Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 21:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 21:23:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:42AM)

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Apr 03 2015 (3:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSP - NGP --- ET WAP4 NGP - NZM --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NZM - ASR ---- TKD WDP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295353

cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food is of Average Quality
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 48m    53 halts    Distance: 1156 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 07:22 (Avg 1h 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHS/Vidisha 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

53 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Vidisha and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -14:15+331-855.052271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYLBelha  14:33+1214:35+122m--1-839.480269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/BYTBhataparaX  14:58+1615:00+162m--1-808.871270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13+1715:14+181m--1-793.471283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5/==/TLDTildaX  15:23+1915:25+182m--1-782.751293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10+2016:20+1910m11-744.584297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  16:40+816:42+82m--1-716.519312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg Junction  17:10+1217:15+155m11-707.687299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36+3217:38+322m--1-677.186313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarhX  18:00+4218:02+422m--1-645.667353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34+5218:36+522m--1-609.880312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47+5418:49+542m--1-595.147317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
13/==/GGondia Junction  19:18+4319:23+435m31-572.392316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
14/==/TROTiroraX  19:42+4919:44+502m--1-543.072282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
15/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  20:01+4820:03+482m--1-522.772267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18+4820:20+482m--1-504.787266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
17/==/KPKamptee  20:53+5120:55+512m--1-456.819290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
18/==/NGPNagpur Junction21:40+3222:05+3225m31-442.483314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatol  22:49+4222:50+441m21-381.679421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09+5123:10+521m--1-356.458411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
21/==/PARPandhurnaX  23:29+5223:30+561m21-338.148481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21+5200:22+541m12-297.360762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/AMLAAmla Junction  00:45+4901:20+3935m32-274.553733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BZUBetul  01:46+3601:47+411m--2-251.550644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/GDYAGhoradongri  02:30+4702:31+511m--2-215.639407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:20+5204:25+565m12-145.260329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/HBDHoshangabad  04:43+1:0804:45+1:082m12-127.250308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  05:30+1:2005:32+1:212m22-89.454448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjO  06:05+1:1206:07+1:142m12-59.816496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO  06:30+1:0206:35+1:045m22-53.571497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BHSVidisha»XO  07:20+1:1207:22+1:142m120.087433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49+1:2207:51+1:222m1239.346415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  08:28+1:1108:30+1:122m1267.823413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BINABina Junction  09:15+4709:20+505m3285.058414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/DUADhauraXO  09:56+5409:58+562m--2119.658407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JLNJakhalaunX  10:10+5610:12+572m--2131.272394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
37/==/LARLalitpurO  10:26+5710:28+572m32148.086373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/TBTTalbahatX  10:56+1:0010:58+1:002m32187.959314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BZYBasai  11:11+5911:13+592m22200.752287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BABBabinaO  11:27+5811:29+592m22212.849285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/JHSJhansi Junction  12:00+1:0312:05+1:105m42238.341259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DAADatia  12:42+1:0012:44+1:022m12263.349264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/SORSonagirX  12:58+1:0113:00+1:032m--2274.981211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/DBADabraXO  13:14+1:0713:16+1:072m12293.769207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:53+1:1413:58+1:155m22336.077214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/BAOBanmor  14:13+1:2214:15+1:222m--2355.377189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorena  14:30+1:2514:35+1:235m22374.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  14:58+1:2515:00+1:272m12401.453177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:00+1:1416:08+1:168m22454.030174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  16:16+1:2116:17+1:211m12458.062170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:05+1:1917:10+1:195m22507.781179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/CHJChataX  17:33+1:2217:34+1:231m22538.947187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/