Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:56:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:56:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1493188-0
Entry# 1929525-0
Entry# 1939060-0
Entry# 2070652-0

18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
     टाटानगर - छपरा एक्सप्रेस

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> DGA/Dighwara

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:08AM)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (16:15) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18191/18192Chhapra-Farrukhabad-Chhapra Utsarg Express
Rating: 1.5/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - poor (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - poor (6)
railfanning - poor (5)
safety - poor (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
  8
SLR
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Dighwara.
Travel Time: 17h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 598 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DGA/Dighwara 

34 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dighwara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -21:35+16110.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.7
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur 21:46+1321:47+131m114.734152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2815.9
#3/==/KNDKandra JunctionX 22:15+2122:16+221m--120.532175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.2
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction 22:43+1522:45+162m--134.878188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#5/==/BBMBarabhum 23:02+2123:03+231m--157.060286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3231.8
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction 23:35+2123:40+205m3188.864239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2425.7
#7/==/ANRAnara 00:04+2700:05+281m--2114.536217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.3
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 00:27+2600:28+271m--2127.950172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.2
#9/--/BURNBurnpur 01:07+2901:08+321m--2160.111133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:274.9
#10/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX 01:35+3202:00+3325m22165.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.2
#11/==/CRJChittaranjanX 02:23+4702:25+472m32190.177182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 03:09+5503:13+544m--2246.667254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#13/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 03:39+5703:44+575m--2275.631270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.3
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX 05:10+3005:20+3010m--2320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#15/==/GHRGidhaur 05:31+3705:32+401m12331.267107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#16/==/JMUJamui 05:45+4905:46+501m12345.76081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#17/==/MNPMananpur 06:00+5406:01+561m--2359.85065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1613.4
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction 06:17+1:0206:22+1:015m--2373.26254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#19/==/BRYABarhiyaX 06:38+1:1006:40+1:152m--2389.61847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3410.3
#20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 07:14+1:1107:16+1:112m12400.01152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0912.5
#21/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 08:25+1:1309:20+5955m92412.53749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#22/==/TGATeghraO 09:32+1:0409:33+1:091m--2419.91847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:308.9
#23/==/BCABachhwaraX 10:03+4910:04+551m--2428.84850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#24/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 10:18+5710:19+1:041m12440.01851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:267.9
#25/==/NAZJNazirGanjO 10:45+4710:46+521m--2447.81651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.3
#26/==/UJPUjiarpur 11:10+3611:11+431m22454.13951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.2
#27/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 11:25+5211:33+528m5,62463.34251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigram 11:42+5111:43+521m--2469.65551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 11:51+5311:52+551m22476.96252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#30/==/DOLDholi 12:05+5612:06+591m--2490.35255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.1
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 12:35+1:2112:40+1:265m42515.46857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2325.9
#32%==%GRLGoraulX 13:03+1:3413:04+1:401m22541.34159mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.3
#33%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 13:16+1:3813:17+1:441m22549.61857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0619.7
#34%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 14:23+1:0614:25+1:132m12569.32555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 14:38+1:1314:40+1:152m32574.67156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#36/==/DGADighwara•X 15:00+1:2815:01+1:301m12598.22359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.6
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction 16:20+1:03-12628.8-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site