Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 21:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train is cancelled on 03-12-2011
Sat Dec 03, 2011 (04:57PM)

51632⇒61632/Bina Bhopal MEMU
     बीना भोपाल मेमू

Jan 12 2015 (8:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
You can get some out side vendor inside which is...
Read more...
selling tea and bhelpuri.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 21:05 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BINABina Junction»  -17:35+1310.051414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraO  17:46+617:47+81m219.340407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/MABAMandi Bamora  17:59+418:00+61m2117.259413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/KAHKalharX  18:09+818:10+101m--126.142409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/BETBareth  18:24+818:25+81m--135.942418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|GANJ  18:35-18:37-2m--142.983 ???
7/==/PAIPabaiXO  18:45+1118:46+121m--154.072432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/GLGGulabGanj  18:54+1718:56+262m3163.550433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/SUMRSumerX  19:05+2319:06+251m--171.161420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/SORISorai  19:14+2819:15+291m3179.254428mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BHSVidisha  19:21+1119:23+112m2184.643433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SCISanchiX  19:36+2619:37+321m1193.955428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/SMTSalamatpurX  19:45+2819:46+281m21101.256446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/DWGDewanGanjX  19:56+2419:57+251m31110.566445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat  20:05+2620:06+261m11119.356474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanX  20:14+2720:15+281m31126.814508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  21:05+23-51138.1-497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site