Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:45:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 03:45:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16094/Lucknow - Chennai (Gomtisagar) Express
லக்னோ - சென்னை (கோமதீசாகர்) எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     लखनऊ - चेन्नई (गोमतीसागर) एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> NDO/Nidubrolu

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (05:55PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (1:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Nidubrolu.
Travel Time: 35h 2m    35 halts    Distance: 1710 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 2
 M  T  
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 03:22 +2 nights
Platform# 0
   W  S
NDO/Nidubrolu 

35 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Nidubrolu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -16:20-210.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central  17:55-18:05-10m5172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.4
#3%==%ORAIOrai  19:32-19:34-2m01178.452139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11113.9
#4%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:45-21:55-10m21292.370259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.4
#5/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO  23:13-23:15-2m21382.734373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5062.8
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX  01:05-01:10-5m22445.576413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  03:00-03:05-5m12584.139497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  05:25-05:30-5m22676.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri  06:28-06:30-2m22746.450407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#10/==/DHQDharakhohX06:48-06:49-1m--2761.545477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri07:06-07:07-1m--2774.354642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BZUBetul  07:16-07:18-2m12782.353643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#13/==/AMLAAmla JunctionO  07:44-07:46-2m02805.480733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#14/==/MTYMultaiO  08:03-08:05-2m02828.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#15/==/PARPandhurna  08:48-08:50-2m02868.760478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#16/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:35-10:45-10m22973.274317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47-11:49-2m021049.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#18/==/HGTHinganghat  12:16-12:18-2m021082.678229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#19/==/WRRWarora  12:48-12:50-2m021121.653215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#20/==/MJRIMajri Junction  13:04-13:06-2m221134.168198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#21/==/CDChandrapurX  13:36-13:38-2m021167.916194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  14:30-14:40-10m121181.771185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#23/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  15:39-15:41-2m221251.586184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#24/==/BPABellampalli  16:08-16:10-2m221290.284204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX  16:24-16:26-2m221309.992159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#26/==/RDMRamagundam  16:35-16:37-2m221323.788170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#27/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  16:49-16:51-2m221341.388230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#28/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  17:18-17:20-2m221380.734242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#29/==/WLWarangalX  18:38-18:43-5m121424.982271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#30/==/KDMKesamudram  19:16-19:18-2m121470.189223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad  19:28-19:30-2m121485.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#32/==/DKJDornakal Junction  19:59-20:01-2m221509.581154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#33/==/KMTKhammamX  20:18-20:20-2m121532.423118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20100.3
#34/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  00:40-01:00-20m531632.73326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#35/==/NGNTNew GunturX  01:55-01:57-2m131662.82330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0624.9
#36%==%TELTenali Junction  03:03-03:05-2m031687.77816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#37/==/NDONidubrolu•X  03:22-03:24-2m031709.8689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#38/==/BPPBapatla  03:42-03:44-2m031730.38210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#39/==/CLXChiralaX  03:55-03:57-2m031745.4698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#40/==/OGLOngoleX  04:40-04:42-2m331794.77712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#41/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  05:04-05:06-2m231823.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#42/==/KVZKavaliX  05:28-05:30-2m231860.78221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#43/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  05:42-05:44-2m231877.26616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#44/==/NLRNellore  06:15-06:17-2m331911.53021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:35-07:40-5m131950.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#46/==/NYPNayadupetaX  08:03-08:05-2m231977.89133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#47/==/SPESullurupeta  08:23-08:25-2m232005.1439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#48/==/MASChennai Central  10:20--232087.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site