Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 23, 2014 11:28:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Booking Not Avbl for Classes Between MAQ-PGT Train No.12686 Mangalore – Chennai Central express leaving Mangalore from 14.09.2014 to 28.09.2014 & 20.10.2014 to 03.11.2014.Arr./Dep. at Ferok – 20.27 / 20.30 hrs.
Mon Sep 15, 2014 (12:28PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 12685

12686/Mangalore - Chennai Super Fast Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 15 2014 (12:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Catering Available upto PGT
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-HA1-A1-A2-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-UR-UR-SLR. ; .; CBC Rake
Loco
MAQ to SRR- GOC WDG4/WDP-4B; SRR to MAS - WAP4...
Read more...
ED/RPM Shed;
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 395 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Erode Junction/ED 
Arrives @ 08:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS 

3 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central (4)  -16:15 16:20+121-494.87214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod (3)  16:58+1117:00+112m11-449.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad (3)X  17:18+1317:20+132m11-425.97615mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%PAYPayyanur (3)  17:43+1717:45+162m21-396.6450mSRKannur District, Kerala
5%==%CANKannur Main (4)X  18:30+218:35+85m31-363.06914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6%==%TLYThalassery (2)  18:53+918:55+92m21-342.3709mSRKannur, Kerala
7%==%BDJVadakara (2)  19:15 19:14+919:17 19:16+102m11-320.25111mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
8%==%CLTKozhikode Main (4)  20:10+420:15+75m11-273.96511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9%==%TIRTirur (3)X  20:53+820:55+82m31-232.7499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
10%==%SRRShoranur Junction (7)X21:55 21:50+222:05 22:00+1210m41-187.65926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4)  22:40 22:45+1022:45 22:50+115m31-143.04184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4)  00:03+1000:05+122m42-93.668400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TUPTiruppur (2)X  00:43+2000:45+212m22-50.267305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode Junction (4)»X  01:35 01:30+2601:40 01:35+275m120.057175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem Junction (6)X  02:35 02:40+2402:40 02:45+245m--261.482283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/MAPMorappur (3)  03:28 03:33+2803:30 03:35+272m12127.265402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5)X  05:43+1705:45+182m22265.458213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
18/==/MASChennai Central (12)•  08:00+18-42394.9-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom