Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54754/Shri Ganganagar Bhatinda Passenger (UnReserved)
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੰਗਾਨਗਰ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     श्री गंगानगर भटिंडा पैसेंजर

SGNR/Shri Ganganagar --> GDB/Giddarbaha

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:27PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shri Ganganagar and Giddarbaha.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 99 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 
Arrives @ 08:35 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GDB/Giddarbaha 

13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Giddarbaha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar»  -06:15+0--10.068178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#2|--|MOPRMohanpura  06:21-06:23-2m116.874177mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.6
#3|--|FTHFatuhiX  06:30+1006:32+112m--115.420182mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:154.9
#4|--|ORKIOrkiX  06:47-06:48-1m--120.371179mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#5|--|HMKHindumalkote  06:54+306:55+101m1127.423181mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#6|--|KTPKKotha Pakki  07:00-07:01-1m--129.445183mNRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#7|--|BKWABakayanwala  07:06-07:07-1m--133.161184mNRDiwan Khera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#8|--|PJKPanj Kosi  07:13+1107:14+131m--139.253186mNRDiwan Khera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#9|--|KLWLKilanwali Punjab  07:21-07:22-1m1145.338186mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#10|--|ABSAbohar  07:34+907:35+141m--153.039186mNRAbohar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#11|--|BFEBahawal Basi  07:47-07:48-1m--160.967190mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#12|--|PKKPakki  07:55+1107:56+141m--168.749193mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1713.8
#13|--|MOTMaloutX  08:13+1208:14+201m1182.649194mNRMalaut, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#14|--|FSRFaqar Sar  08:23-08:24-1m--190.048195mNRFakarsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#15|--|GDBGiddarbaha•  08:35+1908:36+211m--198.758200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#16|--|BHXBulluana  08:48+2108:49+351m11110.457204mNRBalluana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#17|--|BWXBahman Diwana  08:56-08:57-1m11117.112206mNRBehman Diwana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:489.5
#18!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction  09:45+0---1126.6-208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site