Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 05:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 05:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will Terminate at Jalandhar City
Wed May 20, 2015 (12:45AM)

74645/Ambala Cantt. - Amritsar DMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ. - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ 'DMU     अम्बाला कैंट। - अमृतसर डीएमयू

Jul 01 departure has been CANCELLED from JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to ASR/Amritsar Junction
May 20 2015 (12:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 49m    30 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:51 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

30 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Ambala City and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  -14:40+641-7.645278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2/==/UBCAmbala City»X  14:50+1614:51+171m310.081273mNRNH-1, Haryana
3/==/SMUSambhu  14:58+2515:00+272m219.582270mNRNH-1, Punjab
4/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  15:08+1915:09+211m1120.568272mNRNH-1., Punjab
5/==/SBJSarai Banjara  15:17+3415:18+351m1129.631268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
6/==/SDYSadhoo GarhXO  15:30+3415:31+351m2135.925268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
7/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  15:54+1715:55+201m1145.323271mNRSirhind, Punjab
8/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  16:21+1316:22+161m1155.149268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
9/==/KNNKhannaX  16:32+1216:33+131m1163.255269mNRNH 1, Punjab
10/==/CHAChawapail  16:45+1516:46+151m1174.251267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
11/==/DOADorahaX  16:57+1316:58+141m1183.673261mNRDoraha, Punjab
12/==/SNLSanehwal  17:04+1917:05+211m1190.977260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
13/==/DDLDhandari Kalan  17:11+2517:12+281m1198.634254mNRDhandari Kalan, Punjab
14/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:25+2117:35+2210m41106.059246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
15/==/LDWLadhowal  17:44+3517:45+351m11114.951243mNRLadhowal, Punjab
16/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  17:50+3317:51+331m21119.161246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
17/==/BTTNBhatianX  17:57+3917:58+391m21125.279244mNRBhattian, Punjab
18/==/GRYGorayaX  18:03+3918:04+411m21131.854240mNRGoraya, Punjab
19/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  18:15+3618:16+381m21141.778245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
20/==/CEUChiheru  18:22+4718:23+481m21149.557238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  18:32+2418:33+251m11158.041239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
22/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:40+3218:45+315m11162.854239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
23/==/SRXSura NussiX  18:53+3218:54+321m11170.074236mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
24/==/KREKartarpurX  19:00+4519:01+451m21177.564236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
25/==/HMRHamira  19:07+5619:08+1:001m21183.962202mNRKapurthala, Punjab
26/==/DIWDhilwanX  19:17+1:0019:18+1:201m11193.286225mNRDhilwan, Punjab
27/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  19:22+3619:24+362m11198.941238mNRBeas, Punjab
28/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya  19:32+3219:33+321m11204.567235mNRBeas, Punjab
29/==/BTRButari  19:38+1:2019:39+1:201m11210.175235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
30/==/TRATangraX  19:44+1:2219:45+1:341m21216.365235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
31/==/JNLJandialaX  19:51+1:2719:52+1:321m11222.849238mNRJandiala, Punjab
32/==/MOWMananwala  19:59+1:5820:00+2:351m11228.520233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
33/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  20:40+32-31242.0-233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site