Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 22:34:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 22:34:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

PAL/Palasner --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:39PM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palasner and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 57m    27 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:03 (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PAL/Palasner 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Palasner and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+2941-419.032387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m01-413.748396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%==%NWRNiwarX  22:41+3122:42+441m11-405.852413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m01-398.059436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  22:59+4223:00+431m01-391.157434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6%==%DDCEDundi  23:10+4423:11+511m01-381.660417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+5123:28+582m21-366.660388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX  23:39+5823:40+1:001m01-355.658395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#9%==%DOEDeori  23:51+5923:52+1:081m21-345.148390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:0600:04+1:171m02-336.381391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:10+1:1900:20+1:4210m12-328.214416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.3
#12%==%MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+1:4900:36+1:492m12-324.956397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+1:4900:51+1:541m12-311.852389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+1:5101:08+1:552m12-298.669380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#15%==%BMRBikrampurX  01:18+1:5601:20+2:022m12-287.059376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX  01:32+2:0101:34+2:042m32-275.366372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#17%==%KKBKarak BelO  01:48+2:0401:49+2:061m22-259.929375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#18%==%BELDBelkheraO  01:58+2:0301:59+2:051m12-255.533367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#19%==%GPCGhatpindraiO  02:09+2:0402:10+2:071m12-250.035366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+2:0402:22+2:102m22-244.268364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#21%==%KYKareliX  02:36+2:0802:37+2:141m22-228.347365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#22%==%KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m02-219.746363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO  02:58+2:0602:59+2:151m12-212.878363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+2:1803:10+2:261m22-199.856353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road  03:25+2:2303:26+2:321m12-185.961355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX  03:36-03:37-1m02-175.851353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#27%==%BKHBankhediX  03:44+2:3103:46+2:322m12-169.969351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:2704:05+2:442m32-150.440339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#29%==%SXFSobhapur  04:18-04:19-1m02-141.845337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#30%==%SGPSohagpurX  04:31+2:3904:33+2:392m12-132.743340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31%==%GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+2:3404:48+2:411m22-122.749337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#32%==%BGTABagratawa  05:04+2:3705:05+2:481m22-109.629338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#33%--%SQLSontalaiX  05:19+2:4405:20+2:491m12-102.827329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34%==%GROGurraX  05:40+2:3905:41+2:471m12-93.816327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3910.6
#35%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  06:20+2:3606:45+2:4025m52-83.257328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#36/==/DRADularia  06:58+2:4906:59+2:541m02-71.042318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m02-65.355325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+2:5107:18+2:512m02-58.031314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#39/==/BPFBanapuraX  07:34+2:4407:35+2:541m02-49.849314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+2:5307:45+2:551m02-42.449322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#41/==/PGLPagdhalX  07:54+2:5307:55+3:001m02-35.141317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m02-31.026309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.5
#43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+2:4508:25+2:461m02-21.547308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+2:4508:35+2:571m02-14.423298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+2:4808:55+2:522m32-7.474289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#46/==/PALPalasner»  09:01+2:5409:03+2:542m020.044301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+2:5109:13+2:512m025.912303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:255.2
#48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+2:3209:40+2:472m0211.1133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.7
#49/==/KROKurawanX  09:43-09:45-2m0217.829297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  09:58+2:4410:00+2:502m1224.141281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+2:4510:18+2:502m0235.121274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.6
#52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+2:3210:48+2:372m0244.676273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+2:3910:58+2:422m0254.823283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.8
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda KhurdX  11:16+2:3211:18+2:372m0261.624273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2811.1
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariO  11:46+2:1511:48+2:212m2272.771297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionO  11:58+2:2312:00+2:302m0284.562308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+2:3612:10+2:362m0292.86322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:107.3
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+1:3913:30+1:4010m02100.145310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:37+1:3913:38+1:391m02105.359316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+1:4013:45+1:441m02111.268336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+1:4613:50+1:461m02115.857343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+1:4513:59+1:481m12123.458373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+1:4814:08+1:481m02131.151350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+1:4814:16+1:501m02137.044317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX  14:24+1:4914:26+1:512m02142.953289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+1:4714:35+1:471m02149.977276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+1:4414:44+1:491m02160.267260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+1:4914:55+1:493m12169.161267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+1:4915:06+1:501m22179.461259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#70/==/RVRaver  15:16+1:5315:18+1:592m02189.567243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+1:5715:28+2:001m02199.558231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+1:5915:38+2:001m12208.257219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+1:5915:48+2:021m12216.86214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:126.8
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+1:29-62223.7-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site