Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:44:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:44:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982051-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2235609-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2258570-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2328839-0

16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
لکھنؤ جنکشن - چنئی سینٹرل (گومتی سمندر) ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जंक्शन - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल (गोमतीसागर) एक्सप्रेस

LJN/Lucknow Junction NER --> NDO/Nidubrolu

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
T.No.16094 Lucknow Jn. – Chennai Central Express will be temporarily augmented with o­ne AC 3-tier coach from 15.5.2017 to 3.7.2017.
Fri May 12, 2017 (10:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lucknow Junction NER and Nidubrolu.
Travel Time: 35h 2m    35 halts    Distance: 1711 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
 M  T  
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 
Arrives @ 03:22 +2 nights (Avg 27m late)
Platform# --
   W  S
NDO/Nidubrolu 

35 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Nidubrolu

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER» -16:20+15210.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 17:55+5318:05+5710m5172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.5
#3/--/ORAIOrai 19:32+1:4119:34+1:462m21178.552139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:45+1:4021:55+1:4410m21292.570259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.4
#5/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO 23:13+1:4223:15+1:432m21382.934373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5062.8
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05+1:0401:10+1:055m22445.776413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.7
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+1:1503:05+1:215m12584.339497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2091.9
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+4605:30+545m22676.273328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.3
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri 06:28+5906:30+1:012m22746.550407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#10/==/DHQDharakhohX 06:48+1:1706:49+1:161m--2761.646479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri 07:06+5907:07+581m--2774.657644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#12/==/BZUBetul 07:16+1:0607:18+1:062m12783.253643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction 07:44+1:0207:46+1:052m--2806.380733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#14/==/MTYMultai 08:03+1:0908:05+1:112m--2828.957757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#15/==/PARPandhurna 08:48+1:1208:50+1:122m--2869.660478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35+1:0410:45+1:0710m22974.174315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+1:2111:49+1:222m--21050.374279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#18/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16+1:2312:18+1:232m--21083.478229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.1
#19/==/WRRWarora 12:48+1:2112:50+1:212m--21122.553215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#20/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04+1:1713:06+1:172m221134.968198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#21/==/CDChandrapurX 13:36+1:2313:38+1:242m--21168.816194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+5014:40+5510m121182.571185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#23/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39+1:0915:41+1:112m221252.486184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.7
#24/==/BPABellampalli 16:08+1:2116:10+1:202m221291.184204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#25/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:24+1:2516:26+1:252m221310.892159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.8
#26/==/RDMRamagundam 16:35+1:3316:37+1:332m221324.688170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.6
#27/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:49+1:4116:51+1:422m221342.188230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.4
#28/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 17:18+1:4917:20+1:482m221381.634242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#29/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+1:3118:43+1:305m121425.782271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.2
#30/==/KDMKesamudram 19:16+1:3919:18+1:392m121470.989223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.9
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:28+1:4419:30+1:442m121485.851198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#32/==/DKJDornakal Junction 19:59+1:4020:01+1:582m221510.481154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#33/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18+1:5720:20+2:062m121533.223118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20100.3
#34/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 00:40+3001:00+2520m531633.53326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#35/--/NGNTNew Guntur 01:55+2001:57+202m131663.62329mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#36%==%TELTenali JunctionX 03:03+1403:05+212m--31688.678 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.1
#37/==/NDONidubrolu•X 03:22+2703:24+292m--31710.7689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#38/==/BPPBapatla 03:42+3203:44+322m--31731.28210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#39/==/CLXChiralaX 03:55+3603:57+362m--31746.3698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#40/==/OGLOngoleX 04:40+3604:42+362m331795.877 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.1
#41/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 05:04+3705:06+362m231823.910326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2237.8
#42/==/KVZKavali 05:28+5005:30+502m231861.78221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#43/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 05:42+4005:44+412m231878.16616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.3
#44/==/NLRNellore 06:15+2206:17+222m331912.43021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.5
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35+1107:40+125m131950.973 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#46/==/NYPNayadupetaX 08:03+1908:05+192m231978.89133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.2
#47/==/SPESullurupeta 08:23+2508:25+342m232006.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#48/==/MASChennai Central 10:20+13-232088.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.