Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 06:29:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 06:29:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled till further notice.
Sun Jan 29, 2012 (10:39PM)

54551/Ambala Bhatinda Passenger (UnReserved)
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     अम्बाला भटिंडा पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (4:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 51m    22 halts    Distance: 184 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:09 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SMU/Sambhu 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

22 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Sambhu and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  -12:45+251-17.141278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2/==/UBCAmbala City  12:56+812:58+132m31-9.557273mNRNH-1, Haryana
3/==/SMUSambhu»X  13:08+1413:09+161m210.066270mNRNH-1, Punjab
4/==/RPJRajpura Junction  13:19+1413:21+162m1111.056272mNRNH-1., Punjab
5|--|KLIKauli  13:33+2213:35+222m1122.243266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
6|--|DOCDaun Kalan  13:42+2313:44+272m1127.243257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
7|--|PTAPatiala  13:56+1913:58+262m1135.834256mNRPatiala 147001, Punjab
8|--|PTEPatiala Cantt.  14:06-14:08-2m1140.461254mNRPatiala, Punjab
9|--|DBNDhablan  14:16+3414:17+351m1148.472253mNRGurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
10|--|NBANabha  14:28+3314:30+342m1161.759250mNRNabha, Punjab
11|--|KKRLKakrala  14:36+014:38+02m1167.576246mNRNabha, Punjab
12|--|CTWChhintanwala  14:44+3914:46+392m1175.255247mNRSherpur Sodhian Link Rd, Punjab
13|--|KLSXKaulseri  14:53+4014:55+402m1181.647247mNRSherpur Sodhian, Punjab
14|--|DUIDhuri Junction  15:04+3215:05+371m--188.639248mNRDhuri, Punjab
15|--|ALALAlal  15:25+3815:27+402m11101.762237mNRMullowal, Punjab
16|--|SEQSekhaX  15:35+4215:37+442m11110.031237mNROff Rd, Punjab
17|--|BNNBarnala  15:55+3115:57+332m11119.345233mNRBarnala, Punjab
18|--|HYAHadiaya  16:05+3816:06+391m11125.365230mNRKhudi Rd, Punjab
19|--|GUNSGhunas  16:13-16:15-2m11132.955223mNRGhunas Railway Station, Punjab
20|--|TAPATapa  16:21+3516:22+411m11138.442223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
21|--|JHKJethuke  16:29-16:31-2m11143.362220mNRJettuke, Punjab
22|--|PULRampura PhulX  16:39+4116:40+471m11151.657220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
23|--|LHMLehra Muhabbat  16:48+4716:49+511m11159.264216mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
24|--|BCUBhuchchuX  16:56+5216:58+542m11166.743213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
25|--|BTICBathinda Cantt.  17:08+5417:10+552m11173.812207mNRBathinda, Punjab
26|--|BTIBathinda Junction•  18:00+14---1183.7-208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site