Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 02:38:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 02:38:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (05:39AM)

51456/Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (5:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco, SLR, UR1 to 12, SLR.;
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 35m    31 halts    Distance: 263 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|SURSolapur»  -11:40-510.043461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
2|==|BALEBale  11:49-11:50-1m--16.460452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3|==|PKPakniO  12:00-12:01-1m--116.449451mCRPakni, Maharashtra
4|==|MVEMundhewadi  12:12-12:13-1m--125.360462mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
5|==!MOMohol  12:21-12:22-1m--133.362458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6!==!MKPTMalikpethX  12:31-12:32-1m--142.552464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
7!==!AAGAngar  12:40-12:41-1m--149.548470mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
8!==!WKAVakav  12:49-12:50-1m1155.948470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
9!==!MAMadha  12:59-13:00-1m1163.151481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
10!==!WDSWadsingeX  13:09-13:10-1m--170.827493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  13:28-13:30-2m1179.052516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12!==!DHSDhavalasX  13:41-13:42-1m--188.657543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
13!==!KEMKem  13:51-13:52-1m1197.171548mCRKem, Maharashtra
14!==!BLNIBhalwani  13:59-14:00-1m--1105.467521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
15!==!JEURJeurX  14:07-14:08-1m11113.258526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
16!==!PPJPophlaj  14:17-14:18-1m--1121.963529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
17!==!WSBWashimbe  14:27-14:28-1m11131.348529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
18!==!PRWDParewadi  14:37-14:38-1m11138.555515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
19!==!JNTRJinti Road  14:48-14:49-1m11147.724530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
20!==%BGVNBhigwan  15:18-15:20-2m11159.249509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
21%==%MLMMalthanX  15:31-15:32-1m21168.342524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
22%==%BRBBoribialXO  15:44-15:45-1m--1176.75527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
23%==%DDDaund Junction  17:50-18:00-10m61186.954521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
24%==%PAAPatasX  18:13-18:14-1m11198.558532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
25%==%KDTNKadethan  18:19-18:20-1m--1203.444532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
26%==%KDGKedgaonX  18:27-18:28-1m11208.564544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
27%==%KTTKhutbavXO  18:34-18:35-1m11214.910558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
28%==%YTYevatX  19:14-19:15-1m11221.158558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
29%==%URIUruliXO  19:28-19:29-1m11233.7-553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
30%==%LONILoni  19:30-19:31-1m11246.156541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
31%==%MJBKManjari BudrukXO  19:37-19:38-1m--1251.716550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
32%==%HDPHadapsarX  19:56-19:57-1m21256.719554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
33/==/PUNEPune Junction•  20:15--61262.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site