Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:16:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 05:16:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 29m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
Will run from Hisar from July 5th
Tue Jul 03, 2012 (11:11PM)

54044/Hisar Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
     हिसार जींद पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 20 2016 (6:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sirsa and Bara Gudah.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 83 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSA/Sirsa 
Arrives @ 06:58 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGD/Bara Gudah 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Bara Gudah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HSRHisar Junction  -05:00+201-81.874212mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#2|--|JKHIJakhod Khera  05:13+905:15+92m11-65.864211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#3|--|ADRMandi Adampur  05:27+1005:29+102m11-53.069210mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#4|--|BHTBhattu  05:44+1105:46+112m01-35.762212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#5|--|DINGDing  05:57+1305:59+132m11-24.358206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6|--|SHNSuchan KotliX  06:09+1506:11+212m11-14.730205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.7
#7|--|SSASirsa»  06:40+706:45+75m110.084203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#8|--|BGDBara Gudah•  06:58+1107:00+112m1118.253204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#9|--|SCVSukhchain  07:09-07:10-1m1126.255206mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#10|--|KNLKalanwali  07:18+1107:20+152m1133.661206mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11|--|RKKRatangarh KanakwalX  07:28+1607:30+192m1141.830205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#12|--|RMNRaman  07:42+1507:44+162m1147.739204mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#13|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh  07:52-07:53-1m1152.843207mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#14|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak  07:58-07:59-1m1156.437208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#15|--|SGAShergarh  08:04+1408:05+151m1159.517205mNWRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#16|--|GHBGahri Bhagi  08:12-08:13-1m1161.420205mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:4214.1
#17|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX08:55-410:00+265m0175.551208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#18%==%KZWKatar Singhwala  10:11+1210:12+131m0184.772211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#19%==%KTFKot Fatteh  10:21+1510:22+151m0195.553211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#20%==%MASKMaisar Khana  10:30+1610:31+161m01102.656215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#21%==%MAURMaur  10:40+1710:41+181m01111.067220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#22%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  10:50-10:51-1m01121.117220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#23%==%SSZSadda Singhwala  10:59+1511:00+161m11123.542216mNR142048, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#24%==%MSZMansaX  11:09+1811:11+172m21129.731222mNRMansa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#25%==%NPXNarindarpura  11:27+1111:28+121m01138.158224mNR151503, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#26%==%BLZBudhlada  11:36+1311:37+151m01145.851223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#27%==%DTWDatewas  11:46-11:47-1m01153.566225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#28%==%BRZBareta  11:54+1611:55+161m01161.238225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29%==%KAGRKagangarh  12:03-12:04-1m01166.250226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#30%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  12:15+1313:00+145m01175.447228mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#31%==%HMQHimmatpura  13:10+113:11+21m01183.343225mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#32%==%TUNTohana  13:17+213:18+31m01187.646227mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#33%==%KLWNKalwan  13:27-13:28-1m01194.551229mNR126113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#34%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib  13:33+213:34+31m01198.854230mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#35%==%DHYDharodi  13:42+313:43+31m01205.951232mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#36%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  13:52+313:53+51m01213.539230mNRKKDE, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#37%==%GSOGhaso  14:04+314:05+31m01220.860231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%UCAUchana  14:13+414:14+41m01228.853229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#39%==%BZOBarsola  14:26+414:27+41m11239.321225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.1
#40%==%JINDJind Junction  14:50-4-01247.4-229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site