Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:14:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 14:14:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51674/Satna Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     सतना इटारसी पैसेंजर

KTE/Katni Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No Pantry; No catering; No E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Today (9:46AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Katni Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%STASatna Junction  -13:30-31-98.485322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.2
#2%==%UHRUnchhera  13:45-13:46-1m01-77.266333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#3%==%MYRMaihar  13:59-14:00-1m01-62.968353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#4%==%UDRAmdaraX  14:23-14:24-1m01-36.873377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#5%==%JKEJukehiX  14:40-14:41-1m01-17.443402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction»  15:05-15:10-5m210.032387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadXO  15:20-15:21-1m015.337396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8%==%NWRNiwarX  15:34-15:35-1m0113.252413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#9%==%SNRRSansarpurX  15:44-15:45-1m0121.017436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.9
#10%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  16:09-16:10-1m0127.963434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#11%==%DDCEDundiX  16:19-16:20-1m0137.439417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#12%==%SHRSihora RoadX  16:43-16:45-2m0152.4110388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#13%==%GSPRGosalpurX  16:51-16:52-1m0163.453395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#14%==%DOEDeoriXO  17:04-17:05-1m0173.916390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#15%==%ADTLAdhartal  17:38-17:40-2m0182.716391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.1
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction•X  18:10-18:20-10m1190.833416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#17%==%MMLMadan Mahal  18:26-18:28-2m1194.188397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#18%==%BRGTBheraghatX  18:37-18:39-2m11107.279389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#19%==%BHTNBhitoni  18:49-18:51-2m11120.469380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#20%==%BMRBikrampur  19:01-19:03-2m11131.959376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#21%==%SRIDShridhamX  19:15-19:17-2m31143.771372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#22%==%KKBKarak BelX  19:30-19:32-2m21159.138375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#23%==%BELDBelkheraX  19:39-19:41-2m11163.522367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.5
#24%==%GPCGhatpindraiX  19:56-19:58-2m11169.014366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:245.8
#25%==%NUNarsinghpurXO  20:22-20:24-2m21174.868364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#26%==%KYKareliO  20:38-20:40-2m21190.757365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#27%==%KFYKarapgaonX  20:49-20:50-1m01199.370363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28%==%BNEBohaniX  20:56-20:58-2m11206.371363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#29%==%GARGadarwaraO  21:09-21:11-2m21219.276353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#30%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadXO  21:22-21:24-2m11233.187355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#31%==%JHTJunehtaO  21:31-21:32-1m01243.259353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#32%==%BKHBankhediXO  21:38-21:40-2m11249.1106351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1119.4
#33%==%PPIPipariya  21:51-21:53-2m21268.647339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#34%==%SXFSobhapurX  22:04-22:05-1m01277.242337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35%==%SGPSohagpurOO  22:18-22:20-2m11286.355340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36%==%GMDGuramkhediXO  22:31-22:33-2m21296.326337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#37%==%BGTABagratawaX  23:03-23:05-2m21309.318338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.9
#38%--%SQLSontalaiX  23:28-23:30-2m11316.242329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39%==%GROGurra  23:43-23:45-2m11325.225327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.6
#40%==%ETItarsi Junction  00:10--62335.8-329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site