Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 00:15:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 00:15:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
-
Mon Aug 25, 2014 (05:16PM)

16094/Lucknow Jn -Chennai GomtiSagar Express
லக்னோ -சென்னை விரைவு வண்டி(கோம்தி சாகர்)     लखनऊ -चेन्नई (GomtiSagar) एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 04 2015 (12:02PM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LJN-MAS-->RPM/ED WAP-4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Nidubrolu.
Travel Time: 35h 2m    33 halts    Distance: 1710 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 2
 M  T  
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 03:22 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
NDO/Nidubrolu 

33 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Nidubrolu

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -16:20-210.045126mNERLucknow 226001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central  17:55-18:05-10m5172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28106.4
#3/--/ORAIOrai  19:33-19:35-2m--1178.453139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:10113.9
#4/--/JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:45-21:55-10m21292.370259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1790.4
#5/==/LARLalitpurXO  23:12-23:14-2m21382.734373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5162.8
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX  01:05-01:10-5m22445.576413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  03:00-03:05-5m12584.139497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  05:25-05:30-5m22676.073329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri  06:28-06:30-2m22746.447407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4635.9
#10/==/BZUBetul  07:16-07:18-2m--2782.353643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction  07:44-07:46-2m--2805.480733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#12/==/MTYMultai  08:03-08:05-2m--2828.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#13/==/PARPandhurna  08:48-08:50-2m--2868.760478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:35-10:45-10m22973.274315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0276.3
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47-11:49-2m--21049.674279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.2
#16/==/HGTHinganghat  12:16-12:18-2m--21082.778229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#17/==/WRRWarora  12:48-12:50-2m--21121.853215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#18/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  13:04-13:06-2m221134.268198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#19/==/CDChandrapurX  13:36-13:38-2m--21168.116194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  14:30-14:50-20m121181.886185mCRIndia, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4969.9
#21/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  15:39-15:41-2m221251.786184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#22/==/BPABellampalli  16:08-16:10-2m221290.484204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#23/==/MCIManchiryalX  16:24-16:26-2m221310.092159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#24/==/RDMRamagundam  16:35-16:37-2m221323.888170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#25/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  16:49-16:51-2m221341.488230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#26/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  17:18-17:20-2m221380.834242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#27/==/WLWarangalX  18:38-18:43-5m121425.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#28/==/KDMKesamudram  19:16-19:18-2m121470.289223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad  19:28-19:30-2m121485.151198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#30/==/DKJDornakal Junction  19:59-20:01-2m221509.781154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#31/==/KMTKhammamX  20:18-20:20-2m121532.523118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
13 intermediate stations04:20100.3
#32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  00:40-01:00-20m531632.83326mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#33/==/NGNTNew GunturXO  01:55-01:57-2m131662.92330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0624.9
#34%==%TELTenali JunctionX  03:03-03:05-2m--31687.87815mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#35/==/NDONidubrolu•  03:22-03:24-2m--31709.9689mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#36/==/BPPBapatla  03:42-03:44-2m--31730.48210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#37/==/CLXChirala  03:55-03:57-2m--31745.5698mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#38/==/OGLOngoleX  04:40-04:42-2m331794.87712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#39/==/SKMSingarayakonda  05:04-05:06-2m231823.110326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#40/==/KVZKavali  05:28-05:30-2m231860.88221mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#41/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  05:42-05:44-2m231877.36616mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#42/==/NLRNellore  06:15-06:17-2m331911.63021mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:35-07:40-5m131950.17219mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#44/==/NYPNayadupetaX  08:03-08:05-2m231977.89133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#45/==/SPESullurupeta  08:23-08:25-2m232005.0438mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5582.7
#46/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)  10:20--232087.7-8mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site