Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 10:15:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 10:15:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will Terminate at Jalandhar City
Wed May 20, 2015 (12:45AM)

74645/Ambala Cantt. - Amritsar DMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ. - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ 'DMU     अम्बाला कैंट। - अमृतसर डीएमयू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (2:39AM) by Mohd Arif**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
Rating: 2.5/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala City and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 49m    30 halts    Distance: 241 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:51 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

30 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Ambala City and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  -14:40+1441-7.746276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#2/==/UBCAmbala City»X  14:50+2114:51+221m310.082272mNRNH-1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.6
#3/==/SMUSambhu  14:58+2615:00+272m219.680274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#4/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  15:08+3015:09+351m1120.371272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#5/==/SBJSarai Banjara  15:17+3815:18+391m1129.741271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#6/==/SDYSadhoo GarhXO  15:30+3715:31+381m2137.920270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:237.8
#7/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  15:54+2615:55+311m1145.722269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:269.5
#8/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO  16:21+1416:22+161m1155.249270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#9/==/KNNKhannaX  16:32+1416:33+161m1163.454269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#10/==/CHAChawapail  16:45+1416:46+151m1174.351267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#11/==/DOADorahaX  16:57+1416:58+141m1183.772261mNRDoraha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#12/==/SNLSanehwal  17:04+2317:05+241m1190.977261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#13/==/DDLDhandari Kalan  17:11+2517:12+261m1198.734254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  17:25+3217:35+4110m41106.060247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/LDWLadhowalX  17:44+4317:45+441m11114.954242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#16/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  17:50+4617:51+471m21119.469243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#17/==/BTTNBhatianX  17:57+4817:58+481m21126.369242mNRBhattian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#18/==/GRYGoraya  18:03+5018:04+551m21132.054245mNRGoraya, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#19/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  18:15+5718:16+1:001m21141.977243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#20/==/CEUChiheruX  18:22+1:0218:23+1:041m21149.557238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  18:32+1:0418:33+1:061m11158.141239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:40+1:0718:45+1:035m11163.054239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#23/==/SRXSura NussiX  18:53-18:54-1m11170.177240mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#24/==/KREKartarpurX  19:00-19:01-1m21177.861235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#25/==/HMRHamira  19:07-19:08-1m21183.975224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#26/==/DIWDhilwanX  19:17-19:18-1m11195.260224mNRDhilwan, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  19:22+819:24+82m11199.241237mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#28/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya  19:32-19:33-1m11204.667236mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#29/==/BTRButari  19:38-19:39-1m11210.273235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#30/==/TRATangraX  19:44-19:45-1m21216.364235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#31/==/JNLJandialaX  19:51+919:52+91m11222.751237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#32/==/MOWMananwala  19:59-20:00-1m11228.719233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:4012.8
#33/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  20:40+39-31241.4-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site