Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 13:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 13:47:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 23, 2015 (07:33AM)

14312/Ala Hazrat Express
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 04 2015 (10:28PM) by Jay Shah*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3 A/D ABR/TKD/VTA Shed
Rating: 4.2/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction is 272 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 15m    43 halts    Distance: 1546 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
S T T  
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 20:40 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 

43 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj»  -12:25+2210.05289mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4942.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar  13:14-313:16+52m1142.13653mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction  13:28+413:30+42m0149.43535mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:158.9
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX13:45+414:10+225m1158.26911mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau  14:43+1714:45+172m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  15:08+1115:10+122m21111.96740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  15:45+1615:47+172m21151.2756mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad  16:24+2016:26+202m21197.26345mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3031.4
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  16:56+3316:58+372m21228.64654mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction  18:23+1518:25+192m21294.24929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2065.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX19:45+720:20+1135m91359.44251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3869.2
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction  21:58+1522:00+202m21428.63993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  23:40-523:42+02m21493.560217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#14!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:35+600:45+1010m12546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3998.9
#15!==!FAFalna  02:24+1302:26+162m12644.968282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.5
#16|==|MJMarwar Junction  03:25+1103:27+122m12711.469267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.8
#17!==!BERBeawar  04:43+1404:45+142m12799.242445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#18!==!AIIAjmer Junction  06:00-306:10+010m22851.362480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#19|==|KSGKishangarh  06:38+506:40+52m32880.287446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#20|==|NRINarainaX  07:08+607:10+62m02921.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.5
#21|==|FLPhulera Junction  07:38-707:40+12m02931.466388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction  08:30+608:45+515m12986.140436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#23|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  08:53+808:55+92m02991.541424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#24|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura09:03+809:05+82m12997.0105389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:2950.6
#25|==|DODausaX  09:34+2109:36+212m221047.661334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2828.7
#26|==|BKIBandikui JunctionX  10:04+1810:10+186m321076.293283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#27|--|RHGRajgarh  10:26+2310:28+242m021101.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#28|--|AWRAlwar JunctionX  11:07+1611:10+183m121136.995273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1726.9
#29/==/KRHKhairthal  11:27+2411:29+242m121163.847308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0147.9
#30/==/RERewari Junction  12:30+312:35+105m721211.764246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road  12:55+1512:57+152m021233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX  13:13+1813:15+182m021253.160221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#33%==%GGNGurgaon  13:25+1813:27+182m121263.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#34%==%PMPalam  13:41+1913:43+192m121276.332221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  13:50+1813:52+182m321280.128219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:219.8
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  14:13+1914:15+192m021289.913223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.2
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  14:35+3014:55+2720m121294.130219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.3
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:36+2715:38+272m121314.564216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#39/==/PKWPilkhuaO  16:02+5416:04+552m021340.142217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#40/==/HPUHapur Junction  16:20+5216:25+515m221351.383216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#41/==/AMROAmroha  17:18+1:0017:20+1:022m121424.724216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.5
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction  18:35+2518:45+3110m321455.254197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#43/==/RMURampur Junction  19:15+3819:17+402m021482.553191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#44/==/MILMilakX  19:43+3619:45+372m021505.744180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5539.9
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction•  20:40+22-321545.6-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site