Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:55:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:55:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:44AM)

18238/Chhattisgarh Express

Jan 15 (10:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-EXT-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A1-HA1-GS-SLR-SP1
RSA - Rake Sharing
0
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ASR - NZM ---- TKD WDP4 NZM - NGP --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NGP - BSP --- ET WAP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295348
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 24m    11 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 05:56 (Avg 4h 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 (Avg 3h 32m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

11 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -16:15+2:4021-1728.477233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:30+2:5016:32+2:502m21-1709.280238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas Junction  16:50+2:5616:52+2:562m21-1685.461238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  17:13+2:5117:15+2:532m11-1664.068236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:28+3:0017:34+2:556m21-1649.329239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:44+2:5617:46+2:592m21-1644.565239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:01+3:0218:03+3:032m11-1628.245245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGorayaXO  18:16+3:0218:18+3:082m11-1618.327240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46+2:4818:48+2:482m11-1605.646246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:05+2:5519:15+2:5710m11-1592.522246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56+2:4119:58+2:452m21-1577.355260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
12/==/DOADoraha  20:06+2:5220:08+2:532m21-1570.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18+2:5820:20+3:012m21-1560.666267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30+2:5920:32+3:022m21-1549.754269mNRNH 1, Punjab
15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41+3:0420:43+3:042m21-1541.649268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
16/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  20:55+2:5620:57+2:572m21-1531.865271mNRSirhind, Punjab
17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20+2:5321:22+2:552m21-1506.956272mNRNH-1., Punjab
18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44+2:5421:46+2:552m11-1486.521273mNRNH-1, Haryana
19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08+2:5322:20+2:5212m21-1478.968278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
20/==/RAABarara  22:42+2:5522:44+2:542m11-1454.171279mNRBarara, Haryana
21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02+2:5823:04+2:582m11-1432.943280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
22/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11+2:5923:13+3:002m21-1427.935275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05+2:4200:15+2:4310m32-1397.768276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%DBDDeoband  00:45+2:5800:47+2:592m12-1363.576258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:06+3:0401:08+3:052m22-1339.578247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%KATKhatauli  01:25+3:1101:27+3:122m--2-1317.377239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%DRLADaurala  01:41+3:1701:43+3:112m12-1299.451232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:56+3:1501:58+3:162m12-1288.229230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
29%--%MTCMeerut City Junction  02:07+3:1502:12+3:145m22-1283.969229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%MDNRModinagar  02:29+3:1802:31+3:182m--2-1264.560221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%GUHGuldhar  02:49+3:2202:51+3:222m--2-1246.416224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:28+3:1503:30+3:162m32-1236.745217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:39+3:0503:41+3:052m--2-1230.033209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX04:10+3:1504:40+3:1430m22-1214.060209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09+3:1005:11+3:112m42-1185.142203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41+2:5705:43+2:572m42-1163.985200mNRPalwal, Haryana
37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13+3:1106:15+3:122m22-1121.556189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/CHJChataX  06:26+3:1406:28+3:152m12-1111.269187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55+3:2207:00+3:235m12-1080.062179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48+3:1907:50+3:202m22-1030.36170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:30+3:1508:38+3:188m12-1026.375174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:20+3:3309:22+3:322m22-973.762177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48+3:3909:50+3:432m12-946.972176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BAOBanmorXO  10:06+3:4610:08+3:512m--2-927.631189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45+3:4910:50+3:435m12-908.363214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/DBADabra  11:30+3:4711:32+3:482m32-866.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SORSonagirO  11:50+3:5111:52+3:562m--2-847.230211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DAADatiaX  12:15+3:5912:17+3:542m--2-835.628264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10+3:5213:20+3:5810m32-810.667259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43+4:0813:45+4:092m12-785.152285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BZYBasaiX  13:59+4:1514:01+4:172m12-773.059287mNCR07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
52/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:14+4:1514:16+4:172m22-760.2100314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/LARLalitpur  14:40+4:2314:42+4:252m12-720.391373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/JLNJakhalaun  14:53+4:2214:55+4:222m--2-703.546394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:10+4:2515:12+4:252m--2-692.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BINABina JunctionX  16:25+4:0216:30+4:025m22-657.469414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:45+4:0516:47+4:062m22-640.178413mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:09+4:0617:11+4:062m22-611.684415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BHSVidishaX  17:39+4:0617:41+4:072m22-572.354433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  18:40+4:0118:45+4:105m12-518.838497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55+4:1018:57+4:102m42-512.543496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30+4:0220:32+4:032m22-445.133308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  21:05+3:5521:15+3:5610m32-427.168329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  22:17+4:0722:19+4:102m--2-356.749407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/BZUBetul  23:03+4:1923:05+4:202m--2-320.846644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/AMLAAmla Junction  23:35+4:0600:10+3:5035m12-297.898733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
67/==/MTYMultai  00:24+3:5300:26+3:562m23-275.058762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
68/==/PARPandhurna  01:08+4:0201:10+4:022m13-234.285481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
69/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  01:23+4:1401:25+4:152m--3-215.966411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
70/==/KATLKatolX  01:48+4:0201:50+4:032m--3-190.737421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
71/==/NGPNagpur Junction03:30+3:2603:55+3:3625m63-129.948314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
72/==/KPKampteeX  04:13+3:3004:15+3:302m--3-115.596290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
73/==/BRDBhandara Road  04:45+3:4304:47+3:442m23-67.677266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
74/==/TMRTumsar Road  05:01+3:4405:03+3:452m--3-49.781267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
75/==/TROTirora  05:18+3:4705:20+3:492m--3-29.357282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
76/==/GGondia Junction»X  05:51+4:0005:56+4:035m430.098316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
77/==/AGNAmgaon  06:10+3:5506:12+3:562m--322.880317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
78/==/SKSSalekasa  06:23+3:5406:25+3:562m--337.556312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
79/==/DGGDongargarhX  07:03+3:5807:05+4:002m--373.363353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
80/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  07:35+4:1107:40+4:095m--3104.830313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
81/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  08:40+3:3108:55+3:2715m33135.360299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
82/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  09:04+5:4809:06+5:482m13144.243312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
83/==/RRaipur Junction  09:45+3:3509:55+3:3810m63172.269297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
84/==/TLDTildaX  10:28+3:4510:30+3:442m--3210.449293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
85/==/HNHathbandhX  10:43+3:2210:45+3:222m--3221.171283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
86/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:58+3:3811:00+3:382m--3236.561270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
87/==/BYLBelhaX  11:30+3:4611:32+3:462m--3267.119269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
88/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  12:20+3:32-83282.6-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site