Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 11:33:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 11:33:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57135/Ajni-Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
     अजनी - काजीपेट पैसेंजर

AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) --> SNN/Sonegaon

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Speaking on the various developmental works being undertaken in the division, Dixit said that the Ajni-Amravati intercity and Ajni-Kazipeth passenger will soon start and terminate at...
more...
Ajni, making it a terminal station. "Some changes are to be brought about in the passenger reservation system and many other softwares. The public has to be notified in advance. All this might take about ten days," he said. The five-day-a-week, intercity will leave Ajni at 6.30 in the evening and reach Amravati at 9.10pm. It will leave Amravati at 5.45am to reach Ajni at 8.15. Similarly, the daily Ajni - Kazipeth passenger will leave Ajni at 6. 30pm to reach Kazipeth at 9.50am. En route, it will reach Ballrashah at 3.10am and leave at 3.20am. Similarly, on its return journey, the passenger will leave Kazipeth at 9.15pm and reach Ajni at 11.15am.
Fri Jan 25, 2013 (05:48PM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
AJNI/KZJ WAG 7
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Ajni (Nagpur) and Sonegaon.
Travel Time: 2h 5m    9 halts    Distance: 90 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) 
Arrives @ 22:15 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SNN/Sonegaon 

9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Sonegaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur)»  -20:10+37010.056309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#2/==/KRIKhapriX  20:20+4120:21+431m019.356312mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#3/==/GMGGumgaonX  20:28+4420:29+561m0115.859303mCRNagpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#4/==/BTBRButi BoriX  20:38+5720:39+1:071m0124.653269mCRButi Bori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#5/==/BOKBorkhediX  20:48+1:0720:49+1:121m0132.569268mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#6/==/SNISindi  20:59+1:1421:00+1:161m0144.054249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7/==/TGPTuljapur  21:09+1:1621:10+1:191m0152.037259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.9
#8/==/SLORSeloo RoadO  21:26+1:1521:27+1:181m0161.931256mCRMSH3, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction  21:49+1:1021:50+1:121m0173.341279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1510.3
#10/==/BPKBhugaon  22:05+1:1722:06+1:201m0183.743267mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#11/==/SNNSonegaon•  22:15+1:2022:16+1:251m0190.256263mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#12/==/WGWagholi  22:25+1:2422:26+1:311m0198.636238mCRWagholi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.9
#13/==/HGTHinganghatX  22:39+1:2822:40+1:351m01106.552229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.5
#14/==/CKNIChikni RoadX  23:13+1:3623:14+1:381m01135.042213mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#15/==/WRRWaroraX  23:29+1:3423:30+1:411m01145.553215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#16/==/MJRIMajri Junction  23:44+1:3923:45+1:401m21158.036198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.7
#17/==/BUXBhandak  00:01+1:3500:01+1:370m02167.672208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#18/==/TAETadaliX  00:09+1:3900:10+1:401m02177.326214mCRTadali, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3414.6
#19/==/CDChandrapurX  00:44+1:3000:45+1:311m02191.832194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#20/==/BUPHBabupethO  00:54+1:3200:55+1:331m02196.74198mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:058.9
#21/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  03:00+003:10+1310m02205.631185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#22/==/MAGHManikgarh  03:29+2203:30+251m22215.274184mSCRRajura Taluk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#23/==/VHGNWihirgaonX  03:37+2803:38+321m12223.963193mSCRPIN - 442905, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#24/==/WIRRWirurX  03:47+3403:48+381m02233.386185mSCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#25/==/MKDIMakudiXO  03:57+4103:58+411m12246.243180mSCRMakudi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.4
#26/==/SRURSirpur TownX  04:14+3704:15+411m12257.630192mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3517.8
#27/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX  04:50+2605:00+2210m22275.462184mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.4
#28/==/ASAFAsifabad Road  05:14+2805:15+301m22289.859218mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#29/==/RECHRechni RoadX  05:29+3205:30+351m12303.626250mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#30/==/BPABellampalliX  05:54+2205:55+251m22314.162204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#31/==/MMZMandamari  06:04+2606:05+291m22323.557177mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#32/==/RVKHRavindrakhani  06:09-06:10-1m12327.321169mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:196.5
#33/==/MCIManchiryalXO  06:29+2006:30+251m32333.819159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:299.3
#34/==/PPZPeddampet  06:59+907:00+161m12343.018153mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#35/==/RDMRamagundamO  07:15+1007:20+135m32347.665170mSCRKarimnagar Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#36/==/RGPMRaghavapuramX  07:29+1707:30+211m02357.352211mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#37/==/PDPLPeddapalli JunctionX  07:39+2207:40+261m22365.2127230mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.5
#38/==/KYOPKottapallyX  07:44-07:45-1m02373.677212mSCRKottapalli. Karimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#39/==/KOLRKolanoorX  07:49+3207:50+351m02378.874223mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#40/==/OEAOdelaX  07:54-07:55-1m02383.760224mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41/==/PTKPPotkapalliX  07:59+3908:00+431m02387.770219mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#42/==/BGSFBisugir Sharif  08:09+4308:10+441m12398.243226mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#43/==/JMKTJammikuntaX  08:19+4208:20+491m22404.680242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#44/==/OPLUppalX  08:29+5208:30+541m12416.631251mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2311.8
#45/==/HSPHasanparthi RoadX  08:53+4008:54+421m22428.413262mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5612.1
#46/==/KZJKazipet Junction  09:50+0-02440.5-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site