Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 25, 2014 00:23:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train No. 57625 leaving SC on 20-12-2013 will be partially cancelled between Bhadrachalam Road and Manuguru.
Sat Dec 14, 2013 (06:34AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57626

57625/Kakatiya Fast Passenger

Dec 14 2013 (6:34AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
BDCR/Bhadrachalam Road (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rake/Coach Composition
ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
Loco : LGD WAP 7 .. Entry# 664594
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 24m    12 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC 
Arrives @ 21:04 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pindial/PQL 

12 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Pindial

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SC»Secunderabad Junction (10)»  -18:40+15310.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Andhra Pradesh
2MLYMoula Ali (2)X  18:48+2818:49+291m115.750520mSCRSecunderabad, Andhra Pradesh
3CHZCharlapalli (2)X  18:57+3318:58+371m2112.468523mSCRCherlapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4GTGhatkesar (2)X  19:05+3919:06+411m2120.277481mSCRGhatkesar, Andhra Pradesh
5BNBibinagar (2)X  19:16+4419:17+481m2133.129448mSCRBibinagar, Andhra Pradesh
6BGBhongir (3)  19:44+3919:45+401m2146.497455mSCRBhongir, Andhra Pradesh
7RAGRaigir (2)  19:49+4419:50+441m2152.889415mSCRNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
8WPWangapalli (2)X  19:54+4419:55+451m--158.866393mSCRNalgonda, Andhra Pradesh
9ALERAler (2)X  20:04+4820:05+481m2168.764366mSCRAleru, Andhra Pradesh
10PBPPembarti (2)  20:14+4820:15+491m2178.237382mSCRPembarti, Andhra Pradesh
11ZNJangaon (2)X  20:24+4820:25+491m2183.775380mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon, Andhra Pradesh
12RGPRaghunathpalli (2)X  20:34+5120:35+531m2195.072357mSCRRaghunathpalli, Andhra Pradesh
13GNPGhanpur (2)  20:49+5320:50+561m21111.851344mSCRWarangal / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Andhra Pradesh
14PQL•Pindial (2)•X  21:04+5221:05+531m11123.719322mSCRNational Highway 202, Andhra Pradesh
15KZJKazipet Junction (3)  21:30+3821:35+525m31131.676292mSCRKazipet, Andhra Pradesh
16WLWarangal (3)  21:43+1:1121:45+1:152m11141.883271mSCRWarangal., Andhra Pradesh
17CLEChintalpalli (2)O  21:54+1:2321:55+1:341m11154.251261mSCRWarangal dt., Andhra Pradesh
18YGLYelgur (2)O  22:04+1:3322:05+1:361m21161.964249mSCRYelgur, Andhra Pradesh
19NKDNekonda (2)X  22:14+1:3522:15+1:371m11171.596236mSCRNekkonda. Ph : 08718 - 221290, Andhra Pradesh
20INKIntakanne (2)O  22:21+1:4222:22+1:421m11181.171222mSCRIntekanne Station, Andhra Pradesh
21KDMKesamudram (2)O  22:27+1:4422:28+1:511m11187.092223mSCRKesamudram. Ph : 08719 - 250360, Andhra Pradesh
22TAATadla Pusapalli (2)X  22:34+1:5422:35+1:541m21196.186199mSCRWarangal Dt, Andhra Pradesh
23MABDMahbubabad (2)XO  22:39+1:5522:40+1:561m11201.918200mSCRMahbubabad, Andhra Pradesh
24GUUGundratimadugu (2)XO  23:19+1:3023:20+1:351m11213.561168mSCRMahbuababad-Badrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
25GLAGarla (2)  23:28+1:1723:29+1:171m11221.611156mSCRKhammam dt, Andhra Pradesh
26DKJDornakal Junction (3)  23:55+1:1600:35+4340m31226.358153mSCRWarangal District, Andhra Pradesh
27PCZPocharam  00:44+5000:45+501m--2235.026167mSCRPIN - 507210, Andhra Pradesh
28KRAKarepalli  01:01+5001:02+511m--2241.819175mSCRKarepally, Andhra Pradesh
29GHPUGandhipuram Halt  01:19+5401:20+541m--2247.371186mSCRGandhi Nagar, Andhra Pradesh
30CMWChima Pahad  01:34+5401:35+541m--2263.923149mSCRKhammam, Andhra Pradesh
31TPYTadakalpudi  01:49+5101:50+511m--2269.228135mSCRKothagudem To Bhadrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
32BTPDBethampurdi (1)  02:04+4102:05+411m12275.85122mSCRKothagudem To Bhadrachalam Rd, Andhra Pradesh
33BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3)03:00+3603:25+3425m12280.63364mSCRKhammam district., Andhra Pradesh
34GLEGajulaguden  03:44+3403:45+351m--2291.293119mSCRGajulaguden, Andhra Pradesh
35PGPPandurangapuram  03:56+3503:57+351m--2308.380104mSCRManuguru, Andhra Pradesh
36AWMAswapuram  04:07+1704:08+171m--2321.63288mSCRSarapaka, Andhra Pradesh
37MUGRManuguru (1)  04:30+16-12333.3-92mSCRTelangana Region, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom