Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:54:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

74645/Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar City DEMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸਿਟੀ ਡੀ.ਐਮ.ਯੂ.     अम्बाला छावनी - जलंधर सिटी डीएमयू

UBC/Ambala City --> JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Tue May 31, 2016 (09:48AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:23AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ambala City and Jalandhar City Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 19m    19 halts    Distance: 163 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:51 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 

19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Ambala City and Jalandhar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  -14:40+1441-7.746276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#2/==/UBCAmbala City»X  14:50+2114:51+241m310.082272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.6
#3/==/SMUSambhu  14:58+2815:00+312m219.680274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#4/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  15:08+3515:09+391m1120.371272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#5/==/SBJSarai BanjaraX  15:17+4215:18+441m1129.741271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#6/==/SDYSadhoo GarhXO  15:30+4215:31+431m2137.920270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:237.8
#7/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  15:54+3115:55+341m1145.722269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:269.5
#8/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO  16:21+1816:22+191m1155.249270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#9/==/KNNKhannaX  16:32+1816:33+191m1163.454269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#10/==/CHAChawapail  16:45+1716:46+181m1174.351267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#11/==/DOADorahaX  16:57+1616:58+161m1183.772261mNRDoraha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#12/==/SNLSanehwal  17:04+2517:05+261m1190.977261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#13/==/DDLDhandari Kalan  17:11+2817:12+301m1198.734254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  17:25+3517:35+4410m41106.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/LDWLadhowalX  17:44+4817:45+481m11114.954242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  17:50+5217:51+521m21119.469243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#17/==/BTTNBhatianX  17:57+4917:58+491m21126.338242mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#18/==/GRYGorayaXO  18:07+4918:08+521m21132.023245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:269.9
#19/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  18:34+3918:36+402m21141.958243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#20/==/CEUChiheruX  18:44+4118:45+421m21149.547238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  18:56+3418:58+342m11158.124239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction•  19:10+35-11163.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site