Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:53:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:53:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54551/Ambala Bhatinda Passenger (UnReserved)
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     अम्बाला भटिंडा पैसेंजर

SMU/Sambhu --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Aug 23, 2015 (12:50AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (10:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sambhu and Bathinda Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 21m    22 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:09
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SMU/Sambhu 
Arrives @ 18:30
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

22 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Sambhu and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  -12:45-51-17.342276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#2/==/UBCAmbala City  12:56-12:58-2m31-9.657272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#3/==/SMUSambhu»X  13:08-13:09-1m210.064274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#4/==/RPJRajpura Junction  13:19-13:21-2m1110.756272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#5%--%KLIKauli  13:33-13:35-2m1121.943266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#6%--%DOCDaun Kalan  13:42-13:44-2m1127.043257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.6
#7%--%PTAPatiala  13:56-14:15-19m1135.568256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#8%--%PTEPatiala Cantt.  14:19-14:20-1m1140.161254mNRPatiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9%--%DBNDhablan  14:28-14:29-1m1148.266253mNRGurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#10%--%NBANabha  14:41-14:42-1m1161.450250mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#11%--%KKRLKakrala  14:49-14:50-1m1167.365246mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#12%--%CTWChhintanwala  14:57-14:58-1m1174.948247mNRSherpur Sodhian Link Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#13%--%KLSXKaulseri  15:06-15:07-1m1181.335247mNRSherpur Sodhian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#14%--%DUIDhuri Junction  15:19-15:20-1m0188.330248mNRDhuri, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2613.1
#15%--%ALALAlal  15:46-15:47-1m11101.419237mNRMullowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:278.3
#16%--%SEQSekhaX  16:14-16:15-1m11109.762237mNROff Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#17%--%BNNBarnala  16:24-16:25-1m11119.045233mNRBarnala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18%--%HYAHadiaya  16:33-16:34-1m11125.057230mNRKhudi Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#19%--%GUNSGhunas  16:42-16:43-1m11132.755223mNRGhunas Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#20%--%TAPATapa  16:49-16:50-1m11138.211223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.9
#21%--%JHKJethuke  17:16-17:17-1m11143.162220mNRJettuke, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#22%--%PULRampura PhulX  17:25-17:26-1m11151.327220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:177.6
#23%--%LHMLehra Muhabbat  17:43-17:44-1m11158.964216mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:077.5
#24%--%BCUBhuchchuX  17:51-17:52-1m11166.443213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#25%--%BTICBathinda Cantt.  18:02-18:03-1m11173.522207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#26%--%BTIBathinda Junction•  18:30--01183.5-208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site