Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:44:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:44:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625194-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2095453-0

51674/Satna Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     सतना इटारसी पैसेंजर

KTE/Katni Junction --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to rail work, train will remain cancelled till 28.02.2017
Tue Feb 07, 2017 (10:51PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Katni Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 2h 55m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%STASatna Junction -13:30+2:0331-98.485322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.2
#2%==%UHRUnchhera 13:45+2:3013:46+2:341m--1-77.266333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#3%==%MYRMaihar 13:59+2:3414:00+2:371m21-62.968353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#4%==%UDRAmdaraX 14:23+2:4314:24+2:481m--1-36.873377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#5%==%JKEJukehiX 14:40+2:5014:41+2:561m11-17.443402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction» 15:05+2:5115:10+2:555m510.032387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadXO 15:20-15:21-1m215.337396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8%==%NWRNiwarX 15:34+3:0415:35+3:121m--113.252413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#9%==%SNRRSansarpurX 15:44-15:45-1m2121.017436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.9
#10%==%SBDSleemanabad Road 16:09+2:5216:10+2:531m2127.963434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#11%==%DDCEDundiX 16:19+2:5416:20+3:011m1137.439417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#12%==%SHRSihora RoadX 16:43+2:5016:45+2:522m2152.4110388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#13%==%GSPRGosalpurX 16:51+2:5716:52+2:591m1163.453395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#14%==%DOEDeoriXO 17:04+2:5717:05+3:011m2173.916390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#15%==%ADTLAdhartal 17:38+2:3717:40+2:502m1182.716391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.1
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction•X 18:10+2:1718:20+2:2310m1190.833416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#17%==%MMLMadan Mahal 18:26+2:3018:28+2:302m1194.188397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#18%==%BRGTBheraghatX 18:37+2:5018:39+2:532m11107.279389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#19%==%BHTNBhitoni 18:49+2:5518:51+2:582m11120.469380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#20%==%BMRBikrampur 19:01+3:0019:03+3:082m11131.959376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#21%==%SRIDShridhamX 19:15+3:0819:17+3:122m31143.771372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#22%==%KKBKarak BelX 19:30+3:1219:32+3:152m21159.138375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#23%==%BELDBelkheraX 19:39+3:1519:41+3:182m11163.522367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.5
#24%==%GPCGhatpindraiX 19:56+3:1319:58+3:382m11169.014366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:245.8
#25%==%NUNarsinghpurXO 20:22+3:2320:24+3:422m21174.868364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#26%==%KYKareliO 20:38+3:4920:40+3:492m21190.757365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#27%==%KFYKarapgaonX 20:49-20:50-1m--1199.370363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28%==%BNEBohaniX 20:56+3:4920:58+3:592m11206.371363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#29%==%GARGadarwaraXO 21:09+4:0221:11+4:062m21219.276353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#30%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadXO 21:22+4:0721:24+4:192m11233.187355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#31%==%JHTJunehta 21:31-21:32-1m--1243.259353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#32%==%BKHBankhediXO 21:38+4:2221:40+4:242m11249.1106351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1119.4
#33%==%PPIPipariya 21:51+4:1921:53+4:262m21268.647339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#34%==%SXFSobhapurX 22:04-22:05-1m--1277.242337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35%==%SGPSohagpurO 22:18+4:2822:20+4:292m11286.355340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36%==%GMDGuramkhediXO 22:31+4:2922:33+4:392m21296.326337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#37%==%BGTABagratawaX 23:03+4:2223:05+4:432m21309.318338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.9
#38!%%!%SQLSontalaiX 23:28+4:3123:30+4:372m11316.242329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39%==%GROGurra 23:43+4:3423:45+4:442m11325.218327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.6
#40%==%ETItarsi Junction 00:20+4:02-62335.8-329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site