Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 12:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 12:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 25m ago)
Latest...
.
Sun Aug 23, 2015 (12:50AM)

54551/Ambala Bhatinda Passenger (UnReserved)
ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     अम्बाला भटिंडा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:06PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sambhu and Bathinda Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 51m    22 halts    Distance: 183 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 13:09 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SMU/Sambhu 
Arrives @ 18:00 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 

22 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Sambhu and Bathinda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  -12:45+351-17.342276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#2/==/UBCAmbala City  12:56+1112:58+142m31-9.657272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#3/==/SMUSambhu»X  13:08+1513:09+171m210.064274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#4/==/RPJRajpura Junction  13:19+1913:21+222m1110.756272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#5%--%KLIKauli  13:33+2513:35+252m1121.943266mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#6%--%DOCDaun Kalan  13:42+2713:44+312m1127.043257mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:128.6
#7%--%PTAPatiala  13:56+3113:58+402m1135.534256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#8%--%PTEPatiala Cantt.  14:06+014:08+02m1140.161254mNRPatiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9%--%DBNDhablan  14:16+3614:17+381m1148.272253mNRGurudwara Ishar Darbar Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#10%--%NBANabha  14:28+4014:30+412m1161.459250mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#11%--%KKRLKakrala  14:36-14:38-2m1167.376246mNRNabha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#12%--%CTWChhintanwala  14:44+4214:46+422m1174.955247mNRSherpur Sodhian Link Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#13%--%KLSXKaulseri  14:53+4314:55+432m1181.347247mNRSherpur Sodhian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%--%DUIDhuri Junction  15:04+4415:05+511m0188.339248mNRDhuri, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#15%--%ALALAlal  15:25+4315:27+452m11101.462237mNRMullowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#16%--%SEQSekhaX  15:35+4615:37+492m11109.731237mNROff Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#17%--%BNNBarnala  15:55+4115:57+432m11119.045233mNRBarnala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18%--%HYAHadiaya  16:05+4316:06+451m11125.065230mNRKhudi Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#19%--%GUNSGhunas  16:13-16:15-2m11132.755223mNRGhunas Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#20%--%TAPATapa  16:21+4416:22+511m11138.242223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#21%--%JHKJethuke  16:29-16:31-2m11143.171220mNRJettuke, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#22%--%PULRampura PhulX  16:38+5016:40+542m11151.351220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#23%--%LHMLehra Muhabbat  16:49+5416:50+561m11158.964216mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:077.5
#24%--%BCUBhuchchuX  16:57+5616:58+581m11166.443213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#25%--%BTICBathinda Cantt.  17:08+5917:10+592m11173.512207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#26%--%BTIBathinda Junction•  18:00+26-01183.5-208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site