Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 11:19:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 11:19:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Train is cancelled on 03-12-2011
Sat Dec 03, 2011 (04:57PM)

51632⇒61632/Bina Bhopal MEMU
     बीना भोपाल मेमू

Jan 12 2015 (8:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
You can get some out side vendor inside which is...
Read more...
selling tea and bhelpuri.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 33m    16 halts    Distance: 96 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 18:32
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RKRI/Rao Khedi 
Arrives @ 21:05 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

16 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Rao Khedi and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BINABina Junction  -17:35+031-42.651414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraO  17:46+617:47+131m21-33.340407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/MABAMandi Bamora  17:59+818:00+91m21-25.459413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/KAHKalharX  18:09+1018:10+151m--1-16.642409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/BETBarethX  18:24+1318:25+131m--1-6.759418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  18:35+918:37+92m213.166415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/PAIPabaiXO  18:45+1418:46+181m--111.972432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/GLGGulabGanj  18:54+2318:56+292m3121.450433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/SUMRSumerX  19:05+3319:06+341m--128.961420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/SORISorai  19:14+3419:15+351m3137.154428mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BHSVidisha  19:21+1019:23+102m2142.443433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SCISanchiX  19:36+2919:37+291m1151.855428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/SMTSalamatpurX  19:45+3319:46+391m2159.156446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/DWGDewanGanjX  19:56+4019:57+411m3168.466445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat  20:05+4220:06+431m1177.256474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanX  20:14+4220:15+431m3184.714508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  21:05+17-5196.0-497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site