Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 21:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 21:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running With SE
Thu Jun 11, 2015 (03:00PM)

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Aug 18 (10:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
ASR - NZM ---- TKD WDP4 NZM - NGP --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NGP - BSP --- ET WAP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295348

cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 24m    11 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 05:56 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

11 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -16:15+821-1728.877233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:30+1716:32+172m21-1709.680238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas Junction  16:50+2116:52+212m21-1685.761238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  17:13+2017:15+222m11-1664.368236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:28+2717:34+306m21-1649.629239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:44+2817:46+352m21-1644.865239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:01+3618:03+352m11-1628.545245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGorayaXO  18:16+3518:18+382m11-1618.627240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46+2218:48+222m11-1605.946246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:05+2419:15+2410m11-1592.822246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56+219:58+62m21-1577.755260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
12/==/DOADoraha  20:06+1720:08+182m21-1570.457261mNRDoraha, Punjab
13/==/CHAChawapailX  20:18+1920:20+202m21-1560.966267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30+2120:32+212m21-1550.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41+2220:43+222m21-1541.949268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55+2220:57+222m21-1532.165271mNRSirhind, Punjab
17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20+2421:22+252m21-1507.356272mNRNH-1., Punjab
18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44+2221:46+222m11-1486.821273mNRNH-1, Haryana
19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08+1722:20+1512m21-1479.268278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
20/==/RAABarara  22:42+1722:44+172m11-1454.471279mNRBarara, Haryana
21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02+1723:04+172m11-1433.243280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
22/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11+1823:13+182m21-1428.235275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05+300:15+710m32-1398.168276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%DBDDeoband  00:45+2100:47+212m12-1363.976258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
25%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:06+2301:08+232m22-1339.878247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%KATKhatauli  01:25+2701:27+302m--2-1317.777239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%DRLADaurala  01:41+3201:43+312m12-1299.751232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:56+3201:58+322m12-1288.629230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  02:07+3002:12+285m22-1284.269229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%MDNRModinagar  02:29+2902:31+292m--2-1264.860221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%GUHGuldhar  02:49+3002:51+292m--2-1246.716224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:28+1203:30+142m32-1237.045217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:39+1503:41+152m--2-1230.334209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX04:10+2004:40+1930m22-1213.960209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09+2105:11+212m42-1185.142203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41+1405:43+162m42-1163.985200mNRPalwal, Haryana
37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13+2206:15+222m22-1121.456189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/CHJChataX  06:26+2306:28+232m12-1111.269187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55+2607:00+255m12-1080.062179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48+3907:50+382m22-1030.36170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:30+908:38+148m12-1026.375174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:20+1309:22+172m22-973.762177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48+2109:50+282m12-946.872176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BAOBanmorXO  10:06+3610:08+442m--2-927.531189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45+3410:50+375m12-908.363214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/DBADabra  11:30+3611:32+372m32-866.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SORSonagirO  11:50+3711:52+382m--2-847.130211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DAADatiaX  12:15+3112:17+312m--2-835.628264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10+813:20+1710m32-810.667259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43+2613:45+272m12-785.152285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BZYBasaiX  13:59+2714:01+282m12-773.059287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:14+3014:16+322m22-760.2100314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/LARLalitpur  14:40+4114:42+432m12-720.291373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/JLNJakhalaunO  14:53+5014:55+522m--2-703.546394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:10+4915:12+492m--2-691.928407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BINABina JunctionXO  16:25+2616:30+275m22-657.369414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:45+3416:47+342m22-640.178413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:09+3817:11+382m22-611.684415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BHSVidishaX  17:39+4617:41+462m22-572.354433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX18:40+4118:45+435m12-518.838497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55+4818:57+482m42-512.543496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh