Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:52:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:52:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1793894-0

54551/Ambala Bhatinda Passenger (UnReserved)
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     अम्बाला भटिंडा पैसेंजर

SMU/Shambhu --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Aug 23, 2015 (12:50AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Shambhu and Bathinda Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 21m    22 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:09 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SMU/Shambhu 
Arrives @ 18:30 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

22 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Shambhu and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction -12:45+61A1-17.342276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#2/==/UBCAmbala City 12:56+1612:58+182m31-9.657272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#3/==/SMUShambhu»X 13:08+1913:09+211m210.064274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#4/==/RPJRajpura Junction 13:19+2313:21+292m1110.756272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#5!%%!%KLIKauli 13:33+3113:35+322m1121.943266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#6!%%!%DOCDaun Kalan 13:42+3313:44+392m1127.043257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.6
#7!%%!%PTAPatiala 13:56+3914:15+3019m2135.568256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8!%%!%PTEPatiala Cantt. 14:19-14:20-1m1140.161254mNRPatiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9!%%!%DBNDhablan 14:28+3314:29+351m1148.266253mNRGurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#10!%%!%NBANabha 14:41+3714:42+391m1161.450250mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#11!%%!%KKRLKakrala 14:49-14:50-1m1167.365246mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#12!%%!%CTWChhintanwala 14:57+4014:58+401m1174.948247mNRSherpur Sodhian Link Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#13!%%!%KLSXKaulseri 15:06+4015:07+411m1181.335247mNRSherpur Sodhian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 15:19+3915:20+451m--188.330248mNRDhuri, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2613.1
#15!%%!%ALALAlalX 15:46+3115:47+341m11101.419237mNRMullowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:278.3
#16!%%!%SEQSekha 16:14+1616:15+211m11109.762237mNROff Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#17!%%!%BNNBarnala 16:24+2216:25+241m11119.045233mNRBarnala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18!%%!%HYAHadiaya 16:33+2416:34+281m11125.057230mNRKhudi Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19!%%!%GUNSGhunas 16:42-16:43-1m11132.755223mNRGhunas Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#20!%%!%TAPATapaX 16:49+2716:50+421m11138.211223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.9
#21!%%!%JHKJethuke 17:16-17:17-1m11143.162220mNRJettuke, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#22!%%!%PULRampura PhulX 17:25+2217:26+251m11151.327220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:177.6
#23!%%!%LHMLehra Muhabbat 17:43+1617:44+171m11158.964216mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:077.5
#24!%%!%BCUBhuchchu 17:51+1717:52+191m11166.443213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#25!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. 18:02+1718:03+191m11173.522207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#26!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction• 18:30+5-71183.5-208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site