Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 12:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 12:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Coaches from 12139 Sewagram Express Slip are attached to this train from Wardha Jn.
Wed May 11, 2011 (10:40AM)

51195/Wardha - Balharshah Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 05 2014 (4:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
BSL WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 23m    13 halts    Distance: 4 km    Avg Speed: 10 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:17
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
GNVR/Gondwanavisapur 
Arrives @ 10:40 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPQ/Balharshah Junction 

13 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Gondwanavisapur and Balharshah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|WRWardha Junction  -07:15+1--1-130.851289mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2/==/CHJCChitoda  07:22+1807:23+191m--1-124.971265mCRChitoda, Maharashtra
3/==/BPKBhugaonX  07:29+2407:30+381m--1-117.849267mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4/==/SNNSonegaonXO  07:38+3807:39+421m--1-111.351262mCRWardha, Maharashtra
5/==/WGWagholiX  07:49+4207:50+421m--1-102.943238mCRWagholi, Maharashtra
6/==/HGTHinganghatX  08:01+3308:02+341m--1-95.055228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
7/==/CKNIChikni Road  08:33+4208:34+421m--1-66.563211mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
8/==/WRRWaroraX  08:44+3308:45+331m--1-56.074214mCRWarora, Maharashtra
9/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX  08:55+4208:56+421m--1-43.658198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
10/==/BUXBhandak  09:06+5409:07+541m--1-33.872207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
11/==/TAETadaliX  09:15+5609:16+561m--1-24.344207mCRTadali, Maharashtra
12/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  09:36+5209:37+521m--1-9.622194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
13/==/BUPHBabupethXO  09:49+1:1209:50+1:121m--1-5.111196mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction•  10:40+23-514.2-188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site