Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54044/Hisar Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
     हिसार जींद पैसेंजर

SSA/Sirsa --> RMN/Raman

Refresh Live Status (4h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run from Hisar from July 5th
Tue Jul 03, 2012 (11:11PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:26) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sirsa and Raman.
Travel Time: 0h 57m    4 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSA/Sirsa 
Arrives @ 07:42 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMN/Raman 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Raman

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HSRHisar Junction -05:00+5--1-81.874212mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#2|--|JKHIJakhod Khera 05:13+1205:15+122m11-65.864211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#3|--|ADRMandi Adampur 05:27+1305:29+132m11-53.069211mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#4|--|BHTBhattu 05:44+1505:46+152m--1-35.762211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#5|--|DINGDing 05:57+1705:59+172m11-24.358206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6|--|SHNSuchan KotliX 06:09+2106:11+262m11-14.730205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.7
#7|--|SSASirsa» 06:40+1406:45+145m110.084203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1318.3
#8|--|BGDBara Gudah 06:58+2107:00+212m1118.353204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#9|--|SCVSukhchain 07:09-07:10-1m1126.255205mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#10|--|KNLKalanwali 07:18+2307:20+302m1133.661205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11|--|RKKRatangarh KanakwalX 07:28+3007:30+322m1141.830205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#12|--|RMNRaman• 07:42+2907:44+292m1147.739210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#13|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh 07:52-07:53-1m1152.943208mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#14|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak 07:58-07:59-1m1156.437208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#15|--|SGAShergarh 08:04+2808:05+281m1159.517207mNWRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#16|--|GHBGahri Bhagi 08:12-08:13-1m1161.420207mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:4214.1
#17|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX 08:55+1410:00+665m--175.552207mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:119.5
#18!%%!%KZWKatar Singhwala 10:11+1810:12+181m--185.059211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#19!%%!%KTFKot Fatteh 10:21+1910:22+201m--193.953211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#20%==%MASKMaisar Khana 10:30+2110:31+231m--1101.056215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#21%==%MAURMaur 10:40+2510:41+271m--1109.567216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#22%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 10:50-10:51-1m--1119.617220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#23%==%SSZSadda Singhwala 10:59+2411:00+251m11121.942216mNR142048, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#24%==%MSZMansaX 11:09+2711:10+281m21128.250223mNRMansa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#25%==%NPXNarindarpura 11:20+2811:21+281m--1136.658224mNR151503, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#26%==%BLZBudhlada 11:29+3111:30+331m--1144.351224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#27%==%DTWDatewas 11:39-11:40-1m--1152.066225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#28%==%BRZBareta 11:47+3411:48+341m11159.743225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29%==%KAGRKagangarh 11:55-11:56-1m--1164.729226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:199.2
#30%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 12:15+2713:00+745m--1173.947224mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#31%==%HMQHimmatpura 13:10+813:11+81m--1181.743225mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#32%==%TUNTohana 13:17+813:18+91m--1186.146227mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#33%==%KLWNKalwan 13:27-13:28-1m11193.051229mNR126113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#34%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib 13:33+913:34+91m--1197.254230mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#35%==%DHYDharodi 13:42+913:43+101m11204.451232mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#36%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 13:52+1113:53+131m--1212.039230mNRKKDE, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#37%==%GSOGhaso 14:04+1014:05+101m--1219.260231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%UCAUchana 14:13+1114:14+111m--1227.253229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#39%==%BZOBarsola 14:26+1014:27+101m11237.821225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.1
#40%==%JINDJind Junction 14:50-1---1245.9-228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site