Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:32:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54044/Hisar Jind Passenger (UnReserved)
     हिसार जींद पैसेंजर

SSA/Sirsa --> BGD/Bara Gudah

Refresh Live Status (2h 46m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run from Hisar from July 5th
Tue Jul 03, 2012 (11:11PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:26) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sirsa and Bara Gudah.
Travel Time: 0h 13m    0 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 84 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SSA/Sirsa 
Arrives @ 06:58 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGD/Bara Gudah 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Sirsa and Bara Gudah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|HSRHisar Junction -05:00+5--1-81.874213mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#2|--|JKHIJakhod Khera 05:13+1305:15+132m11-65.864211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#3|--|ADRMandi Adampur 05:27+1405:29+142m11-53.069211mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#4|--|BHTBhattu 05:44+1705:46+172m--1-35.762211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#5|--|DINGDing 05:57+1905:59+192m11-24.358206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6|--|SHNSuchan KotliX 06:09+2306:11+292m11-14.730205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.7
#7|--|SSASirsa» 06:40+1706:45+175m110.084203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1318.3
#8|--|BGDBara Gudah• 06:58+2407:00+242m1118.353204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#9|--|SCVSukhchain 07:09-07:10-1m1126.255205mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#10|--|KNLKalanwali 07:18+2607:20+322m1133.661205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11|--|RKKRatangarh KanakwalX 07:28+3307:30+342m1141.830205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#12|--|RMNRaman 07:42+3107:44+312m1147.739210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#13|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh 07:52-07:53-1m1152.943208mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#14|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak 07:58-07:59-1m1156.437208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#15|--|SGAShergarh 08:04+3008:05+301m1159.517207mNWRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#16|--|GHBGahri Bhagi 08:12-08:13-1m1161.420207mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:4214.1
#17|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX 08:55+1810:00+865m--175.552207mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:119.5
#18!%%!%KZWKatar Singhwala 10:11+2010:12+201m--185.059211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#19!%%!%KTFKot Fatteh 10:21+2110:22+221m--193.953211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#20%==%MASKMaisar Khana 10:30+2410:31+251m--1101.056215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#21%==%MAURMaur 10:40+2710:41+291m--1109.567216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#22%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 10:50-10:51-1m--1119.617220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#23%==%SSZSadda Singhwala 10:59+2611:00+271m11121.942216mNR142048, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#24%==%MSZMansaX 11:09+3011:10+311m21128.250223mNRMansa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#25%==%NPXNarindarpura 11:20+3011:21+301m--1136.658224mNR151503, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#26%==%BLZBudhlada 11:29+3311:30+351m--1144.351224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#27%==%DTWDatewas 11:39-11:40-1m--1152.066225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#28%==%BRZBareta 11:47+3611:48+381m11159.743225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29%==%KAGRKagangarh 11:55-11:56-1m--1164.729226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:199.2
#30%==%JHLJakhal JunctionX 12:15+3013:00+845m--1173.947224mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#31%==%HMQHimmatpura 13:10+913:11+91m--1181.743225mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#32%==%TUNTohana 13:17+913:18+101m--1186.146227mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#33%==%KLWNKalwan 13:27-13:28-1m11193.051229mNR126113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#34%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib 13:33+1013:34+101m--1197.254230mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#35%==%DHYDharodi 13:42+1013:43+111m11204.451232mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#36%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 13:52+1213:53+141m--1212.039230mNRKKDE, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#37%==%GSOGhaso 14:04+1114:05+111m--1219.260231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38%==%UCAUchana 14:13+1114:14+121m--1227.253229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#39%==%BZOBarsola 14:26+1114:27+111m11237.821225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.1
#40%==%JINDJind Junction 14:50+0---1245.9-228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site