Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
-
Sat Mar 08, 2014 (09:39AM)

18181/Tatanagar-Chhapra Express
     टाटानगर-छपरा एक्सप्रेस

Jan 01 2015 (9:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18191/18192Chhapra-Farrukhabad-Chhapra Utsarg Express
Loco
WDM-3A/D BNDM/ WDM-3A KGP
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
 S6
  4
 S1
  5
 B1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 44m    34 halts    Distance: 604 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:19 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DGA/Dighwara 

34 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dighwara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -21:35+0110.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2/==/ADTPAdityapurO  21:46+221:47+31m--14.737152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
3/==/KNDKandraX  22:13+422:14+71m--120.629176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
4/==/CNIChandil Junction  22:43+222:45+32m--134.878178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
5/==/BBMBarabhum  23:02+1123:03+121m--157.160229mSERBalarampur, West Bengal
6/==/PRRPurulia Junction  23:35+923:40+95m3188.964240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
7/==/ANRAnara  00:04+1200:05+131m--2114.636216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  00:27+1000:28+111m--2127.950176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
9/=-/BURNBurnpur  01:07+701:08+101m--2160.111134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
10/--/ASNAsansol JunctionXO01:35+002:00+225m--2165.160113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11/==/CRJChittaranjanX  02:25+1302:26+141m32190.279182mERMihijam, Jharkhand
12/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionXO  03:09+2503:13+254m--2246.567254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  03:39+2103:44+215m--2275.631271mERJasidih, Jharkhand
14/==/JAJJhajhaX  05:10-205:20+310m--2319.762143mECRJhajha, Bihar
15/==/GHRGidhaur  05:31+605:32+71m--2331.167106mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
16/==/JMUJamui  05:45+905:46+101m--2345.78781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
17/==/MNPMananpur  06:00+1206:01+141m--2366.12657mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
18/==/KIULKiul Junction  06:17+1406:22+145m--2373.05853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
19/-=/BRYABarhiyaXO  06:39+2906:40+361m--2389.43047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper  07:15+3307:16+331m12406.91151mECRMurarpur, Bihar
21/=-%BJUBarauni JunctionXO  08:25+1609:20+1055m92419.13749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22/==/TGATeghra  09:32+1309:33+261m--2426.44148mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23/--/BCABachwara JunctionO  09:46+2509:47+321m--2435.33949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  10:04+3510:05+461m12446.33951mECR06278-221238, Bihar
25/==/NAZJNazirGanj  10:17+4110:18+451m--2454.23451mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
26/==/UJPUjiarpur  10:29+4210:30+541m--2460.51051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
27/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  11:25+911:33+118m--2469.53155mECRSamastipur, Bihar
28/==/KPGMKarpurigramX  11:45+1711:46+181m--2475.85551mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
29/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX  11:54+1911:55+211m--2483.16252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
30/==/DOLDholi  12:08+2112:09+221m--2496.59455mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  12:25+3112:30+355m42521.64157mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
32/--/GRLGoraulX  13:08+4913:09+551m22547.55057mECRVAISHALI, Bihar
33/--/BNRBhagwanpurX  13:19+5513:20+1:081m22555.81660mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
34/-=/HJPHajipur JunctionX  14:34+2414:35+271m12575.53355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  14:45+3214:50+315m--2581.04856mECRSaran, Bihar
36/==/DGADighwara•  15:19+2715:20+291m--2604.13160mECR06158-281240, Bihar
37/==/CPRChhapra Junction  16:20+8-12635.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site