Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 05:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 05:26:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

51674/Satna Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
     सतना इटारसी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No Pantry; No catering; No E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Katni Junction and Jabalpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    9 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 15:10 (Avg 2h 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

9 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%STASatna Junction  -13:30+1:5131-98.485322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.2
#2%==%UHRUnchhera  13:45+1:5813:46+1:591m--1-77.266333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#3%==%MYRMaihar  13:59+1:5914:00+2:011m--1-62.968353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#4%==%UDRAmdaraX  14:23+2:0214:24+2:031m--1-36.873377mWCRNational Highway 34, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#5%==%JKEJukehiX  14:40+2:0514:41+2:071m--1-17.443402mWCRJhukehi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.4
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction»  15:05+2:0715:10+2:095m210.032387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#7%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadXO  15:20-15:21-1m--15.337396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8%==%NWRNiwarX  15:34+2:0615:35+2:091m--113.252413mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#9%==%SNRRSansarpurX  15:44-15:45-1m--121.017436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.9
#10%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  16:09+1:5016:10+1:511m--127.963434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#11%==%DDCEDundiX  16:19+1:5116:20+1:591m--137.439417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#12%==%SHRSihora RoadX  16:43+1:4916:45+1:512m--152.4110388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0611.0
#13%==%GSPRGosalpurX  16:51+1:5616:52+1:591m--163.453395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#14%==%DOEDeoriXO  17:04+1:5817:05+2:011m--173.916390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#15%==%ADTLAdhartal  17:38+1:4117:40+1:462m--182.716391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.1
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction•X  18:10+1:3218:20+1:3710m1190.833416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#17%==%MMLMadan Mahal  18:26+1:4218:28+1:422m1194.188397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#18%==%BRGTBheraghatX  18:37+1:4618:39+1:492m11107.279389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.1
#19%==%BHTNBhitoni  18:49+1:5018:51+1:542m11120.469380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#20%==%BMRBikrampur  19:01+1:5619:03+2:022m11131.959376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#21%==%SRIDShridhamX  19:15+2:0219:17+2:062m31143.771372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#22%==%KKBKarak BelX  19:30+2:0819:32+2:082m21159.138375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#23%==%BELDBelkheraX  19:39+2:0819:41+2:072m11163.522367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.5
#24%==%GPCGhatpindraiX  19:56+2:0019:58+2:062m11169.014366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:245.8
#25%==%NUNarsinghpurXO  20:22+1:5020:24+1:562m21174.868364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#26%==%KYKareliO  20:38+1:5520:40+1:592m21190.757365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#27%==%KFYKarapgaonX  20:49-20:50-1m--1199.370363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28%==%BNEBohaniX  20:56+1:5920:58+2:092m11206.371363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#29%==%GARGadarwaraO  21:09+2:1121:11+2:132m21219.276353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#30%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadXO  21:22+2:1521:24+2:202m11233.187355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#31%==%JHTJunehtaO  21:31-21:32-1m--1243.259353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#32%==%BKHBankhediXO  21:38+2:2521:40+2:342m11249.1106351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1119.4
#33%==%PPIPipariya  21:51+2:3621:53+2:432m21268.647339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#34%==%SXFSobhapurX  22:04-22:05-1m--1277.242337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35%==%SGPSohagpurOO  22:18+2:3522:20+2:362m11286.355340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36%==%GMDGuramkhediXO  22:31+2:3822:33+2:442m21296.326337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#37%==%BGTABagratawa  23:03+2:2623:05+2:372m21309.318338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.9
#38%--%SQLSontalaiX  23:28+2:2623:30+2:392m11316.242329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#39%==%GROGurra  23:43+2:3723:45+2:592m11325.225327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.6
#40%==%ETItarsi Junction  00:10+2:51-62335.8-329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site