Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 23:20:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 23:20:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Oct 25, 2015 (05:06PM)

54043/Jind Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
     जींद हिसार पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Jind Junction and Raman.
Travel Time: 5h 16m    27 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 21:56 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RMN/Raman 

27 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Raman

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JINDJind Junction»  -16:40+18--10.054229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#2%==%BZOBarsola  16:49+2316:50+261m--18.158225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#3%==%UCAUchanaX  17:01+2617:02+271m--118.653229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4%==%GSOGhaso  17:11+2817:12+301m--126.662231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#5%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX  17:19+3217:20+351m--133.951230mNRKKDE, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#6%==%DHYDharodi  17:29+3717:30+371m--141.554232mNRMDR 111, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#7%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib  17:38+3817:39+391m--148.751230mNRJind District, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#8%==%KLWNKalwanX  17:44-17:45-1m--152.959229mNRMDR 111, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#9%==%TUNTohana  17:52+3917:53+401m--159.837227mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#10%==%HMQHimmatpura  18:00+4018:01+421m--164.152225mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction  18:10+4418:20+4010m--172.062228mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#12%==%KAGRKagangarh  18:29-18:30-1m--181.243226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13%==%BRZBareta  18:37+4118:38+421m--186.257225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#14%==%DTWDatewas  18:46-18:47-1m--193.966225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#15%==%BLZBudhlada  18:54+4218:55+431m--1101.651223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#16%==%NPXNarindarpuraX  19:04+4519:05+451m--1109.346224mNRMansa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#17/==/MSZMansa  19:16+4219:18+462m--1117.742222mNRMansa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#18/==/SSZSadda Singhwala  19:27+5119:28+511m11123.923216mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#19/==/KTKLKotli Kalan  19:34-19:35-1m--1126.361220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#20/==/MAURMaur  19:45+5219:47+522m--1136.456220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#21/==/MASKMaisar Khana  19:56+5419:57+551m--1144.853215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#22/==/KTFKot Fatteh  20:05+5620:06+591m--1151.972211mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#23%==%KZWKatar Singhwala  20:15+1:0120:16+1:031m--1162.723211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:249.3
#24!==!BTIBathinda JunctionX20:40+1:0221:15+5335m41171.960208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#25|--|GHBGahri Bhagi  21:29-21:30-1m--1186.017205mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#26|--|SGAShergarhX  21:37+1:0121:38+1:021m--1187.931205mNWRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#27|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak  21:44-21:45-1m--1191.043208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh  21:50-21:51-1m--1194.662207mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#29|--|RMNRaman•  21:56+1:0221:58+1:022m--1199.744204mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#30|--|RKKRatangarh Kanakwal  22:06+1:0222:07+1:031m--1205.655205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#31|--|KNLKalanwali  22:16+1:0222:18+1:022m--1213.844206mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#32|--|SCVSukhchain  22:28-22:29-1m--1221.259206mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#33|--|BGDBara Gudah  22:37+1:0022:38+1:001m--1229.164204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1718.2
#34|--|SSASirsa  22:55+1:0123:00+1:015m11247.474203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.7
#35|--|SHNSuchan Kotli  23:12+1:0223:13+1:031m--1262.164205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#36|--|DINGDing  23:22+1:0423:24+1:042m--1271.762206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#37|--|BHTBhattu  23:35+1:0423:37+1:082m--1283.169212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#38|--|ADRMandi Adampur  23:52+1:0723:54+1:062m--1300.464210mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#39|--|JKHIJakhod Khera  00:06+1:0700:08+1:062m--2313.230211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#40%--%HSRHisar Junction  00:40+48---2329.2-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site