Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 23, 2015 (07:33AM)

14312/Ala Hazrat Express
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 04 2015 (10:28PM) by Jay Shah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3 A/D ABR/TKD/VTA Shed
Rating: 4.1/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction is 271 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 15m    43 halts    Distance: 1545 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S T T  
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 

43 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj»  -12:25+0110.05289mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4942.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar  13:14-213:16+42m1142.13653mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction  13:28+213:30+32m--149.43535mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:158.9
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX13:45+314:10+225m1158.26911mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau  14:43+614:45+62m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  15:08-215:10+22m21111.96740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  15:45+115:47+22m21151.2756mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad  16:24+416:26+42m21197.26245mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3030.8
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  16:56+1116:58+262m21228.14652mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#10!==!VGViramgam Junction  18:23+1118:25+152m21293.64929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2065.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO19:45+1420:20+1935m101358.84251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:3869.2
#12|--|MSHMahesana Junction  21:58+2022:00+262m21428.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#13|--|PNUPalanpur Junction  23:40-223:42+52m21492.960217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#14!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:35+1300:45+1810m12545.560264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3998.9
#15!==!FAFalna  02:24+3302:26+342m12644.368282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.5
#16|==|MJMarwar Junction  03:25+2903:27+322m12710.869267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.8
#17!==!BERBeawar  04:43+3504:45+352m12798.642445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#18!==!AIIAjmer Junction  06:00+1106:10+1010m22850.762480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#19|==|KSGKishangarh  06:38+2206:40+222m32879.687446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#20|==|NRINarainaX  07:08+2207:10+222m--2920.422377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.5
#21|==|FLPhulera Junction  07:38+907:40+132m--2930.866388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction  08:30+2208:45+2115m12985.540436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#23|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  08:53+2608:55+262m--2990.941424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#24|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura09:03+2509:05+252m12996.4105389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:2950.6
#25|==|DODausaX  09:34+3509:36+352m221047.061334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2828.7
#26|==|BKIBandikui JunctionX  10:04+3210:10+336m321075.793283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#27|--|RHGRajgarh  10:26+4110:28+402m--21100.455298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#28|--|AWRAlwar JunctionX  11:07+3311:10+333m121136.395273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1726.9
#29%==%KRHKhairthal  11:27+3511:29+352m121163.247308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0147.9
#30%==%RERewari Junction  12:30+3812:35+385m721211.164246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road  12:55+2512:57+252m--21232.475228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX  13:13+3013:15+302m--21252.560221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#33%==%GGNGurgaon  13:25+3013:27+302m121262.457219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#34%==%PMPalam  13:41+3113:43+312m121275.832221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  13:50+3113:52+312m321279.528219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:219.8
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  14:13+3114:15+332m--21289.313223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.2
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  14:35+4014:55+4020m121293.530219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.3
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:36+4415:38+452m121313.964216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#39/==/PKWPilkhuaO  16:02+1:0316:04+1:032m--21339.542217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#40/==/HPUHapur Junction  16:20+1:0016:25+585m221350.783216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#41/==/AMROAmroha  17:18+1:1017:20+1:122m121424.124216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.5
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction  18:35+3318:45+3910m321454.654197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#43/==/RMURampur Junction  19:15+4219:17+442m--21481.953191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#44/==/MILMilakX  19:43+4119:45+412m--21505.144180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5539.9
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction•  20:40+28-321545.0-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site