mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
8!==!WKAVakav  12:49+5812:50+1:031m1155.948470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
9!==!MAMadha  12:59+1:0413:00+1:071m1163.151481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
10!==!WDSWadsingeX  13:09+1:0913:10+1:141m--170.827493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  13:28+5013:30+582m1179.052516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12!==!DHSDhavalasX  13:41+1:1913:42+1:241m--188.657543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
13!==!KEMKem  13:51+1:2413:52+1:301m1197.171548mCRKem, Maharashtra
14!==!BLNIBhalwani  13:59+1:3314:00+1:431m--1105.467521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
15!==!JEURJeurX  14:07+1:4114:08+1:441m11113.258526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
16!==!PPJPophlaj  14:17+1:5014:18+1:551m--1121.963529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
17!==!WSBWashimbe  14:27+1:5514:28+2:031m11131.348529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
18!==!PRWDParewadi  14:37+2:0314:38+2:071m11138.555515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
19!==!JNTRJinti Road  14:48+2:0814:49+2:161m11147.724530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
20!==%BGVNBhigwan  15:18+1:5915:20+1:582m11159.249509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
21%==%MLMMalthanX  15:31+1:5715:32+1:581m21168.342524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
22%==%BRBBoribialXO  15:44+1:5615:45+1:581m--1176.75527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
23%==%DDDaund Junction  17:50+3518:00+3810m61186.954521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
24/==/PAAPatasX  18:13+2318:14+271m11198.558532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
25/==/KDTNKadethan  18:19-18:20-1m--1203.444532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
26/==/KDGKedgaonX  18:27+2518:28+271m11208.564544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
27/==/KTTKhutbavXO  18:34-18:35-1m11214.910558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
28/==/YTYevatX  19:14-519:15+61m11221.158558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
29/==/URIUruliXO  19:28+919:29+91m11233.7-553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
30/==/LONILoni  19:30+1819:31+181m11246.156541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
31/==/MJBKManjari BudrukXO  19:37-19:38-1m--1251.716550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
32/==%HDPHadapsarX  19:56+819:57+81m21256.719554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
33/==/PUNEPune Junction•  20:15+13-61262.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site