Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 10:19:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 10:19:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will run from Hisar from July 5th
Tue Jul 03, 2012 (11:11PM)

54044/Hisar Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
     हिसार जींद पैसेंजर

SSA/Sirsa --> BGD/Bara Gudah

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 20 2016 (6:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sirsa and Bara Gudah.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 83 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSA/Sirsa 
Arrives @ 06:58 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGD/Bara Gudah 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Bara Gudah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HSRHisar Junction  -05:00+101-81.874212mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#2|--|JKHIJakhod Khera  05:13+605:15+62m11-65.864211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#3|--|ADRMandi Adampur  05:27+705:29+82m11-53.069210mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#4|--|BHTBhattu  05:44+905:46+92m01-35.762212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#5|--|DINGDing  05:57+1105:59+102m11-24.358206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6|--|SHNSuchan KotliX  06:09+1406:11+202m11-14.730205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.7
#7|--|SSASirsa»  06:40+706:45+75m110.084203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#8|--|BGDBara Gudah•  06:58+1107:00+112m1118.253204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#9|--|SCVSukhchain  07:09-07:10-1m1126.255206mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#10|--|KNLKalanwali  07:18+1207:20+182m1133.661206mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11|--|RKKRatangarh KanakwalX  07:28+1907:30+212m1141.830205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#12|--|RMNRaman  07:42+1707:44+172m1147.739204mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#13|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh  07:52-07:53-1m1152.843207mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#14|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak  07:58-07:59-1m1156.437208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#15|--|SGAShergarh  08:04+1508:05+161m1159.517205mNWRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#16|--|GHBGahri Bhagi  08:12-08:13-1m1161.420205mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:4214.1
#17|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX08:55-110:00+065m0175.551208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#18%==%KZWKatar Singhwala  10:11+1110:12+121m0184.772211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#19%==%KTFKot Fatteh  10:21+1310:22+131m0195.553211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#20%==%MASKMaisar Khana  10:30+1510:31+151m01102.656215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#21%==%MAURMaur  10:40+1510:41+161m01111.067220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#22%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  10:50-10:51-1m01121.117220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#23%==%SSZSadda Singhwala  10:59+1411:00+151m11123.542216mNR142048, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#24%==%MSZMansaX  11:09+1611:11+162m21129.731222mNRMansa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#25%==%NPXNarindarpura  11:27+1011:28+111m01138.158224mNR151503, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#26%==%BLZBudhlada  11:36+1211:37+141m01145.851223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#27%==%DTWDatewas  11:46-11:47-1m01153.566225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#28%==%BRZBareta  11:54+1411:55+151m01161.238225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29%==%KAGRKagangarh  12:03-12:04-1m01166.250226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.2
#30%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX  12:15+1513:00+145m01175.447228mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#31%==%HMQHimmatpura  13:10+213:11+21m01183.343225mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#32%==%TUNTohana  13:17+313:18+41m01187.646227mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#33%==%KLWNKalwan  13:27-13:28-1m01194.551229mNR126113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#34%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib  13:33+313:34+31m01198.854230mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#35%==%DHYDharodi  13:42+313:43+31m01205.951232mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#36%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  13:52+413:53+71m01213.539230mNRKKDE, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#37%==%GSOGhaso  14:04+314:05+31m01220.860231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%UCAUchana  14:13+414:14+41m01228.853229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#39%==%BZOBarsola  14:26+414:27+41m11239.321225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.1
#40%==%JINDJind Junction  14:50-6-01247.4-229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site