Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:54:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 05:54:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:08AM)

18181/Tatanagar-Chhapra Express
     टाटानगर-छपरा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 12 2016 (7:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18191/18192Chhapra-Farrukhabad-Chhapra Utsarg Express
Rating: 1.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - poor (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
  8
SLR
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Dighwara.
Travel Time: 17h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 598 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DGA/Dighwara 

34 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dighwara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -21:35+1110.035164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur  21:43+521:44+61m114.737152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.9
#3/==/KNDKandra JunctionX  22:10+1122:11+121m0120.527176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3214.2
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction  22:43+422:45+52m0134.878178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#5/==/BBMBarabhum  23:02+1323:03+151m0157.060229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3231.8
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction  23:35+1123:40+115m3188.864239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2425.7
#7/==/ANRAnara  00:04+1400:05+151m02114.536216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.3
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  00:27+1100:28+121m02127.950172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.2
#9/--/BURNBurnpur  01:07+1101:08+131m02160.111134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:274.9
#10/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX01:35+902:00+1125m22165.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#11/==/CRJChittaranjanX  02:24+2602:25+271m32190.277183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#12/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  03:09+3203:13+324m02246.667254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#13/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  03:39+3203:44+335m02275.631270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.3
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX  05:10+105:20+410m02320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#15/==/GHRGidhaur  05:31+1005:32+121m02331.267107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#16/==/JMUJamui  05:45+1605:46+171m02345.78981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1420.8
#17/==/MNPMananpur  06:00+1906:01+211m02366.52556mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:166.6
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction  06:17+2206:22+205m02373.15854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#19/==/BRYABarhiyaX  06:39+2706:40+321m02389.51847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3510.3
#20/--/HTZUHathidah UpperXO  07:15+2707:16+281m12399.81152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0912.5
#21/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO  08:25+2409:20+2155m92412.43749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#22/==/TGATeghraXO  09:32+2609:33+371m02419.81847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:308.9
#23/==/BCABachhwaraX  10:03+1810:04+221m02428.74850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#24/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  10:18+2710:19+351m12439.82851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.9
#25/==/NAZJNazirGanj  10:36+2610:37+311m02447.71951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.3
#26/==/UJPUjiarpurO  10:57+1910:58+261m02454.02051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:279.2
#27/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  11:25+1411:33+198m02463.14251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigram  11:42+2411:43+251m02469.45551mECR848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  11:51+2711:52+281m02476.86752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#30/==/DOLDholi  12:04+3012:05+321m02490.15055mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3025.1
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  12:35+3712:40+415m42515.35857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#32%==%GRLGoraulX  13:07+4813:08+541m22541.22259mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:238.3
#33%==%BNRBhagwanpur  13:31+4113:32+511m22549.52357mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5219.7
#34%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  14:24+3014:25+341m12569.13255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  14:35+3614:40+345m02574.47156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#36/==/DGADighwara•X  15:00+3915:01+401m02598.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1930.6
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction  16:20+3-12628.6-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site