Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 22:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 22:42:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 24m ago)
Latest...
Booking Not Avbl for All Classes Between MAQ-PGT
Sun Mar 13, 2016 (05:15PM)

12686/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಚೆನೈ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / மங்களூர் சென்ட்ரல்-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் அதி விரைவு வண்டி     मंगलुरू - चेन्नई सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:36AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - excellent (9)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering Available upto PGT
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Erode Junction and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 6h 25m    3 halts    Distance: 394 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ED/Erode Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

3 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central  -16:20-1,31-494.67216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragod  16:58-17:00-2m11-448.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangadX  17:18-17:20-2m11-425.77612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur  17:43-17:45-2m21-396.4509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:25-18:30-5m31-362.86916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery  18:48-18:50-2m21-342.1749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#7/==/BDJVadakaraX  19:08-19:10-2m11-320.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  20:00-20:05-5m11-273.75811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#9/==/TIRTirur  20:48-20:50-2m31-232.5549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#10/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX21:40-21:50-10m41-187.45326mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  22:40-22:45-5m31-143.23880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1849.4
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction  00:03-00:05-2m22-93.869400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.6
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX  00:43-00:45-2m22-50.267305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction»X  01:30-01:35-5m120.060175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#15/==/SASalem JunctionX  02:35-02:40-5m0259.575283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5365.8
#16/==/MAPMorappur  03:33-03:35-2m12125.365402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:08138.6
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  05:43-05:45-2m22263.958215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:15129.6
#18/==/MASChennai Central•  08:00--32393.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site