Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 3, 2015 20:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 3, 2015 20:40:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Extended upto Sadulpur wef 31/8/14 .SDLP Arr:0540.
Tue Aug 26, 2014 (08:19PM)

54602/Amritsar - Sadulpur Passenger
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - Sadulpur ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     अमृतसर - सादुलपुर पैसेंजर

Nov 22 2014 (2:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm 3a of ldh
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 7m    27 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:38 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BTR/Butari 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HSR/Hisar Junction 

27 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Butari and Hisar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -17:05+2251-31.977233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandiala  17:20+3417:22+332m21-12.765238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/TRATangra  17:28+3417:30+342m11-6.262235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
4/==/BTRButari»  17:36+3617:38+402m210.083235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
5/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  17:46+4117:48+412m2111.160238mNRBeas, Punjab
6/==/HMRHamiraX  18:03+4418:05+442m1126.264202mNRKapurthala, Punjab
7/==/KREKartarpurX  18:11+4318:13+462m1132.652236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
8/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:30+4518:35+485m4147.236239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  18:43+4918:45+492m3152.175239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  18:58+5319:00+532m1168.345245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
11/==/GRYGorayaX  19:13+5719:15+1:022m1178.235240mNRGoraya, Punjab
12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionXO  19:37+5119:39+512m1190.917246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
13/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  20:25+2120:40+4015m51104.049246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14|--|GILLGillX  20:50+5720:52+1:012m--1112.217257mNRLudhiana, Punjab
15|--|QRPKila RaipurX  21:25+4021:27+432m11121.827262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
16|--|AHHAhmadgarh  21:44+3721:46+382m11129.467256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
17|--|KUPKup  21:55+3921:57+412m11139.565247mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
18|--|METMalerkotla  22:06+4222:08+432m11149.338248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
19|--|HMIHimmatana  22:19+4222:21+432m11156.342247mNRSH 11, Punjab
20|--|DUIDhuri Junction  22:35+3723:00+2625m--1166.171248mNRDhuri, Punjab
21|--|BSSBahadur Singh Wala  23:07+3423:09+342m11174.352243mNRSH 11, Punjab
22|--|SAGSangrur  23:18+3623:20+382m11182.148239mNRSangrur, Punjab
23|--|SFMSunam  23:36+3523:38+362m11194.941235mNRSunam, Punjab
24|--|CJLChhajli  23:52+3223:54+342m11204.654231mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
25|--|LHALehra Gaga  00:07+3500:09+362m12216.222227mNRSangrur, Punjab
26|--|GRNGurnay  00:23+3400:25+352m12221.336227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
27|-=|JHLJakhal JunctionX  00:45+2401:30+1145m--2233.257225mNRJakhal, Haryana
28%--%JPSJamalpur Shaikhan  01:43+1701:45+192m--2245.448229mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
29%--%UKNUklana  02:13+1202:15+162m--2267.942222mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
30%--%BXCBarwala  02:36+1202:38+142m--2282.745221mNRBarwala, Haryana
31%--%DNXDhansuX  03:03+1003:05+112m--2301.519216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
32%--%HSRHisar Junction•  03:45+1204:15+1230m--2314.476215mNWRHisar, Haryana
33|--|CRWCharaud  04:30+804:32+72m--2333.255212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
34|--|BVZNaloi Barwa  04:38-04:40-2m--2338.856210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
35|--|SWNISiwani  04:46+804:48+72m--2344.473210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
36|--|JUPJhunpa  05:04+705:06+62m--2363.960225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
37|--|LSELaseri  05:13-05:15-2m--2370.932232mNWRLaseri, Rajasthan
38|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  05:40-2---2384.3-239mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site