Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 05:51:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 05:51:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed May 25, 2016 (10:33PM)

16094/Lucknow - Chennai Express
லக்னோ - சென்னை எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     लखनऊ - चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 25 2016 (10:33PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Nidubrolu.
Travel Time: 35h 2m    34 halts    Distance: 1710 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
 M  T  
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 03:22 +2 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
   W  S
NDO/Nidubrolu 

34 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Nidubrolu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -16:20+3210.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central  17:55+1818:05+2010m5172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28106.4
#3%==%ORAIOrai  19:33+4719:35+532m01178.453139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:10113.9
#4%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:45+4121:55+4710m21292.370259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1790.4
#5/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO  23:12+5523:14+552m21382.734373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5162.8
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX  01:05+1801:10+195m22445.576413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  03:00+1903:05+235m12584.139497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  05:25+005:30+135m22676.073329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri  06:28+1606:30+262m22746.447407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4635.9
#10/==/BZUBetul  07:16+3107:18+322m02782.353643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction  07:44+2907:46+292m02805.480733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#12/==/MTYMultai  08:03+3108:05+372m02828.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#13/==/PARPandhurna  08:48+3708:50+382m02868.760478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:35+2710:45+3410m22973.274315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0276.3
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47+4511:49+452m021049.674279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#16/==/HGTHinganghat  12:16+4812:18+482m021082.778229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#17/==/WRRWarora  12:48+4412:50+442m021121.853215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#18/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  13:04+4113:06+402m221134.268198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#19/==/CDChandrapurX  13:36+4213:38+422m021168.116194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  14:30+1114:50+1120m121181.886185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4969.9
#21/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  15:39+1815:41+182m221251.786184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#22/==/BPABellampalli  16:08+2516:10+242m221290.484204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#23/==/MCIManchiryalX  16:24+3016:26+292m221310.092159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#24/==/RDMRamagundam  16:35+3916:37+392m221323.888170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#25/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  16:49+4816:51+472m221341.488230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#26/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  17:18+5017:20+492m221380.834242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#27/==/WLWarangalX  18:38+3118:43+305m121425.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#28/==/KDMKesamudram  19:16+3619:18+372m121470.289223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad  19:28+4319:30+442m121485.151198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#30/==/DKJDornakal Junction  19:59+4120:01+1:022m221509.781154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#31/==/KMTKhammamX  20:18+5720:20+572m121532.581118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.4
#32/==/YPErrupalemX  21:05+1:3721:06+2:071m021592.91158mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations03:3439.9
#33/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  00:40+2201:00+1920m531632.83326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#34/==/NGNTNew GunturX  01:55+001:57+02m131662.92330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0624.9
#35%==%TELTenali Junction  03:03-603:05+62m031687.87815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#36/==/NDONidubrolu•X  03:22+1403:24+142m031709.9689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#37/==/BPPBapatla  03:42+1803:44+172m031730.48210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#38/==/CLXChiralaX  03:55+1903:57+192m031745.5698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#39/==/OGLOngoleX  04:40+1504:42+152m331794.87712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#40/==/SKMSingarayakonda  05:04+1705:06+172m231823.110326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#41/==/KVZKavali  05:28+1905:30+232m231860.88221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#42/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  05:42+2605:44+302m231877.36616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#43/==/NLRNellore  06:15+2606:17+252m331911.63021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:35-607:40+85m131950.17219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#45/==/NYPNayadupetaX  08:03+808:05+82m231977.89133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#46/==/SPESullurupeta  08:23+1108:25+112m232005.0438mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5582.7
#47/==/MASChennai Central  10:20-5-232087.7-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site