Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 08:04:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 08:04:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Mon Aug 25, 2014 (05:16PM)

16094/Lucknow Jn-Chennai (GomtiSagar) Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16031/16032/16093/16094/12755/12756 (renumbered 22613/22614) has RSA.
Loco
LJN-MAS-->RPM/ED WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 35h 3m    33 halts    Distance: 1709 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M  T  
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 03:23 +2 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
   W  S
NDO/Nidubrolu 

33 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Nidubrolu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -16:20+0210.045126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  17:55+1418:05+2410m5171.274128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3/--/ORAIOrai  19:31+1:1719:36+1:185m--1177.653139mNCROrai(05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
4/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:45+1:0721:55+1:1410m21291.565259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/LARLalitpur  23:18+1:0423:20+1:042m21381.836373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BINABina JunctionX  01:05+3201:10+315m22444.776414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  03:00+3803:05+415m12583.339497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  05:25+2305:30+265m22675.073329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/GDYAGhoradongri  06:28+5306:30+542m--2745.447407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BZUBetul  07:16+5707:18+582m--2781.353644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/AMLAAmla Junction  07:44+5207:46+522m--2804.281733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/MTYMultai  08:03+5608:05+592m--2827.157762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/PARPandhurnaO  08:48+1:1008:50+1:092m--2867.960481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/NGPNagpur Junction  10:35+1:0210:45+1:0310m22972.274314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47+1:0911:49+1:102m--21048.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
16/==/HGTHinganghat  12:16+1:1112:18+1:112m--21081.678228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
17/==/WRRWarora  12:48+1:0912:50+1:092m--21120.653214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
18/==/MJRIMajri Junction  13:04+1:0513:06+1:052m221133.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
19/==/CDChandrapur MaharashtraX  13:36+1:0513:38+1:052m--21167.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  14:30+3814:50+3320m121180.885188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
21/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  15:39+4915:41+482m221250.582181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
22/==/BPABellampalli  16:09+5816:10+571m221289.079205mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
23/==/MCIManchiryalX  16:25+5816:26+581m221308.982159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
24/==/RDMRamagundam  16:36+1:0616:37+1:071m221322.681170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
25/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  16:50+1:1816:51+1:191m221340.285228mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
26/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  17:19+1:3017:20+1:351m221379.634236mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
27/==/WLWarangalX  18:38+1:4518:43+1:445m121423.880271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28/==/KDMKesamudram  19:17+1:5319:18+1:541m121468.981223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
29/==/MABDMahbubabad  19:29+1:5719:30+1:571m121483.949200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30/==/DKJDornakal Junction  20:00+1:5220:01+1:571m221508.381153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
31/==/KMTKhammamX  20:18+1:5620:20+1:582m121531.323118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana