Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 22:46:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:42AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 18238

18237/Chhattisgarh Express

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (11:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Food is of Average Quality
Loco/Rake Reversals
NGP/Nagpur Junction (8);
RSA - Rake Sharing
58209
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A1-HA1-GS-SLR-SP1
Loco
BSP - NGP --- ET WAP4 NGP - NZM --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NZM - ASR ---- TKD WDP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295353
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 48m    53 halts    Distance: 1156 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 07:22 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vidisha/BHS 
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR 

53 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Vidisha and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8)  -14:15+331-855.052271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYLBelha  14:33+914:35+82m--1-839.480269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/BYTBhatapara (4)X  14:58+1415:00+142m--1-808.871270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13+1415:14+141m--1-793.471283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5/==/TLDTilda (3)X  15:23+1515:25+142m--1-782.751293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6/==/RRaipur Junction (6)XO  16:10+1316:20+1210m11-744.584297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3)  16:40+716:42+72m--1-716.519312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6)X  17:10+317:15+45m11-707.687299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3)X  17:36+2117:38+212m--1-677.186313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarh (2)  18:00+2718:02+282m--1-645.667353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/SKSSalekasa (2)  18:34+3418:36+342m--1-609.880312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
12/==/AGNAmgaon (2)  18:47+3518:49+352m--1-595.147317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
13/==/GGondia Junction (7)  19:18+2519:23+255m--1-572.392316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
14/==/TROTirora (3)  19:42+3319:44+332m--1-543.072282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
15/==/TMRTumsar Road (5)X  20:01+3020:03+292m--1-522.772267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3)  20:18+2820:20+282m--1-504.787266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
17/==/KPKamptee (3)  20:53+2820:55+272m--1-456.819290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8)X21:40+1422:05+1525m31-442.483314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatol (2)X  22:49+3022:50+311m21-381.679421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4)  23:09+3323:10+341m--1-356.458411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
21/==/PARPandhurna (2)  23:29+3323:30+381m21-338.148481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MTYMultai (3)X  00:21+3000:22+311m12-297.360762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (5)XOO  00:45+3201:20+2435m32-274.553733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BZUBetul (3)X  01:46+2001:47+241m--2-251.550644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3)X  02:30+2902:31+301m--2-215.639407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/ETItarsi Junction (7)  04:20+1204:25+185m12-145.260329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/HBDHoshangabad (2)X  04:43+2204:45+222m12-127.250308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  05:30+3505:32+362m22-89.454448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5)XO  06:05+3306:07+362m12-59.816496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6)X  06:30+3206:35+385m22-53.571497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BHSVidisha (3)»X  07:20+3307:22+342m120.087433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4)X  07:49+3807:51+382m1239.346415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3)XO  08:28+3308:30+342m1267.823413mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BINABina Junction (5)XO  09:15+1009:20+135m3285.058414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/DUADhaura (3)XO  09:56+1909:58+202m--2119.658407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JLNJakhalaun (3)  10:10+1810:12+182m--2131.272394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
37/==/LARLalitpur (3)  10:26+1910:28+202m32148.086373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/TBTTalbahat (4)O  10:56+2510:58+262m32187.959314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BZYBasai (3)X  11:11+2711:13+292m22200.752287mNCR07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BABBabina (3)  11:27+2911:29+302m22212.849285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7)XO  12:00+3412:05+425m42238.341259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DAADatia (2)X  12:42+3012:44+312m12263.349264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/SORSonagir (2)X  12:58+2913:00+312m--2274.981211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/DBADabra (3)X  13:14+3513:16+362m12293.769207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4)X  13:53+4213:58+435m22336.077214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/BAOBanmor  14:13+5514:15+562m--2355.377189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorena (3)O  14:30+1:0014:35+575m22374.570176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DHODholpur Junction (3)X  14:58+1:0115:00+1:022m12401.453177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6)X  16:00+1:3416:08+1:378m22454.030174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4)  16:16+1:4216:17+1:431m12458.062170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/MTJMathura Junction (10)X  17:05+1:3917:10+1:405m22507.781179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/CHJChata (4)XO  17:33+1:4717:34+1:481m22538.947187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3)X  17:47+1:4617:49+1:472m12549.142189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/PWLPalwal (8)X  18:50+1:2118:52+1:222m--2591.675200mNRPalwal, Haryana
55/==/BVHBallabgarh (5)X  19:09+1:3119:10+1:321m--2612.844203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
56/==/FDBFaridabad (4)O  19:21+1:3419:23+1:342m22620.939206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
57/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (7)  19:55+1:4120:20+1:4225m12641.637209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
58/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5)XO  20:46+1:4620:47+1:471m--2657.731209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)X  21:00+1:5221:05+1:505m12664.450217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
60%==%MUDMuradnagar (2)XO  21:26+2:0121:28+2:012m--2682.061220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
61%==%MDNRModinagar (2)X  21:38+2:0221:40+2:022m--2692.158221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
62%==%MTCMeerut City Junction (6)O  22:00+2:0222:05+1:595m32711.652229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
63%--%MUTMeerut Cantt. (2)O  22:10+2:0422:12+2:042m--2715.979230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
64%--%KATKhatauli (2)  22:34+2:1422:35+2:151m22745.060239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
65%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3)  22:57+2:0823:00+2:073m22767.272247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
66%--%DBDDeoband (2)O  23:20+2:1123:22+2:112m22791.231258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
67/--/SRESaharanpur Junction (6)X  00:28+1:5100:45+1:4717m43825.467276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
68/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3)X  01:12+1:5501:14+1:552m33855.643275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
69/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2)X  01:21+1:5601:23+1:562m23860.680280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
70/==/RAABarara (2)  01:39+2:0001:41+2:002m23881.840279mNRBarara, Haryana
71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7)X  02:18+1:4902:25+1:517m23906.641278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
72/==/UBCAmbala City (3)X  02:36+1:5702:38+1:572m33914.282273mNRNH-1, Haryana
73/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3)X  02:53+2:0002:55+2:012m13934.651272mNRNH-1., Punjab
74/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3)XO  03:24+1:5303:26+1:532m13959.553271mNRSirhind, Punjab
75/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2)O  03:37+1:5303:39+1:532m13969.344268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
76/==/KNNKhanna (3)X  03:50+1:5003:52+1:502m13977.468269mNRNH 1, Punjab
77/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7)X  04:30+2:1304:40+2:3310m231020.234246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3)XO  05:03+2:3305:05+2:332m231033.375246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
79/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3)X  05:23+2:3205:25+2:332m231055.954245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3)  05:43+2:3105:45+2:312m131072.229239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
81/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5)X  05:55+2:2906:00+2:325m131077.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
82/==/KREKartarpur (2)X  06:18+2:3006:20+2:312m231091.649236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
83/==/BEASBeas Junction (2)  06:46+2:2506:48+2:252m131113.180238mNRBeas, Punjab
84/==/JNLJandiala (2)X  07:06+2:2507:08+2:252m131136.919238mNRJandiala, Punjab
85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (5)•  08:10+1:38-331156.1-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site