Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 00:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 00:26:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:42AM)

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Apr 03 2015 (3:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSP - NGP --- ET WAP4 NGP - NZM --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NZM - ASR ---- TKD WDP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295353

cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food is of Average Quality
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 48m    53 halts    Distance: 1156 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 07:22 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHS/Vidisha 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

53 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Vidisha and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -14:15+231-855.052271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYLBelha  14:33+1114:35+112m--1-839.480269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/BYTBhataparaX  14:58+1715:00+172m--1-808.871270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13+1715:14+181m--1-793.471283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5/==/TLDTildaX  15:23+1815:25+182m--1-782.751293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10+1716:20+1610m11-744.584297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  16:40+216:42+22m--1-716.519312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg Junction  17:10+817:15+115m11-707.687299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36+2817:38+282m--1-677.186313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarhX  18:00+4018:02+412m--1-645.667353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34+4918:36+492m--1-609.880312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47+5118:49+512m--1-595.147317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
13/==/GGondia Junction  19:18+4019:23+405m31-572.392316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
14/==/TROTiroraX  19:42+4619:44+462m--1-543.072282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
15/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  20:01+4220:03+442m--1-522.772267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18+4420:20+442m--1-504.787266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
17/==/KPKamptee  20:53+4420:55+432m--1-456.819290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
18/==/NGPNagpur Junction↵¶21:40+2922:05+2725m31-442.483314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatol  22:49+3322:50+341m21-381.679421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09+4023:10+421m--1-356.458411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
21/==/PARPandhurnaX  23:29+4023:30+431m21-338.148481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21+4000:22+411m12-297.360762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/AMLAAmla Junction  00:45+4001:20+3035m32-274.553733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BZUBetul  01:46+2801:47+321m--2-251.550644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/GDYAGhoradongri  02:30+3602:31+381m--2-215.639407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:20+3304:25+385m12-145.260329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/HBDHoshangabad  04:43+4604:45+462m12-127.250308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  05:30+5805:32+592m22-89.454448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjO  06:05+5006:07+522m12-59.816496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO06:30+4306:35+465m22-53.571497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BHSVidisha»XO  07:20+4907:22+502m120.087433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49+5607:51+572m1239.346415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  08:28+4508:30+462m1267.823413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BINABina Junction  09:15+2409:20+285m3285.058414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/DUADhauraXO  09:56+3209:58+342m--2119.658407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JLNJakhalaunX  10:10+3410:12+352m--2131.272394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
37/==/LARLalitpurO  10:26+3410:28+342m32148.086373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/TBTTalbahatX  10:56+3610:58+382m32187.959314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BZYBasai  11:11+3811:13+382m22200.752287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BABBabinaO  11:27+3611:29+372m22212.849285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionO  12:00+3812:05+455m42238.341259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DAADatia  12:42+3512:44+372m12263.349264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/SORSonagirX  12:58+3513:00+372m--2274.981211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/DBADabraXO  13:14+4113:16+422m12293.769207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:53+4813:58+495m22336.077214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/BAOBanmor  14:13+5514:15+552m--2355.377189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorena  14:30+5814:35+555m22374.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  14:58+5815:00+1:012m12401.453177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:00+4716:08+498m22454.030174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  16:16+5316:17+531m12458.062170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:05+5117:10+515m22507.781179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/CHJChataX  17:33+5417:34+551m22538.947187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/