Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 18:57:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 18:57:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 15, 2014 (08:58AM)

16054/Tirupati-Chennai Central Express
తిరుపతి-చెన్నై సెంట్రల్     तिरुपति-चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

Mar 06 2015 (2:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16053 / 16054 / 16057 / 16058 has RSA
Loco
AJJ WAP-1 or WAM4/6PE
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 10:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

7 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main»  -10:10+2110.030150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX10:30+410:45+315m--19.961113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/PUTPutturX  11:08+1311:10+132m--133.365149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/EKMEkambarakuppam  11:23+011:25+02m--147.47580mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/TRTTiruttani  11:38+1211:40+122m3163.63784mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  12:03+812:05+102m4178.07091mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7/==/TRLTiruvallurX  12:28+1612:30+162m--1105.07850mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8/==/PERPerambur  12:58+1613:00+162m--1141.187mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
9/==/MASChennai Central•  13:40-2-61146.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site