Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:54:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:54:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1453621-0

57135/Ajni-Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
     अजनी - काजीपेट पैसेंजर

AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) --> SNN/Sonegaon

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Speaking on the various developmental works being undertaken in the division, Dixit said that the Ajni-Amravati intercity and Ajni-Kazipeth passenger will soon start and terminate at...
more...
Ajni, making it a terminal station. "Some changes are to be brought about in the passenger reservation system and many other softwares. The public has to be notified in advance. All this might take about ten days," he said. The five-day-a-week, intercity will leave Ajni at 6.30 in the evening and reach Amravati at 9.10pm. It will leave Amravati at 5.45am to reach Ajni at 8.15. Similarly, the daily Ajni - Kazipeth passenger will leave Ajni at 6. 30pm to reach Kazipeth at 9.50am. En route, it will reach Ballrashah at 3.10am and leave at 3.20am. Similarly, on its return journey, the passenger will leave Kazipeth at 9.15pm and reach Ajni at 11.15am.
Fri Jan 25, 2013 (05:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ajni (Nagpur) and Sonegaon.
Travel Time: 1h 59m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) 
Arrives @ 23:19 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SNN/Sonegaon 

9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Sonegaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)» -21:20+9--10.056309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:109.3
#2/==/KRIKhapriX 21:30+1721:31+201m--19.356312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#3/==/GMGGumgaon 21:38+2221:39+281m--115.859303mCRPIN - 441108, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#4/==/BTBRButi Bori 21:48+3021:49+361m--124.659269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#5/==/BOKBorkhedi 21:57+3821:58+431m--132.563268mCRPIN 441108, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#6/==/SNISindi 22:09+4522:10+511m--144.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/TGPTuljapur 22:19+5122:20+541m--152.066259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#8/==/SLORSeloo Road 22:29+5622:30+1:001m--161.933256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.4
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 22:51+5522:52+591m--173.336279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#10/==/BPKBhugaonX 23:09+1:0223:10+1:061m--183.643267mCRPIN 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#11/==/SNNSonegaon•XO 23:19+1:0523:20+1:081m--190.227263mCRPIN 440022, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.4
#12/==/WGWagholiX 23:39+5823:40+1:011m--198.636238mCRHinganghat PIN 442301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.9
#13/==/HGTHinganghat 23:53+5723:54+591m--1106.539229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2616.7
#14/==/NGINagriX 00:20+5100:21+541m--2123.279230mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#15/==/CKNIChikni RoadX 00:30+5500:31+561m--2135.049213mCRPIN - 442907, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#16/==/WRRWarora 00:44+5400:45+551m--2145.539215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.4
#17/==/MJRIMajri Junction 01:04+4801:05+491m22158.065198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#18/==/BUXBhandak 01:14+5101:15+511m--2167.741207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#19/==/TAETadaliO 01:29+4801:30+481m--2177.330214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2914.6
#20/==/CDChandrapurO 01:59+4502:00+461m--2191.932194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#21/==/BUPHBabupethO 02:09+4702:10+481m--2196.79198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:008.9
#22/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 03:10+403:20+1310m--2205.664185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#23/==/MAGHManikgarh 03:29+4603:30+511m22215.274184mSCRDist. Chandrapur 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#24/==/VHGNWihirgaonX 03:37+5703:38+591m12223.963193mSCRDist. Chandrapur 441215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#25/==/WIRRWirur 03:47+1:0103:48+1:061m--2233.386185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#26/==/MKDIMakudiXO 03:57+1:1003:58+1:101m12246.243180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#27/==/SRURSirpur TownX 04:14+1:0604:15+1:091m12257.630192mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3517.8
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 04:50+5405:00+5110m22275.462184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#29/==/ASAFAsifabad Road 05:14+5905:15+1:041m22289.859218mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#30/==/RECHRechni RoadX 05:29+1:0805:30+1:091m12303.626250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#31/==/BPABellampalliX 05:54+5605:55+581m22314.162204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#32/==/MMZMandamariO 06:04+5506:05+591m22323.557177mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#33/==/RVKHRavindrakhani 06:09-06:10-1m12327.321169mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:196.5
#34/==/MCIManchiryalX 06:29+5606:30+581m32333.819159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:299.3
#35/==/PPZPeddampet 06:59+4307:00+471m12343.118153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#36/==/RDMRamagundamO 07:15+4107:20+415m32347.665170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:099.8
#37/==/RGPMRaghavapuramX 07:29+5007:30+521m--2357.452211mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#38/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionX 07:39+5507:40+571m22365.2127230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.5
#39/==/KYOPKottapallyX 07:44-07:45-1m--2373.677212mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#40/==/KOLRKolanoorX 07:49+1:0307:50+1:031m--2378.874223mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#41/==/OEAOdelaX 07:54+5907:55+591m--2383.760224mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#42/==/PTKPPotkapalliX 07:59+1:1008:00+1:121m--2387.770219mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#43/==/BGSFBisugir SharifX 08:09+1:1108:10+1:121m12398.243226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#44/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 08:19+1:1508:20+1:171m22404.680242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#45/==/OPLUppalX 08:29+1:2108:30+1:231m12416.631251mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2311.8
#46/==/HSPHasanparthi RoadX 08:53+1:1308:54+1:201m22428.413262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5612.0
#47/==/KZJKazipet Junction 09:50+28---2440.4-290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.