Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (01:53PM)
Dec 02 departure has been Rescheduled to start 1h 50m late
New Time: 18:00
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger
Rating: 3.3/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 24
EX1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 19m    11 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 05:56 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

11 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -16:10+4721-1728.875230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:25+5516:27+552m21-1710.178237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  16:45+5816:47+582m21-1686.561237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpur  17:08+5617:10+582m11-1665.145235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:30+5317:35+575m21-1650.332239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  17:44+5817:46+1:012m21-1645.575239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  17:59+1:0318:01+1:042m11-1629.239243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO  18:16+1:0018:18+1:042m11-1619.327245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46+4818:48+492m11-1606.730243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:15+4119:25+4210m11-1593.329249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56+3319:58+352m21-1578.348261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#12/==/DOADoraha  20:07+5020:08+521m21-1571.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18+5220:20+532m21-1561.665267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30+5320:32+542m21-1550.755269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41+5220:43+522m21-1542.648270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55+5220:57+522m21-1533.166269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20+5321:22+532m21-1507.653272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:45+5321:46+551m11-1487.321272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08+5022:20+4912m21-1479.667276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.7
#20/==/RAABarara  22:42+5322:44+522m11-1455.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02+5223:04+532m11-1433.742280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11+5223:14+513m21-1428.836276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.2
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction  00:05+4200:15+4510m32-1398.673278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#24%==%DBDDeoband  00:43+1:0200:45+1:022m12-1364.476256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:04+1:0501:06+1:062m22-1340.467247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#26/==/KATKhatauliX  01:26+1:1101:28+1:122m12-1318.277242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala  01:42+1:1601:44+1:172m12-1300.245233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:59+1:1702:01+1:172m12-1289.129229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  02:10+1:0902:15+1:085m22-1284.874228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar  02:31+1:1602:33+1:162m22-1265.267222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar  02:49+1:1702:51+1:172m22-1247.218217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO  03:23+1:0603:25+1:062m32-1237.545216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionO  03:34+1:1603:36+1:162m12-1230.725209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  04:15+1:2004:30+1:2315m--2-1214.569210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  04:55+1:2904:57+1:292m42-1185.729204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.3
#36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41+1:1405:43+1:172m42-1164.585199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13+1:2206:15+1:232m22-1122.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38/==/CHJChataX  06:26+1:2306:28+1:242m12-1111.869187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55+1:2907:00+1:295m12-1080.565182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:46+1:4107:48+1:412m22-1030.810171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:12+1:3108:20+1:348m12-1026.863173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.5
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction  09:10+1:3709:15+1:395m22-974.249178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48+1:4409:50+1:482m12-947.264176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#44/==/BAOBanmorO  10:08+1:4710:10+1:522m02-928.133189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3519.4
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  10:45+1:4810:50+1:495m12-908.763213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.2
#46/==/DBADabra  11:30+1:4711:32+1:502m32-866.563207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagirO  11:50+1:5111:52+1:552m02-847.530214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#48/==/DAADatiaXO  12:15+1:4912:17+1:502m22-836.128264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5324.9
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10+1:3413:20+1:3710m22-811.261259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2525.3
#50/==/BABBabina  13:45+1:4013:47+1:432m12-785.947284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#51/==/BZYBasaiX  14:03+1:4114:05+1:442m12-773.459289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#52/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:18+1:4514:20+1:482m22-760.6120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2039.9
#53/==/LARLalitpur Junction  14:40+2:0414:42+2:052m12-720.891373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#54/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  14:53+2:1414:55+2:152m02-704.146396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#55/==/DUADhauraX  15:10+2:0415:12+2:052m02-692.525407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2334.6
#56/==/BINABina JunctionX  16:35+1:3616:40+1:375m22-658.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#57/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  16:55+1:3416:57+1:342m22-640.677413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:19+1:4117:21+1:412m22-612.285417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#59/==/BHSVidisha  17:49+1:5017:51+1:532m22-572.765431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.4
#60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  18:40+2:0118:45+2:035m--2-519.337497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55+2:1218:57+2:122m42-513.177496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#62/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  19:20+2:1319:22+2:142m02-483.433448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0837.9
#63/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30+1:5020:32+1:502m22-445.533309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#64/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  21:05+1:4221:15+1:4110m32-427.468329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  22:17+1:5622:19+1:582m22-357.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#66/==/DHQDharakhohX22:36+1:3422:37+1:361m--2-342.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#67/==/MJYMaramjhiri22:52+1:5622:53+1:591m--2-329.254642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#68/==/BZUBetul  23:02+1:5823:05+1:583m12-321.146643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#69/==/AMLAAmla Junction  23:35+1:4500:10+1:3135m--2-298.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#70/==/MTYMultai  00:24+1:3900:26+1:402m23-275.458757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.7
#71/==/PARPandhurna  01:08+1:4301:10+1:442m13-234.784478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#72/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  01:23+1:5301:25+1:532m03-216.566411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#73/==/KATLKatolX  01:48+1:4901:50+1:502m03-191.237421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#74/==/NGPNagpur Junction03:30+1:1403:55+1:1625m63-130.249315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#75/==/KPKampteeX  04:13+1:2404:15+1:262m03-115.796289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#76/==/BRDBhandara Road  04:45+1:3504:47+1:372m23-67.978265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#77/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  05:01+1:3705:03+1:372m03-49.780266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#78/==/TROTirora  05:18+1:4105:20+1:422m03-29.657282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#79/==/GGondia Junction»X  05:51+1:3805:56+1:385m430.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#80/==/AGNAmgaon  06:10+1:4506:12+1:452m0322.481317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#81/==/SKSSalekasa  06:23+1:4906:25+1:502m0337.356325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#82/==/DGGDongargarhX  07:03+1:5007:05+1:532m0373.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#83/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  07:35+1:5107:40+1:485m03104.331314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.5
#84/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  08:40+1:1908:55+1:1815m33134.854300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#85/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  09:05+1109:06+111m13143.843311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.1
#86/==/RRaipur Junction  09:45+1:2409:55+1:3110m53171.969296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#87/==/TLDTildaX  10:28+1:4810:30+1:482m33210.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#88/==/HNHathbandhX  10:43+1:4010:45+1:402m33220.871283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#89/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:58+1:3811:00+1:382m43236.161273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#90/==/BYLBelhaX  11:30+1:4911:32+1:492m33266.822268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#91/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  12:15+1:46-83282.7-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site