Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 05:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 05:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 23, 2015 (07:33AM)

14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ ( વાયા અમદાવાદ)     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस ( वाया अहमदाबाद )

Mar 17 (7:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3 A/D ABR/TKD/VTA Shed
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 32h 5m    42 halts    Distance: 1549 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 

42 halts. 249 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BHUJBhuj»  -12:25+1110.05389mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
2|--|AJEAnjar  13:14-413:16+32m1143.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3|-=|AIAdipur Junction  13:26+313:28+52m--150.33136mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
4|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX13:45+314:10+325m1159.27312mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
5|==|BCOBBhachau  14:41+914:43+92m2197.03744mWRBhachau, Gujarat
6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  15:09+115:11+42m21112.96942mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction15:45+2115:47+212m21152.1796mWRMalia, Gujarat
8!==!HVDHalvad  16:22+2716:24+272m21198.25846mWRHalvad, Gujarat
9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  16:56+3416:58+362m21229.04654mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
10!==!VGViramgam Junction  18:23+2918:25+292m21293.75229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO19:40+2520:20+2340m101359.15151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  21:46+3021:48+362m21432.13595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
13|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  23:38-623:40+22m21497.158216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
14!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:34+1100:44+1410m12549.758264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
15|--|FAFalna  02:27+2002:29+212m12648.671282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
16|--|MJMarwar Junction  03:25+1903:27+192m12715.171267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
17|--|BERBeawar  04:41+2804:43+272m12802.541447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
18!==|AIIAjmer Junction  06:00+006:10+110m22854.762464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
19|==|KSGKishangarh  06:38+1106:40+112m32883.588443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
20|==|NRINaraina  07:08+1407:10+142m--2924.421377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
21|==|FLPhulera Junction  07:38+307:40+72m--2934.366386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
22|==|JPJaipur Junction  08:30+1108:45+715m12989.441434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  08:53+1108:55+112m--2994.886426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
24|==|DODausaX  09:34+1509:36+162m221050.862333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
25|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  10:04+1710:10+166m321079.692283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
26|--|RHGRajgarh  10:26+2010:28+202m--21104.156303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
27|-=%AWRAlwar JunctionX  11:07+1511:10+153m121140.396267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
28%==%KRHKhairthal  11:27+1811:29+182m121167.547305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
29%==|RERewari Junction  12:30-312:35+05m721215.165245mNWRRewari, Haryana
30|==|PTRDPataudi RoadX  12:55+612:57+72m--21236.779227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
31|==|GHHGarhi HarsaruX  13:12+913:14+92m--21256.566220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
32|==|GGNGurgaon  13:23+1013:25+102m121266.367217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
33|==|PMPalam  13:37+1313:39+132m121279.738222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
34|==|DEC