Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 18:15:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 18:15:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:10PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 02 2015 (11:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KTE-ET: KTE/ET WDM-3A ET-BSL: BSL/ET WAP-4
cleanliness
punctuality
food
tickets
railfanning
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 57m    27 halts    Distance: 224 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:03 (Avg 3h 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PAL/Palasner 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 3h 16m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

27 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Palasner and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+4751-419.032387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30+022:31+01m--1-413.847398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|NWRNiwarX  22:41+1:2522:42+1:361m--1-405.952412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m--1-398.159436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadX  22:59+1:3323:00+1:341m--1-391.257434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|DDCEDundi  23:10+1:3723:11+1:401m--1-381.760415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+1:1523:28+1:182m--1-366.861388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|GSPRGosalpurXO  23:39+1:3523:40+1:381m--1-355.757396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|DOEDeori  23:51+1:4223:52+1:451m--1-345.248392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:4200:04+1:461m--2-336.482393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:10+1400:20+1710m12-328.214416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+1:4700:36+1:472m12-324.956428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+2:1100:51+2:151m--2-311.752389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+2:1101:08+2:142m--2-298.669380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|BMRBikrampur  01:18+2:1401:20+2:222m--2-287.059376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
16|==|SRIDShridhamX  01:32+1:2101:34+1:252m32-275.366373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
17!==|KKBKarak Bel  01:48+2:1001:49+2:111m--2-259.929375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
18!==|BELDBelkhera  01:58+2:2301:59+2:241m--2-255.533367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19|==!GPCGhatpindrai  02:09+2:2302:10+2:271m--2-250.035366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:2302:22+1:272m22-244.268365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|KYKareliX  02:36+2:2102:37+2:251m22-228.347365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
22|==|KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m--2-219.747363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
23|==|BNEBohaniXO  02:58+2:2502:59+2:411m--2-212.778361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+1:5903:10+2:011m22-199.856353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:25+2:4603:26+2:551m--2-185.961355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|JHTJunehta  03:36-03:37-1m--2-175.851353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|BKHBankhediX  03:44+2:5403:46+3:032m--2-169.969351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|PPIPipariyaX  04:03+1:5904:05+2:022m32-150.440339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|SXFSobhapur  04:18+3704:19+371m--2-141.845338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|SGPSohagpurX  04:31+2:5804:33+2:582m--2-132.743340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+3:0104:48+3:031m--2-122.749337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
32|-=|BGTABagratawa  05:04+3:0205:05+3:201m--2-109.629338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
33|=-|SQLSontalaiX  05:19+3:1605:20+3:221m--2-102.827329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|GROGurraX  05:40+3:1105:41+3:311m--2-93.816327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|ETItarsi Junction  06:20+1:5206:45+1:4425m--2-83.257329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DRADularia  06:58+3:1606:59+3:221m--2-71.042318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m--2-65.355325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+3:1807:18+3:182m--2-58.031314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+3:2607:35+3:371m--2-49.849314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+3:2407:45+3:251m--2-42.449322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/PGLPagdhalX  07:54+3:2207:55+3:271m--2-35.141317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m--2-31.026309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+2:5608:25+2:571m--2-21.547308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+3:0808:35+3:201m--2-14.423298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+3:0708:55+3:082m--2-7.474289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/PALPalasner»  09:01+3:1409:03+3:142m--20.044296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+3:1109:13+3:112m--25.912303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/BRIBhiringiO  09:38+2:5209:40+3:042m--211.1133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/KROKurawanXO  09:43+3:4009:45+3:402m--217.829297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  09:58+3:2610:00+3:302m1224.141281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+3:0410:18+3:062m--235.121274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+2:4710:48+2:482m--244.676273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+2:4810:58+2:482m--254.823283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/CKKDCharkheda KhurdO  11:16+2:4211:18+2:432m--261.624274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  11:46+2:3111:48+2:322m--272.771298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  11:58+2:3312:00+2:472m--284.563308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+2:3812:10+2:382m--292.96322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+2:3813:30+2:3710m--2100.244310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:37+1:4313:38+1:431m--2105.460316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+1:4313:45+1:571m--2111.466335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+1:4213:50+1:421m--2115.857344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+1:3513:59+2:061m12123.358373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+2:1014:08+2:101m--2131.151350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+2:1214:16+2:121m--2137.044317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:24+3:0814:26+3:082m--2142.953289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+2:4714:35+2:471m--2149.977276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+2:4814:44+2:481m--2160.267259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+3:0114:55+3:003m12169.162269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+2:5315:06+2:531m--2179.460259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
70/==/RVRaverX  15:16+3:2715:18+3:262m--2189.368242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+2:3815:28+2:381m--2199.458229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+2:3715:38+2:381m--2208.258220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+2:3715:48+2:371m--2216.96213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+3:16-62223.6-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site