Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 21:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 21:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Mon Jun 30, 2014 (05:37PM)

12696/Trivandrum-Chennai SF Express
തിരുവനന്തപുരം-ചെന്നൈ സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ്     त्रिवेन्द्रम-चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Dec 31 2014 (10:15AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22639/22640MAS-ALLP-MAS exp
Loco
LGD / RPM WAP-7
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 31, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 40m    19 halts    Distance: 919 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TVC/Trivandrum Central 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

19 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Trivandrum Central and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TVCTrivandrum Central»  -17:20+2110.08512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  17:49+1617:50+171m1141.05752mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
3/==/QLNKollam Junction  18:15+2418:20+235m2164.66816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  18:56+2418:58+262m21105.45111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5/==/MVLKMavelikara  19:07+2719:08+291m21113.15813mSRMavelikkara Ph: 0479-2302249, Kerala
6/==%CNGRChengannurX  19:21+3019:22+411m31125.6606mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
7%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  19:31+4519:32+461m21134.75227mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
8%==%CGYChanganasseryX  19:41+4619:42+471m--1142.63611mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
9%==%KTYMKottayam  20:12+4320:15+453m11160.44815mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
10/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)O  21:30+4021:35+425m11220.4509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11/==/TCRThrissur  23:00+3123:03+323m21291.8456mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  00:45+400:50+95m32367.64484mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  02:05+1202:10+125m12422.970416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
14/==/TUPTiruppurX  02:53+1802:55+192m22473.460305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
15/==/EDErode JunctionX  03:45+1603:50+195m12523.665175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16/==/SASalem JunctionX  04:47+1404:50+163m32585.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  06:33+506:35+92m32705.266405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18/==/VNVaniyambadi  06:49+1406:50+151m22720.777357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
19/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  07:43+1607:45+162m22789.076213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
20/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  08:33+1508:35+162m22849.84891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
21/==/MASChennai Central•  10:00+8-52918.5-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site