Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 908787-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Large TB;
Entry# 1493588-0

51187/Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - कटनी पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - कटनी पैसेंजर

PGL/Pagdhal --> KTE/Katni Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 14, 2016 (10:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 2.1/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pagdhal and Katni Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 37m    39 halts    Distance: 384 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:48
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PGL/Pagdhal 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

39 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Pagdhal and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction -09:30---1-258.837209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DSKDuskhedaX 09:41-09:42-1m11-252.047214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#3/==/SAVSavdaX 09:53-09:54-1m21-243.447219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#4/==/NBNimbhora 10:05-10:06-1m--1-234.755231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/RVRaver 10:17-10:18-1m--1-224.755243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#6/==/WGAWaghodaX 10:29-10:30-1m11-214.544259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#7/==/BAUBurhanpurX 10:44-10:45-1m21-204.360267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/AGQAsirgarh Road 10:54-10:55-1m--1-195.368260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#9/==/CDIChandniX 11:04-11:05-1m--1-185.147276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#10/==/NPNRNepanagar 11:14-11:15-1m--1-178.050289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#11/==/MWAMandwaX 11:22-11:23-1m--1-172.159317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#12/==/SXASagphata 11:29-11:30-1m--1-166.266350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#13/==/DGNDongargaonX 11:37-11:38-1m21-158.591373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#14/==/KDKKohdadX 11:43-11:44-1m--1-150.954343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#15/==/BMABagmarX 11:49-11:50-1m--1-146.488336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#16/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar 11:54-11:55-1m--1-140.58316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:405.2
#17/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 12:35-12:45-10m--1-135.318309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#18/==/MTAMathela 13:09-13:11-2m--1-128.062322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 13:19-13:21-2m11-119.679308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari 13:30-13:32-2m11-107.878297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#21/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd 13:40-13:42-2m--1-97.464273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#22/==/CAERChhaneraX 13:49-13:51-2m--1-90.068283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#23/==/BRUDBarudX 14:00-14:02-2m--1-79.864273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/DRHIDagarhkeriX 14:11-14:13-2m--1-70.273274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 14:22-14:24-2m21-59.348281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#26/==/KROKurawan 14:32-14:34-2m--1-52.944297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#27/==/BRIBhiringiX 14:43-14:45-2m--1-46.252294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#28/==/MUOMasangaon 14:51-14:53-2m--1-41.159303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#29/==/PALPalasner 14:59-15:01-2m--1-35.149301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#30/==/HDHardaX 15:10-15:12-2m11-27.760289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/CRKCharkhera 15:19-15:21-2m--1-20.761298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#32/==/TBNTimarniX 15:28-15:30-2m--1-13.671308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#33/==/CGOChhidgaonX 15:38-15:40-2m--1-4.141309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#34/==/PGLPagdhal» 15:46-15:48-2m--10.063317mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#35/==/BIFBhaironpurX 15:55-15:57-2m--17.363322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#36/==/BPFBanapura 16:04-16:06-2m--114.662314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#37/==/DKIDharamkundiX 16:14-16:16-2m--122.863314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#38/==/KTZKhutwansa 16:23-16:25-2m--130.242325mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#39/==/DRADulariaO 16:33-16:35-2m--135.813318mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5512.1
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 17:30-17:50-20m6148.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#41%==%GROGurra 18:00-18:02-2m2158.660327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42!%%!%SQLSontalai 18:11-18:13-2m2167.646329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#43%==%BGTABagratawaX 18:22-18:24-2m1174.471338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#44%==%GMDGuramkhedi 18:35-18:37-2m1187.560337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45%==%SGPSohagpurX 18:47-18:49-2m2197.560340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#46%==%SXFSobhapur 18:58-19:00-2m--1106.640337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#47%==%PPIPipariyaX 19:13-19:15-2m11115.265339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#48%==%BKHBankhediX 19:33-19:35-2m21134.671351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#49%==%JHTJunehtaO 19:40-19:42-2m--1140.676353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#50%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadXO 19:50-19:52-2m21150.783355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#51%==%GARGadarwaraO 20:02-20:04-2m11164.6111353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.9
#52%==%BNEBohani 20:11-20:13-2m21177.570363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53%==%KFYKarapgaonO 20:19-20:21-2m--1184.543363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#54%==%KYKareliX 20:33-20:35-2m11193.141365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2315.8
#55%==%NUNarsinghpurX 20:58-21:00-2m11208.958364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#56%==%GPCGhatpindrai 21:06-21:08-2m21214.741366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#57%==%BELDBelkhera 21:16-21:18-2m21220.233367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#58%==%KKBKarak BelXO 21:26-21:28-2m11224.612375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1515.4
#59%==%SRIDShridham 22:43-22:45-2m21240.188372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.8
#60%==%BMRBikrampurX 22:53-22:55-2m21251.887376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#61%==%BHTNBhitoniX 23:03-23:05-2m21263.461380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#62%==%BRGTBheraghatXO 23:18-23:20-2m21276.516389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4813.1
#63%==%MMLMadan MahalX 00:08-00:10-2m32289.68397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#64%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:35-00:45-10m52293.030416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#65%==%ADTLAdhartal 01:01-01:03-2m22301.059391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#66%==%DOEDeori 01:12-01:14-2m12309.863390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#67%==%GSPRGosalpurX 01:24-01:26-2m22320.474395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68%==%SHRSihora RoadX 01:35-01:37-2m12331.475388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#69%==%DDCEDundi 01:49-01:51-2m22346.463417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#70%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadXO 02:00-02:01-1m12355.941434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#71%==%SNRRSansarpurO 02:11-02:13-2m12362.819436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.8
#72%==%NWRNiwarX 02:38-02:40-2m22370.568413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#73%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 02:47-02:49-2m12378.59396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:365.3
#74/==/KTEKatni Junction• 03:25--42383.8-387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site