Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 24, 2016 19:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 24, 2016 19:15:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 19/07 due to block for opening of new bridge at Barakar.
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (08:28AM)

63542/Gomoh-Asansol MEMU
Gomoh-আসানসোল memu     गोमो-आसनसोल मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and Matari.
Travel Time: 0h 7m    0 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 77 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 07:13 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MRQ/Matari 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction and Matari

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction»  -07:13+22010.081240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#2/==/MRQMatari•  07:20+2807:22+272m019.564246mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#3/==/NPJENichitpur  07:27+2707:28+271m0114.888224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#4/==/TETTetulmari  07:32+2907:34+282m0120.653226mECRTetulmari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5/==/BHNBhuli  07:40+2807:41+281m0125.938230mECRKusunda, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  07:47+2707:50+323m0129.860235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/DOKMDokra HaltX  07:55+3407:56+341m0134.847221mECRDokra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#8/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction  08:01+3508:02+361m0138.655199mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#9/==/CAMChhota AmbanaX  08:09+4008:10+411m0145.077200mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/KAOKalubathan  08:17+4208:18+421m0154.042155mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#11/==/TNWThapar Nagar  08:24+4108:25+411m0158.264144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#12/==/MMUMugma  08:30+4108:31+421m0163.669133mERNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#13/==/KMMEKumardubi  08:35+4208:36+421m0168.250134mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#14/==/BRRBarakarX  08:39+4308:40+441m0170.767131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#15/==/ULTKulti  08:43+4508:44+461m0174.015146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.1
#16/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX  09:05+3009:06+311m2179.243138mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#17/==/BCQBarachak Junction  09:11+3209:12+321m0182.740130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction  09:20+30-0188.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site