Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 17:52:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 17:52:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 51188 originating from KTE on 24.7.2015 is CANCELLED..
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:00PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

Jul 24 (12:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KTE-ET: KTE/ET WDM-3A ET-BSL: BSL/ET WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 57m    27 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:03 (Avg 3h 40m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PAL/Palasner 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 3h 38m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

27 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Palasner and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+4651-419.032387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m--1-413.847398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3%==%NWRNiwarX  22:41+1:2322:42+1:321m--1-405.952412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
4%==%SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m--1-398.159436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  22:59+1:3023:00+1:311m--1-391.257434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
6%==%DDCEDundi  23:10+1:3023:11+1:361m--1-381.760415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+1:2323:28+1:252m--1-366.861388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8%==%GSPRGosalpurX  23:39+1:3623:40+1:371m--1-355.757396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%DOEDeori  23:51+1:2523:52+1:311m--1-345.248392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:4400:04+1:451m--2-336.482393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:10+2300:20+2610m12-328.214416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+1:5600:36+1:562m12-324.956428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+2:1000:51+2:111m--2-311.752389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+2:0701:08+2:142m--2-298.669380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%BMRBikrampur  01:18+2:1401:20+2:202m--2-287.059376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
16%==%SRIDShridhamX  01:32+1:4101:34+1:432m32-275.366373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
17%==%KKBKarak Bel  01:48+2:2201:49+2:231m--2-259.929375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
18%==%BELDBelkheraO  01:58+2:2101:59+2:261m--2-255.533367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19%==%GPCGhatpindrai  02:09+2:2402:10+2:271m--2-250.035366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
20%==%NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:4302:22+1:532m22-244.268365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21%==%KYKareliX  02:36+1:4402:37+1:491m22-228.347365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
22%==%KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m--2-219.747363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
23%==%BNEBohaniXO  02:58+2:4402:59+3:151m--2-212.778361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
24%==%GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+2:4103:10+2:431m22-199.856353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
25%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:25+3:2203:26+3:261m--2-185.961355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
26%==%JHTJunehtaX  03:36-03:37-1m--2-175.851353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
27%==%BKHBankhediX  03:44+3:1403:46+3:142m--2-169.969351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
28%==%PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:2404:05+2:322m32-150.440339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
29%==%SXFSobhapur  04:18-04:19-1m--2-141.845338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
30%==%SGPSohagpurX  04:31+3:3504:33+3:352m--2-132.743340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
31%==%GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+3:3004:48+3:311m--2-122.749337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
32%-=%BGTABagratawa  05:04+3:0105:05+3:071m--2-109.629338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
33%=-%SQLSontalaiX  05:19+3:3305:20+3:371m--2-102.827329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
34%==%GROGurraX  05:40+3:1205:41+3:211m--2-93.816327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35%==%ETItarsi Junction  06:20+2:5606:45+3:0125m--2-83.257329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DRADularia  06:58+3:0906:59+3:101m--2-71.042318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07+6:0107:08+6:011m--2-65.355325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+3:5307:18+3:532m--2-58.031314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+3:5707:35+4:011m--2-49.849314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+3:4907:45+3:501m--2-42.449322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/PGLPagdhal  07:54+3:4807:55+3:491m--2-35.141317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m--2-31.026309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+2:5908:25+3:001m--2-21.547308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+3:3408:35+3:451m--2-14.423298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+3:3908:55+3:412m--2-7.474289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/PALPalasner»  09:01+3:4009:03+3:402m--20.044296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+3:3809:13+3:382m--25.912303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+3:1809:40+3:262m--211.1133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/KROKurawanX  09:43-09:45-2m--217.829297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  09:58+3:3710:00+3:372m1224.141281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+3:1510:18+3:202m--235.121274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+3:0010:48+3:092m--244.676273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+3:1110:58+3:212m--254.823283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  11:16+3:1211:18+3:202m--261.624274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  11:46+3:0111:48+3:162m--272.771298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  11:58+3:1712:00+3:222m--284.563308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+3:2312:10+3:232m--292.96322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+4:1913:30+4:2010m--2100.244310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:37+2:2313:38+2:231m--2105.460316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+2:2313:45+2:231m--2111.466335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+2:2613:50+2:261m--2115.857344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DGNDongargaonX  13:58+2:2513:59+2:261m12123.358373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+2:2614:08+2:271m--2131.151350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+2:2814:16+2:321m--2137.044317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:24+3:0114:26+3:022m--2142.953289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+3:0314:35+3:031m--2149.977276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+3:0514:44+3:051m--2160.267259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+4:0314:55+4:023m12169.162269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+3:0715:06+3:071m--2179.460259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
70/==/RVRaverX  15:16+2:2815:18+2:272m--2189.368242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+3:0815:28+3:081m--2199.458229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+3:0815:38+3:081m--2208.258220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+3:0715:48+3:071m--2216.96213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+3:38-62223.6-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site