Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54601/Hisar - Amritsar Passenger
ਹਿਸਾਰ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਪੈਸੇਂਜਰ     हिसार-अमृतसर पैसेंजर

HSR/Hisar Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 01, 2012 (06:48AM)
Updated: Oct 22 2016 (6:50PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hisar Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    35 halts    Distance: 346 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HSR/Hisar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

35 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%HSRHisar Junction»  -00:40+3--10.052213mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#2%--%DNXDhansu  00:54+1500:55+161m--112.074216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#3%--%BXCBarwala  01:11+1501:12+171m--131.769221mNRBarwala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#4%--%UKNUklanaX  01:25+1901:27+272m--146.541221mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3322.5
#5%--%JPSJamalpur Shaikhan  02:00+1602:02+182m--169.038228mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#6%--%JHLJakhal Junction  02:22+802:28+66m--181.664224mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#7%--%GRNGurnay  02:35+1802:36+181m1189.153227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#8%--%LHALehra Gaga  02:46+1902:48+232m1197.955229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#9%--%CJLChhajli  03:01+2403:03+292m11109.758232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#10%--%SFMSunamX  03:13+3103:15+372m11119.338235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#11%--%SAGSangrur  03:35+3203:37+332m21132.152238mNR148001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala  03:46+3403:48+342m11139.941243mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#13%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  04:00+3304:10+3410m--1148.273248mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#14%--%HMIHimmatana  04:18+3704:20+372m11158.053247mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15%--%METMalerkotla  04:28+3804:30+382m11165.058247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#16%--%KUPKup  04:40+3804:42+392m11174.761249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#17%--%AHHAhmadgarh  04:52+3904:54+382m11184.951256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#18%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:03+3905:05+402m11192.538263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:159.5
#19%--%GILLGillX  05:20+3705:22+432m--1202.113257mNRludhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.2
#20%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:00+4606:10+1:4110m61210.354249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/LDWLadhowal  06:20+1:4306:21+1:441m11219.245242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#22/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  06:27+1:4606:28+1:461m21223.763243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#23/==/GRYGoraya  06:40+1:4506:41+1:471m21236.366245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:099.9
#24/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  06:50+1:4906:52+1:522m21246.251243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#25/==/CEUChiheruX  07:01+1:5207:02+1:531m21253.937238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  07:16+1:4807:18+1:492m11262.524239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#27/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  07:30+1:4607:35+1:485m11267.348239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#28/==/SRXSura NussiX  07:44+1:4707:45+1:471m11274.566240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#29/==/KREKartarpurX  07:52+1:4807:54+1:482m21282.146235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#30/==/HMRHamira  08:02+1:4808:03+1:511m21288.268224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#31/==/DIWDhilwan  08:13+1:5108:14+1:541m11299.560224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/BEASBeas Junction  08:18+1:5908:20+1:592m11303.547237mNRBeas, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#33/==/BTRButari  08:34+1:5808:35+1:581m11314.552235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#34/==/TRATangraX  08:42+1:5808:44+2:002m21320.655235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#35/==/JNLJandiala  08:51+1:5808:53+1:572m11327.127237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#36/==/MOWMananwala  09:06+1:5509:07+2:051m11333.014233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:5312.8
#37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  10:00+1:29-41345.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site