Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 06:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 06:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (08:32PM)

12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஹைதெராபாத் அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - हैदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 02 2015 (1:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
LGD/ED WAP-4 (MAS-GNT); GY WDP4D/KJM WDP4(GNT-HYB)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 01, 1966
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 39m    1 halts    Distance: 38 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:41 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NDKD/Nadikude Junction 
Arrives @ 02:20 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MRGA/Miryalaguda 

1 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Nadikude Junction and Miryalaguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/MASChennai Central  -16:45+381-520.6679mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
2/==/SPESullurupetaX  17:59+2018:00+211m11-438.1689mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  18:24+1918:25+201m11-410.93333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO  19:15+719:18+103m21-383.28919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/NLRNellore  19:44+1819:45+191m11-344.77121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/BTTRBitraguntaO  20:14+2220:15+241m11-310.47015mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/KVZKavaliXO  20:29+2920:30+301m31-294.09421mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  20:54+3720:55+381m11-256.25526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/OGLOngole  21:26+3221:27+331m11-228.08512mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/CLXChiralaX  22:02+4322:03+441m31-178.6828mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/BPPBapatlaXO  22:14+4622:15+461m31-163.57310mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/NDONidubroluXO  22:32+4822:33+491m21-143.0299mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/TELTenali Junction  23:19+3923:20+471m41-120.93716mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
14/--/GNTGuntur Junction00:01+2400:10+359m12-95.36337mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
15|--|SAPSattenapalle  00:50+4700:51+471m12-53.07572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
16|--|PGRLPidugurallaX  01:16+5101:17+521m--2-21.656100mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
17|--|NDKDNadikude Junction»  01:40+4801:41+491m--20.06498mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
18|--|VNUPVishnupuram  01:57+5501:58+551m1217.05896mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
19|--|MRGAMiryalaguda•  02:20+5002:21+501m--238.278152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
20|--|NLDANalgonda  02:50+5702:51+571m1275.846224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
21/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  05:15+605:20+75m102185.722539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  05:45+16-52194.9-510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site