Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 14:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 14:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will run from Hisar from July 5th
Tue Jul 03, 2012 (11:11PM)

54044/Hisar Jind Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (5:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 57m    4 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSA/Sirsa 
Arrives @ 07:42 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RMN/Raman 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Raman

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--|HSRHisar Junction  -05:05+4--1-81.874215mNWRHisar, Haryana
2|--|JKHIJakhod Khera  05:18+1605:20+172m--1-65.864211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
3|--|ADRMandi Adampur  05:32+1805:34+182m--1-53.069210mNWRHisar, Haryana
4|--|BHTBhattu  05:49+2005:51+202m--1-35.762212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
5|--|DINGDing  06:02+2106:04+212m--1-24.339206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
6|--|SHNSuchan Kotli  06:19+2006:21+222m--1-14.746205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
7|--|SSASirsa»  06:40+1806:45+245m110.084203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
8|--|BGDBara Gudah  06:58+3207:00+322m--118.253204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
9|--|SCVSukhchain  07:09-07:10-1m--126.255206mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
10|--|KNLKalanwali  07:18+3207:20+352m--133.661206mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
11|--|RKKRatangarh KanakwalX  07:28+3507:30+362m--141.830205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
12|--|RMNRaman•  07:42+3207:44+322m--147.739204mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
13|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh  07:52-07:53-1m--152.843207mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
14|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak  07:58-07:59-1m--156.437208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
15|--|SGAShergarh  08:04+2908:05+291m--159.517205mNWRBathinda, Punjab
16|--|GHBGahri Bhagi  08:12-08:13-1m--161.420205mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
17|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX  08:55+1410:00+1065m--175.551208mNRBathinda, Punjab
18!==!KZWKatar Singhwala  10:11+3810:12+391m--184.772211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
19!==!KTFKot Fatteh  10:21+3810:22+381m--195.553213mNRBathinda, Punjab
20!==!MASKMaisar Khana  10:30+3910:31+411m--1102.656215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
21!==!MAURMaur  10:40+4210:41+481m--1111.067220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
22!==!KTKLKotli Kalan  10:50-10:51-1m--1121.117219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
23!==!SSZSadda Singhwala  10:59+4711:00+481m11123.542216mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
24!==!MSZMansaX  11:09+3611:11+422m--1129.731222mNRMansa, Punjab
25!==!NPXNarindarpura  11:27+5511:28+591m--1138.158224mNRMansa, Punjab
26!==!BLZBudhlada  11:36+1:0011:37+1:041m--1145.851223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
27!==!DTWDatewas  11:46-11:47-1m--1153.566225mNRBareta, Punjab
28!==!BRZBareta  11:54+1:1011:55+1:251m--1161.238223mNRBareta, Punjab
29!==!KAGRKagangarh  12:03-12:04-1m--1166.250226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
30!==!JHLJakhal JunctionX  12:15+1:0713:00+4045m--1175.451225mNRJakhal, Haryana
31|==|HMQHimmatpura  13:10+5313:11+531m--1183.938228mNRTohana, Haryana
32|==|TUNTohana  13:17+4213:18+441m--1187.643232mNRTohana, Haryana
33|==|KLWNKalwan  13:27+1:4113:28+1:411m--1194.151229mNRMDR 111, Haryana
34|==|DTNDhamtan Sahib  13:33+5413:34+541m--1198.354234mNRJind District, Haryana
35|==|DHYDharodi  13:42+5713:43+1:001m--1205.551233mNRMDR 111, Haryana
36|==|NRWNarwana Junction  13:52+4613:53+471m--1213.140235mNRKKDE, Haryana
37|==|GSOGhaso  14:04+1:0314:05+1:031m--1220.360231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
38|==|UCAUchana  14:13+5514:14+561m--1228.348225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
39|==|BZOBarsola  14:26+1:1314:27+1:131m--1237.924224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
40|==|JINDJind Junction  14:50+29---1247.0-222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site