Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 17:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 17:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51632⇒61632/Bina Bhopal MEMU
     बीना भोपाल मेमू

BINA/Bina Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
You can get some out side vendor inside which is selling...
more...
tea and bhelpuri.
Latest...
Train is cancelled on 03-12-2011
Sat Dec 03, 2011 (04:57PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 21:05
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

15 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BINABina Junction»  -17:35-310.051413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#2/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraO  17:46-17:47-1m219.440407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3/==/MABAMandi Bamora  17:59-18:00-1m2117.459413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#4/==/KAHKalharX  18:09-18:10-1m0126.241408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#5/==/BETBarethX  18:24-18:25-1m0135.960420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  18:35-18:37-2m2145.866417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#7/==/PAIPabaiXO  18:45-18:46-1m0154.672432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#8/==/GLGGulabGanj  18:54-18:56-2m3164.150433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#9/==/SUMRSumerX  19:05-19:06-1m0171.762420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/SORISorai  19:14-19:15-1m3179.954429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11/==/BHSVidisha  19:21-19:23-2m2185.343431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.4
#12/==/SCISanchiX  19:36-19:37-1m1194.754427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13/==/SMTSalamatpurX  19:45-19:46-1m21101.856444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#14/==/DWGDewanGanjX  19:56-19:57-1m31111.266445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#15/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat  20:05-20:06-1m11120.057475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#16/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanX  20:14-20:15-1m31127.613507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.1
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  21:05--51138.7-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site