Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 19:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 19:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:08AM)

18181/Tatanagar-Chhapra Express
     टाटानगर-छपरा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 12 2016 (7:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18191/18192Chhapra-Farrukhabad-Chhapra Utsarg Express
Rating: 1.5/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - poor (5)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - poor (3)
safety - poor (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
  8
SLR
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Dighwara is 110 km (18%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 598 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 46m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DGA/Dighwara 

34 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dighwara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -21:35+1110.035164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur  21:43+521:44+61m114.737152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.9
#3/==/KNDKandra JunctionX  22:10+822:11+91m0120.527176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3214.2
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction  22:43+522:45+52m0134.878178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#5/==/BBMBarabhum  23:02+1423:03+161m0157.060229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3231.8
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction  23:35+1423:40+135m3188.864239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2425.7
#7/==/ANRAnara  00:04+1700:05+191m02114.536216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.3
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  00:27+1400:28+161m02127.950172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.2
#9/--/BURNBurnpur  01:07+1501:08+161m02160.111134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:274.9
#10/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX01:35+1202:00+1325m02165.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#11/==/CRJChittaranjanX  02:24+2902:25+301m32190.277183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#12/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  03:09+3403:13+344m02246.667254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#13/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  03:39+3403:44+355m02275.631270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.3
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX  05:10+205:20+510m02320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#15/==/GHRGidhaur  05:31+1205:32+141m02331.267107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#16/==/JMUJamui  05:45+1805:46+201m02345.78981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1420.8
#17/==/MNPMananpur  06:00+2106:01+231m02366.52556mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:166.6
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction  06:17+2406:22+225m02373.15853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#19/==/BRYABarhiyaX  06:39+2806:40+311m02389.51847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3510.3
#20/--/HTZUHathidah UpperXO  07:15+2607:16+271m12399.81152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0912.5
#21/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO  08:25+2009:20+1855m92412.43749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#22/==/TGATeghraXO  09:32+2309:33+351m02419.81847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:308.9
#23/==/BCABachwara JunctionX  10:03+1710:04+201m02428.74850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#24/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  10:18+2610:19+341m12439.82851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.9
#25/==/NAZJNazirGanj  10:36+2610:37+311m02447.71951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.3
#26/==/UJPUjiarpurO  10:57+1910:58+261m02454.02051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:279.2
#27/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  11:25+1411:33+198m02463.14251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigram  11:42+2511:43+261m02469.45551mECR848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  11:51+2711:52+291m02476.86752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#30/==/DOLDholi  12:04+3112:05+321m02490.15055mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3025.1
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  12:35+3612:40+415m42515.358 ECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#32/--/GRLGoraulX  13:07+5113:08+581m22541.22259mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:238.3
#33/--/BNRBhagwanpur  13:31+4613:32+551m22549.52357mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5219.7
#34/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  14:24+3614:25+411m12569.13255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  14:35+4114:40+405m02574.47156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#36/==/DGADighwara•X  15:00+4615:01+471m02598.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1930.6
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction  16:20+10-12628.6-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site