Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 07:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 07:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

63542/Gomoh - Asansol MEMU
গোমো - আসানসোল মেমু     गोमो - आसनसोल मेमू

GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction --> MRQ/Matari

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Tue May 31, 2016 (08:53AM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and Matari.
Travel Time: 0h 7m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:13 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MRQ/Matari 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and Matari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction»  -07:13+18410.082240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#2/==/MRQMatari•  07:20+2107:22+202m019.563245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#3/==/NPJENichitpur  07:27+2007:28+201m0114.888224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#4/==/TETTetulmari  07:32+2107:34+202m0120.653226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5/==/BHNBhuli  07:40+1907:41+191m0125.938230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  07:47+1907:50+203m1129.856236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#7/==/DOKMDokra HaltX  07:55+2007:56+201m0134.554215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#8/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction  08:01+2108:02+221m0139.050203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#9|--|CAMChhota AmbanaX  08:09+3308:10+361m0144.877199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/KAOKalubathan  08:17+3608:18+361m0153.842160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#11/==/TNWThapar Nagar  08:24+3508:25+351m0158.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#12/==/MMUMugma  08:30+3508:31+361m0163.369133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#13/==/KMMEKumardubi  08:35+3608:36+371m2168.050135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#14/==/BRRBarakarX  08:39+3708:40+371m2170.563132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15|--|ULTKulti  08:43+3908:44+401m2173.615146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.1
#16/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  09:05+2509:06+261m2178.743138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#17/==/BCQBarachak Junction  09:11+2709:12+271m0182.339130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction  09:20+26-0187.6-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site