Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 05:18:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 05:18:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

67269/Kazipet Dornakal MEMU
కాజీపేట డోర్నకల్ MEMU     काजीपेट Dornakal मेमू

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> WL/Warangal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
.
Thu Sep 27, 2012 (10:15PM)
Updated: Yesterday (7:31AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Warangal.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Warangal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  -06:40-010.061291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#2/==/WLWarangal•X  06:50-06:52-2m1110.262271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#3/==/CLEChintalpalli  07:04-07:05-1m1122.651261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#4/==/YGLYelgurX  07:14-07:15-1m2130.364248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#5/==/NKDNekondaX  07:24-07:25-1m1139.864236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#6/==/INKIntakanneX  07:34-07:35-1m1149.440223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/KDMKesamudram  07:44-07:45-1m1155.461223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#8/==/TAATadla PusapalliX  07:54-07:55-1m2164.638199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#9/==/MABDMahbubabadX  08:04-08:05-1m1170.377198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#10/==/GUUGundratimadugu  08:14-08:15-1m1181.9123169mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.2
#11/==/GLAGarla  08:19-08:20-1m1190.014156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction  08:40--0194.8-154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site