Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 01:59:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 01:59:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Will run on Mon,Tue,Thu wef 5/12/16
Thu Jul 28, 2016 (02:25AM)

14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા અમદાવાદ)     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (वाया अहमदाबाद)

BHUJ/Bhuj --> BE/Bareilly Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 07 2016 (1:05PM) by UP 72 AND HR 29*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction is 271 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 15m    42 halts    Distance: 1546 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
S T T  
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 

42 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj»  -12:25+10210.05289mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4942.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar  13:14+1013:16+152m1142.13653mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction  13:28+1513:30+152m0149.43535mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:158.9
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX13:45+1614:10+1525m1158.26911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau  14:43+2214:45+222m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction15:08+1815:10+192m--1111.96740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  15:45+2715:47+282m21151.2756mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad  16:24+3316:26+342m21197.26345mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3031.4
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  16:56+5016:58+502m21228.64654mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction  18:23+3018:25+312m21294.24929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2065.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX19:45+3020:20+3435m--1359.44251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3869.2
#12|--|MSHMahesana Junction  21:58+2522:00+292m21428.63994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  23:40+423:42+112m21493.560217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#14!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:35+1400:45+1810m12546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3998.9
#15!==!FAFalna  02:24+2702:26+302m12644.968282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.5
#16|==|MJMarwar Junction  03:25+3003:27+332m12711.469267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.8
#17!==!BERBeawar  04:43+3704:45+372m12799.242445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#18!==!AIIAjmer Junction06:00+1106:10+1010m--2851.362480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#19|==|KSGKishangarh  06:38+1706:40+172m32880.287446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#20|==|NRINarainaX  07:08+1807:10+182m02921.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.5
#21|==|FLPhulera Junction  07:38+507:40+112m02931.466388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction08:30+1608:45+1515m--2986.140436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#23|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  08:53+2008:55+202m02991.586424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.1
#24|==|DODausaX  09:34+2609:36+262m221047.661334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2828.7
#25|==|BKIBandikui JunctionX  10:04+2310:10+236m321076.293283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#26|--|RHGRajgarh  10:26+2910:28+292m021101.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#27|--|AWRAlwar JunctionX  11:07+2011:10+213m121136.995273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1726.9
#28/==/KRHKhairthal  11:27+2611:29+262m121163.847308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0147.9
#29/==/RERewari Junction  12:30+412:35+75m721211.764 NWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#30%==%PTRDPataudi Road  12:55+1412:57+142m021233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#31%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX  13:13+1913:15+192m021253.160221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#32%==%GGNGurgaon  13:25+1913:27+202m121263.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#33%==%PMPalam  13:41+2113:43+212m121276.332221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#34%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  13:50+2013:52+212m321280.128219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:219.8
#35/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  14:13+1814:15+192m021289.913223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.2
#36/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  14:35+2714:55+2520m121294.130219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.3
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:36+2915:38+312m121314.564216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#38/==/PKWPilkhuaO  16:02+4816:04+482m021340.142217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#39/==/HPUHapur Junction  16:20+4716:25+475m221351.383216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#40/==/AMROAmroha  17:18+5517:20+582m121424.724216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.5
#41/==/MBMoradabad Junction  18:35+2118:45+2610m321455.254197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#42/==/RMURampur Junction  19:15+2519:17+262m021482.553191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#43/==/MILMilakX  19:43+1019:45+122m021505.744180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5539.9
#44/==/BEBareilly Junction•  20:40+18-321545.6-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site