Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 22:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 22:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

PAL/Palasner --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:39PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palasner and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 57m    27 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:03 (Avg 2h 32m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PAL/Palasner 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Palasner and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+2441-418.932387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m01-413.648396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%==%NWRNiwarX  22:41+2822:42+371m11-405.752413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m01-397.959436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  22:59+3523:00+361m01-391.057434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6%==%DDCEDundi  23:10+3623:11+451m01-381.560417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+4723:28+532m21-366.660388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX  23:39+5323:40+561m01-355.558395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#9%==%DOEDeori  23:51+5623:52+591m21-345.048390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal  00:03+5700:04+1:031m02-336.281391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:10+1:1100:20+1:3910m12-328.114416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.3
#12%==%MMLMadan MahalX  00:34+1:3800:36+1:382m12-324.856397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+1:3600:51+1:431m12-311.752389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+1:4001:08+1:432m12-298.569380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#15%==%BMRBikrampurX  01:18+1:4301:20+1:472m12-287.059376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX  01:32+1:4501:34+1:482m32-275.266372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#17%==%KKBKarak Bel  01:48+1:4701:49+1:491m22-259.829375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#18%==%BELDBelkheraXO  01:58+1:4501:59+1:471m12-255.433367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#19%==%GPCGhatpindraiO  02:09+1:4502:10+1:491m12-249.935366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:4502:22+1:532m22-244.168364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#21%==%KYKareliX  02:36+1:5102:37+1:591m22-228.247365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#22%==%KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m02-219.646363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO  02:58+1:5402:59+2:031m12-212.778363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+2:0503:10+2:131m22-199.756353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road  03:25+2:1003:26+2:171m12-185.861355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX  03:36-03:37-1m02-175.751353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#27%==%BKHBankhediX  03:44+2:1503:46+2:172m12-169.869351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:1404:05+2:232m32-150.440339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#29%==%SXFSobhapur  04:18-04:19-1m02-141.745337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#30%==%SGPSohagpurXO  04:31+2:1604:33+2:162m12-132.643340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31%==%GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+2:1104:48+2:171m22-122.649337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#32%==%BGTABagratawa  05:04+2:1305:05+2:221m22-109.629338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#33%--%SQLSontalaiX  05:19+2:1905:20+2:231m12-102.727329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34%==%GROGurraX  05:40+2:1205:41+2:211m12-93.716327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3910.6
#35%==%ETItarsi Junction  06:20+2:1006:45+2:1625m52-83.156329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#36/==/DRADularia  06:58+2:2806:59+2:301m02-71.042318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m02-65.355325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+2:2707:18+2:272m02-58.031314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+2:1907:35+2:301m02-49.849314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+2:2907:45+2:301m02-42.449322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#41/==/PGLPagdhal  07:54+2:2907:55+2:361m02-35.141317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m02-31.026309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.5
#43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+2:2108:25+2:231m02-21.547308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+2:2108:35+2:361m02-14.423298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+2:2708:55+2:302m32-7.474289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#46/==/PALPalasner»  09:01+2:3209:03+2:322m020.044301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+2:3009:13+2:302m025.912303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:255.2
#48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+2:1109:40+2:242m0211.1133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.7
#49/==/KROKurawanX  09:43-09:45-2m0217.829297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  09:58+2:2110:00+2:282m1224.141281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+2:2410:18+2:262m0235.121274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.6
#52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+2:0810:48+2:132m0244.676273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+2:1410:58+2:172m0254.825283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.4
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  11:16+2:0711:18+2:102m0262.322273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.4
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  11:46+1:4811:48+1:552m2272.771297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  11:58+1:5712:00+2:042m0284.562308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+2:0812:10+2:082m0292.86322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:107.3
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+1:1413:30+1:1410m02100.145310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:37+1:1513:38+1:151m02105.459316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+1:1513:45+1:181m02111.268336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+1:2013:50+1:201m02115.857343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+1:2013:59+1:221m12123.458373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+1:2214:08+1:221m02131.151350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+1:2214:16+1:241m02137.044317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX  14:24+1:2314:26+1:262m02142.953289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+1:2314:35+1:231m02149.977276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+1:2314:44+1:261m02160.267260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+1:2714:55+1:263m12169.161267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+1:2615:06+1:271m22179.461259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#70/==/RVRaver  15:16+1:2615:18+1:272m02189.567243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+1:2515:28+1:271m02199.658231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+1:2715:38+1:281m12208.257219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+1:2815:48+1:311m12216.96214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:126.8
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+50-62223.7-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site