Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54043/Jind Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
     जींद हिसार पैसेंजर

JIND/Jind Junction --> RMN/Raman

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 25, 2015 (05:06PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:26) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jind Junction and Raman.
Travel Time: 5h 16m    27 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 21:56 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RMN/Raman 

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Raman

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JINDJind Junction» -16:40+16--10.054228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#2%==%BZOBarsola 16:49+1816:50+201m218.158225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#3%==%UCAUchanaX 17:01+2017:02+201m--118.653229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4%==%GSOGhaso 17:11+2117:12+211m--126.662231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#5%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 17:19+2317:20+241m--133.951230mNRKKDE, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#6%==%DHYDharodi 17:29+2417:30+241m1141.554232mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#7%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib 17:38+2417:39+251m--148.751230mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#8%==%KLWNKalwan 17:44-17:45-1m1152.959229mNR126113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#9%==%TUNTohana 17:52+2617:53+271m--159.837227mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#10%==%HMQHimmatpura 18:00+2718:01+281m--164.152225mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction 18:10+2918:20+2410m--172.054227mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#12%==%KAGRKagangarh 18:29-18:30-1m--180.150224mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#13%==%BRZBareta 18:37+2718:38+281m1185.957225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#14%==%DTWDatewas 18:46-18:47-1m--193.566226mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#15%==%BLZBudhlada 18:54+2818:55+301m--1101.252224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#16%==%NPXNarindarpuraX 19:04+3019:05+301m--1109.045225mNR151503, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.3
#17%==%MSZMansa 19:16+2819:18+282m11117.341223mNRMansa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#18%==%SSZSadda Singhwala 19:27+3119:28+311m11123.624217mNR142048, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#19%==%KTKLKotli Kalan 19:34-19:35-1m--1125.961219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#20%==%MAURMaur 19:45+2919:47+292m--1136.055217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#21%==%MASKMaisar Khana 19:56+3119:57+321m--1144.354216mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#22%==%KTFKot Fatteh 20:05+3120:06+321m--1151.559211mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#23!%%!%KZWKatar Singhwala 20:15+3520:16+361m--1160.424211mNRKatarsingh wala - 151001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:249.5
#24!%%!%BTIBathinda JunctionX 20:40+3821:15+3135m41169.963207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#25|--|GHBGahri Bhagi 21:29-21:30-1m11184.714207mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:071.7
#26|--|SGAShergarhX 21:37+4521:38+491m11186.328207mNWRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#27|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak 21:44-21:45-1m11189.240208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#28|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh 21:50-21:51-1m11192.567208mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#29|--|RMNRaman• 21:56+5021:58+512m11198.150210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#30|--|RKKRatangarh Kanakwal 22:06+5122:07+521m11204.750205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#31|--|KNLKalanwali 22:16+5322:18+532m11212.250205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#32|--|SCVSukhchain 22:28-22:29-1m11220.553205mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#33|--|BGDBara Gudah 22:37+5222:38+521m11227.664204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34|--|SSASirsa 22:55+5023:00+495m11245.675203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#35|--|SHNSuchan Kotli 23:12+4923:13+491m11260.564205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#36|--|DINGDing 23:22+4923:24+492m11270.161206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#37|--|BHTBhattu 23:35+4723:37+472m--1281.468211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38|--|ADRMandi Adampur 23:52+4523:54+442m11298.565211mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#39|--|JKHIJakhod Khera 00:06+4400:08+432m12311.530211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#40|--|HSRHisar Junction 00:40+30-32327.5-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site