Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 09:01:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 54755

54754/Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 10 2014 (8:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
???
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 9m    13 halts    Distance: 99 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR 
Arrives @ 08:24 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Giddarbaha/GDB 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Giddarbaha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar»  -06:15+11--10.058178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
2|--|MOPRMohanpura  06:22-06:23-1m--16.865177mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
3|--|FTHFatuhiX  06:31+2406:32+241m--115.459182mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
4|--|ORKIOrkiX  06:37-06:38-1m--120.385179mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
5|--|HMKHindumalkote  06:43+2806:45+342m--127.429181mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
6|--|KTPKKotha Pakki  06:49-06:51-2m--129.456183mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
7|--|BKWABakayanwala  06:55-06:57-2m--133.173184mNRDiwan Khera, Rajasthan
8|--|PJKPanj Kosi  07:02+2207:04+212m--139.253186mNRDiwan Khera, Rajasthan
9|--|KLWLKilanwali Punjab  07:11-07:12-1m--145.342186mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
10|--|ABSAbohar  07:23+1407:25+172m--153.043186mNRAbohar, Punjab
11|--|BFEBahawal Basi  07:36-07:38-2m--160.978190mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
12|--|PKKPakki  07:44+2007:46+192m--168.752193mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
13|--|MOTMalout (1)X  08:02+1308:04+152m1182.656194mNRMalaut, Punjab
14|--|FSRFaqarsar  08:12-08:14-2m--190.053195mNRFakarsar, Punjab
15|--|GDBGiddarbaha•  08:24+1608:26+162m--198.758200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
16|--|BHXBulluana  08:38+1308:39+131m--1110.457204mNRBalluana, Punjab
17|--|BWXBahman Diwana  08:46-08:47-1m--1117.125206mNRBehman Diwana, Punjab
18|--|BTIBathinda Junction (6)  09:10+5---1126.6-208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site