Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 09:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)

12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஹைதெராபாத் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / హైదరాబాద్ - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - हैदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nadikude Junction and Miryalaguda.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    1 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:41 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NDKD/Nadikude Junction 
Arrives @ 02:20 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MRGA/Miryalaguda 

1 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Nadikude Junction and Miryalaguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central  -16:45+481-532.1678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1482.7
#2/==/SPESullurupetaX  17:59+2018:00+211m11-449.4689mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  18:24+1918:25+191m11-422.23333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5027.7
#4/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  19:15+319:18+93m21-394.58919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#5/==/NLRNellore  19:44+1919:45+201m11-356.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.3
#6/==/BTTRBitraguntaO  20:14+2120:15+251m11-321.77016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#7/==/KVZKavaliXO  20:29+2920:30+291m31-305.29421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  20:54+3720:55+381m11-267.45526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.2
#9/==/OGLOngoleX  21:26+3021:27+311m11-239.28512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#10/==/CLXChiralaX  22:02+3322:03+361m31-189.9828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX  22:14+3622:15+351m31-174.87310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluXO  22:32+4022:33+401m21-154.3329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.1
#13/==/TELTenali JunctionO  23:15+1:5923:17+2:072m41-132.25016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#14/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX00:01+1400:15+2114m12-95.56438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle  00:55+2800:56+281m12-53.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#16%--%PGRLPidugurallaXO  01:19+3301:20+351m02-21.464107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction»X  01:40+3801:41+381m020.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#18%--%VNUPVishnupuramX  01:57+4301:58+431m1217.55896mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.3
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda•X  02:20+4102:21+411m0238.878152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#20%--%NLDANalgonda  02:50+4302:51+431m1276.446222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:24109.9
#21/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  05:15+1005:20+165m102186.322538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#22/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  05:45+14-52195.5-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site