Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 12:31:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 12:31:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16094/Lucknow - Chennai (Gomtisagar) Express
லக்னோ - சென்னை (கோமதீசாகர்) எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     लखनऊ - चेन्नई (गोमतीसागर) एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> NDO/Nidubrolu

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.n view of 27 days Traffic Block for Bridge No. 110 between Kanpur Central-Kanpur Bridge in Lucknow - Kanpur Central section of Northern Railway the following...
more...
are the cancellation Train No. 16094 Lucknow-Chennai Central Gomtisagar Express will be cancelled on 14th, 17th, 21st, 24th, 28th November and 1st, 5th December, 2016.
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (03:39PM)
Updated: Yesterday (10:57PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Nidubrolu.
Travel Time: 35h 2m    33 halts    Distance: 1710 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
 M  T  
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 03:22 +2 nights (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
   W  S
NDO/Nidubrolu 

33 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Nidubrolu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER»  -16:20+0210.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central  17:55+2618:05+2710m5172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28106.4
#3%==%ORAIOrai  19:33+5419:35+572m01178.453139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:10113.9
#4%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX  21:45+3721:55+4110m21292.370259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1790.4
#5/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO  23:12+5223:14+532m21382.734373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5162.8
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX  01:05+1501:10+185m22445.576413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  03:00+1903:05+255m12584.139497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  05:25-605:30+75m22676.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri  06:28+1206:30+142m22746.447407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4635.9
#10/==/BZUBetul  07:16+3407:18+352m12782.353643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#11/==/AMLAAmla Junction  07:44+3107:46+312m02805.480733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#12/==/MTYMultai  08:03+3508:05+402m02828.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#13/==/PARPandhurna  08:48+4108:50+412m02868.760478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:35+2810:45+3110m22973.274315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  11:47+3911:49+392m021049.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#16/==/HGTHinganghat  12:16+3912:18+382m021082.678229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#17/==/WRRWarora  12:48+3712:50+362m021121.653215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#18/==/MJRIMajri Junction  13:04+3213:06+322m221134.168198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#19/==/CDChandrapurX  13:36+3313:38+342m021167.916194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  14:30+014:50+520m121181.786185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4969.8
#21/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  15:39+1715:41+172m221251.586184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#22/==/BPABellampalli  16:08+2816:10+272m221290.284204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#23/==/MCIManchiryalX  16:24+3316:26+332m221309.992159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#24/==/RDMRamagundam  16:35+3716:37+372m221323.788170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#25/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction  16:49+4716:51+462m221341.388230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#26/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  17:18+5517:20+542m221380.734242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#27/==/WLWarangalX  18:38+3218:43+335m121424.982271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#28/==/KDMKesamudram  19:16+4119:18+422m121470.189223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad  19:28+4519:30+452m121485.051198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#30/==/DKJDornakal Junction  19:59+4020:01+1:002m221509.581154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#31/==/KMTKhammamX  20:18+1:0820:20+1:092m121532.423118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20100.3
#32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  00:40+2501:00+2820m531632.73326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#33/==/NGNTNew GunturX  01:55+001:57+02m131662.82330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0624.9
#34%==%TELTenali Junction  03:03-203:05+72m031687.77816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#35/==/NDONidubrolu•X  03:22+1303:24+132m031709.8689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#36/==/BPPBapatla  03:42+1603:44+162m031730.38210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#37/==/CLXChiralaX  03:55+1803:57+182m031745.4698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.3
#38/==/OGLOngoleX  04:40+1404:42+152m331794.77712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#39/==/SKMSingarayakonda  05:04+1605:06+152m231823.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#40/==/KVZKavali  05:28+2405:30+262m231860.78221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.5
#41/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  05:42+3905:44+412m231877.26616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#42/==/NLRNellore  06:15+3106:17+312m331911.53021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction  07:35-307:40+05m131950.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#44/==/NYPNayadupetaX  08:03+708:05+72m231977.89133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#45/==/SPESullurupeta  08:23+908:25+92m232005.1439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#46/==/MASChennai Central  10:20+2-232087.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site