Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 07:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 07:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 25, 2015 (05:06PM)

54043/Jind Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
     जींद हिसार पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jind Junction and Raman.
Travel Time: 5h 16m    27 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 21:56 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMN/Raman 

27 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Raman

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JINDJind Junction»  -16:40+18010.054229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#2%==%BZOBarsola  16:49+1916:50+211m218.158225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#3%==%UCAUchanaX  17:01+2117:02+221m0118.653229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4%==%GSOGhaso  17:11+2417:12+261m0126.662231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#5%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  17:19+2617:20+281m0133.951230mNRKKDE, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#6%==%DHYDharodi  17:29+2817:30+281m0141.554232mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#7%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib  17:38+3117:39+311m0148.751230mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#8%==%KLWNKalwanX  17:44-17:45-1m0152.959229mNR126113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#9%==%TUNTohana  17:52+3017:53+311m0159.837227mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#10%==%HMQHimmatpura  18:00+3118:01+321m0164.152225mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction  18:10+3418:20+2910m0172.062228mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#12%==%KAGRKagangarh  18:29-18:30-1m0181.243226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13%==%BRZBareta  18:37+3018:38+311m0186.257225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#14%==%DTWDatewas  18:46-18:47-1m0193.966225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#15%==%BLZBudhlada  18:54+3018:55+311m01101.651223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#16%==%NPXNarindarpuraX  19:04+3119:05+321m01109.346224mNR151503, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#17%==%MSZMansa  19:16+3019:18+302m11117.742222mNRMansa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#18%==%SSZSadda Singhwala  19:27+3319:28+341m11123.923216mNR142048, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#19%==%KTKLKotli Kalan  19:34-19:35-1m01126.361220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#20%==%MAURMaur  19:45+3219:47+322m01136.456220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#21%==%MASKMaisar Khana  19:56+3119:57+311m01144.853215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#22%==%KTFKot Fatteh  20:05+3320:06+341m01151.972211mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#23%==%KZWKatar Singhwala  20:15+3320:16+351m01162.723211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:249.3
#24!==!BTIBathinda JunctionX20:40+3721:15+3735m41171.960208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#25|--|GHBGahri Bhagi  21:29-21:30-1m11186.017205mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#26|--|SGAShergarhX  21:37+4621:38+491m11187.931205mNWRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#27|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak  21:44-21:45-1m11191.043208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh  21:50-21:51-1m11194.662207mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#29|--|RMNRaman•  21:56+4921:58+492m11199.744204mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#30|--|RKKRatangarh Kanakwal  22:06+4922:07+501m11205.655205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#31|--|KNLKalanwali  22:16+5022:18+512m11213.844206mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#32|--|SCVSukhchain  22:28-22:29-1m11221.259206mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#33|--|BGDBara Gudah  22:37+5022:38+511m11229.164204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1718.2
#34|--|SSASirsa  22:55+5223:00+525m11247.474203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.7
#35|--|SHNSuchan Kotli  23:12+5223:13+531m11262.164205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#36|--|DINGDing  23:22+5323:24+532m11271.762206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#37|--|BHTBhattu  23:35+5223:37+522m01283.169212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#38|--|ADRMandi Adampur  23:52+5023:54+492m11300.464210mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#39|--|JKHIJakhod Khera  00:06+4700:08+472m12313.230211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#40%--%HSRHisar Junction  00:40+34-32329.2-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site