Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:51:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:51:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54043/Jind Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
     जींद हिसार पैसेंजर

JIND/Jind Junction --> KTKL/Kotli Kalan

Refresh Live Status (11h 0m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 25, 2015 (05:06PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:26) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jind Junction and Kotli Kalan.
Travel Time: 2h 54m    17 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 19:34 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KTKL/Kotli Kalan 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Kotli Kalan

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JINDJind Junction» -16:40+16--10.054228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#2%==%BZOBarsola 16:49+1916:50+201m218.158225mNR126115, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#3%==%UCAUchanaX 17:01+2117:02+211m--118.653229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4%==%GSOGhaso 17:11+2217:12+231m--126.662231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#5%==%NRWNarwana JunctionX 17:19+2517:20+301m--133.951230mNRKKDE, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#6%==%DHYDharodi 17:29+2917:30+291m1141.554232mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#7%==%DTNDhamtan Sahib 17:38+3017:39+311m--148.751230mNR126116, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#8%==%KLWNKalwan 17:44-17:45-1m1152.959229mNR126113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#9%==%TUNTohana 17:52+3217:53+331m--159.837227mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#10%==%HMQHimmatpura 18:00+3318:01+341m--164.152225mNRTohana, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#11%==%JHLJakhal Junction 18:10+3618:20+3210m--172.062224mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#12%==%KAGRKagangarh 18:29-18:30-1m--181.243226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13%==%BRZBareta 18:37+3418:38+351m1186.257225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#14%==%DTWDatewas 18:46-18:47-1m--193.966225mNRBareta, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#15%==%BLZBudhlada 18:54+3718:55+391m--1101.651224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#16%==%NPXNarindarpuraX 19:04+4019:05+411m--1109.346224mNR151503, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#17%==%MSZMansa 19:16+4019:18+402m11117.742223mNRMansa, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#18%==%SSZSadda Singhwala 19:27+4219:28+461m11124.023216mNR142048, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:062.3
#19%==%KTKLKotli Kalan• 19:34+1019:35+101m--1126.361220mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#20%==%MAURMaur 19:45+4519:47+462m--1136.456216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#21%==%MASKMaisar Khana 19:56+4719:57+481m--1144.853215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#22!%%!%KTFKot Fatteh 20:05+4820:06+491m--1152.059211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#23!%%!%KZWKatar Singhwala 20:15+5020:16+511m--1160.824211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:249.5
#24|--|BTIBathinda JunctionX 20:40+5321:15+5135m41170.460207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#25|--|GHBGahri Bhagi 21:29-21:30-1m11184.417207mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:071.9
#26|--|SGAShergarhX 21:37+5921:38+1:031m11186.431207mNWRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#27|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak 21:44-21:45-1m11189.543208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#28|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh 21:50-21:51-1m11193.062208mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#29|--|RMNRaman 21:56+1:0621:58+1:062m11198.244210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#30|--|RKKRatangarh Kanakwal 22:06+1:0522:07+1:071m11204.155205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#31|--|KNLKalanwali 22:16+1:0722:18+1:072m11212.344205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#32|--|SCVSukhchain 22:28-22:29-1m11219.759205mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#33|--|BGDBara Gudah 22:37+1:0622:38+1:061m11227.664204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1718.3
#34|--|SSASirsa 22:55+1:0623:00+1:075m11245.973203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.7
#35|--|SHNSuchan Kotli 23:12+1:0723:13+1:071m11260.664205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#36|--|DINGDing 23:22+1:0723:24+1:072m11270.262206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#37|--|BHTBhattu 23:35+1:0623:37+1:062m--1281.669211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#38|--|ADRMandi Adampur 23:52+1:0523:54+1:052m11298.964211mNWRHisar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#39|--|JKHIJakhod Khera 00:06+1:0400:08+1:032m12311.630211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#40!%%!%HSRHisar Junction 00:40+51-32327.6-212mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site