Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 08:07:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 08:07:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (8h 13m ago)
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (05:39AM)

51456/Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
सोलापूर - पुणे सवारी गाडी (अनारक्षित)     सोलापुर-पुणे पैसेंजर

HDP/Hadapsar --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 02 2016 (6:50PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hadapsar and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    1 halts    Distance: 6 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:37 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HDP/Hadapsar 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Hadapsar and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur  -11:40+1251-256.542461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#2|==|BALEBale  11:49+1511:50+191m01-250.260452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3|==|PKPakniO  12:00+2012:01+291m01-240.249450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#4|==|MVEMundhewadi  12:12+2812:13+321m01-231.359463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#5!==!MOMohol  12:21+3312:22+441m01-223.462457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#6!==!MKPTMalikpethX  12:31+4512:32+491m11-214.153464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#7!==!AAGAngar  12:40+5012:41+561m11-207.047468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#8!==!WKAVakav  12:49+5612:50+1:041m11-200.648470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#9!==!MAMadha  12:59+1:0313:00+1:091m11-193.551481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#10!==!WDSWadsingeX  13:09+1:0813:10+1:141m11-185.827493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#11!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  13:28+1:0713:30+1:202m11-177.752515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#12!==!DHSDhavalasX  13:41+1:2113:42+1:311m01-168.157543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#13!==!KEMKem  13:51+1:3313:52+1:401m11-159.671548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#14!==!BLNIBhalwaniX  13:59+1:4314:00+1:531m01-151.267521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#15!==!JEURJeurX  14:07+1:5514:08+1:581m11-143.458526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#16!==!PPJPophlaj  14:17+1:5914:18+2:041m11-134.863529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#17!==!WSBWashimbeX  14:27+2:0614:28+2:121m11-125.448529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#18!==!PRWDParewadiO  14:37+2:1114:38+2:171m11-118.255515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#19!==!JNTRJinti RoadO  14:48+2:1714:49+2:201m11-109.024530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2911.6
#20%==%BGVNBhigwan  15:18+2:0215:20+2:022m11-97.449509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/MLMMalthanXO  15:31+2:0015:32+2:011m21-88.442524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.4
#22/==/BRBBoribialXO  15:44+1:5915:45+2:011m01-80.05527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:0510.4
#23/==/DDDaund Junction  17:50+1718:00+1810m61-69.653519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#24/==/PAAPatasX  18:13+2418:14+281m11-58.260531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/KDTNKadethan  18:19-18:20-1m11-53.142532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#26/==/KDGKedgaonX  18:27+2818:28+331m11-48.264545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#27/==/KTTKhutbavX  18:34+318:35+31m11-41.827558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#28/==/YTYevatXO  18:49+2718:50+281m11-35.554558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#29/==/URIUruliX  19:04+2719:05+281m11-22.962552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#30/==/LONILoniX  19:17+2819:18+281m11-10.657540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#31/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  19:24+2419:25+241m01-4.927550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.9
#32/==/HDPHadapsar»O  19:36+2419:37+251m210.036554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#33/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  19:44-19:45-1m014.23555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:301.6
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction•  20:15+9-615.8-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site