Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 14:18:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 14:18:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:10PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

Jan 02 2015 (11:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KTE-ET: KTE/ET WDM-3A ET-BSL: BSL/ET WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 57m    27 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:03 (Avg 3h 52m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PAL/Palasner 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 3h 5m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

27 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Palasner and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==|KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+4051-419.032387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m--1-413.847398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|NWRNiwarX  22:41+1:4222:42+1:561m--1-405.952412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m--1-398.159436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadX  22:59+1:4023:00+1:421m--1-391.257434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|DDCEDundi  23:10+1:5723:11+2:001m--1-381.760415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+1:4123:28+1:422m--1-366.861388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|GSPRGosalpurXO  23:39+1:5023:40+1:531m--1-355.757396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|DOEDeori  23:51+1:5823:52+2:011m--1-345.248392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:5500:04+2:001m--2-336.482393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:10+900:20+1010m12-328.214416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+1:3500:36+1:352m12-324.956428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+2:2100:51+2:271m--2-311.752389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+2:2401:08+2:252m--2-298.669380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|BMRBikrampur  01:18+2:1601:20+2:202m--2-287.059376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
16|==|SRIDShridhamX  01:32+1:4301:34+1:452m32-275.366373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
17|==!KKBKarak Bel  01:48+2:2001:49+2:211m--2-259.929375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
18|==!BELDBelkhera  01:58+2:1801:59+2:201m--2-255.533367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19!==|GPCGhatpindrai  02:09+2:2602:10+2:291m--2-250.035366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:1902:22+1:222m22-244.268365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|KYKareliX  02:36+2:1902:37+2:241m22-228.347365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
22|==|KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m--2-219.747363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
23|==|BNEBohaniXO  02:58+2:3502:59+2:441m--2-212.778361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+1:5703:10+2:001m22-199.856353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:25+2:4903:26+3:051m--2-185.961355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|JHTJunehtaX  03:36-03:37-1m--2-175.851353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|BKHBankhediX  03:44+3:0403:46+3:082m--2-169.969351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|PPIPipariyaX  04:03+1:5804:05+2:042m32-150.440339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|SXFSobhapur  04:18-04:19-1m--2-141.845338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|SGPSohagpurX  04:31+3:1004:33+3:162m--2-132.743340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+3:0904:48+3:161m--2-122.749337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
32|=-|BGTABagratawa  05:04+3:3705:05+3:461m--2-109.629338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
33|-=|SQLSontalaiX  05:19+3:4205:20+3:451m--2-102.827329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|GROGurraXO  05:40+3:3305:41+3:421m--2-93.816327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|ETItarsi Junction  06:20+5606:45+5625m--2-83.257329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DRADularia  06:58+3:5306:59+4:011m--2-71.042318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m--2-65.355325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+4:0207:18+4:022m--2-58.031314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+3:5507:35+4:061m--2-49.849314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+4:0407:45+4:051m--2-42.449322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/PGLPagdhalX  07:54+4:0407:55+4:111m--2-35.141317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m--2-31.026309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+3:5608:25+3:571m--2-21.547308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+3:5208:35+3:581m--2-14.423298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+3:3008:55+3:322m--2-7.474289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/PALPalasner»  09:01+3:5109:03+3:522m--20.044296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+3:4909:13+3:492m--25.912303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+3:3009:40+3:442m--211.1133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/KROKurawanXO  09:43-09:45-2m--217.829297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  09:58+3:5110:00+3:532m1224.141281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+3:4110:18+3:482m--235.121274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+3:3110:48+3:362m--244.676273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+3:3710:58+3:382m--254.823283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  11:16+3:3611:18+3:402m--261.624274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  11:46+3:2811:48+3:302m--272.771298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  11:58+3:3212:00+3:402m--284.563308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+3:3312:10+3:332m--292.96322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+2:5613:30+2:5610m--2100.244310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BRGJBargaon GujarX  13:37+2:4713:38+2:471m--2105.460316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+2:4713:45+2:541m--2111.466335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+2:5413:50+2:541m--2115.857344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+2:5513:59+2:591m12123.358373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+3:0214:08+3:021m--2131.151350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+3:0314:16+3:031m--2137.044317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:24+2:4914:26+2:512m--2142.953289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+3:0514:35+3:051m--2149.977276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+3:0414:44+3:081m--2160.267259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+3:1814:55+3:183m12169.162269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+3:1415:06+3:181m--2179.460259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
70/==/RVRaverX  15:16+3:1415:18+3:172m--2189.368242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+3:2815:28+3:321m--2199.458229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+3:5015:38+3:551m--2208.258220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+3:3715:48+3:551m--2216.96213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+3:05-62223.6-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site