Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 15:19:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 15:19:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:11PM)

51187/Bhusaval Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुसावल कटनी पैसेंजर

Jul 02 departure has been CANCELLED from KNW/Khandwa Junction to KTE/Katni Junction
May 31 2015 (12:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL-ET: BSL/ET WAP-4 ET-KTE: ET/KTE WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 37m    39 halts    Distance: 384 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:48 (Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PGL/Pagdhal 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 3h 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

39 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Pagdhal and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -09:30+24--1-258.737208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/DSKDuskhedaX  09:41+5609:42+581m--1-252.047213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3/==/SAVSavdaX  09:53+5809:54+1:011m--1-243.348220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4/==/NBNimbhora  10:05+5810:06+591m--1-234.655229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
5/==/RVRaver  10:17+5410:18+571m--1-224.454242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6/==/WGAWaghodaX  10:29+1:0110:30+1:041m--1-214.544259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
7/==/BAUBurhanpurX  10:44+4910:45+531m21-204.260269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  10:54+1:0710:55+1:101m--1-195.368259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/CDIChandniX  11:04+1:0811:05+1:091m--1-185.147276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/NPNRNepanagar  11:14+1:0211:15+1:031m--1-178.050289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MWAMandwaX  11:22+1:1311:23+1:211m--1-172.260317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SXASagphata  11:29+1:2211:30+1:241m--1-166.266350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DGNDongargaonX  11:37+1:2511:38+1:261m21-158.591373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KDKKohdadX  11:43+1:2711:44+1:271m--1-150.953344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BMABagmarX  11:49+1:3011:50+1:331m--1-146.590335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  11:54+1:3311:55+1:331m--1-140.57316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  12:40+4412:45+525m--1-135.418310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MTAMathela  13:09+1:0013:11+1:002m--1-128.063322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  13:19+1:0313:21+1:042m--1-119.679308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  13:30+1:0513:32+1:052m--1-107.983298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  13:40+1:0613:42+1:072m--1-96.758274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/CAERChhaneraX  13:49+1:0913:51+1:132m--1-89.968283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BRUDBarudX  14:00+1:1414:02+1:162m--1-79.864273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DRHIDagarhkeriX  14:11+1:1714:13+1:212m--1-70.273274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  14:22+1:2014:24+1:232m21-59.348281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KROKurawan  14:32-14:34-2m--1-52.944297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BRIBhiringiX  14:43+1:2314:45+1:262m--1-46.252294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MUOMasangaon  14:51+1:2614:53+1:262m--1-41.159303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/PALPalasner  14:59+1:2615:01+1:262m--1-35.149296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HDHardaX  15:10+5815:12+1:082m--1-27.760289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/CRKCharkhera  15:19+1:4215:21+1:422m--1-20.761298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/TBNTimarniX  15:28+1:4315:30+1:492m--1-13.671308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/CGOChhidgaon  15:38-15:40-2m--1-4.141309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/PGLPagdhal»X  15:46+1:4815:48+1:492m--10.063317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BIFBhaironpurX  15:55+1:4815:57+1:482m--17.363322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPFBanapura  16:04+1:4416:06+1:482m--114.662314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/DKIDharamkundiX  16:14+1:5316:16+1:532m--122.863314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/KTZKhutwansa  16:23+016:25+02m--130.242325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/DRADulariaO  16:33+1:5116:35+1:552m--135.813318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  17:30+5417:50+1:0220m--148.163329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|GROGurra  18:00+2:0418:02+2:082m--158.660327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
42|=-|SQLSontalai  18:11+2:1018:13+2:212m--167.646329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
43|-=|BGTABagratawaX  18:22+2:2118:24+2:242m--174.571338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GMDGuramkhedi  18:35+2:1118:37+2:142m--187.560337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|SGPSohagpurX  18:47+2:1418:49+2:192m--197.660340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|SXFSobhapur  18:58-19:00-2m--1106.640338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|PPIPipariyaX  19:13+2:0819:15+2:232m31115.365339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
48|==|BKHBankhediX  19:33+2:3619:35+2:492m--1134.771351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|JHTJunehtaX  19:40+5719:42+572m--1140.676353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
50|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  19:50+2:5719:52+3:072m--1150.883355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
51|==|GARGadarwara  20:02+2:5020:04+2:592m11164.7111353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
52|==|BNEBohani  20:11+3:0620:13+3:242m21177.670361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
53|==|KFYKarapgaonO  20:19-20:21-2m--1184.643363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
54|==|KYKareliX  20:33+2:4120:35+2:452m11193.241365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
55|==|NUNarsinghpur  20:58+3:1321:00+2:592m11209.058365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
56|==!GPCGhatpindraiX  21:06+3:3821:08+3:442m--1214.841366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
57!==!BELDBelkhera  21:16+3:4321:18+3:452m--1220.333367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
58!==|KKBKarak BelXO  21:26+3:4321:28+3:502m11224.712375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
59|==|SRIDShridham  22:43+2:5722:45+3:062m21240.288373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
60|==|BMRBikrampurX  22:53+3:2322:55+3:262m--1251.987376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
61|==|BHTNBhitoni  23:03+4623:05+462m--1263.561380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
62|==|BRGTBheraghatX  23:18+4423:20+1:062m--1276.616389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
63|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:08+2:4800:10+2:512m32289.78428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
64|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:35+2:2000:45+2:3010m22293.031416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
65|==|ADTLAdhartal  01:01+3:1301:03+3:192m--2301.259393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
66|==|DOEDeoriX  01:12+3:2201:14+3:222m--2310.063392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
67|==|GSPRGosalpurX  01:24+3:2201:26+3:232m--2320.574396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
68|==|SHRSihora RoadX  01:35+3:1201:37+3:182m--2331.675388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
69|==|DDCEDundiO  01:49+3:4301:51+3:502m--2346.663415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
70|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadXO  02:00+3:3602:01+3:231m--2356.141434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
71|==|SNRRSansarpurO  02:11-02:13-2m--2363.019436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
72|==|NWRNiwarX  02:38+3:3602:40+3:372m--2370.768412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
73|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  02:47-02:49-2m--2378.69398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
74%==|KTEKatni Junction•  03:25+3:01---2383.9-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site