Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 10:03:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 10:03:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

51674/Satna Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     सतना इटारसी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No Pantry; No catering; No E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Katni Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 3h 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 3h 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%STASatna Junction  -13:30+2:3031-98.485321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.2
#2%==%UHRUnchhera  13:45+2:4213:46+2:461m01-77.266333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#3%==%MYRMaihar  13:59+2:4914:00+2:531m01-62.968353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#4%==%UDRAmdaraX  14:23+2:5514:24+2:591m01-36.873377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#5%==%JKEJukehiX  14:40+3:0514:41+3:111m01-17.443402mWCRJhukehi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction»  15:05+3:1315:10+3:165m210.032387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadXO  15:20-15:21-1m015.337396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8%==%NWRNiwarX  15:34+3:1815:35+3:251m0113.252413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#9%==%SNRRSansarpurX  15:44-15:45-1m0121.017436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.9
#10%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  16:09+3:0816:10+3:091m0127.963434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#11%==%DDCEDundiX  16:19+3:0916:20+3:191m0137.439417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#12%==%SHRSihora RoadX  16:43+3:0916:45+3:102m0152.4110388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#13%==%GSPRGosalpurX  16:51+3:1516:52+3:191m0163.453395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#14%==%DOEDeoriXO  17:04+3:1817:05+3:231m0173.916390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#15%==%ADTLAdhartal  17:38+3:0117:40+3:122m0182.716391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.1
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction•X  18:10+3:0218:20+3:0810m1190.833416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#17%==%MMLMadan Mahal  18:26+3:0918:28+3:092m1194.188397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#18%==%BRGTBheraghatX  18:37+3:1418:39+3:182m11107.279389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#19%==%BHTNBhitoni  18:49+3:2018:51+3:252m11120.469380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#20%==%BMRBikrampur  19:01+3:2619:03+3:332m11131.959376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#21%==%SRIDShridhamX  19:15+3:3219:17+3:392m31143.771372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#22%==%KKBKarak BelX  19:30+3:4019:32+3:412m21159.138375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#23%==%BELDBelkheraXO  19:39+3:4019:41+3:402m11163.522367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.5
#24%==%GPCGhatpindraiX  19:56+3:3419:58+3:422m11169.014366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:245.8
#25%==%NUNarsinghpurXO  20:22+3:2620:24+3:302m21174.868364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#26%==%KYKareliO  20:38+3:3120:40+3:342m21190.757365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#27%==%KFYKarapgaonX  20:49-20:50-1m01199.370363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28%==%BNEBohaniX  20:56+3:3620:58+3:442m11206.371363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#29%==%GARGadarwaraO  21:09+3:4721:11+3:502m21219.276353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#30%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadXO  21:22+3:5221:24+3:592m11233.187355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#31%==%JHTJunehtaO  21:31-21:32-1m01243.259353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#32%==%BKHBankhediXO  21:38+4:0321:40+4:132m11249.1106351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1119.4
#33%==%PPIPipariya  21:51+4:1621:53+4:282m21268.647339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#34%==%SXFSobhapurX  22:04-22:05-1m01277.242337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35%==%SGPSohagpurOO  22:18+4:2422:20+4:252m11286.355340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36%==%GMDGuramkhediXO  22:31+4:2422:33+4:342m21296.326337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#37%==%BGTABagratawa  23:03+4:1623:05+4:382m21309.318338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.9
#38%--%SQLSontalaiX  23:28+4:2123:30+4:272m11316.242329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39%==%GROGurra  23:43+4:2523:45+4:462m11325.225327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.6
#40%==%ETItarsi Junction  00:10+4:23-62335.8-329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site