Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 04:02:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 04:02:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:42AM)

18237/Chhattisgarh Express
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSP - NGP --- ET WAP4 NGP - NZM --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NZM - ASR ---- TKD WDP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295353

Reversals
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food is of Average Quality
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 48m    53 halts    Distance: 1156 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 07:22 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHS/Vidisha 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

53 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Vidisha and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -14:15+231-855.052271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYLBelha  14:33+814:35+82m--1-839.480269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/BYTBhataparaX  14:58+1215:00+122m--1-808.871270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13+1215:14+131m--1-793.471283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5/==/TLDTildaX  15:23+1315:25+132m--1-782.751293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10+1116:20+1010m11-744.584297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  16:40+116:42+02m--1-716.519312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:10+417:15+55m11-707.687299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36+2217:38+222m--1-677.186313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarh  18:00+3318:02+332m--1-645.667353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34+4118:36+412m--1-609.880312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47+4218:49+422m--1-595.147317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
13/==/GGondia Junction  19:18+3219:23+325m--1-572.392316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
14/==/TROTirora  19:42+4019:44+402m--1-543.072282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
15/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  20:01+3720:03+372m--1-522.772267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18+3620:20+362m--1-504.787266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
17/==/KPKamptee  20:53+3920:55+392m--1-456.819290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX21:40+2522:05+2325m31-442.483314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatolX  22:49+3522:50+361m21-381.679421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09+4123:10+431m--1-356.458411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
21/==/PARPandhurna  23:29+4123:30+481m21-338.148481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21+4000:22+411m12-297.360762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionXOO  00:45+4201:20+3435m32-274.553733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BZUBetulX  01:46+2801:47+311m--2-251.550644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  02:30+3602:31+381m--2-215.639407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:20+2304:25+305m12-145.260329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  04:43+3504:45+352m12-127.250308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  05:30+5005:32+512m22-89.454448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO  06:05+4806:07+532m12-59.816496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:30+4706:35+545m22-53.571497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BHSVidisha»X  07:20+5007:22+512m120.087433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49+5807:51+592m1239.346415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  08:28+4608:30+462m1267.823413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BINABina JunctionXO  09:15+2709:20+295m3285.058414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/DUADhauraXO  09:56+3309:58+332m--2119.658407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JLNJakhalaun  10:10+3110:12+322m--2131.272394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
37/==/LARLalitpur  10:26+3710:28+382m32148.086373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/TBTTalbahatO  10:56+3810:58+392m32187.959314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BZYBasaiX  11:11+3911:13+392m22200.752287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BABBabina  11:27+4311:29+452m22212.849285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO  12:00+4512:05+545m42238.341259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DAADatiaX  12:42+4012:44+412m12263.349264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/SORSonagirX  12:58+3913:00+412m--2274.981211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/DBADabraX  13:14+4813:16+492m12293.769207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:53+5413:58+555m22336.077214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/BAOBanmor  14:13+5714:15+572m--2355.377189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorenaO  14:30+1:0514:35+1:035m22374.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  14:58+1:0215:00+1:032m12401.453177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:00+5916:08+1:028m22454.030174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:16+1:0416:17+1:051m12458.062170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:05+1:0417:10+1:045m22507.781179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/CHJChataXO  17:33+1:0617:34+1:081m22538.947187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:47+1:1117:49+1:122m12549.142189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/PWLPalwalX  18:50+4218:52+452m--2591.675200mNRPalwal, Haryana
55/==/BVHBallabgarhX  19:09+5319:10+541m--2