Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 13:38:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 13:38:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Rescheduled to depart at 19.35 hrs on 17/5/15 #1471546
Sat May 16, 2015 (05:20PM)

54043/Jind Hisar Passenger (UnReserved)
     जींद हिसार पैसेंजर

May 16 2015 (5:20PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
 BTI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 3m    17 halts    Distance: 126 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:35 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 19:38
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTKL/Kotli Kalan 

17 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Kotli Kalan

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JINDJind Junction»  -16:35+25--10.061222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
2|==|BZOBarsola  16:44+3916:45+401m--19.148224mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
3|==|UCAUchanaX  16:57+3916:58+391m--118.760225mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
4|==|GSOGhaso  17:06+4117:07+411m--126.762231mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
5|==|NRWNarwana Junction  17:14+3517:16+362m--133.951235mNRKKDE, Haryana
6|==|DHYDharodiX  17:25+4517:26+451m--141.554233mNRMDR 111, Haryana
7|==|DTNDhamtan Sahib  17:34+4417:35+441m--148.751234mNRJind District, Haryana
8|==|KLWNKalwan  17:40-17:41-1m--152.948229mNRMDR 111, Haryana
9|==|TUNTohanaX  17:49+4017:50+411m--159.432232mNRTohana, Haryana
10|==|HMQHimmatpura  17:57+4617:58+461m--163.251228mNRTohana, Haryana
11|-=|JHLJakhal Junction  18:08+4018:10+412m--171.629225mNRJakhal, Haryana
12|==|KAGRKagangarh  18:29-18:30-1m--180.843226mNRMDR 102, Punjab
13|==|BRZBareta  18:37+4418:38+441m--185.857223mNRBareta, Punjab
14|==|DTWDatewas  18:46-18:47-1m--193.546225mNRBareta, Punjab
15|==!BLZBudhladaX  18:57+4318:58+441m--1101.246223mNRBudhlada, Punjab
16!==!NPXNarindarpura  19:08+4419:09+441m--1108.946224mNRMansa, Punjab
17!==!MSZMansa  19:20+2619:21+271m--1117.342222mNRMansa, Punjab
18!==!SSZSadda Singhwala  19:30+4319:31+451m11123.620216mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
19!==!KTKLKotli Kalan•  19:38-19:39-1m--1125.967219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
20!==!MAURMaur  19:48+4519:49+461m--1136.051220mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
21!==!MASKMaisar Khana  19:59+5420:00+541m--1144.453215mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
22!==!KTFKot Fatteh  20:08+5420:09+551m--1151.581213mNRBathinda, Punjab
23!==!KZWKatar Singhwala  20:17+1:0020:18+1:041m--1162.325211mNRState Highway 17, Punjab
24!==!BTIBathinda JunctionX20:40+3421:05+3425m41171.560208mNRBathinda, Punjab
25|--|GHBGahri Bhagi  21:19-21:20-1m--1185.617205mNWRGahri Bhagi, Punjab
26|--|SGAShergarhX  21:27+5521:28+571m--1187.531205mNWRBathinda, Punjab
27|--|MKBHManwala Kot Bak  21:34-21:35-1m--1190.643208mNWRManwala Kot Bak, Punjab
28|--|BNLSBangi Nihalsingh  21:40-21:41-1m--1194.262207mNWRBangi Nihalsingh, Punjab
29|--|RMNRaman  21:46+5421:48+542m--1199.444204mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
30|--|RKKRatangarh Kanakwal  21:56+5521:57+571m--1205.355205mNWRRatangarh Kanakwal, Punjab
31|--|KNLKalanwali  22:06+5722:08+582m--1213.444206mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
32|--|SCVSukhchain  22:18-22:19-1m--1220.859206mNWRSukhchain, Haryana
33|--|BGDBara Gudah  22:27+5622:28+561m--1228.864204mNWRBara Gudha, Haryana
34|--|SSASirsa  22:45+4022:50+405m11247.074203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
35|--|SHNSuchan Kotli  23:02+5723:03+1:021m--1261.764205mNWRSuchan, Haryana
36|--|DINGDing  23:12+1:0323:14+1:072m--1271.362206mNWRSirsa, Haryana
37|--|BHTBhattu  23:25+1:0023:27+1:012m--1282.769212mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
38|--|ADRMandi Adampur  23:42+1:0523:44+1:052m--1300.070210mNWRHisar, Haryana
39|--|JKHIJakhod Khera  23:55+1:0423:57+1:042m--1312.829211mNWRJakhodlkhera, Haryana
40%--|HSRHisar Junction  00:30+30---2328.8-215mNWRHisar, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site