Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:22:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:22:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1493588-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 908787-0

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
कटनी - भुसावळ पॅसेंजर     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

PAL/Palasner --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palasner and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 57m    27 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:03 (Avg 2h 41m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PAL/Palasner 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Palasner and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction -22:20+2961-419.032387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 22:30-22:31-1m21-413.748396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%==%NWRNiwarX 22:41+3122:42+381m11-405.852413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX 22:51-22:52-1m21-398.059436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 22:59+3723:00+381m21-391.157434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6%==%DDCEDundi 23:10+3723:11+421m11-381.660417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX 23:26+4123:28+462m21-366.660388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX 23:39+4623:40+511m11-355.658395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#9%==%DOEDeori 23:51+5023:52+551m21-345.148390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal 00:03+5500:04+1:071m12-336.281391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:10+1:1600:20+1:4410m12-328.214416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.3
#12%==%MMLMadan MahalX 00:34+1:4100:36+1:412m12-324.956397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX 00:50+1:4000:51+1:421m12-311.752389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX 01:06+1:3901:08+1:412m12-298.669380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#15%==%BMRBikrampur 01:18+1:4201:20+1:462m12-287.059376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX 01:32+1:4501:34+1:502m32-275.366372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#17%==%KKBKarak Bel 01:48+1:4901:49+1:521m22-259.829375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#18%==%BELDBelkheraO 01:58+1:4901:59+1:501m12-255.433367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#19%==%GPCGhatpindrai 02:09+1:4902:10+1:541m12-249.935366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX 02:20+1:5102:22+2:052m22-244.168364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#21%==%KYKareliXO 02:36+2:0802:37+2:131m22-228.347365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#22%==%KFYKarapgaonX 02:48-02:49-1m--2-219.747363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO 02:58+2:0802:59+2:161m12-212.778363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO 03:09+2:1803:10+2:261m22-199.856353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 03:25+2:2403:26+2:291m12-185.961355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX 03:36-03:37-1m--2-175.755353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#27%==%BKHBankhediX 03:44+2:2803:46+2:302m12-169.367353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX 04:03+2:2804:05+2:432m32-150.440339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#29%==%SXFSobhapur 04:18-04:19-1m--2-141.745337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30%==%SGPSohagpurX 04:31+2:3504:33+2:352m12-132.743340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31%==%GMDGuramkhedi 04:47+2:3104:48+2:371m22-122.649337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#32%==%BGTABagratawaX 05:04+2:3405:05+2:401m22-109.629338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#33!%%!%SQLSontalaiX 05:19+2:3605:20+2:381m12-102.727329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34%==%GROGurraX 05:40+2:2705:41+2:341m12-93.716327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3910.6
#35%==%ETItarsi JunctionX 06:20+2:2506:45+2:2825m52-83.156329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#36/==/DRADularia 06:58+2:3706:59+2:421m--2-71.042318mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX 07:07-07:08-1m--2-65.355325mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO 07:16+2:3907:18+2:392m--2-58.031314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#39/==/BPFBanapura 07:34+2:3307:35+2:401m--2-49.849314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO 07:44+2:3807:45+2:391m--2-42.449322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#41/==/PGLPagdhal 07:54+2:3707:55+2:491m--2-35.141317mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX 08:01-08:02-1m--2-31.026309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.5
#43/==/TBNTimarni 08:24+2:3508:25+2:371m--2-21.547308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#44/==/CRKCharkheraXO 08:34+2:3508:35+2:451m--2-14.423298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45/==/HDHardaX 08:53+2:3508:55+2:372m32-7.474289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#46/==/PALPalasner» 09:01+2:4109:03+2:412m--20.044301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#47/==/MUOMasangaonX 09:11+2:3709:13+2:362m--25.912303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:255.2
#48/==/BRIBhiringi 09:38+2:1709:40+2:302m--211.1133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.6
#49/==/KROKurawanX 09:43-09:45-2m--217.829297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#50/==/KKNKhirkiyaXO 09:58+2:2610:00+2:272m1224.141281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO 10:16+2:2210:18+2:262m--235.121274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.6
#52/==/BRUDBarudX 10:46+2:0710:48+2:142m--244.676273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO 10:56+2:1310:58+2:152m--254.825283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.4
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda KhurdX 11:16+2:0711:18+2:072m--262.322273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.4
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari 11:46+1:5111:48+1:542m2272.771297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction 11:58+1:5912:00+2:062m2284.562308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO 12:08+2:0712:10+2:082m--292.86322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:107.3
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 13:20+1:1613:30+1:1410m--2100.145309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar 13:37+1:1713:38+1:171m--2105.459316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/BMABagmarX 13:44+1:1613:45+1:201m--2111.268336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#61/==/KDKKohdadX 13:49+1:2213:50+1:221m--2115.857343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#62/==/DGNDongargaonX 13:58+1:2313:59+1:281m12123.458373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/SXASagphataO 14:07+1:2914:08+1:291m--2131.151350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#64/==/MWAMandwaX 14:15+1:2914:16+1:311m--2137.044317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX 14:24+1:3214:26+1:332m--2142.953289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#66/==/CDIChandniX 14:34+1:3314:35+1:331m--2149.977276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road 14:43+1:3414:44+1:361m--2160.267260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:52+1:3814:55+1:373m12169.161267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX 15:05+1:3615:06+1:411m22179.461259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#70/==/RVRaver 15:16+1:4115:18+1:422m--2189.567243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX 15:27+1:4315:28+1:461m--2199.658231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#72/==/SAVSavdaX 15:37+1:4015:38+1:421m12208.257219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX 15:47+1:4115:48+1:471m12216.96214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:126.8
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 17:00+1:04-62223.7-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site