Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 04:07:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 04:07:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Feb 19, 2016 (12:59AM)

54602/Amritsar - Sadulpur Passenger
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਾਦੁਲਪੁਰ ਪੈਸੇਂਜਰ     अमृतसर - सादुलपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Feb 19 2016 (12:58AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 HSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Butari and Hisar Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 55m    27 halts    Distance: 315 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 17:05 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BTR/Butari 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HSR/Hisar Junction 

27 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Butari and Hisar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -16:30+1651-31.275230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:45+2316:47+222m21-12.555237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#3/==/TRATangraX  16:54+2316:56+272m11-6.152235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#4/==/BTRButari»O  17:03+2717:05+412m210.026235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#5/==/BEASBeas Junction  17:30+2617:32+262m2111.065237mNRBeas, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#6/==/HMRHamira  17:46+2617:48+332m1126.361224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#7/==/KREKartarpurX  17:54+3417:56+352m1132.447235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1914.8
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  18:15+3518:20+375m4147.236239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  18:28+3818:30+402m3152.175239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#10/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  18:43+4318:45+432m1168.433243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:189.9
#11/==/GRYGorayaX  19:03+3719:05+462m1178.228245mNRGoraya, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2712.6
#12/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  19:32+3219:34+332m1190.816243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:5113.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  20:25+1220:40+3815m51104.249247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#14%--%GILLGillX  20:50+4820:52+502m01112.517257mNRludhiana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:339.5
#15%--%QRPKila RaipurX  21:25+2921:27+342m11122.027263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.6
#16%--%AHHAhmadgarh  21:44+2821:46+302m11129.668256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#17%--%KUPKup  21:55+3121:57+322m11139.865249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#18%--%METMalerkotla  22:06+3322:08+352m11149.538247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#19%--%HMIHimmatana  22:19+3322:21+332m11156.542247mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:149.8
#20%==%DUIDhuri Junction  22:35+3223:00+2025m01166.371248mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#21%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala  23:07+2623:09+252m11174.652243mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#22%--%SAGSangrur  23:18+2823:20+292m11182.448238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#23%--%SFMSunam  23:36+2723:38+282m11195.241235mNRSunam, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#24%--%CJLChhajli  23:52+2623:54+282m11204.855232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#25%--%LHALehra Gaga  00:07+3000:09+302m12216.638229mNRSangrur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#26%--%GRNGurnay  00:23+2700:25+282m12225.422227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#27%--%JHLJakhal Junction  00:45+1101:30+345m02232.969228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#28%--%JPSJamalpur Shaikhan  01:41+1701:43+202m02245.575228mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#29%--%UKNUklana  02:01+1902:03+192m02268.069221mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#30%--%BXCBarwala  02:16+1902:18+192m02282.979221mNRBarwala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1519.6
#31%--%DNXDhansu  02:33+1802:35+172m02302.529216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#32%--%HSRHisar Junction•03:00+2503:30+1730m02314.575212mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#33|--|CRWCharaud  03:45+1203:47+112m02333.456212mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#34|--|BVZNaloi Barwa  03:53-03:55-2m02339.058209mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#35|--|SWNISiwani  04:01+1204:03+112m02344.773210mNWRNational Highway 65, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#36|--|JUPJhunpa  04:19+1104:21+102m02364.151225mNWRDist. Bhiwani 127046, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#37|--|LSELaseri  04:29-04:31-2m02370.928233mNWRLaseri, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2913.6
#38|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction  05:00-3-02384.5-240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site