Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 14:05:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 14:05:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 27m ago)
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (12:45PM)

57625/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Loco
SC-KZJ --> KZJ WDG-3A/WDM-3A KZJ-MUGR --> WAP-4 LGD. Ref Entry# 1220526
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Pindial.
Travel Time: 2h 24m    12 halts    Distance: 124 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:04 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PQL/Pindial 

12 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Pindial

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -18:40+2310.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#2/==/MLYMoula AliX  18:48+1518:49+171m115.849520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.5
#3/==/CHZCharlapalliX  18:57+2018:58+211m2112.368525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#4/==/GTGhatkesarX  19:05+2319:06+281m2120.277478mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#5/==/BNBibinagarX  19:16+3219:17+341m2133.030447mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#6/==/BGBhongir  19:44+2419:45+281m2146.494455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#7/==/RAGRaigir  19:49-19:50-1m2152.792414mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#8/==/WPWangapalliX  19:54+3219:55+341m0158.870393mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#9/==/ALERAlerX  20:04+3620:05+371m2169.259368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#10/==/PBPPembartiX  20:14+3920:15+391m2178.136382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#11/==/ZNJangaon  20:24+3820:25+381m2183.678380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#12/==/RGPRaghunathpalli  20:34+4220:35+421m2195.270355mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#13/==/GNPGhanpur  20:49+4420:50+451m21111.751343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#14/==/PQLPindial•X  21:04+4121:05+421m11123.619322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction  21:30+3321:35+575m31131.668291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#16/==/WLWarangal  21:44+1:1321:45+1:171m11141.883271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#17/==/CLEChintalpalliO  21:54+1:2121:55+1:331m11154.251261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#18/==/YGLYelgurO  22:04+1:3222:05+1:381m21161.964248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#19/==/NKDNekondaX  22:14+1:3922:15+1:421m11171.495236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#20/==/INKIntakanneO  22:21+1:4322:22+1:431m11181.072223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21/==/KDMKesamudramO  22:27+1:4622:28+1:551m11187.092223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.2
#22/==/TAATadla PusapalliX  22:34+1:5622:35+1:571m21196.186199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#23/==/MABDMahbubabadXO  22:39+2:0122:40+2:041m11201.918198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3911.6
#24/==/GUUGundratimaduguX  23:19+1:3623:20+1:381m11213.561169mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#25/==/GLAGarla  23:28+1:2823:29+1:281m11221.614156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:214.8
#26/==/DKJDornakal Junction  23:50+1:2400:10+1:1220m31226.458154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:098.7
#27/--/PCZPocharam  00:19-00:20-1m02235.212167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:346.9
#28/--/KRAKarepalli  00:54+5100:55+531m02242.083174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#29/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt  00:59-01:00-1m02247.5111186mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0916.6
#30/--/CMWChimal Pahad  01:09+1:0901:10+1:091m02264.136148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#31/--/TPYTadakalpudi  01:19+1:0301:20+1:031m02269.544135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#32/--/BTPDBethampurdi  01:29+1:1101:30+1:131m12276.03122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:304.9
#33/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road03:00+1203:25+1225m12280.934117mSCRKhammam district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#34/--/GLEGajulagudem  03:44+2203:45+231m02291.692116mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1116.9
#35/--/PGPPandurangapuram  03:56+4603:57+481m02308.585105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1014.2
#36/--/AWMAswapuram  04:07+2604:08+261m02322.72088mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:227.4
#37/--/MUGRManuguru  04:30+11-12330.2-93mSCRTelangana Region, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site