Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 09:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 09:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 27m ago)
Latest...
1. Permanent Augmentation of 1 2A and 1 GS Coach wef 21/9/15 2. Will remain cancel during foggy season on the following dates:- Jan,2016:-8,12,15,19,22,26,29 Feb,2016:-2,5,9,12,16,19,23,26
Sat Sep
...
more...
12, 2015 (01:57PM)

18181/Tatanagar-Chhapra Express
     टाटानगर-छपरा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (5:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18191/18192Chhapra-Farrukhabad-Chhapra Utsarg Express
Rating: 1.2/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - poor (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
 ASN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Dighwara.
Travel Time: 17h 25m    34 halts    Distance: 598 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 21:35 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DGA/Dighwara 

34 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Dighwara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -21:35+1110.035164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur  21:43+621:44+61m114.737152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2615.9
#3/==/KNDKandraX  22:10+822:11+91m--120.527176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3214.2
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction  22:43+222:45+42m--134.878178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#5/==/BBMBarabhum  23:02+1223:03+131m--157.060229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3231.8
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction  23:35+1023:40+95m3188.864239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2425.7
#7/==/ANRAnara  00:04+1300:05+141m--2114.536216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.3
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  00:27+1000:28+111m--2127.950172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.2
#9/--/BURNBurnpur  01:07+901:08+111m--2160.111134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:274.9
#10/--/ASNAsansol JunctionX01:35+302:00+425m--2165.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#11/==/CRJChittaranjanX  02:24+1802:25+191m32190.277183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.4
#12/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX  03:09+2403:13+234m--2246.667254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#13/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX  03:39+2603:44+255m--2275.631270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.3
#14/==/JAJJhajhaX  05:10-205:20+310m--2320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#15/==/GHRGidhaur  05:31+905:32+101m--2331.267107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#16/==/JMUJamui  05:45+1605:46+191m--2345.78981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1420.8
#17/==/MNPMananpur  06:00+2806:01+291m--2366.52556mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:166.6
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction  06:17+3106:22+315m--2373.15853mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1716.4
#19/==/BRYABarhiyaX  06:39+4106:40+451m--2389.51847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3510.3
#20/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX  07:15+4007:16+411m12399.81152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0912.5
#21/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO  08:25+3009:20+2155m92412.43749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#22/==/TGATeghraXO  09:32+2609:33+381m--2419.81847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:308.9
#23/==/BCABachwara JunctionX  10:03+2010:04+241m--2428.74850mECRJn Point - BJU/SPJ/SPP Begusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#24/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai  10:18+3010:19+381m12439.82851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:177.9
#25/==/NAZJNazirGanj  10:36+3110:37+361m--2447.71951mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.3
#26/==/UJPUjiarpurO  10:57+2510:58+381m--2454.02051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:279.2
#27/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX  11:25+2711:33+308m--2463.14251mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpurigram  11:42+3311:43+341m--2469.45551mECRState Highway 49, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa  11:51+3511:52+361m--2476.86752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#30/==/DOLDholi  12:04+3812:05+391m--2490.15055mECRDistt. Muzaffarpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3025.1
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX  12:35+4712:40+535m42515.35857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.9
#32/--/GRLGoraulX  13:07+1:0013:08+1:041m22541.22259mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:238.3
#33/--/BNRBhagwanpur  13:31+5013:32+571m22549.52357mECRBhagwanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5219.7
#34/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  14:24+3314:25+391m12569.13355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#35/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  14:35+4114:40+405m--2574.66956mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#36/==/DGADighwara•X  15:00+4815:01+481m--2597.82360mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1930.9
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction  16:20+10-12628.7-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site