Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 00:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:44AM)

18238/Chhattisgarh Express

Jan 15 2015 (10:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
0
Loco
ASR - NZM ---- TKD WDP4 NZM - NGP --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NGP - BSP --- ET WAP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295348
Reversals
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 24m    11 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 05:56 (Avg 2h 53m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

11 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -16:15+1:3621-1728.477233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:30+1:4716:32+1:462m21-1709.280238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas Junction  16:50+1:5216:52+1:522m21-1685.461238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  17:13+1:5317:15+1:562m11-1664.068236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:28+2:0217:34+2:066m21-1649.329239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:44+2:0617:46+2:112m21-1644.565239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:01+2:1318:03+2:132m11-1628.245245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGorayaXO  18:16+2:1318:18+2:162m11-1618.327240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46+2:0018:48+2:002m11-1605.646246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:05+1:5719:15+1:5810m11-1592.522246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56+1:4019:58+1:422m21-1577.355260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
12/==/DOADoraha  20:06+1:5320:08+1:542m21-1570.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18+1:5720:20+1:592m21-1560.666267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30+1:5820:32+2:002m21-1549.754269mNRNH 1, Punjab
15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41+2:0120:43+2:022m21-1541.649268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
16/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  20:55+2:0220:57+2:032m21-1531.865271mNRSirhind, Punjab
17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20+2:0521:22+2:072m21-1506.956272mNRNH-1., Punjab
18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44+2:0621:46+2:072m11-1486.521273mNRNH-1, Haryana
19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08+2:0522:20+2:0512m21-1478.968278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
20/==/RAABarara  22:42+2:0722:44+2:072m11-1454.171279mNRBarara, Haryana
21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02+2:1023:04+2:102m11-1432.943280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
22/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11+2:0923:13+2:092m21-1427.935275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05+1:5400:15+1:5610m32-1397.768276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%DBDDeoband  00:45+2:0900:47+2:102m12-1363.576258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:06+2:1501:08+2:192m22-1339.578247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%KATKhatauli  01:25+2:2601:27+2:272m--2-1317.377239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%DRLADaurala  01:41+2:3101:43+2:242m12-1299.451232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:56+2:2701:58+2:282m12-1288.229230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
29%--%MTCMeerut City Junction  02:07+2:2802:12+2:275m22-1283.969229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%MDNRModinagar  02:29+2:2902:31+2:292m--2-1264.560221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%GUHGuldhar  02:49+2:3202:51+2:312m--2-1246.416224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:28+2:2103:30+2:212m32-1236.745217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:39+2:0203:41+2:022m--2-1230.033209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX04:10+2:2104:40+2:2030m22-1214.060209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09+2:1005:11+2:092m42-1185.142203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41+2:0005:43+2:032m42-1163.985200mNRPalwal, Haryana
37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13+2:2406:15+2:262m22-1121.556189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/CHJChataX  06:26+2:2806:28+2:302m12-1111.269187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55+2:3607:00+2:365m12-1080.062179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48+2:4107:50+2:412m22-1030.36170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:30+2:2408:38+2:258m12-1026.375174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:20+2:3609:22+2:442m22-973.762177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48+2:4809:50+2:522m12-946.972176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BAOBanmorXO  10:06+2:4710:08+2:512m--2-927.631189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45+2:5210:50+2:545m12-908.363214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/DBADabra  11:30+2:5411:32+2:552m32-866.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SORSonagirO  11:50+2:5811:52+3:012m--2-847.230211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DAADatiaX  12:15+2:5412:17+2:472m--2-835.628264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10+2:3613:20+2:4110m32-810.667259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43+2:4913:45+2:502m12-785.152285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BZYBasaiX  13:59+2:5114:01+2:522m12-773.059287mNCR07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
52/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:14+2:5414:16+2:552m22-760.2100314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/LARLalitpur  14:40+3:0414:42+3:052m12-720.391373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/JLNJakhalaunO  14:53+3:1314:55+3:142m--2-703.546394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:10+3:0115:12+3:022m--2-692.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BINABina JunctionX  16:25+2:4916:30+2:495m22-657.469414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:45+2:5416:47+2:552m22-640.178413mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:09+3:0117:11+3:012m22-611.684415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BHSVidishaX  17:39+2:5917:41+3:002m22-572.354433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  18:40+3:0418:45+3:125m12-518.838497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55+3:1218:57+3:122m42-512.543496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30+2:5720:32+2:572m22-445.133308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  21:05+2:5421:15+2:5210m32-427.168329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  22:17+3:0622:19+3:092m--2-356.749407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/BZUBetul  23:03+3:1223:05+3:122m--2-320.846644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/AMLAAmla Junction  23:35+2:5700:10+2:4335m12-297.898733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh