Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:45:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:45:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57135/Ajni-Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
     अजनी - काजीपेट पैसेंजर

AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) --> SNN/Sonegaon

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Speaking on the various developmental works being undertaken in the division, Dixit said that the Ajni-Amravati intercity and Ajni-Kazipeth passenger will soon start and terminate at...
more...
Ajni, making it a terminal station. "Some changes are to be brought about in the passenger reservation system and many other softwares. The public has to be notified in advance. All this might take about ten days," he said. The five-day-a-week, intercity will leave Ajni at 6.30 in the evening and reach Amravati at 9.10pm. It will leave Amravati at 5.45am to reach Ajni at 8.15. Similarly, the daily Ajni - Kazipeth passenger will leave Ajni at 6. 30pm to reach Kazipeth at 9.50am. En route, it will reach Ballrashah at 3.10am and leave at 3.20am. Similarly, on its return journey, the passenger will leave Kazipeth at 9.15pm and reach Ajni at 11.15am.
Fri Jan 25, 2013 (05:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
AJNI/KZJ WAG 7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ajni (Nagpur) and Sonegaon.
Travel Time: 1h 59m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) 
Arrives @ 23:19 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SNN/Sonegaon 

9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Sonegaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)»  -21:20+14010.056309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:109.3
#2/==/KRIKhapriX  21:30+2121:31+231m019.356312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#3/==/GMGGumgaon  21:38+2621:39+311m0115.859303mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#4/==/BTBRButi Bori  21:48+3321:49+371m0124.659269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#5/==/BOKBorkhedi  21:57+3821:58+411m0132.563268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#6/==/SNISindi  22:09+4222:10+441m0144.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/TGPTuljapur  22:19+4522:20+471m0152.066259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#8/==/SLORSeloo Road  22:29+4922:30+541m0161.933256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.4
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  22:51+4722:52+501m0173.336279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#10/==/BPKBhugaonX  23:09+5323:10+571m0183.743267mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#11/==/SNNSonegaon•XO  23:19+5623:20+1:031m0190.227263mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.4
#12/==/WGWagholiX  23:39+5223:40+551m0198.636238mCRWagholi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.9
#13/==/HGTHinganghat  23:53+5023:54+541m01106.539229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2616.7
#14/==/NGINagriXO  00:20+4600:21+491m02123.279230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#15/==/CKNIChikni RoadX  00:30+5000:31+521m02135.049213mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#16/==/WRRWaroraO  00:44+5000:45+511m02145.539215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#17/==/MJRIMajri Junction  01:04+4301:05+441m22158.064198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#18/==/BUXBhandakO  01:14+4501:15+471m02167.641208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#19/==/TAETadaliO  01:29+4201:30+441m02177.330214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2914.6
#20/==/CDChandrapurO  01:59+3902:00+401m02191.832194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#21/==/BUPHBabupethXO  02:09+3502:10+361m02196.79198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:008.9
#22/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  03:10-303:20+610m02205.664185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#23/==/MAGHManikgarh  03:29+3603:30+361m22215.274184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#24/==/VHGNWihirgaonX  03:37+3803:38+411m12223.963193mSCRPIN - 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#25/==/WIRRWirurX  03:47+4203:48+481m02233.386185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#26/==/MKDIMakudiXO  03:57+5203:58+521m12246.243180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#27/==/SRURSirpur TownX  04:14+4804:15+491m12257.630192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3517.8
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  04:50+3205:00+3110m22275.462184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#29/==/ASAFAsifabad Road  05:14+3805:15+421m22289.859218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#30/==/RECHRechni RoadX  05:29+4405:30+461m12303.626250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#31/==/BPABellampalliX  05:54+3205:55+361m22314.162204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#32/==/MMZMandamariO  06:04+3706:05+411m22323.557177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#33/==/RVKHRavindrakhani  06:09-06:10-1m12327.321169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:196.5
#34/==/MCIManchiryalX  06:29+3306:30+381m32333.819159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:299.3
#35/==/PPZPeddampet  06:59+2107:00+271m12343.018153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#36/==/RDMRamagundamO  07:15+1907:20+235m32347.665170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#37/==/RGPMRaghavapuramX  07:29+2907:30+311m02357.352211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#38/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionX  07:39+3107:40+331m22365.2127230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.5
#39/==/KYOPKottapallyX  07:44-07:45-1m02373.677212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#40/==/KOLRKolanoorX  07:49+4007:50+421m02378.874223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#41/==/OEAOdelaX  07:54-07:55-1m02383.760224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42/==/PTKPPotkapalliX  07:59+4608:00+481m02387.770219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#43/==/BGSFBisugir SharifX  08:09+4608:10+461m12398.243226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#44/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  08:19+4508:20+451m22404.680242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45/==/OPLUppalX  08:29+5008:30+511m12416.631251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2311.8
#46/==/HSPHasanparthi RoadX  08:53+3708:54+391m22428.413262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5612.1
#47/==/KZJKazipet Junction  09:50+20-02440.5-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site