Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 00:02:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 00:02:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:08AM)

18181/Tatanagar-Chhapra Express
     टाटानगर-छपरा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 12 2016 (7:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18191/18192Chhapra-Farrukhabad-Chhapra Utsarg Express
Rating: 1.5/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - poor (6)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - poor (4)
safety - poor (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S8
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
  8
SLR
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Dighwara.
Travel Time: 17h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 598 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DGA/Dighwara 

34 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dighwara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -21:35-110.035164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur  21:43-21:44-1m114.737152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.9
#3/==/KNDKandra JunctionX  22:10-22:11-1m0120.527176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3214.2
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction  22:43-22:45-2m0134.878178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#5/==/BBMBarabhum  23:02-23:03-1m0157.060229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3231.8
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction  23:35-23:40-5m3188.864239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2425.7
#7/==/ANRAnara  00:04-00:05-1m02114.536216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.3
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  00:27-00:28-1m02127.950172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.2
#9/--/BURNBurnpur  01:07-01:08-1m02160.111134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:274.9
#10/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX01:35-02:00-25m22165.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#11/==/CRJChittaranjanX  02:24-02:25-1m32190.277183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#12/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  03:09-03:13-4m02246.667254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#13/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  03:39-03:44-5m02275.631270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.3
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX  05:10-05:20-10m02320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#15/==/GHRGidhaurX  05:31-05:32-1m02331.267107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#16/==/JMUJamui  05:45-05:46-1m02345.78981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1420.8
#17/==/MNPMananpur  06:00-06:01-1m02366.52556mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:166.6
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction  06:17-06:22-5m02373.15854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#19/==/BRYABarhiyaX  06:39-06:40-1m02389.51847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3510.3
#20/--/HTZUHathidah UpperXO  07:15-07:16-1m12399.81152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0912.5
#21/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO  08:25-09:20-55m92412.43749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#22/==/TGATeghraXO  09:32-09:33-1m02419.81847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:308.9
#23/==/BCABachhwaraX  10:03-10:04-1m02428.74850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#24/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiO  10:18-10:19-1m12439.82851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.9
#25/==/NAZJNazirGanj  10:36-10:37-1m02447.71951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.3
#26/==/UJPUjiarpurO  10:57-10:58-1m02454.02051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:279.2
#27/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  11:25-11:33-8m02463.14251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigram  11:42-11:43-1m02469.45551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  11:51-11:52-1m02476.86752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#30/==/DOLDholi  12:04-12:05-1m02490.15055mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3025.1
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  12:35-12:40-5m42515.35857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#32%==%GRLGoraulXO  13:07-13:08-1m22541.22259mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:238.3
#33%==%BNRBhagwanpur  13:31-13:32-1m22549.52357mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5219.7
#34%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  14:24-14:25-1m12569.13255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  14:35-14:40-5m02574.47156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#36/==/DGADighwara•X  15:00-15:01-1m02598.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.6
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction  16:20--12628.6-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site