Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 16:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:11PM)

51187/Bhusaval Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुसावल कटनी पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL-ET: BSL/ET WAP-4 ET-KTE: ET/KTE WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 37m    39 halts    Distance: 384 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:48 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PGL/Pagdhal 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

39 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Pagdhal and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -09:30+4--1-258.737208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/DSKDuskhedaX  09:41+1409:42+151m--1-252.047213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3/==/SAVSavdaX  09:53+1409:54+151m--1-243.348220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4/==/NBNimbhora  10:05+1410:06+151m--1-234.655229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
5/==/RVRaver  10:17+1410:18+151m--1-224.454242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6/==/WGAWaghodaX  10:29+1510:30+181m--1-214.544259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
7/==/BAUBurhanpurX  10:44+1310:45+201m21-204.260269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  10:54+2310:55+261m--1-195.368259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/CDIChandniX  11:04+2611:05+271m--1-185.147276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/NPNRNepanagar  11:14+2511:15+261m--1-178.050289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MWAMandwaX  11:22+2811:23+301m--1-172.260317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SXASagphata  11:29+3111:30+311m--1-166.266350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DGNDongargaonX  11:37+3211:38+321m21-158.591373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KDKKohdadX  11:43+3211:44+321m--1-150.953344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BMABagmarX  11:49+3311:50+331m--1-146.590335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  11:54+3511:55+351m--1-140.57316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  12:40+412:45+125m--1-135.418310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MTAMathela  13:09+1313:11+142m--1-128.063322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  13:19+1513:21+162m--1-119.679308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  13:30+1813:32+192m--1-107.983298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  13:40+2113:42+222m--1-96.758274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/CAERChhaneraX  13:49+2413:51+242m--1-89.968283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BRUDBarudX  14:00+2614:02+272m--1-79.864273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DRHIDagarhkeriX  14:11+2814:13+302m--1-70.273274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  14:22+2714:24+292m21-59.348281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KROKurawan  14:32+1:0014:34+1:002m--1-52.944297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BRIBhiringiX  14:43+2914:45+302m--1-46.252294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MUOMasangaon  14:51+3014:53+302m--1-41.159303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/PALPalasner  14:59+3015:01+302m--1-35.149296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HDHardaX  15:10+2715:12+332m--1-27.760289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/CRKCharkhera  15:19+3815:21+402m--1-20.761298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/TBNTimarniX  15:28+4115:30+472m--1-13.671308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/CGOChhidgaon  15:38-15:40-2m--1-4.141309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/PGLPagdhal»X  15:46+4615:48+462m--10.063317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BIFBhaironpurX  15:55+4615:57+472m--17.363322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPFBanapura  16:04+4516:06+512m--114.662314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/DKIDharamkundiX  16:14+5216:16+522m--122.863314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/KTZKhutwansa  16:23+2116:25+212m--130.242325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/DRADulariaO  16:33+5116:35+552m--135.813318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  17:30+2817:50+2720m--148.163329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|GROGurra  18:00+1:0018:02+1:002m--158.660327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
42|=-|SQLSontalai  18:11+1:0018:13+1:132m--167.646329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
43|-=|BGTABagratawaX  18:22+1:1118:24+1:112m--174.571338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GMDGuramkhedi  18:35+1:1618:37+1:162m--187.560337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|SGPSohagpurX  18:47+1:1218:49+1:182m--197.660340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|SXFSobhapur  18:58-19:00-2m--1106.640338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|PPIPipariyaX  19:13+5619:15+1:112m31115.365339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
48|==|BKHBankhediX  19:33+1:3519:35+1:472m--1134.771351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|JHTJunehtaX  19:40-19:42-2m--1140.676353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
50|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  19:50+1:5719:52+2:042m--1150.883355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
51|==|GARGadarwara  20:02+1:5120:04+2:002m11164.7111353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
52|==|BNEBohani  20:11+2:2920:13+2:512m21177.670361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
53|==|KFYKarapgaonO  20:19-20:21-2m--1184.643363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
54|==|KYKareliX  20:33+2:3420:35+2:462m11193.241365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
55|==|NUNarsinghpur  20:58+2:1021:00+2:202m11209.058365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
56|==!GPCGhatpindraiX  21:06+3:1621:08+3:352m--1214.841366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
57!==|BELDBelkhera  21:16+3:3121:18+3:312m--1220.333367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
58!==|KKBKarak BelXO  21:26+3:2321:28+3:312m11224.712375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
59|==|SRIDShridham  22:43+2:0222:45+2:102m21240.288373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
60|==|BMRBikrampurX  22:53+2:5022:55+2:512m--1251.987376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
61|==|BHTNBhitoni  23:03+4:2223:05+4:532m--1263.561380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
62|==|BRGTBheraghatX  23:18+4:5123:20+4:512m--1276.616389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
63|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:08+2:1400:10+2:212m32289.78428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
64|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:35+1:4300:45+1:4510m22293.031416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
65|==|ADTLAdhartal  01:01+2:1801:03+2:192m--2301.259393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
66|==|DOEDeoriX  01:12+2:1901:14+2:282m--2310.063392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
67|==|GSPRGosalpurX  01:24+2:3101:26+2:352m--2320.574396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
68|==|SHRSihora RoadX  01:35+2:2601:37+2:352m--2331.675388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
69|==|DDCEDundiO  01:49+2:4601:51+2:462m--2346.663415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
70|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadXO  02:00+2:3202:01+2:341m--2356.141434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
71|==|SNRRSansarpurO  02:11+5:0902:13+5:092m--2363.019436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
72|==|NWRNiwarX  02:38+2:2302:40+2:282m--2370.768412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
73|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  02:47-02:49-2m--2378.69398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
74%==|KTEKatni Junction•  03:25+1:52---2383.9-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site