Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 00:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 00:36:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54043/Jind Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
     जींद हिसार पैसेंजर

JIND/Jind Junction --> RMN/Raman

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 25, 2015 (05:06PM)
Updated: Yesterday (12:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jind Junction and Raman.
Travel Time: 5h 16m    27 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 21:56
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMN/Raman 

27 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Raman

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JINDJind Junction»  -16:40-010.054229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#2%==%BZOBarsola  16:49-16:50-1m218.158225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#3%==%UCAUchanaX  17:01-17:02-1m0118.653229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4%==%GSOGhaso  17:11-17:12-1m0126.662231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#5%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  17:19-17:20-1m0133.951230mNRKKDE, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#6%==%DHYDharodi  17:29-17:30-1m0141.554232mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#7%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib  17:38-17:39-1m0148.751230mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#8%==%KLWNKalwanX  17:44-17:45-1m0152.959229mNR126113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#9%==%TUNTohana  17:52-17:53-1m0159.837227mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#10%==%HMQHimmatpura  18:00-18:01-1m0164.152225mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction  18:10-18:20-10m0172.062224mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#12%==%KAGRKagangarh  18:29-18:30-1m0181.243226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13%==%BRZBareta  18:37-18:38-1m0186.257225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#14%==%DTWDatewas  18:46-18:47-1m0193.966225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#15%==%BLZBudhlada  18:54-18:55-1m01101.651224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#16%==%NPXNarindarpuraX  19:04-19:05-1m01109.346224mNR151503, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#17%==%MSZMansa  19:16-19:18-2m11117.742223mNRMansa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#18%==%SSZSadda Singhwala  19:27-19:28-1m11124.023216mNR142048, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#19%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  19:34-19:35-1m01126.361220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#20%==%MAURMaur  19:45-19:47-2m01136.456216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#21%==%MASKMaisar Khana  19:56-19:57-1m01144.853215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#22%==%KTFKot Fatteh  20:05-20:06-1m01152.059211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#23%==%KZWKatar Singhwala  20:15-20:16-1m01160.824211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:249.5
#24|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX20:40-21:15-35m41170.460208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#25|--|GHBGahri Bhagi  21:29-21:30-1m11184.417205mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#26|--|SGAShergarhX  21:37-21:38-1m11186.431207mNWRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#27|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak  21:44-21:45-1m11189.543208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh  21:50-21:51-1m11193.062207mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#29|--|RMNRaman•  21:56-21:58-2m11198.244210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#30|--|RKKRatangarh Kanakwal  22:06-22:07-1m11204.155205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#31|--|KNLKalanwali  22:16-22:18-2m11212.344205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#32|--|SCVSukhchain  22:28-22:29-1m11219.759206mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#33|--|BGDBara Gudah  22:37-22:38-1m11227.664204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#34|--|SSASirsa  22:55-23:00-5m11245.973203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.7
#35|--|SHNSuchan Kotli  23:12-23:13-1m11260.664205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#36|--|DINGDing  23:22-23:24-2m11270.262206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#37|--|BHTBhattu  23:35-23:37-2m01281.669210mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#38|--|ADRMandi Adampur  23:52-23:54-2m11298.964210mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#39|--|JKHIJakhod Khera  00:06-00:08-2m12311.630211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#40%==%HSRHisar Junction  00:40--32327.6-213mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site