Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:54:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:54:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

63542/Gomoh - Asansol MEMU
গোমো - আসানসোল মেমু     गोमो - आसनसोल मेमू

GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction --> MRQ/Matari

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Tue May 31, 2016 (08:53AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (5:09AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and Matari.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MRQ/Matari 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and Matari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction»  -07:20+17410.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#2/==/MRQMatari•  07:30+1807:31+211m019.579245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#3/==/NPJENichitpur  07:35+2107:36+211m0114.870224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#4/==/TETTetulmari  07:41+2107:42+221m0120.653226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5/==/BHNBhuli  07:48+2207:49+221m0125.938230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  07:55+2207:57+272m1129.856236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#7/==/DOKMDokra Halt  08:02+3008:03+301m0134.554215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#8/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction  08:08+3008:09+321m0139.050203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#9/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  08:16+4208:17+451m0144.879199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#10/==/KAOKalubathan  08:24+4508:25+451m0154.043160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#11/==/TNWThapar Nagar  08:31+4508:32+451m0158.365144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#12/==/MMUMugma  08:37+4508:38+461m0163.770133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#13/==/KMMEKumardubiX  08:42+4708:43+481m2168.351135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/BRRBarakar  08:46+4908:47+491m2170.963132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/ULTKulti  08:50+5108:51+521m2174.022146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.1
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction  09:05+4409:06+461m2179.222139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#17 BCQBarachak Junction  09:11+4809:12+491m0181.038130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#18 ASNAsansol Junction  09:20+46-0186.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site