Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 21:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 21:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Shall run till BTI on 16th March, 2011. News Post# 19412
Wed Mar 16, 2011 (09:39PM)

54043/Jind Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
     जींद हिसार पैसेंजर

Sep 05 2014 (8:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 3m    17 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 19:38
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTKL/Kotli Kalan 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Kotli Kalan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JINDJind Junction»  -16:35+19--10.061222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
2|==|BZOBarsola  16:44+3516:45+371m--19.148224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
3|==|UCAUchanaX  16:57+3616:58+361m--118.760225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
4|==|GSOGhaso  17:06+3617:07+361m--126.762231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
5|==|NRWNarwana Junction  17:14+3217:16+332m--133.951235mNRKKDE, Haryana
6|==|DHYDharodiX  17:25+4317:26+431m--141.554233mNRMDR 111, Haryana
7|==|DTNDhamtan Sahib  17:34+4417:35+441m--148.751234mNRJind District, Haryana
8|==|KLWNKalwan  17:40-17:41-1m--152.948229mNRMDR 111, Haryana
9|==|TUNTohanaX  17:49+3617:50+371m--159.432232mNRTohana, Haryana
10|==|HMQHimmatpura  17:57+4617:58+461m--163.251228mNRTohana, Haryana
11|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  18:08+3618:10+402m--171.629225mNRJakhal, Haryana
12|==|KAGRKagangarh  18:29-18:30-1m--180.843226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
13|==|BRZBareta  18:37+4518:38+451m--185.857223mNRBareta, Punjab
14|==|DTWDatewas  18:46-18:47-1m--193.546225mNRBareta, Punjab
15|==!BLZBudhladaX  18:57+4318:58+471m--1101.246223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
16!==!NPXNarindarpura  19:08+5119:09+511m--1108.946224mNRMansa, Punjab
17!==!MSZMansa  19:20+2719:21+271m--1117.342222mNRMansa, Punjab
18!==!SSZSadda Singhwala  19:30+5419:31+551m11123.620216mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
19!==!KTKLKotli Kalan•  19:38-19:39-1m--1125.967219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
20!==!MAURMaur  19:48+4519:49+471m--1136.051220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
21!==!MASKMaisar Khana  19:59+5320:00+541m--1144.453215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
22!==!KTFKot Fatteh  20:08+5420:09+541m--1151.581213mNRBathinda, Punjab
23!==!KZWKatar Singhwala  20:17+5220:18+521m--1162.325211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
24!==!BTIBathinda JunctionX  20:40+4321:05+4925m41171.560208mNRBathinda, Punjab
25|--|GHBGahri Bhagi  21:19-21:20-1m--1185.617205mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
26|--|SGAShergarhX  21:27+1:1821:28+1:191m--1187.531205mNWRBathinda, Punjab
27|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak  21:34-21:35-1m--1190.643208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
28|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh  21:40-21:41-1m--1194.262207mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
29|--|RMNRaman  21:46+1:1921:48+1:202m--1199.444204mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
30|--|RKKRatangarh Kanakwal  21:56+1:1621:57+1:181m--1205.355205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
31|--|KNLKalanwali  22:06+1:2222:08+1:222m--1213.444206mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
32|--|SCVSukhchain  22:18-22:19-1m--1220.859206mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
33|--|BGDBara Gudah  22:27+1:2122:28+1:211m--1228.864204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
34|--|SSASirsa  22:45+5922:50+595m11247.074203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
35|--|SHNSuchan Kotli  23:02+1:2323:03+1:241m--1261.764205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
36|--|DINGDing  23:12+1:1723:14+1:182m--1271.362206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
37|--|BHTBhattu  23:25+1:2223:27+1:222m--1282.769212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
38|--|ADRMandi Adampur  23:42+1:1923:44+1:192m--1300.070210mNWRHisar, Haryana
39|--|JKHIJakhod Khera  23:55+1:2023:57+1:202m--1312.829211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
40%--|HSRHisar Junction  00:30+28---2328.8-215mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site