Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 10:02:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 10:02:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 51188 originating from KTE on 24.7.2015 is CANCELLED..
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:00PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

Jul 24 2015 (12:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KTE-ET: KTE/ET WDM-3A ET-BSL: BSL/ET WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 57m    27 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:03 (Avg 4h 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PAL/Palasner 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 2h 48m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

27 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Palasner and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+5551-419.032387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m--1-413.847398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3%==%NWRNiwarX  22:41+1:4222:42+1:521m--1-405.952412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
4%==%SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m--1-398.159436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  22:59+1:4123:00+1:421m--1-391.257434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
6%==%DDCEDundi  23:10+1:5123:11+1:511m--1-381.760415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
7%==%SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+1:2423:28+1:262m--1-366.861388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8%==%GSPRGosalpurX  23:39+1:5123:40+1:571m--1-355.757396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9%==%DOEDeori  23:51+1:5623:52+1:591m--1-345.248392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10%==%ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:5700:04+2:071m--2-336.482393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:10+3900:20+4410m12-328.214416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12%==%MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+2:1700:36+2:172m12-324.956428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13%==%BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+2:2900:51+2:361m--2-311.752389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
14%==%BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+2:3301:08+2:422m--2-298.669380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15%==%BMRBikrampur  01:18+2:4201:20+2:482m--2-287.059376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
16%==%SRIDShridhamX  01:32+1:2901:34+1:302m32-275.366373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
17%==%KKBKarak Bel  01:48+2:4601:49+2:481m--2-259.929375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
18%==%BELDBelkheraO  01:58+2:4501:59+2:491m--2-255.533367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19%==%GPCGhatpindrai  02:09+2:4702:10+2:471m--2-250.035366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
20%==%NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:3402:22+1:352m22-244.268365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21%==%KYKareliX  02:36+1:0602:37+1:081m22-228.347365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
22%==%KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m--2-219.747363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
23%==%BNEBohaniXO  02:58+2:4602:59+3:031m--2-212.778361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
24%==%GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+2:3003:10+2:401m22-199.856353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
25%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:25+3:1203:26+3:181m--2-185.961355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
26%==%JHTJunehtaX  03:36-03:37-1m--2-175.851353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
27%==%BKHBankhediX  03:44+3:1603:46+3:252m--2-169.969351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
28%==%PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:5104:05+2:562m32-150.440339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
29%==%SXFSobhapur  04:18-04:19-1m--2-141.845338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
30%==%SGPSohagpurX  04:31+3:2404:33+3:262m--2-132.743340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
31%==%GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+3:2104:48+3:281m--2-122.749337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
32%-=%BGTABagratawa  05:04+3:1505:05+3:171m--2-109.629338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
33%=-%SQLSontalaiX  05:19+3:1205:20+3:161m--2-102.827329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
34%==%GROGurraX  05:40+2:5805:41+2:591m--2-93.816327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35%==%ETItarsi Junction  06:20+2:3406:45+2:3725m--2-83.257329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DRADularia  06:58+3:3306:59+3:391m--2-71.042318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m--2-65.355325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+3:3407:18+3:342m--2-58.031314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+3:2807:35+3:441m--2-49.849314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+3:4307:45+3:471m--2-42.449322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/PGLPagdhal  07:54+3:4707:55+3:561m--2-35.141317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m--2-31.026309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+3:1208:25+3:131m--2-21.547308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+3:4208:35+3:581m--2-14.423298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+3:3408:55+3:402m--2-7.474289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/PALPalasner»  09:01+4:0109:03+4:032m--20.044296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+4:0209:13+4:042m--25.912303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+3:4509:40+4:232m--211.1133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/KROKurawanX  09:43-09:45-2m--217.829297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  09:58+4:3810:00+4:392m1224.141281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+4:3110:18+4:382m--235.121274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+4:1910:48+4:192m--244.676273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+4:2010:58+4:292m--254.823283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  11:16+4:0011:18+4:082m--261.624274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  11:46+3:5411:48+3:572m--272.771298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  11:58+4:0912:00+4:082m--284.563308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+4:0312:10+4:022m--292.96322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+3:1213:30+3:1010m--2100.244310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:37+3:1013:38+3:101m--2105.460316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+3:0913:45+3:121m--2111.466335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+3:1413:50+3:141m--2115.857344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+3:1313:59+3:171m12123.358373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+3:1714:08+3:171m--2131.151350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+3:1714:16+3:211m--2137.044317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:24+3:2014:26+3:212m--2142.953289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+3:2314:35+3:241m--2149.977276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+3:2514:44+3:251m--2160.267259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+2:5614:55+2:563m12169.162269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+2:4915:06+2:551m--2179.460259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
70/==/RVRaverX  15:16+2:5315:18+2:532m--2189.368242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+2:3115:28+2:311m--2199.458229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+2:5215:38+2:521m--2208.258220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+2:5015:48+2:541m--2216.96213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+2:48-62223.6-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site