Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 04:34:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 04:34:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (05:39AM)

51456/Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
सोलापूर - पुणे सवारी गाडी (अनारक्षित)     सोलापुर-पुणे पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 02 2016 (6:50PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Solapur and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 35m    32 halts    Distance: 262 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 11:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

32 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur»  -11:40+12510.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#2|==|BALEBale  11:49+1611:50+221m016.360452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|==|PKPakniO  12:00+2212:01+311m0116.349450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#4|==|MVEMundhewadi  12:12+3012:13+361m0125.259463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#5!==!MOMohol  12:21+3712:22+481m0133.162457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#6!==!MKPTMalikpethX  12:31+4912:32+531m1142.453464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7!==!AAGAngar  12:40+5412:41+591m1149.547468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#8!==!WKAVakav  12:49+5912:50+1:071m1155.848470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#9!==!MAMadha  12:59+1:0613:00+1:141m1163.051481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10!==!WDSWadsingeX  13:09+1:1513:10+1:211m1170.727493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  13:28+1:1413:30+1:292m1178.852515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#12!==!DHSDhavalasX  13:41+1:2913:42+1:411m0188.457543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#13!==!KEMKem  13:51+1:4113:52+1:481m1196.971548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#14!==!BLNIBhalwaniX  13:59+1:5314:00+2:011m01105.267521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#15!==!JEURJeurX  14:07+2:0314:08+2:051m11113.158526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#16!==!PPJPophlaj  14:17+2:0714:18+2:121m11121.763529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#17!==!WSBWashimbeX  14:27+2:1414:28+2:161m11131.148529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#18!==!PRWDParewadiO  14:37+2:1714:38+2:201m11138.355515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#19!==!JNTRJinti RoadO  14:48+2:2114:49+2:241m11147.524530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2911.6
#20%==%BGVNBhigwan  15:18+2:0615:20+2:062m11159.149509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/MLMMalthanXO  15:31+2:0415:32+2:051m21168.142524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#22/==/BRBBoribialXO  15:44+2:0315:45+2:041m01176.55527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:0510.4
#23/==/DDDaund Junction  17:50+1818:00+2010m61186.953519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#24/==/PAAPatasX  18:13+2718:14+311m11198.360531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/KDTNKadethan  18:19-18:20-1m11203.442532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#26/==/KDGKedgaonX  18:27+3118:28+361m11208.364545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#27/==/KTTKhutbavX  18:34+318:35+31m11214.727558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#28/==/YTYevatXO  18:49+3018:50+321m11221.054558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#29/==/URIUruliX  19:04+3119:05+321m11233.662552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#30/==/LONILoniX  19:17+3219:18+321m11245.957540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#31/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  19:24+2419:25+241m01251.627550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.9
#32/==/HDPHadapsarO  19:36+2719:37+281m21256.536554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#33/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  19:44+3419:45+331m01260.73555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:301.6
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction•  20:15+13-61262.3-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site