Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 08:05:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 08:05:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
..
Tue May 31, 2016 (09:48AM)

74645/Ambala Cantt. - Jalandhar City DEMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ - ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸਿਟੀ ਡੀ.ਐਮ.ਯੂ.     अम्बाला छावनी - जलंधर सिटी डीएमयू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 21 2016 (4:54PM) by Ferroequinologist*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
Rating: 2.5/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala City and Jalandhar City Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 19m    19 halts    Distance: 163 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:51 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 
Arrives @ 19:10 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 

19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Ambala City and Jalandhar City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  -14:40+841-7.746276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#2/==/UBCAmbala City»X  14:50+1614:51+181m310.082272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.6
#3/==/SMUSambhu  14:58+2115:00+242m219.680274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#4/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  15:08+2715:09+311m1120.371272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#5/==/SBJSarai Banjara  15:17+3515:18+381m1129.741271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#6/==/SDYSadhoo GarhXO  15:30+3615:31+371m2137.920270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:237.8
#7/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  15:54+2415:55+281m1145.722269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:269.5
#8/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO  16:21+1116:22+131m1155.249270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#9/==/KNNKhannaX  16:32+1116:33+131m1163.454269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#10/==/CHAChawapailX  16:45+1116:46+121m1174.351267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#11/==/DOADorahaX  16:57+1016:58+121m1183.772261mNRDoraha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#12/==/SNLSanehwal  17:04+2317:05+241m1190.977261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#13/==/DDLDhandari Kalan  17:11+2817:12+311m1198.734254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  17:25+3217:35+4410m41106.060247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/LDWLadhowalX  17:44+5517:45+551m11114.954242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  17:50+5617:51+561m21119.469243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#17/==/BTTNBhatianX  17:57+5717:58+571m21126.338242mNRBhattian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#18/==/GRYGorayaXO  18:07+5518:08+571m21132.023245mNRGoraya, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:269.9
#19/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  18:34+4418:36+462m21141.958243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#20/==/CEUChiheruX  18:44+4618:45+481m21149.547238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  18:56+4618:58+472m11158.124239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction•  19:10+42-11163.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site