Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
कटनी - भुसावळ पॅसेंजर     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

PAL/Palasner --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Palasner and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 57m    27 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:03 (Avg 3h 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PAL/Palasner 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

27 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Palasner and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction -22:20+2661-418.932387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 22:30+022:31+01m21-413.648396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%==%NWRNiwarX 22:41+2822:42+341m11-405.752413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX 22:51-22:52-1m21-397.959436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 22:59+3223:00+341m21-391.057434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6%==%DDCEDundi 23:10+3323:11+391m11-381.560417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX 23:26+3723:28+452m21-366.660388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX 23:39+4523:40+501m11-355.558395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#9%==%DOEDeori 23:51+4923:52+531m21-345.048390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal 00:03+5100:04+1:091m12-336.281391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:10+1:1900:20+1:5010m12-328.114416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.3
#12%==%MMLMadan MahalX 00:34+1:4600:36+1:462m12-324.856397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX 00:50+1:4600:51+1:501m12-311.752389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX 01:06+1:4701:08+1:512m12-298.569380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#15%==%BMRBikrampur 01:18+1:5201:20+2:002m12-287.059376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX 01:32+1:5901:34+2:032m32-275.266372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#17%==%KKBKarak Bel 01:48+2:0201:49+2:061m22-259.829375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#18%==%BELDBelkheraO 01:58+2:0201:59+2:031m12-255.433367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#19%==%GPCGhatpindrai 02:09+2:0202:10+2:081m12-249.935366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX 02:20+2:0502:22+2:242m22-244.168364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#21%==%KYKareliXO 02:36+2:2902:37+2:321m22-228.247365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#22%==%KFYKarapgaonX 02:48-02:49-1m--2-219.646363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO 02:58+2:2702:59+2:391m12-212.778363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO 03:09+2:4203:10+2:481m22-199.756353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 03:25+2:4503:26+2:561m12-185.861355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX 03:36-03:37-1m--2-175.751353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#27%==%BKHBankhediX 03:44+2:5503:46+2:562m12-169.869351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX 04:03+2:5504:05+3:162m32-150.440339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#29%==%SXFSobhapur 04:18-04:19-1m--2-141.745337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#30%==%SGPSohagpurX 04:31+3:0904:33+3:092m12-132.643340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31%==%GMDGuramkhediX 04:47+3:0404:48+3:101m22-122.649337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#32%==%BGTABagratawaX 05:04+3:0705:05+3:141m22-109.629338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#33!%%!%SQLSontalaiX 05:19+3:1405:20+3:171m12-102.727329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34%==%GROGurraX 05:40+3:0305:41+3:121m12-93.716327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3910.6
#35%==%ETItarsi Junction 06:20+2:5606:45+2:5825m52-83.156329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#36/==/DRADularia 06:58+3:0706:59+3:131m--2-71.042318mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX 07:07-07:08-1m--2-65.355325mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO 07:16+3:1007:18+3:102m--2-58.031314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#39/==/BPFBanapura 07:34+3:0307:35+3:101m--2-49.849314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO 07:44+3:0807:45+3:091m--2-42.449322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#41/==/PGLPagdhal 07:54+3:0707:55+3:181m--2-35.141317mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX 08:01-08:02-1m--2-31.026309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.5
#43/==/TBNTimarni 08:24+3:0308:25+3:051m--2-21.547308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#44/==/CRKCharkheraXO 08:34+3:0308:35+3:091m--2-14.423298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45/==/HDHardaX 08:53+2:5908:55+3:012m32-7.474289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#46/==/PALPalasner» 09:01+3:0309:03+3:032m--20.044301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#47/==/MUOMasangaonX 09:11+3:0009:13+3:002m--25.912303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:255.2
#48/==/BRIBhiringi 09:38+2:4109:40+2:512m--211.1133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.7
#49/==/KROKurawanX 09:43-09:45-2m--217.829297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO 09:58+2:4710:00+2:482m1224.141281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO 10:16+2:4210:18+2:502m--235.121274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.6
#52/==/BRUDBarudX 10:46+2:3010:48+2:392m--244.676273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO 10:56+2:4110:58+2:432m--254.825283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.4
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd 11:16+2:3411:18+2:362m--262.322273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.4
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari 11:46+2:1711:48+2:252m2272.771297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction 11:58+2:2512:00+2:312m2284.562308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO 12:08+2:3312:10+2:332m--292.86322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:107.3
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 13:20+1:4113:30+1:5310m--2100.145309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar 13:37+1:5913:38+2:001m--2105.459316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/BMABagmarX 13:44+1:5813:45+2:061m--2111.268336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#61/==/KDKKohdadX 13:49+2:0913:50+2:091m--2115.857343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#62/==/DGNDongargaonX 13:58+2:0913:59+2:161m12123.458373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/SXASagphataO 14:07+2:1614:08+2:161m--2131.151350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#64/==/MWAMandwaX 14:15+2:1614:16+2:201m--2137.044317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX 14:24+2:2014:26+2:142m--2142.953289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#66/==/CDIChandniX 14:34+2:1414:35+2:141m--2149.977276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road 14:43+2:1514:44+2:181m--2160.267260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:52+2:1714:55+2:173m12169.161267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX 15:05+2:1915:06+2:221m22179.461259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#70/==/RVRaver 15:16+2:2215:18+2:242m--2189.567243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX 15:27+2:2515:28+2:281m--2199.658231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#72/==/SAVSavdaX 15:37+2:2915:38+2:301m12208.257219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX 15:47+2:3015:48+2:361m12216.96214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:126.8
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction• 17:00+1:49-62223.7-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site