Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:08:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:08:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51195/Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)
वर्धा - बल्हारशाह पैसेंजर     वर्धा - बल्हारशाह पैसेंजर

GNVR/Gondwanavisapur --> BPQ/Balharshah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coaches from 12139 Sewagram Express Slip are attached to this train from Wardha Jn.
Wed May 11, 2011 (10:40AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gondwanavisapur and Balharshah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    14 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 9 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:16
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GNVR/Gondwanavisapur 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPQ/Balharshah Junction 

14 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gondwanavisapur and Balharshah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/WRWardha Junction -06:00+14--1-128.425288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/--/CHJCChitodaX 06:10+2306:11+241m11-124.297267mCRChitoda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#3/==/BPKBhugaonX 06:15+2806:16+331m--1-117.828267mCRPIN 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#4/==/SNNSonegaonXO 06:30+2806:31+321m--1-111.351263mCRPIN 440022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#5/==/WGWagholiXO 06:41+3206:42+351m--1-102.843238mCRHinganghat PIN 442301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#6/==/HGTHinganghat 06:53+3306:54+371m--1-95.053229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.7
#7/==/NGINagriX 07:13+3707:14+401m--1-78.264230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#8/==/CKNIChikni RoadX 07:25+3907:26+421m--1-66.563213mCRPIN - 442907, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#9/==/WRRWarora 07:36+4207:37+431m--1-55.975215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#10/==/MJRIMajri Junction 07:47+4407:48+451m--1-43.558198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.7
#11/==/BUXBhandak 07:58+4307:59+441m--1-33.758207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#12/==/TAETadaliO 08:09+4308:10+431m--1-24.144214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#13/==/CDChandrapurX 08:30+4108:32+412m--1-9.632194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#14/==/BUPHBabupethXO 08:41+4208:42+431m--1-4.78198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:038.9
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction• 09:45-4-514.2-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.