Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 13:06:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 13:06:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

51674/Satna Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     सतना इटारसी पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake Sharing with Katni Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)/51672; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/801431
Loco
ET/KTE WDM2/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 3h 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 3h 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%STASatna Junction  -13:30+2:4531-98.485322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2%==%UHRUnchhera  13:45+3:2413:46+3:271m--1-77.266331mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
3%==%MYRMaihar  13:59+3:2114:00+3:231m--1-63.068353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
4%==%UDRAmdaraX  14:23+3:3614:24+3:371m--1-36.973376mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
5%==%JKEJukehiX  14:40+3:4114:41+3:471m--1-17.443402mWCRJukehi, Madhya Pradesh
6%==|KTEKatni Junction»  15:05+3:2715:10+3:225m210.032387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|MDRRMadhavnagar RoadXO  15:20-15:21-1m--15.337398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|NWRNiwarXO  15:34+3:4415:35+3:541m--113.252412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|SNRRSansarpurX  15:44-15:45-1m--120.917436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|SBDSleemanabad Road  16:09+3:3616:10+3:381m--127.863434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|DDCEDundiX  16:19+3:3816:20+3:411m--137.339415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|SHRSihora RoadX  16:43+3:2116:45+3:242m--152.3111388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|GSPRGosalpurX  16:51+3:3816:52+3:401m--163.453396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|DOEDeoriXO  17:04+3:3817:05+3:441m--173.916392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|ADTLAdhartalX  17:38+3:1617:40+3:222m--182.716393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
16|==|JBPJabalpur Junction•X  18:10+3:0418:20+3:0810m1190.933416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17|==|MMLMadan Mahal  18:26+3:0318:28+3:032m1194.288428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
18|==|BRGTBheraghatX  18:37+3:2718:39+3:312m--1107.379389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
19|==|BHTNBhitoni  18:49+3:3218:51+3:392m--1120.469380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|BMRBikrampur  19:01+3:4119:03+3:492m--1132.059376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
21|==|SRIDShridhamX  19:15+3:3219:17+3:362m31143.771373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
22|==!KKBKarak BelX  19:30+3:5319:32+3:552m--1159.238375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
23|==!BELDBelkheraX  19:39+3:5819:41+3:562m--1163.622367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
24!==|GPCGhatpindraiX  19:56+3:5019:58+3:582m--1169.114366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|NUNarsinghpurXO  20:22+3:1620:24+3:232m21174.968365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|KYKareliO  20:38+3:4020:40+3:422m21190.757365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|KFYKarapgaonX  20:49-20:50-1m--1199.370363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|BNEBohaniX  20:56+3:5420:58+4:032m--1206.371361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|GARGadarwaraO  21:09+3:5521:11+3:582m21219.276353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadXO  21:22+4:1121:24+4:182m--1233.151355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|JHTJunehta  21:36-21:37-1m--1243.359353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
32|==|BKHBankhediXO  21:43+4:1021:45+4:202m--1249.2106351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
33|==|PPIPipariya  21:56+4:0421:58+4:082m21268.647339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|SXFSobhapurXO  22:09-22:10-1m--1277.268338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|SGPSohagpurXO  22:18+4:3022:20+4:302m--1286.346340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
36|==|GMDGuramkhediX  22:33+4:2922:35+4:372m--1296.427337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
37|=-|BGTABagratawa  23:04+4:2423:06+4:292m--1309.419338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
38|-=|SQLSontalaiX  23:28+4:1823:30+4:172m--1316.354329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
39|==|GROGurra  23:40+4:1723:42+4:322m--1325.323327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
40|==|ETItarsi Junction  00:10+2:49---2335.8-329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site