Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 03:07:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 03:07:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Partially Cancelled between Jalandhar City - Amritsar from 24/12/14-23/1/15 #1318031..
Thu Dec 25, 2014 (12:42AM)

74645/Ambala Cantt. - Amritsar DMU

Dec 25 2014 (12:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
6 coach dmu
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 49m    30 halts    Distance: 242 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:51
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

30 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Ambala City and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  -14:40-41-7.645278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2/==/UBCAmbala City»X  14:50-14:51-1m310.081273mNRNH-1, Haryana
3/==/SMUSambhu  14:58-15:00-2m219.582270mNRNH-1, Punjab
4/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  15:08-15:09-1m1120.568272mNRNH-1., Punjab
5/==/SBJSarai Banjara  15:17-15:18-1m1129.631268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
6/==/SDYSadhoo GarhXO  15:30-15:31-1m2135.925268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
7/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  15:54-15:55-1m1145.323271mNRSirhind, Punjab
8/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  16:21-16:22-1m1155.149268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
9/==/KNNKhannaX  16:32-16:33-1m1163.255269mNRNH 1, Punjab
10/==/CHAChawapail  16:45-16:46-1m1174.251267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
11/==/DOADorahaX  16:57-16:58-1m1183.673261mNRDoraha, Punjab
12/==/SNLSanehwal  17:04-17:05-1m1190.977260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
13/==/DDLDhandari Kalan  17:11-17:12-1m1198.634254mNRDhandari Kalan, Punjab
14/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  17:25-17:35-10m41106.059246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
15/==/LDWLadhowal  17:44-17:45-1m11114.951243mNRLadhowal, Punjab
16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  17:50-17:51-1m21119.161246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
17/==/BTTNBhatianX  17:57-17:58-1m21125.279244mNRBhattian, Punjab
18/==/GRYGorayaX  18:03-18:04-1m21131.854240mNRGoraya, Punjab
19/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  18:15-18:16-1m21141.778245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
20/==/CEUChiheru  18:22-18:23-1m21149.557238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  18:32-18:33-1m11158.041239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
22/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:40-18:45-5m11162.854239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
23/==/SRXSura NussiX  18:53-18:54-1m11170.074236mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
24/==/KREKartarpurX  19:00-19:01-1m21177.564236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
25/==/HMRHamira  19:07-19:08-1m21183.962202mNRKapurthala, Punjab
26/==/DIWDhilwanX  19:17-19:18-1m11193.286225mNRDhilwan, Punjab
27/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  19:22-19:24-2m11198.941238mNRBeas, Punjab
28/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya  19:32-19:33-1m11204.567235mNRBeas, Punjab
29/==/BTRButari  19:38-19:39-1m11210.175235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
30/==/TRATangraX  19:44-19:45-1m21216.365235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
31/==/JNLJandialaX  19:51-19:52-1m11222.849238mNRJandiala, Punjab
32/==/MOWMananwala  19:59-20:00-1m11228.520233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
33/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  20:40--31242.0-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site