Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 07:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 07:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Booking Not Avbl for Classes Between MAQ-PGT Train No.12686 Mangalore – Chennai Central express leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at...
Read more...
Ferok – 20.27 / 20.30 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:28PM)

12686/Mangalore - Chennai Super Fast Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್     मंगलौर - चेन्नई सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (12:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Loco
MAQ to SRR- GOC WDG4/WDP-4B; SRR to MAS - WAP4...
Read more...
ED/RPM Shed;

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Catering Available upto PGT
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 395 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

3 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central  -16:20+021-494.87214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod  16:58+1117:00+122m11-449.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangadX  17:18+1417:20+142m11-425.97615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%PAYPayyanur  17:43+1817:45+182m21-396.6450mSRKannur District, Kerala
5%==%CANKannur MainX  18:30+018:35+65m31-363.06914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6%==%TLYThalassery  18:53+718:55+72m21-342.3709mSRKannur, Kerala
7%==%BDJVadakara  19:14+919:16+92m11-320.25111mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
8%==%CLTKozhikode Main  20:10+020:15+55m11-273.96511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9%==%TIRTirurX  20:53+320:55+42m31-232.7499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
10%==%SRRShoranur JunctionX21:50-522:00+1010m41-187.65926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  22:45+622:50+85m31-143.04184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/PTJPodanur Junction  00:03+400:05+82m42-93.668400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TUPTiruppurX  00:43+1700:45+182m22-50.267305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode Junction»X  01:30+1601:35+185m120.057175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem JunctionX  02:40+1902:45+205m--261.482283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MAPMorappur  03:33+2603:35+262m12127.265402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  05:43+1305:45+142m22265.458213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
18/==/MASChennai Central•  08:00+15-42394.9-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site