Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 20:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63542/Gomoh - Asansol MEMU
গোমো - আসানসোল মেমু     गोमो - आसनसोल मेमू

GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh --> MRQ/Matari

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 31, 2016 (08:53AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Matari.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:20 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MRQ/Matari 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and Matari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh» -07:20+20410.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#2/==/MRQMatari• 07:30+2207:31+221m--19.579245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#3/==/NPJENichitpur 07:35+2307:36+231m--114.870225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#4/==/TETTetulmari 07:41+2307:42+231m--120.653226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5/==/BHNBhuli 07:48+2307:49+231m--125.938230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 07:55+2207:57+262m1129.856236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#7/==/DOKMDokra Halt 08:02+2808:03+281m--134.554215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#8/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction 08:08+2808:09+311m--139.050203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#9/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX 08:16+3908:17+411m--144.879199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.2
#10/==/KAOKalubathan 08:24+4208:25+421m--154.143160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#11/==/TNWThapar Nagar 08:31+4208:32+421m--158.365144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#12/==/MMUMugma 08:37+4308:38+441m--163.770133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#13/==/KMMEKumardubiX 08:42+4608:43+461m2168.451135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#14/==/BRRBarakar 08:46+4708:47+471m2170.964132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#15/==/ULTKulti 08:50+4908:51+521m2174.122146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.1
#16/==/STNSitarampur Junction 09:05+4409:06+461m2179.245139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#17/==/BCQBarachak Junction 09:11+4809:12+491m--183.038127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction 09:20+47---188.1-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.