Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 11:18:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 11:18:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:44AM)

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Apr 03 2015 (3:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
ASR - NZM ---- TKD WDP4 NZM - NGP --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NGP - BSP --- ET WAP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295348

cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 24m    11 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 05:56 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

11 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -16:15+4021-1728.877233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:30+4816:32+482m21-1709.680238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas Junction  16:50+5216:52+532m21-1685.761238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  17:13+5117:15+542m11-1664.368236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:28+1:0517:34+1:086m21-1649.629239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:44+1:0817:46+1:142m21-1644.865239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:01+1:1518:03+1:152m11-1628.545245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGorayaXO  18:16+1:1518:18+1:162m11-1618.727240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46+1:0018:48+1:002m11-1605.946246mNRPunjab, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:05+1:1119:15+1:1010m11-1592.822246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56+5019:58+522m21-1577.755260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
12/==/DOADoraha  20:06+5620:08+572m21-1570.457261mNRDoraha, Punjab
13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18+5920:20+1:012m21-1560.966267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30+1:0120:32+1:022m21-1550.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41+1:0420:43+1:052m21-1541.949268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55+1:0520:57+1:062m21-1532.165271mNRSirhind, Punjab
17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20+1:0821:22+1:082m21-1507.356272mNRNH-1., Punjab
18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44+1:0521:46+1:052m11-1486.821273mNRNH-1, Haryana
19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08+1:0122:20+1:0112m21-1479.268278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
20/==/RAABarara  22:42+1:0722:44+1:072m11-1454.471279mNRBarara, Haryana
21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02+1:0623:04+1:062m11-1433.243280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
22/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11+1:0723:13+1:082m21-1428.235275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05+5200:15+5510m32-1398.168276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%DBDDeoband  00:45+1:0500:47+1:062m12-1363.976258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
25%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:06+1:0901:08+1:092m22-1339.878247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%KATKhatauli  01:25+1:1301:27+1:162m--2-1317.777239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%DRLADaurala  01:41+1:1801:43+1:182m12-1299.751232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:56+1:1801:58+1:182m12-1288.629230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  02:07+1:1702:12+1:155m22-1284.269229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%MDNRModinagar  02:29+1:0902:31+1:092m--2-1264.860221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%GUHGuldhar  02:49+1:1402:51+1:052m--2-1246.716224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:28+1:0103:30+1:032m32-1237.045217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:39+1:0403:41+1:042m--2-1230.334209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX04:10+1:0704:40+5730m22-1213.960209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09+1:0505:11+1:052m42-1185.142203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41+1:0305:43+1:062m42-1163.985200mNRPalwal, Haryana
37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13+1:0806:15+1:082m22-1121.456189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/CHJChataX  06:26+1:0906:28+1:102m12-1111.269187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55+1:0007:00+1:005m12-1080.062179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48+1:1207:50+1:122m22-1030.36170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:30+5508:38+508m12-1026.375174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:20+4509:22+542m22-973.762177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48+5909:50+1:032m12-946.972176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BAOBanmorXO  10:06+1:0610:08+1:162m--2-927.631189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45+1:1010:50+1:115m12-908.363214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/DBADabra  11:30+1:0911:32+1:092m32-866.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SORSonagirO  11:50+1:0911:52+1:112m--2-847.230211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DAADatiaX  12:15+1:0512:17+1:062m--2-835.628264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10+1:0513:20+1:0110m32-810.667259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43+1:1113:45+1:072m12-785.152285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BZYBasaiX  13:59+1:0714:01+1:092m12-773.059287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:14+1:1114:16+1:142m22-760.2100314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/LARLalitpur  14:40+1:3314:42+1:362m12-720.391373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/JLNJakhalaunO  14:53+1:3414:55+1:342m--2-703.546394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:10+1:3115:12+1:322m--2-692.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BINABina JunctionXO  16:25+1:1316:30+1:155m22-657.369414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:45+1:1116:47+1:132m22-640.178413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:09+1:2217:11+1:222m22-611.684415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BHSVidishaX  17:39+1:2617:41+1:262m22-572.354433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  18:40+1:2618:45+1:285m12-518.838497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55+1:3118:57+1:332m42-512.543496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30+1:1020:32+1:112m22-445.133308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  21:05+1:1121:15+1:1410m32-427.168329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh