Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 22:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 22:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 51187 originating from BSL on 24.7.2015 is CANCELLED..
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:00PM)

51187/Bhusaval Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुसावल कटनी पैसेंजर

Jul 24 (12:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL-ET: BSL/ET WAP-4 ET-KTE: ET/KTE WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 37m    39 halts    Distance: 384 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:48 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PGL/Pagdhal 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

39 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Pagdhal and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -09:30+8--1-258.737208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/DSKDuskhedaX  09:41+2509:42+271m--1-252.047213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3/==/SAVSavdaX  09:53+2709:54+281m--1-243.348220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4/==/NBNimbhora  10:05+2710:06+281m--1-234.655229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
5/==/RVRaver  10:17+1910:18+201m--1-224.454242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6/==/WGAWaghodaX  10:29+2810:30+291m--1-214.544259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
7/==/BAUBurhanpurX  10:44+2810:45+301m21-204.260269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  10:54+3110:55+331m--1-195.368259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/CDIChandniX  11:04+3411:05+341m--1-185.147276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/NPNRNepanagar  11:14+3111:15+321m--1-178.050289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MWAMandwaX  11:22+3911:23+391m--1-172.260317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SXASagphata  11:29+4111:30+421m--1-166.266350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DGNDongargaonX  11:37+4311:38+451m21-158.591373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KDKKohdadX  11:43+4711:44+481m--1-150.953344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BMABagmarX  11:49+4911:50+511m--1-146.590335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  11:54+5311:55+531m--1-140.57316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  12:40+1112:45+155m--1-135.418310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MTAMathela  13:09+3013:11+302m--1-128.063322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  13:19+3313:21+332m--1-119.679308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  13:30+3413:32+332m--1-107.983298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  13:40+3413:42+342m--1-96.758274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/CAERChhaneraX  13:49+3613:51+392m--1-89.968283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BRUDBarudX  14:00+4014:02+402m--1-79.864273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DRHIDagarhkeriX  14:11+4014:13+442m--1-70.273274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  14:22+4114:24+462m21-59.348281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KROKurawan  14:32-14:34-2m--1-52.944297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BRIBhiringiX  14:43+4714:45+512m--1-46.252294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MUOMasangaon  14:51+5014:53+502m--1-41.159303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/PALPalasner  14:59+5015:01+502m--1-35.149296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HDHardaX  15:10+2615:12+322m--1-27.760289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/CRKCharkhera  15:19+1:0315:21+1:032m--1-20.761298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/TBNTimarni  15:28+5515:30+572m--1-13.671308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/CGOChhidgaonX  15:38-15:40-2m--1-4.141309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/PGLPagdhal»X  15:46+1:0815:48+1:082m--10.063317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BIFBhaironpurX  15:55+1:0815:57+1:082m--17.363322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPFBanapura  16:04+1:0816:06+1:092m--114.662314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/DKIDharamkundiX  16:14+1:1016:16+1:102m--122.863314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/KTZKhutwansa  16:23+016:25+02m--130.242325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/DRADulariaO  16:33+1:0816:35+1:112m--135.813318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  17:30+4217:50+4720m--148.163329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41%==%GROGurra  18:00+1:2018:02+1:202m--158.660327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
42%=-%SQLSontalai  18:11+1:2118:13+1:282m--167.646329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
43%-=%BGTABagratawaX  18:22+1:3018:24+1:352m--174.571338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
44%==%GMDGuramkhedi  18:35+1:3618:37+1:362m--187.560337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
45%==%SGPSohagpurX  18:47+1:2618:49+1:332m--197.660340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
46%==%SXFSobhapur  18:58-19:00-2m--1106.640338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
47%==%PPIPipariyaX  19:13+1:2119:15+1:302m31115.365339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
48%==%BKHBankhedi  19:33+1:4419:35+1:502m--1134.771351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
49%==%JHTJunehtaX  19:40+5719:42+572m--1140.676353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
50%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  19:50+1:5819:52+2:162m--1150.883355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
51%==%GARGadarwara  20:02+2:1120:04+2:212m11164.7111353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
52%==%BNEBohani  20:11+2:3920:13+2:532m21177.670361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
53%==%KFYKarapgaonO  20:19-20:21-2m--1184.643363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
54%==%KYKareliX  20:33+1:5720:35+2:012m11193.241365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%NUNarsinghpur  20:58+2:3621:00+2:402m11209.058365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
56%==%GPCGhatpindraiX  21:06+2:5721:08+3:012m--1214.841366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
57%==%BELDBelkhera  21:16+3:0021:18+3:032m--1220.333367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
58%==%KKBKarak BelXO  21:26+3:0121:28+3:082m11224.712375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
59%==%SRIDShridham  22:43+1:5722:45+2:022m21240.288373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
60%==%BMRBikrampurX  22:53+2:1422:55+2:162m--1251.987376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
61%==%BHTNBhitoni  23:03-23:05-2m--1263.561380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
62%==%BRGTBheraghatX  23:18-23:20-2m--1276.616389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
63%==%MMLMadan Mahal  00:08+2:0700:10+2:082m32289.78428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
64%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:35+1:4700:45+1:5110m22293.031416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
65%==%ADTLAdhartal  01:01+2:0801:03+2:172m--2301.259393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
66%==%DOEDeori  01:12+2:1901:14+2:192m--2310.063392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
67%==%GSPRGosalpurX  01:24+2:1901:26+2:192m--2320.574396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
68%==%SHRSihora RoadX  01:35+2:0301:37+2:052m--2331.675388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
69%==%DDCEDundiO  01:49+2:2301:51+2:342m--2346.663415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
70%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadXO  02:00+2:3602:01+2:421m--2356.141434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
71%==%SNRRSansarpurO  02:11-02:13-2m--2363.019436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
72%==%NWRNiwarX  02:38+2:1902:40+2:192m--2370.768412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
73%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  02:47-02:49-2m--2378.69398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
74%==%KTEKatni Junction•  03:25+2:26---2383.9-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site