Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 05:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 05:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 15, 2014 (08:58AM)

16054/Tirupati-Chennai Central Express
తిరుపతి-చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ / திருப்பதி-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் விரைவு ரயில்     तिरुपति-चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:13AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16053 / 16054 / 16057 / 16058 has RSA
Loco
AJJ WAP-1 or WAM4/6PE
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:10 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

7 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -10:10+24110.024151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX10:35-710:45+310m319.959115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#3/==/PUTPutturX  11:09+811:10+101m0133.360153mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4/==/EKMEkambarakuppam  11:24-11:25-1m0147.470116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.3
#5/==/TRTTiruttani  11:39+911:40+101m3163.63888mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  12:03+612:05+92m4178.16792mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#7/==/TRLTiruvallurX  12:29+1412:30+151m31105.07548mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#8/==/PERPerambur  12:59+1513:00+151m11141.288mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#9/==/MASChennai Central•  13:40-2-61146.7-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site