Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 10:17:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 10:17:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (09:08AM)

12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - ஹைதெராபாத் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ் / హైదరాబాద్ - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - हैदराबाद सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDKD/Nadikude Junction --> MRGA/Miryalaguda

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 01, 1965
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nadikude Junction and Miryalaguda.
Travel Time: 0h 39m    1 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:41 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NDKD/Nadikude Junction 
Arrives @ 02:20 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MRGA/Miryalaguda 

1 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Nadikude Junction and Miryalaguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central  -16:45+281-532.1678mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:1482.7
#2/==/SPESullurupetaX  17:59+1618:00+171m11-449.4689mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX  18:24+1418:25+151m11-422.23333mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5027.7
#4/==/GDRGudur JunctionXO  19:15+319:18+73m21-394.58919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.5
#5/==/NLRNellore  19:44+1619:45+181m11-356.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.3
#6/==/BTTRBitraguntaO  20:14+1920:15+221m11-321.77016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#7/==/KVZKavaliXO  20:29+2720:30+281m31-305.29421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  20:54+3520:55+351m11-267.45526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.2
#9/==/OGLOngoleX  21:26+2721:27+271m11-239.28512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.3
#10/==/CLXChiralaX  22:02+2922:03+311m31-189.9828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX  22:14+3122:15+311m31-174.87310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#12/==/NDONidubroluXO  22:32+4622:33+461m21-154.3329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.1
#13/==/TELTenali JunctionO  23:15+1:3223:17+1:322m41-132.25016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#14/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX00:01+1000:15+1814m12-95.56438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.5
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle  00:55+2600:56+261m12-53.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2331.6
#16%--%PGRLPidugurallaXO  01:19+3001:20+331m02-21.464107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.4
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction»X  01:40+3501:41+351m020.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#18%--%VNUPVishnupuramX  01:57+4001:58+411m1217.55896mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2221.3
#19%--%MRGAMiryalaguda•X  02:20+3802:21+381m0238.878152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#20%--%NLDANalgonda  02:50+3902:51+391m1276.446222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:24109.9
#21/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX  05:15+705:20+135m102186.322 SCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.2
#22/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  05:45+12-52195.5-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site