Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 22:07:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 22:07:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 23 2016 (4:16PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger
Rating: 4.4/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food is of Average Quality
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SP1
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vidisha and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 24h 48m    53 halts    Distance: 1156 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 07:22 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHS/Vidisha 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

53 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Vidisha and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -14:15+231-855.453272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/BYLBelha  14:33+714:35+72m21-839.580268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX  14:58+1115:00+112m11-808.871273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13+1115:14+121m21-793.572283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#5/==/TLDTildaX  15:23+1315:25+122m21-782.751293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10+2116:20+2110m11-744.684296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  16:40+1116:42+112m21-716.519311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:288.9
#8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:10+1317:15+165m11-707.687300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36+3317:38+342m01-677.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarh  18:00+3918:02+392m01-645.867353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34+4318:36+432m01-610.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47+4418:49+442m01-595.146317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#13/==/GGondia Junction  19:18+3519:23+355m31-572.794318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#14/==/TROTirora  19:42+4219:44+422m01-543.171282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  20:01+4020:03+402m01-523.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18+4020:20+392m01-504.987265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#17/==/KPKamptee  20:53+4520:55+452m01-457.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4514.6
#18/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX21:40+2922:05+2725m31-442.583315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatolX  22:49+3722:50+381m21-381.580421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09+4323:10+441m01-356.258411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#21/==/PARPandhurna  23:29+4323:30+471m21-338.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.7
#22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21+4000:22+421m12-297.359757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  00:45+4901:20+4035m32-274.753733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#24/==/BZUBetulX  01:46+3201:47+381m22-251.650643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  02:30+3802:31+391m12-215.639407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4970.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  04:20+1904:25+275m12-145.360329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  04:43+3304:45+332m12-127.251309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  05:30+4105:32+412m22-89.354448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.7
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  06:05+3506:07+392m12-59.616496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:30+3206:35+355m32-53.471497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.4
#31/==/BHSVidisha»X  07:20+3607:22+372m120.088431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49+4207:51+422m1239.546417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.4
#33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  08:28+3108:30+342m1267.923413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.4
#34/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:15+1109:20+175m3285.358413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#35/==/DUADhauraX  09:56+2309:58+272m02119.958407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#36/==/JLNJakhalaunO  10:10+2810:12+332m02131.462396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#37/==/LARLalitpur JunctionO  10:28+3310:30+352m32148.185 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#38/==/TBTTalbahatX  10:58+4111:00+442m32187.959313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#39/==/BZYBasai  11:13+4511:15+452m22200.758289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#40/==/BABBabinaO  11:28+4511:30+462m22213.238284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.3
#41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:10+3812:20+4010m42238.571259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.9
#42/==/DAADatiaX  12:41+4512:43+452m12263.453264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#43/==/SORSonagirX  12:56+4412:58+452m02274.863214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/DBADabra  13:16+4413:18+452m12293.868207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:55+5014:00+505m22336.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#46/==/BAOBanmor  14:16+5714:18+582m02355.464189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#47/==/MRAMorenaX  14:36+5714:38+572m22374.534176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  15:26+3815:28+432m12401.653178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5952.5
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:27+3416:35+368m2,42454.130172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:43+4016:45+402m12458.169171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:28+5517:33+565m22507.985182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.1
#52/==/CHJChataX  17:55+1:0117:57+1:022m22539.056187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#53/==/KSVKosi KalanX  18:08+1:0218:10+1:032m12549.257189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#54/==/PWLPalwalXO  18:55+5618:57+572m02591.767199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#55/==/BVHBallabgarhX  19:16+1:0019:18+1:002m32612.936204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabadX  19:31+1:0119:33+1:012m22620.839207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  20:05+1:0520:30+5625m52641.744209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2216.2
#58/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  20:52+1:1020:53+1:111m12658.015209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.8
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  21:20+1:0421:22+1:042m12664.762216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#60/==/MUDMuradnagarX  21:39+1:2321:40+1:231m12682.450221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagarX  21:52+1:2521:53+1:261m22692.459222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  22:13+1:2722:18+1:255m32712.032227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  22:26+1:2622:27+1:271m02716.387230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.1
#64/==/KATKhatauli  22:47+1:2722:48+1:281m22745.463239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.2
#65/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  23:09+1:2723:10+1:271m22767.672247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#66/--/DBDDeoband  23:30+1:2723:31+1:291m22791.635258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5934.2
#67/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:30+1:1800:45+1:1715m43825.867278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#68/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  01:12+1:2201:14+1:242m03856.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#69/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  01:21+1:2601:23+1:262m23860.980280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#70/==/RAABarara  01:39+1:2601:41+1:262m23882.240279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:18+1:1602:25+1:197m23906.942276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#72/==/UBCAmbala CityX  02:36+1:2202:38+1:222m33914.681272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#73/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  02:53+1:2402:55+1:252m13934.949272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3125.4
#74/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXOO  03:26+1:1703:28+1:182m13960.463269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#75/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO  03:37+1:1803:39+1:182m13969.945270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#76/==/KNNKhannaX  03:50+1:1503:52+1:152m13978.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#77/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  04:40+1:2704:50+1:4610m231020.662247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  05:03+1:5405:05+1:542m231034.075243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#79/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  05:23+1:5305:25+1:532m231056.549243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  05:45+1:4905:47+1:502m131072.822239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  06:00+1:4706:05+1:495m131077.668239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#82/==/KREKartarpurXO  06:18+1:5106:20+1:512m231092.449235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.4
#83/==/BEASBeas Junction  06:46+1:4006:48+1:402m131113.878237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#84/==/JNLJandialaX  07:06+1:4307:08+1:422m131137.418237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.7
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  08:10+1:03-331156.1-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site