Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 05:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 05:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will Terminate at Jalandhar City
Wed May 20, 2015 (12:45AM)

74645/Ambala Cantt. - Amritsar DMU
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ. - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ 'DMU     अम्बाला कैंट। - अमृतसर डीएमयू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (2:39AM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
Rating: 2.5/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ambala City and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 49m    30 halts    Distance: 241 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 14:51 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
UBC/Ambala City 
Arrives @ 20:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

30 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Ambala City and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  -14:40+1241-7.746276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#2/==/UBCAmbala City»X  14:50+2014:51+211m310.082272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:079.6
#3/==/SMUSambhu  14:58+2415:00+262m219.680274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#4/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  15:08+2915:09+321m1120.371272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#5/==/SBJSarai Banjara  15:17+3515:18+371m1129.741271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#6/==/SDYSadhoo GarhXO  15:30+3615:31+371m2137.920270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:237.8
#7/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  15:54+2315:55+291m1145.722269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:269.5
#8/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO  16:21+1116:22+131m1155.249270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#9/==/KNNKhannaX  16:32+1216:33+131m1163.454269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#10/==/CHAChawapailX  16:45+1116:46+121m1174.351267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:119.4
#11/==/DOADorahaX  16:57+1016:58+121m1183.772261mNRDoraha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#12/==/SNLSanehwal  17:04+2217:05+241m1190.977261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#13/==/DDLDhandari Kalan  17:11+2617:12+281m1198.734254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  17:25+3017:35+3510m41106.060247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15/==/LDWLadhowalX  17:44+3917:45+391m11114.954242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  17:50+4117:51+411m21119.469243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#17/==/BTTNBhatianX  17:57+4017:58+411m21126.369242mNRBhattian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#18/==/GRYGoraya  18:03+4318:04+461m21132.054245mNRGoraya, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#19/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  18:15+4818:16+521m21141.977243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#20/==/CEUChiheruX  18:22+5318:23+551m21149.557238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  18:32+5318:33+551m11158.141239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:40+5718:45+535m11163.054239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#23/==/SRXSura NussiX  18:53-18:54-1m11170.177240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#24/==/KREKartarpurX  19:00-19:01-1m21177.861235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#25/==/HMRHamira  19:07-19:08-1m21183.975224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#26/==/DIWDhilwanX  19:17-19:18-1m11195.260224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  19:22+1819:24+182m11199.241237mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#28/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya  19:32-19:33-1m11204.667236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#29/==/BTRButari  19:38-19:39-1m11210.273235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#30/==/TRATangraX  19:44-19:45-1m21216.364235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#31/==/JNLJandialaX  19:51-19:52-1m11222.751237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#32/==/MOWMananwala  19:59+4520:00+451m11228.719233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:4012.8
#33/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  20:40+16-31241.4-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site