Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 18:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 18:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (9h 46m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Coaches from 12139 Sewagram Express Slip are attached to this train from Wardha Jn.
Wed May 11, 2011 (10:40AM)

51195/Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)
वर्धा - बल्हारशाह पैसेंजर     वर्धा - बल्हारशाह पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 21 2016 (8:32PM) by Road routing Five Home Caution*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gondwanavisapur and Balharshah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    13 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 8 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:16
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
GNVR/Gondwanavisapur 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPQ/Balharshah Junction 

13 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gondwanavisapur and Balharshah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/WRWardha Junction  -06:00+1401-128.421288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:103.6
#2/--/CHJCChitodaX  06:10+2006:11+201m11-124.8106265mCRChitoda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.1
#3/==/BPKBhugaonX  06:15+2406:16+301m01-117.828267mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#4/==/SNNSonegaonXO  06:30+2506:31+311m01-111.251263mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#5/==/WGWagholiXO  06:41+2906:42+321m01-102.843238mCRWagholi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#6/==/HGTHinganghat  06:53+3106:54+371m01-94.955229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.5
#7/==/CKNIChikni RoadX  07:25+3907:26+451m01-66.463213mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#8/==/WRRWarora  07:36+4607:37+491m01-55.975215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.4
#9/==/MJRIMajri Junction  07:47+4907:48+531m01-43.458198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#10/==/BUXBhandak  07:58+5107:59+541m01-33.858207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#11/==/TAETadaliO  08:09+5208:10+521m01-24.144214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.6
#12/==/CDChandrapurX  08:30+4808:32+482m01-9.632194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#13/==/BUPHBabupethXO  08:41+5108:42+541m01-4.78198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:038.9
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction•  09:45+12-514.2-185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site