Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 18:53:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 18:53:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Rescheduled to depart at 19.35 hrs on 17/5/15 #1471546
Sat May 16, 2015 (05:20PM)

54043/Jind Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
     जींद हिसार पैसेंजर

May 16 2015 (5:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 11m    27 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 21:46 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RMN/Raman 

27 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Raman

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JINDJind Junction»  -16:35+23--10.061222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
2|==|BZOBarsola  16:44+3616:45+361m--19.148225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
3|==|UCAUchanaX  16:57+3516:58+351m--118.760229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
4|==|GSOGhaso  17:06+3217:07+331m--126.762231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
5|==|NRWNarwana Junction  17:14+3117:16+332m--133.951235mNRKKDE, Haryana
6|==|DHYDharodiX  17:25+3717:26+371m--141.554233mNRMDR 111, Haryana
7|==|DTNDhamtan Sahib  17:34+3717:35+371m--148.751230mNRJind District, Haryana
8|==|KLWNKalwan  17:40-17:41-1m--152.948229mNRMDR 111, Haryana
9|==|TUNTohanaX  17:49+3317:50+341m--159.432232mNRTohana, Haryana
10|==|HMQHimmatpura  17:57+3917:58+401m--163.251228mNRTohana, Haryana
11|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  18:08+3118:10+332m--171.629225mNRJakhal, Haryana
12|==|KAGRKagangarh  18:29-18:30-1m--180.843226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
13|==|BRZBareta  18:37+3618:38+361m--185.857223mNRBareta, Punjab
14|==|DTWDatewas  18:46-18:47-1m--193.546225mNRBareta, Punjab
15|==!BLZBudhladaX  18:57+3418:58+341m--1101.246223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
16!==!NPXNarindarpura  19:08+3519:09+351m--1108.946224mNRMansa, Punjab
17!==!MSZMansa  19:20+2019:21+201m--1117.342222mNRMansa, Punjab
18!==!SSZSadda Singhwala  19:30+3619:31+381m11123.620216mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
19!==!KTKLKotli Kalan  19:38-19:39-1m--1125.967219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
20!==!MAURMaur  19:48+3719:49+381m--1136.051220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
21!==!MASKMaisar Khana  19:59+3920:00+391m--1144.453215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
22!==!KTFKot Fatteh  20:08+4320:09+441m--1151.581213mNRBathinda, Punjab
23!==!KZWKatar Singhwala  20:17+4720:18+511m--1162.325211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
24!==!BTIBathinda JunctionX20:40+2621:05+2325m41171.560208mNRBathinda, Punjab
25|--|GHBGahri Bhagi  21:19-21:20-1m--1185.617205mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
26|--|SGAShergarhX  21:27+4021:28+421m--1187.531205mNWRBathinda, Punjab
27|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak  21:34-21:35-1m--1190.643208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
28|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh  21:40-21:41-1m--1194.262207mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
29|--|RMNRaman•  21:46+4221:48+422m--1199.444204mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
30|--|RKKRatangarh Kanakwal  21:56+4121:57+441m--1205.355205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
31|--|KNLKalanwali  22:06+4222:08+432m--1213.444206mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
32|--|SCVSukhchain  22:18-22:19-1m--1220.859206mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
33|--|BGDBara Gudah  22:27+4222:28+421m--1228.864204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
34|--|SSASirsa  22:45+3422:50+335m11247.074203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
35|--|SHNSuchan Kotli  23:02+4323:03+451m--1261.764205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
36|--|DINGDing  23:12+4423:14+472m--1271.362206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
37|--|BHTBhattu  23:25+4423:27+442m--1282.769212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
38|--|ADRMandi Adampur  23:42+4523:44+452m--1300.070210mNWRHisar, Haryana
39|--|JKHIJakhod Khera  23:55+4423:57+432m--1312.829211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
40%--|HSRHisar Junction  00:30+31---2328.8-215mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site