Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:55:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 04:55:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

67269/Kazipet Dornakal MEMU
కాజీపేట డోర్నకల్ మెము     काजीपेट मेमु मेमू

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> WL/Warangal

Refresh Live Status (31h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Sep 27, 2012 (10:15PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (07:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Warangal.
Travel Time: 0h 10m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 06:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Warangal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KZJKazipet Junction» -06:40+0--10.061291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#2/==/WLWarangal•X 06:50+906:52+92m1110.262271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#3/==/CLEChintalpalli 07:04+1507:05+151m1122.651261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#4/==/YGLYelgurX 07:14+1507:15+151m2130.364248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#5/==/NKDNekondaX 07:24+1407:25+161m1139.864236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#6/==/INKIntakanneX 07:34+1607:35+161m1149.440223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/KDMKesamudram 07:44+1407:45+151m1155.461223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#8/==/TAATadla PusapalliX 07:54+1407:55+141m2164.638199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#9/==/MABDMahbubabadX 08:04+1308:05+141m1170.377198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.6
#10/==/GUUGundratimadugu 08:14+1208:15+141m1181.9123169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:048.2
#11/==/GLAGarla 08:19-08:20-1m1190.014156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#12/==/DKJDornakal Junction 08:40+5---194.8-154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site