Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:26:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 16:26:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:42AM)

18237/Chhattisgarh Express

Sep 01 2014 (11:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A1-HA1-GS-SLR-SP1
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Food is of Average Quality
Loco
BSP - NGP --- ET WAP4 NGP - NZM --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NZM - ASR ---- TKD WDP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295353
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 48m    53 halts    Distance: 1156 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 07:22 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHS/Vidisha 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 4h 18m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

53 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Vidisha and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -14:15+231-855.052271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYLBelha  14:33+714:35+72m--1-839.480269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/BYTBhataparaX  14:58+1215:00+122m--1-808.871270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13+1215:14+131m--1-793.471283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5/==/TLDTildaX  15:23+1315:25+132m--1-782.751293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10+1016:20+910m11-744.584297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  16:40+216:42+22m--1-716.519312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:10+117:15+35m11-707.687299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36+2017:38+202m--1-677.186313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarh  18:00+2818:02+282m--1-645.667353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34+3818:36+382m--1-609.880312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47+3918:49+392m--1-595.147317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
13/==/GGondia Junction  19:18+3019:23+305m--1-572.392316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
14/==/TROTirora  19:42+3619:44+362m--1-543.072282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
15/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  20:01+3320:03+332m--1-522.772267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18+3220:20+322m--1-504.787266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
17/==/KPKamptee  20:53+2520:55+252m--1-456.819290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX21:40+2022:05+1925m31-442.483314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatolX  22:49+3522:50+361m21-381.679421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09+3823:10+391m--1-356.458411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
21/==/PARPandhurna  23:29+3623:30+391m21-338.148481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21+3300:22+341m12-297.360762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionXOO  00:45+3501:20+2635m32-274.553733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BZUBetulX  01:46+2101:47+241m--2-251.550644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  02:30+2802:31+301m--2-215.639407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:20+1104:25+175m12-145.260329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  04:43+2104:45+212m12-127.250308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  05:30+3905:32+392m22-89.454448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO  06:05+3806:07+422m12-59.816496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:30+3806:35+435m22-53.571497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BHSVidisha»X  07:20+4107:22+422m120.087433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49+4807:51+492m1239.346415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  08:28+4108:30+412m1267.823413mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BINABina JunctionXO  09:15+2209:20+225m3285.058414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/DUADhauraXO  09:56+3509:58+362m--2119.658407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JLNJakhalaun  10:10+3410:12+352m--2131.272394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
37/==/LARLalitpur  10:26+3710:28+372m32148.086373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/TBTTalbahatO  10:56+4010:58+432m32187.959314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BZYBasaiX  11:11+4711:13+482m22200.752287mNCR07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BABBabina  11:27+4811:29+482m22212.849285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO  12:00+1:0112:05+1:115m42238.341259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DAADatiaX  12:42+1:0112:44+1:022m12263.349264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/SORSonagirX  12:58+1:0113:00+1:022m--2274.981211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/DBADabraX  13:14+1:0813:16+1:102m12293.769207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:53+1:2313:58+1:265m22336.077214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/BAOBanmor  14:13+1:3614:15+1:382m--2355.377189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorenaO  14:30+1:4614:35+1:455m22374.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  14:58+1:5415:00+1:552m12401.453177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:00+2:2916:08+2:338m22454.030174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:16+2:3616:17+2:371m12458.062170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:05+2:3917:10+2:395m22507.781179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/CHJChataXO  17:33+2:4417:34+2:461m22538.947187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:47+2:4517:49+2:462m12549.142189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/PWLPalwalX  18:50+2:2418:52+2:252m--2591.675200mNRPalwal, Haryana
55/==/BVHBallabgarhX  19:09+2:3619:10+2:371m--2612.844203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
56/==/FDBFaridabadO  19:21+2:3919:23+2:392m22620.939206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
57/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  19:55+2:4920:20+2:5025m12641.637209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
58/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  20:46+3:0720:47+3:081m--2657.731209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  21:00+3:0521:05+3:025m12664.450217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
60%==%MUDMuradnagarXO  21:26+3:1421:28+3:142m--2682.061220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
61%==%MDNRModinagarX  21:38+3:1721:40+3:172m--2692.158221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
62%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionO  22:00+3:1922:05+3:175m32711.652229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
63%--%MUTMeerut Cantt.O  22:10+3:2322:12+3:242m--2715.979230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
64%--%KATKhatauli  22:34+3:3322:35+3:351m22745.060239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
65%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar  22:57+3:3123:00+3:303m22767.272247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
66%--%DBDDeobandO  23:20+3:4123:22+3:442m22791.231258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
67/--/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:28+3:2500:45+3:2317m43825.467276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
68/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  01:12+3:2401:14+3:252m33855.643275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
69/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  01:21+3:4001:23+3:402m23860.680280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
70/==/RAABarara  01:39+3:4101:41+3:432m23881.840279mNRBarara, Haryana
71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:18+3:2602:25+3:327m23906.641278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
72/==/UBCAmbala CityX  02:36+3:5602:38+3:572m33914.282273mNRNH-1, Haryana
73/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  02:53+3:5602:55+3:572m13934.651272mNRNH-1., Punjab
74/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  03:24+3:5503:26+3:502m13959.553271mNRSirhind, Punjab
75/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO  03:37+3:5103:39+3:512m13969.344268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
76/==/KNNKhannaX  03:50+3:4803:52+3:502m13977.468269mNRNH 1, Punjab
77/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  04:30+4:1304:40+4:3710m231020.234246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
78/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionXO  05:03+4:4205:05+4:422m231033.375246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
79/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  05:23+4:3805:25+4:402m231055.954245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  05:43+4:3905:45+4:392m131072.229239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
81/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  05:55+4:3906:00+4:435m131077.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
82/==/KREKartarpurX  06:18+4:4106:20+4:422m231091.649236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
83/==/BEASBeas Junction  06:46+4:3606:48+4:362m131113.180238mNRBeas, Punjab
84/==/JNLJandialaX  07:06+4:3507:08+4:352m131136.919238mNRJandiala, Punjab
85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  08:10+4:18-331156.1-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site