Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 31, 2015 06:03:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 31, 2015 06:03:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 23, 2015 (07:33AM)

14312/Ala Hazrat Express
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस

Jul 22 2015 (1:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3 A/D ABR/TKD/VTA Shed
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 5m    42 halts    Distance: 1548 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night (Avg 2h 4m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 

42 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!--|BHUJBhuj»  -12:25+1:24110.05289mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
2|--|AJEAnjar  13:14+1:2213:16+1:262m1142.84453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3|-=|AIAdipur Junction  13:26+1:2613:28+1:262m--150.13136mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
4|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX13:45+1:2714:10+1:2625m1159.07312mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
5|==|BCOBBhachau  14:41+1:3114:43+1:312m2196.83744mWRBhachau, Gujarat
6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  15:09+1:2515:11+1:282m21112.76942mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  15:45+1:3715:47+1:402m21151.9796mWRMalia, Gujarat
8!==!HVDHalvad  16:22+2:0016:24+2:002m21197.95846mWRHalvad, Gujarat
9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  16:56+2:0616:58+2:082m21228.84652mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
10|==|VGViramgam Junction  18:23+1:4618:25+1:472m21293.55227mWRViramgam, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction19:40+1:4520:20+2:0340m101358.95151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12|--|MSHMahesana Junction  21:46+2:0321:48+1:502m21431.93595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
13|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionX  23:38+1:3123:40+1:382m21496.958216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
14!==!ABRAbu Road  00:34+1:1700:44+1:2010m12549.558264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
15|--|FAFalnaX  02:27+1:3502:29+1:372m12648.471282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
16|--|MJMarwar Junction  03:25+1:4703:27+1:492m12714.871267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
17|--|BERBeawarX  04:41+1:5104:43+1:522m12802.241447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
18!==|AIIAjmer JunctionX  06:00+1:2406:10+1:2210m22854.562464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
19|==|KSGKishangarh  06:38+1:3406:40+1:342m32883.288443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
20|==|NRINarainaX  07:08+1:3507:10+1:352m--2924.121377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
21|==|FLPhulera Junction  07:38+1:2207:40+1:272m--2934.166386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
22|==|JPJaipur Junction  08:30+1:2908:45+1:2715m12989.141434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  08:53+1:2908:55+1:302m--2994.686426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
24|==|DODausa  09:34+1:3309:36+1:332m221050.662333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
25|=-|BKIBandikui Junction  10:04+1:3110:10+1:316m321079.492283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
26|--|RHGRajgarh  10:26+1:4010:28+1:402m--21103.956303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
27|-=%AWRAlwar JunctionX  11:07+1:3611:10+1:373m121140.096267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
28%==%KRHKhairthal  11:27+1:4211:29+1:422m121167.247305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
29%==|RERewari Junction  12:30+1:1912:35+1:215m721214.865245mNWRRewari, Haryana
30|==|PTRDPataudi Road  12:55+1:2512:57+1:262m--21236.579227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
31|==|GHHGarhi Harsaru  13:12+1:2813:14+1:302m--21256.266220mNRGurgaon, Haryana