Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 02:07:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:11PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 51188

51187/Bhusaval Katni Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 30 2014 (9:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
BSL-ET: BSL/ET WAP-4 ET-KTE: ET/KTE WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 37m    39 halts    Distance: 384 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:48 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pagdhal/PGL 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katni Junction/KTE 

39 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Pagdhal and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8)  -09:30+3--1-258.737208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/DSKDuskheda (2)X  09:41+1409:42+141m--1-252.047213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3/==/SAVSavda (2)X  09:53+1109:54+111m--1-243.348220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4/==/NBNimbhora (2)  10:05+1110:06+121m--1-234.655229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
5/==/RVRaver (2)  10:17+1110:18+121m--1-224.454242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6/==/WGAWaghodaX  10:29+1210:30+131m--1-214.544259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
7/==/BAUBurhanpur (2)X  10:44+610:45+81m21-204.260269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/AGQAsirgarh Road (2)  10:54+1410:55+141m--1-195.368259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/CDIChandni (2)X  11:04+1511:05+151m--1-185.147276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/NPNRNepanagar (2)  11:14+1311:15+141m--1-178.050289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MWAMandwa (2)X  11:22+1711:23+171m--1-172.260317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SXASagphata (2)  11:29+1811:30+191m--1-166.266350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DGNDongargaon (2)X  11:37+1811:38+191m21-158.591373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KDKKohdad (2)X  11:43+2211:44+221m--1-150.953344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BMABagmar (2)X  11:49+2411:50+241m--1-146.590335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar (2)  11:54+2611:55+271m--1-140.57316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5)X  12:40+112:45+35m--1-135.418310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MTAMathela (2)  13:09+313:11+42m--1-128.063322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya (2)  13:19+413:21+52m--1-119.679308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2)  13:30+513:32+52m--1-107.983298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd (2)  13:40+713:42+72m--1-96.758274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/CAERChhanera (2)X  13:49+813:51+92m--1-89.968283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BRUDBarud (2)X  14:00+914:02+92m--1-79.864273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DRHIDagarhkeri (2)X  14:11+814:13+82m--1-70.273274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2)X  14:22+914:24+132m21-59.348281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KROKurawan (2)  14:32-14:34-2m--1-52.944297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BRIBhiringi (2)X  14:43+1114:45+112m--1-46.252294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MUOMasangaon (2)  14:51+1014:53+102m--1-41.159303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/PALPalasner (2)  14:59+1015:01+102m--1-35.149296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HDHarda (3)X  15:10+1015:12+122m--1-27.760289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/CRKCharkhera (2)  15:19+1315:21+182m--1-20.761298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/TBNTimarni (2)X  15:28+1815:30+222m--1-13.671308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/CGOChhidgaon (2)  15:38-15:40-2m--1-4.141309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/PGLPagdhal (2)»X  15:46+2115:48+242m--10.063317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BIFBhaironpur (2)X  15:55+2415:57+242m--17.363322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPFBanapura (2)  16:04+2416:06+272m--114.662314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/DKIDharamkundi (2)X  16:14+2616:16+262m--122.863314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/KTZKhutwansa (2)  16:23-16:25-2m--130.242325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/DRADularia (2)O  16:33+2416:35+262m--135.813318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)XO  17:30+1217:50+1320m--148.163329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|GROGurra (2)  18:00+3818:02+402m--158.660327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
42|=-|SQLSontalai (2)  18:11+4018:13+542m--167.646329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
43|-=|BGTABagratawa (2)X  18:22+5618:24+1:012m--174.571338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GMDGuramkhedi (2)  18:35+4218:37+422m--187.560337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|SGPSohagpur (2)X  18:47+4118:49+412m--197.660340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|SXFSobhapur (2)  18:58-19:00-2m--1106.640338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|PPIPipariya (3)X  19:13+3819:15+442m31115.365339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
48|==|BKHBankhedi (2)  19:33+4619:35+462m--1134.771351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|JHTJunehta (2)X  19:40-19:42-2m--1140.676353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
50|==|SCKRSalichauka Road (2)X  19:50+1:0219:52+1:022m--1150.883355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
51|==|GARGadarwara (2)  20:02+1:0520:04+1:092m11164.7111353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
52|==|BNEBohani (2)  20:11+1:1520:13+1:402m21177.670361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
53|==|KFYKarapgaon (2)O  20:19-20:21-2m--1184.643363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
54|==|KYKareli (2)X  20:33+5420:35+542m11193.241365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
55|==|NUNarsinghpur (2)  20:58+1:3421:00+1:402m11209.058365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
56|==!GPCGhatpindrai (2)X  21:06+1:4321:08+1:552m--1214.841366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
57!==|BELDBelkhera (2)  21:16+1:5421:18+1:562m--1220.333367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
58!==|KKBKarak Bel (2)XO  21:26+1:5421:28+2:012m11224.712375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
59|==|SRIDShridham (3)  22:43+4122:45+422m21240.288373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
60|==|BMRBikrampur (2)  22:53+1:0322:55+1:102m--1251.987376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
61|==|BHTNBhitoni (2)  23:03-23:05-2m--1263.561380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
62|==|BRGTBheraghat (2)X  23:18-23:20-2m--1276.616389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
63|==|MMLMadan Mahal (3)  00:08+4100:10+422m32289.78428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
64|==|JBPJabalpur Junction (6)X  00:35+1:3500:45+1:3510m22293.031416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
65|==|ADTLAdhartal (2)  01:01+4001:03+452m--2301.259393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
66|==|DOEDeori (2)  01:12+5301:14+522m--2310.063392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
67|==|GSPRGosalpur (2)X  01:24+4401:26+522m--2320.574396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
68|==|SHRSihora Road (2)X  01:35+5201:37+522m--2331.675388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
69|==|DDCEDundi (2)O  01:49+5101:51+512m--2346.663415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
70|==|SBDSleemanabad Road (2)XO  02:00+1:4602:01+1:471m--2356.141434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
71|==|SNRRSansarpur (2)  02:11-02:13-2m--2363.019436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
72|==|NWRNiwar (2)X  02:38+3202:40+312m--2370.768412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
73|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road (2)X  02:47-02:49-2m--2378.69398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
74%==|KTEKatni Junction (6)•  03:25+1:00---2383.9-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site