Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 04:59:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 04:59:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 47m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (05:39AM)

51456/Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
सोलापूर - पुणे सवारी गाडी (अनारक्षित)     सोलापुर-पुणे पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 02 2016 (6:50PM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Hadapsar and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:37 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HDP/Hadapsar 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Hadapsar and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur  -11:40+1951-256.442461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#2|==|BALEBale  11:49+2311:50+281m--1-250.160452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|==|PKPakniO  12:00+2912:01+341m--1-240.149450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#4|==|MVEMundhewadi  12:12+3312:13+391m--1-231.259463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#5!==!MOMohol  12:21+4112:22+541m--1-223.362457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#6!==!MKPTMalikpethX  12:31+5512:32+1:011m11-214.053464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7!==!AAGAngar  12:40+1:0212:41+1:051m11-206.947468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#8!==!WKAVakav  12:49+1:0612:50+1:101m11-200.548470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#9!==!MAMadha  12:59+1:0913:00+1:151m11-193.451481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10!==!WDSWadsingeX  13:09+1:1513:10+1:201m11-185.727493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  13:28+1:1313:30+1:382m11-177.652515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#12!==!DHSDhavalasX  13:41+1:3813:42+1:461m--1-168.057543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#13!==!KEMKem  13:51+1:4813:52+1:591m11-159.571548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#14!==!BLNIBhalwani  13:59+2:0214:00+2:131m--1-151.167521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#15!==!JEURJeurX  14:07+2:1514:08+2:201m11-143.358526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#16!==!PPJPophlaj  14:17+2:2114:18+2:291m11-134.663529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#17!==!WSBWashimbe  14:27+2:3114:28+2:361m11-125.348529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#18!==!PRWDParewadi  14:37+2:3814:38+2:431m11-118.155515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#19!==!JNTRJinti Road  14:48+2:4414:49+2:481m11-108.924530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2911.6
#20%==%BGVNBhigwan  15:18+2:3115:20+2:312m11-97.349509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/MLMMalthanX  15:31+2:2915:32+2:301m21-88.342524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#22/==/BRBBoribialXO  15:44+2:2815:45+2:311m--1-79.95527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:0510.3
#23%==%DDDaund Junction  17:50+4218:00+4510m61-69.653519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#24/==/PAAPatasX  18:13+5218:14+531m11-58.260531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/KDTNKadethan  18:19-18:20-1m11-53.142532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#26/==/KDGKedgaonX  18:27+5318:28+551m11-48.264545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#27/==/KTTKhutbavX  18:34-18:35-1m11-41.827558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#28/==/YTYevatXO  18:49+4918:50+501m11-35.554558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#29/==/URIUruliX  19:04+4919:05+491m11-22.962552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#30/==/LONILoniX  19:17+5019:18+501m11-10.657540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#31/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  19:24-19:25-1m--1-4.927550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.9
#32/==/HDPHadapsar»  19:36+4619:37+461m210.036554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#33/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  19:44+119:45+01m--14.23555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:301.6
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction•  20:15+30-615.8-557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site