Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54601/Hisar - Amritsar Passenger
ਹਿਸਾਰ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਪੈਸੇਂਜਰ     हिसार-अमृतसर पैसेंजर

HSR/Hisar Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 01, 2012 (06:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Hisar Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    36 halts    Distance: 346 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HSR/Hisar Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

36 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Hisar Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%HSRHisar Junction» -00:40+0--10.052212mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#2%--%DNXDhansu 00:54+1300:55+141m1112.074216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#3%--%BXCBarwala 01:11+1401:12+151m--131.769221mNRBarwala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#4%--%UKNUklanaX 01:25+1701:27+232m--146.541221mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3322.5
#5%--%JPSJamalpur Shaikhan 02:00+702:02+82m--169.038228mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#6%--%JHLJakhal Junction 02:22+202:28+36m--181.664227mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#7%--%GRNGurnay 02:35+902:36+111m1189.153227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#8%--%LHALehra Gaga 02:46+1102:48+132m1197.955229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#9%--%CJLChhajli 03:01+1303:03+162m11109.758232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#10%--%SFMSunamX 03:13+1703:15+252m11119.338235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#11%--%SAGSangrur 03:35+1903:37+202m21132.152238mNR148001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala 03:46+2003:48+222m11139.941243mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#13%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX 04:00+2104:10+2110m--1148.273249mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#14%--%HMIHimmatana 04:18+2304:20+232m11158.053247mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15%--%METMalerkotla 04:28+2304:30+242m11165.058247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#16%--%KUPKup 04:40+2304:42+232m11174.761249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#17%--%AHHAhmadgarh 04:52+2404:54+242m11184.951256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#18%--%QRPKila Raipur 05:03+2505:05+272m11192.538263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:159.5
#19%--%GILLGillX 05:20+2405:22+332m--1202.113257mNRludhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.2
#20%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX 06:00+3106:10+5810m61210.354249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/LDWLadhowal 06:20+1:0406:21+1:041m11219.245242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#22/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 06:27+1:0406:28+1:051m21223.763243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#23/==/GRYGoraya 06:40+1:0306:41+1:061m21236.366245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:099.9
#24/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 06:50+1:0906:52+1:092m21246.251243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#25/==/CEUChiheruX 07:01+1:0907:02+1:101m21253.937238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 07:16+1:0507:18+1:052m11262.524239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#27/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 07:30+1:0307:35+1:035m11267.348239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.2
#28/==/SRXSura NussiX 07:44+1:0607:45+1:061m11274.566240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#29/==/KREKartarpurX 07:52+1:0607:54+1:062m21282.146235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#30/==/HMRHamira 08:02+1:0508:03+1:061m21288.268224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#31/==/DIWDhilwan 08:13+1:0508:14+1:081m11299.560224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/BEASBeas Junction 08:18+1:1008:20+1:102m11303.547236mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#33/==/BBKRBaba Bakala RaiyaX 08:27-08:28-1m11309.056236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#34/==/BTRButari 08:34+1:0808:35+1:091m11314.552235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#35/==/TRATangraX 08:42+1:0908:44+1:112m21320.655235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#36/==/JNLJandiala 08:51+1:1108:53+1:112m11327.127237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#37/==/MOWMananwala 09:06+1:0509:07+1:161m11333.014233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:5312.8
#38/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 10:00+35-41345.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site