Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:38:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 10:38:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54044/Hisar Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
     हिसार जींद पैसेंजर

SSA/Sirsa --> BGD/Bara Gudah

Refresh Live Status (11h 19m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Will run from Hisar from July 5th
Tue Jul 03, 2012 (11:11PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:37PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sirsa and Bara Gudah.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 83 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSA/Sirsa 
Arrives @ 06:58
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGD/Bara Gudah 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Bara Gudah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HSRHisar Junction  -05:00-01-81.874213mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#2|--|JKHIJakhod Khera  05:13-05:15-2m11-65.864211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#3|--|ADRMandi Adampur  05:27-05:29-2m11-53.069210mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#4|--|BHTBhattu  05:44-05:46-2m01-35.762210mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#5|--|DINGDing  05:57-05:59-2m11-24.358206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6|--|SHNSuchan KotliX  06:09-06:11-2m11-14.730205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.7
#7|--|SSASirsa»  06:40-06:45-5m110.084203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1318.3
#8|--|BGDBara Gudah•  06:58-07:00-2m1118.353204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#9|--|SCVSukhchain  07:09-07:10-1m1126.255206mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#10|--|KNLKalanwali  07:18-07:20-2m1133.661205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11|--|RKKRatangarh KanakwalX  07:28-07:30-2m1141.830205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#12|--|RMNRaman  07:42-07:44-2m1147.739210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#13|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh  07:52-07:53-1m1152.943207mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#14|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak  07:58-07:59-1m1156.437208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#15|--|SGAShergarh  08:04-08:05-1m1159.517207mNWRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#16|--|GHBGahri Bhagi  08:12-08:13-1m1161.420205mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:4214.1
#17|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX08:55-10:00-65m0175.552208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:119.5
#18%==%KZWKatar Singhwala  10:11-10:12-1m0185.059211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#19%==%KTFKot Fatteh  10:21-10:22-1m0193.953211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#20%==%MASKMaisar Khana  10:30-10:31-1m01101.056215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#21%==%MAURMaur  10:40-10:41-1m01109.567216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#22%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  10:50-10:51-1m01119.617220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#23%==%SSZSadda Singhwala  10:59-11:00-1m11121.942216mNR142048, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#24%==%MSZMansaX  11:09-11:10-1m21128.250223mNRMansa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#25%==%NPXNarindarpura  11:20-11:21-1m01136.658224mNR151503, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#26%==%BLZBudhlada  11:29-11:30-1m01144.351224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#27%==%DTWDatewas  11:39-11:40-1m01152.066225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#28%==%BRZBareta  11:47-11:48-1m01159.743225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29%==%KAGRKagangarh  11:55-11:56-1m01164.729226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:199.2
#30%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  12:15-13:00-45m01173.947224mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#31%==%HMQHimmatpura  13:10-13:11-1m01181.743225mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#32%==%TUNTohana  13:17-13:18-1m01186.146227mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#33%==%KLWNKalwan  13:27-13:28-1m01193.051229mNR126113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#34%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib  13:33-13:34-1m01197.254230mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#35%==%DHYDharodi  13:42-13:43-1m01204.451232mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#36%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  13:52-13:53-1m01212.039230mNRKKDE, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#37%==%GSOGhaso  14:04-14:05-1m01219.260231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%UCAUchana  14:13-14:14-1m01227.253229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#39%==%BZOBarsola  14:26-14:27-1m11237.821225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.1
#40%==%JINDJind Junction  14:50--01245.9-229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site