Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 7, 2015 00:02:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 7, 2015 00:02:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Sat Mar 08, 2014 (09:39AM)

18181/Tatanagar-Chhapra Express
     टाटानगर-छपरा एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (9:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18191/18192Chhapra-Farrukhabad-Chhapra Utsarg Express
Loco
WDM-3A/D BNDM/ WDM-3A KGP
Reversals
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
 S6
  4
 S1
  5
 B1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 44m    34 halts    Distance: 604 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:19 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DGA/Dighwara 

34 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dighwara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -21:35+2110.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2/==/ADTPAdityapurO  21:46+421:47+51m--14.737152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3/==/KNDKandraX  22:13+722:14+81m--120.629176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
4/==/CNIChandil Junction  22:43+222:45+32m--134.878178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
5/==/BBMBarabhum  23:02+1123:03+121m--157.160229mSERBalarampur, West Bengal
6/==/PRRPurulia Junction  23:35+823:40+75m3188.964240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
7/==/ANRAnara  00:04+1000:05+111m--2114.636216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  00:27+800:28+101m--2127.950176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
9/=-/BURNBurnpur  01:07+601:08+91m--2160.111134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
10/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO01:35+102:00+325m--2165.160113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11/==/CRJChittaranjanX  02:25+1402:26+141m32190.279182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
12/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  03:09+2403:13+244m--2246.567254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  03:39+1903:44+195m--2275.631271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
14/==/JAJJhajhaX  05:10-305:20+210m--2319.762143mECRJhajha, Bihar
15/==/GHRGidhaur  05:31+705:32+101m--2331.167106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
16/==/JMUJamui  05:45+1505:46+171m--2345.78781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
17/==/MNPMananpur  06:00+1906:01+211m--2366.12657mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
18/==/KIULKiul Junction  06:17+2006:22+235m--2373.05853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19/-=/BRYABarhiyaX  06:39+3206:40+341m--2389.43047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  07:15+2707:16+281m12406.91151mECRMurarpur, Bihar
21/=-%BJUBarauni JunctionXO  08:25+1909:20+1155m92419.13749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22/==/TGATeghra  09:32+1509:33+321m--2426.44148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23/--/BCABachwara JunctionO  09:46+3109:47+361m--2435.33949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  10:04+3710:05+491m12446.33951mECR06278-221238, Bihar
25/==/NAZJNazirGanj  10:17+4410:18+471m--2454.23451mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
26/==/UJPUjiarpur  10:29+4410:30+541m--2460.51051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
27/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  11:25+1111:33+148m--2469.53155mECRSamastipur, Bihar
28/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  11:45+1711:46+211m--2475.85551mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
29/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  11:54+2211:55+231m--2483.16252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
30/==/DOLDholi  12:08+2512:09+261m--2496.59455mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  12:25+3612:30+385m42521.64157mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
32/--/GRLGoraulX  13:08+5113:09+561m22547.55057mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
33/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  13:19+5413:20+1:031m22555.81660mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
34/-=/HJPHajipur JunctionX  14:34+2214:35+251m12575.53355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  14:45+2714:50+265m--2581.04856mECRSaran, Bihar
36/==/DGADighwara•  15:19+2415:20+261m--2604.13160mECR06158-281240, Bihar
37/==/CPRChhapra Junction  16:20+12-12635.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site