Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 02:14:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 02:14:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Train is cancelled on 03-12-2011
Sat Dec 03, 2011 (04:57PM)

51632⇒61632/Bina Bhopal MEMU
     बीना भोपाल मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
Rating: 2.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
You can get some out side vendor inside which is selling...
more...
tea and bhelpuri.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 139 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 17:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BINA/Bina Junction 
Arrives @ 21:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

15 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BINABina Junction»  -17:35+7310.051413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#2/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraO  17:46+1517:47+171m219.440407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#3/==/MABAMandi Bamora  17:59+1318:00+141m2117.459413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#4/==/KAHKalharX  18:09+1518:10+161m0126.241408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#5/==/BETBarethX  18:24+1618:25+161m0135.960420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  18:35+1618:37+162m2145.866417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#7/==/PAIPabaiXO  18:45+1818:46+191m0154.672432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#8/==/GLGGulabGanj  18:54+2118:56+212m3164.150433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#9/==/SUMRSumerX  19:05+2119:06+221m0171.762420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#10/==/SORISorai  19:14+2219:15+251m3179.954429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#11/==/BHSVidisha  19:21+2519:23+252m2185.343431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.4
#12/==/SCISanchiX  19:36+2619:37+291m1194.754427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#13/==/SMTSalamatpurX  19:45+3019:46+311m21101.856444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#14/==/DWGDewanGanjX  19:56+2919:57+291m31111.266445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#15/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat  20:05+2920:06+291m11120.057475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#16/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  20:14+3020:15+301m31127.613507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.1
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  21:05+3-51138.7-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site