Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:52:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 12:52:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 01, 2012 (06:48AM)

54601/Hisar-Amritsar Passenger
ਹਿਸਾਰ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     हिसार-अमृतसर पैसेंजर

Sep 13 2014 (10:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm3a of ldh
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 55m    35 halts    Distance: 346 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HSR/Hisar Junction 
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

35 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%HSRHisar Junction»  -23:00+0--10.051215mNWRHisar, Haryana
2%--%DNXDhansu  23:15+1023:17+102m--112.963216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
3%--%BXCBarwalaX  23:35+1023:37+152m--131.637221mNRBarwala, Haryana
4%--%UKNUklana  00:01+600:02+91m--246.564222mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
5%--%JPSJamalpur Shaikhan  00:23+900:25+102m--268.949229mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
6%--%JHLJakhal JunctionX  00:40+500:50+410m--281.2119225mNRJakhal, Haryana
7|--|GRNGurnay  00:56+1300:58+142m1293.130227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
8|--|LHALehra Gaga  01:08+1501:10+152m1298.254227mNRSangrur, Punjab
9|--|CJLChhajli  01:23+1601:25+202m12109.858231mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
10|--|SFMSunam  01:35+1901:37+322m12119.564235mNRSunam, Punjab
11|--|SAGSangrur  01:49+3301:51+522m22132.239239mNRSangrur, Punjab
12|--|BSSBahadur Singh Wala  02:03+1:0002:05+1:082m12140.025243mNRSH 11, Punjab
13|--|DUIDhuri JunctionXO  02:25+4904:05+11100m--2148.374248mNRDhuri, Punjab
14|--|HMIHimmatana  04:13+1504:15+162m12158.152247mNRSH 11, Punjab
15|--|METMalerkotla  04:23+1804:25+182m12165.145248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
16|--|KUPKup  04:38+1804:40+192m12174.960247mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
17|--|AHHAhmadgarh  04:50+2004:52+212m12184.942256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
18|--|QRPKila Raipur  05:03+2105:05+212m12192.638262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
19|--|GILLGillX  05:20+1805:22+332m--2202.113257mNRLudhiana, Punjab
20|--|LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:00+1206:10+3210m62210.459246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
21/==/LDWLadhowal  06:19+1:1306:21+1:122m12219.251243mNRLadhowal, Punjab
22/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  06:26+1:1206:28+1:112m22223.469246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
23/==/GRYGorayaX  06:39+1:1506:41+1:172m22236.266240mNRGoraya, Punjab
24/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  06:50+1:1406:52+1:182m22246.058245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
25/==/CEUChiheruX  07:00+1:2307:02+1:252m22253.851238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  07:12+1:1007:13+1:111m12262.324239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
27/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  07:25+1:0207:35+1:0110m12267.154239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
28/==/SRXSura NussiX  07:43+1:2107:45+1:202m12274.464236mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
29/==/KREKartarpur  07:52+1:1907:54+1:192m22281.855236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
30/==/HMRHamiraX  08:01+1:2208:03+1:242m22288.262202mNRKapurthala, Punjab
31/==/DIWDhilwan  08:12+1:2408:14+1:252m12297.586225mNRDhilwan, Punjab
32/==/BEASBeas Junction  08:18+1:2708:20+1:272m12303.251238mNRBeas, Punjab
33/==/BTRButari  08:33+1:2808:35+1:282m12314.447235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
34/==/TRATangraX  08:43+1:2708:45+1:322m22320.665235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
35/==/JNLJandiala  08:51+1:3408:53+1:342m12327.143238mNRJandiala, Punjab
36/==/MOWMananwala  09:01+1:3509:03+1:562m12332.916233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  09:55+58-42346.3-233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site