Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:44:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:44:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746865-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2027974-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2114949-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2146287-0

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
ਚਹਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

G/Gondia Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (01:53PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (00:05) by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 24
EX1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 19m    10 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 05:56 (Avg 3h 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 (Avg 3h 14m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

10 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -16:10+1:2521-1728.872230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3542.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 16:45+1:3616:47+1:362m21-1686.561236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpur 17:08+1:3117:10+1:342m11-1665.145235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 17:30+1:3217:35+1:355m21-1650.332239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 17:44+1:3617:46+1:402m21-1645.575239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 17:59+1:4318:01+1:442m11-1629.239243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.9
#7/==/GRYGorayaO 18:16+1:4418:18+1:472m11-1619.327245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#8/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 18:46+1:3218:48+1:332m11-1606.730243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#9/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 19:15+1:2819:25+1:2810m11-1593.329249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#10/==/SNLSanehwalX 19:56+1:1819:58+1:222m21-1578.354261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#11/==/DOADoraha 20:06+1:2920:08+1:312m21-1571.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#12/==/CHAChawapail 20:18+1:3120:20+1:332m21-1561.665267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#13/==/KNNKhanna 20:30+1:3420:32+1:342m21-1550.755269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#14/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 20:41+1:3520:43+1:352m21-1542.648270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#15/==/SIRSirhind Junction 20:55+1:3420:57+1:352m21-1533.166269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#16/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 21:20+1:3221:22+1:342m21-1507.655272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#17/==/UBCAmbala CityX 21:44+1:2921:46+1:312m11-1487.321272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 22:08+1:3222:20+1:3012m21-1479.667276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.7
#19/==/RAABarara 22:42+1:3022:44+1:312m11-1455.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 23:02+1:2923:04+1:292m11-1433.742280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:11+1:2923:13+1:292m21-1428.835276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.2
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 00:05+1:1100:15+1:1410m32-1398.673278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#23%==%DBDDeobandX 00:43+1:2400:45+1:252m12-1364.476256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 01:04+1:3001:06+1:312m22-1340.467247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#25/==/KATKhatauliX 01:26+1:3301:28+1:362m12-1318.277242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/DRLADaurala 01:42+1:3901:44+1:392m12-1300.245233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 01:59+1:4402:01+1:442m12-1289.129229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 02:10+1:4702:15+1:475m22-1284.874228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#29/==/MDNRModinagar 02:31+1:3702:33+1:372m22-1265.267222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/GUHGuldhar 02:49+1:3902:51+1:392m22-1247.218217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.7
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:23+1:2803:25+1:282m32-1237.545216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#32/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:34+1:3703:36+1:372m12-1230.725209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.2
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:15+1:3604:30+1:4015m22-1214.569210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#34/==/BVHBallabgarhX 04:55+1:3504:57+1:352m42-1185.729204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.3
#35/==/PWLPalwalX 05:41+1:2905:43+1:322m42-1164.585199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#36/==/KSVKosi KalanX 06:13+1:4206:15+1:442m22-1122.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#37/==/CHJChataX 06:26+1:4206:28+1:442m12-1111.869187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#38/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 06:55+2:0207:00+2:025m12-1080.565182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.8
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 07:46+2:2807:48+2:282m22-1030.810171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:12+2:1008:20+2:118m12-1026.859173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#41/==/DHODholpur Junction 09:13+2:0709:15+2:212m22-974.249178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#42/==/MRAMorenaX 09:48+2:1909:50+2:242m12-947.272176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#43/==/BAOBanmorO 10:06+2:1310:08+2:172m--2-928.131189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#44/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 10:45+2:2610:50+2:275m12-908.767213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.2
#45/==/DBADabra 11:28+2:1911:30+2:202m32-866.563207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46/==/SORSonagirO 11:48+2:2311:50+2:262m--2-847.530214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#47/==/DAADatiaXO 12:13+2:2812:15+2:302m22-836.127264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5524.9
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction 13:10+2:2013:20+2:2410m22-811.266259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#49/==/BABBabina 13:43+2:2613:45+2:282m12-785.947284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#50/==/BZYBasaiX 14:01+2:2614:03+2:292m12-773.459289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#51/==/TBTTalbahat 14:16+2:3214:18+2:352m22-760.6120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2039.9
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction 14:38+2:5514:40+2:572m12-720.877373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#53/==/JLNJakhalaunXO 14:53+3:1014:55+3:102m--2-704.130396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.6
#54/==/DUADhauraX 15:18+3:0215:20+3:052m--2-692.528407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1534.6
#55/==/BINABina JunctionX 16:35+2:3816:40+2:395m22-658.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#56/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 16:55+2:4816:57+2:482m22-640.677413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#57/==/BAQGanj Basoda 17:19+2:3917:21+2:392m22-612.285417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#58/==/BHSVidisha 17:49+2:5217:51+2:522m22-572.765431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.4
#59/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:40+3:1018:45+3:115m--2-519.337497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#60/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 18:55+3:2518:57+3:262m42-513.177496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#61/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 19:20+3:2319:22+3:242m--2-483.433448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0837.9
#62/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 20:30+3:0020:32+3:002m22-445.533309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#63/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:05+3:1121:15+3:1510m32-427.468329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#64/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 22:17+3:1522:19+3:172m22-357.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#65/==/BZUBetul 23:03+3:1123:05+3:112m12-321.146643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#66/==/AMLAAmla Junction 23:35+3:0100:10+2:5735m--2-298.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#67/==/MTYMultai 00:24+2:5700:26+2:582m23-275.458757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.7
#68/==/PARPandhurna 01:08+2:5901:10+3:002m13-234.784478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#69/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 01:23+3:0401:25+3:052m--3-216.566411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#70/==/KATLKatolX 01:48+3:0801:50+3:082m--3-191.237421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#71/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:30+2:4503:55+2:5225m63-130.249315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#72/==/KPKampteeX 04:13+2:4904:15+2:502m--3-115.796289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#73/==/BRDBhandara Road 04:45+3:0004:47+3:002m23-67.978265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#74/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 05:01+3:0005:03+3:012m--3-49.780266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#75/==/TROTirora 05:18+3:0305:20+3:042m--3-29.657282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#76/==/GGondia Junction»X 05:51+3:1105:56+3:105m430.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#77/==/AGNAmgaon 06:10+3:1106:12+3:122m--322.481317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#78/==/SKSSalekasa 06:23+3:1506:25+3:162m--337.356325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#79/==/DGGDongargarhX 07:03+3:1407:05+3:152m--373.039353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3561.8
#80/==/DURGDurg Junction 08:40+2:5108:55+2:4815m33134.860300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#81/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 09:04-09:06-2m13143.843311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.1
#82/==/RRaipur Junction 09:45+2:5409:55+2:5810m53171.969296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#83/==/TLDTildaX 10:28+2:5910:30+2:592m33210.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#84/==/HNHathbandhX 10:43+3:0210:45+3:012m33220.871283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#85/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:58+3:0111:00+3:012m43236.161273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#86/==/BYLBelhaX 11:30+3:0411:32+3:032m33266.822268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#87/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 12:15+3:14-83282.7-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site