Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 00:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 00:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 19/07 due to block for opening of new bridge at Barakar.
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (08:28AM)

63542/Gomoh-Asansol MEMU
Gomoh-আসানসোল memu     गोमो-आसनसोल मेमू

Sep 06 2014 (8:03AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 7m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:13 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MRQ/Matari 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and Matari

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction»  -07:13+14--10.081239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
2/==/MRQMatari•  07:20+2707:22+282m--19.564246mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
3/==/NPJENichitpur  07:27+2807:28+281m--114.888224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
4/==/TETTetulmari  07:32+2707:34+262m--120.653225mECRTetulmari, Jharkhand
5/==/BHNBhuli  07:40+2507:41+251m--125.938230mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  07:47+1507:50+153m--129.863235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
7/==/DOKMDokra HaltX  07:55+3007:56+301m--135.146211mECRDokra, Jharkhand
8/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction  08:01+2808:02+271m--138.953202mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
9/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  08:09+3408:10+341m--145.077200mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
10/==/KAOKalubathan  08:17+3608:18+361m--154.143195mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
11/==/TNWThapar Nagar  08:24+3408:25+341m--158.364144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
12/==/MMUMugma  08:30+3408:31+371m--163.669135mERNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
13/==/KMMEKumardubi  08:35+4008:36+401m--168.350135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
14/==/BRRBarakarX  08:39+3808:40+391m--170.865129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
15/==/ULTKulti  08:43+3508:44+361m--174.015148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
16/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  09:05+2809:06+281m2179.244139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
17/==/BCQBarachak Junction  09:11+2109:12+211m--182.938127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
18/==/ASNAsansol Junction  09:20+25---188.0-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site