Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 05:58:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 05:58:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 38m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 13, 2016 (04:21PM)

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.9/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Gondia Junction and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 24m    11 halts    Distance: 283 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 05:56 (Avg 2h 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 
Arrives @ 12:20 (Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

11 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -16:15+1:0821-1728.875230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:30+5516:32+552m21-1710.178237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction  16:50+5816:52+592m21-1686.561237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX  17:13+5717:15+592m11-1665.168235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:28+1:0417:34+1:056m21-1650.329239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  17:44+1:0517:46+1:102m21-1645.565239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:01+1:1018:03+1:112m11-1629.246243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:139.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO  18:16+1:1018:18+1:152m11-1619.327245mNRGoraya, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46+5618:48+562m11-1606.747243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:05+1:0119:15+1:0410m11-1593.322247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56+4219:58+472m21-1578.354261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#12/==/DOADoraha  20:06+5420:08+542m21-1571.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18+5520:20+572m21-1561.665267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30+5820:32+1:002m21-1550.755269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41+1:0120:43+1:042m21-1542.648270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55+1:0420:57+1:042m21-1533.166269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20+1:0721:22+1:092m21-1507.655272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44+1:0521:46+1:062m11-1487.321272mNRNH-1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08+1:0222:20+1:0012m21-1479.668276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.8
#20/==/RAABarara  22:42+1:0322:44+1:032m11-1454.971279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02+1:0523:04+1:052m11-1433.643280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11-23:13-2m21-1428.635276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:5230.1
#23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05+5100:15+5210m32-1398.568278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#24%--%DBDDeoband  00:45+1:0700:47+1:102m12-1364.376258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:06+1:1101:08+1:122m22-1340.378247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#26%==%KATKhatauliX  01:25+1:2201:27+1:232m--2-1318.177239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27%==%DRLADaurala  01:41+1:2601:43+1:262m12-1300.251232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#28%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:56+1:2701:58+1:272m12-1289.029230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#29%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  02:07+1:2502:12+1:245m22-1284.769227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar  02:29+1:2702:31+1:272m22-1265.160222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar  02:49+1:2802:51+1:282m--2-1247.116217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:379.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:28+1:1203:30+1:292m32-1237.445216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:39+1:1603:41+1:232m--2-1230.734209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2916.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX04:10+1:2004:40+1:2330m22-1214.460209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09+1:3305:11+1:332m42-1185.643204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3021.3
#36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41+1:2405:43+1:252m42-1164.485199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13+1:3806:15+1:422m22-1121.956189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38/==/CHJChataX  06:26+1:4306:28+1:442m12-1111.769187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55+1:4907:00+1:495m12-1080.662182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48+2:0407:50+2:052m22-1030.86171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:30+1:3608:38+2:138m12-1026.875172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4252.5
#42/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:20+1:4809:22+2:112m22-974.362178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48+1:5809:50+2:032m12-947.272176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#44/==/BAOBanmorXO  10:06+2:0510:08+2:132m--2-928.131189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45+2:0710:50+2:085m12-908.763213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.2
#46/==/DBADabra  11:30+2:0811:32+2:092m32-866.563207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagirO  11:50+2:1011:52+2:172m--2-847.530214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#48/==/DAADatiaXO  12:15+2:0912:17+2:112m--2-836.128264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5324.9
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10+1:5413:20+1:5710m32-811.266259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43+2:1013:45+2:122m12-785.954284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#51/==/BZYBasaiX  13:59+2:1214:01+2:132m12-773.459289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#52/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:14+2:1614:16+2:182m22-760.6100313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.9
#53/==/LARLalitpur  14:40+2:2614:42+2:272m12-720.891373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#54/==/JLNJakhalaunO  14:53+2:3314:55+2:332m--2-704.146396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:10+2:3115:12+2:332m--2-692.628407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1334.6
#56/==/BINABina JunctionX  16:25+2:1016:30+2:125m22-658.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#57/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:45+2:1916:47+2:192m22-640.677413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:09+2:2117:11+2:222m22-612.285417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#59/==/BHSVidishaX  17:39+2:3717:41+2:382m22-572.754431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.4
#60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX18:40+2:4118:45+2:425m--2-519.337497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55+2:4618:57+2:462m42-513.144496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3367.6
#62/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30+2:3520:32+2:352m22-445.533309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#63/==/ETItarsi JunctionX21:05+2:2221:15+2:2310m--2-427.468329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#64/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  22:17+2:3122:19+2:322m22-357.149407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#65/==/BZUBetul  23:03+2:3223:05+2:322m--2-321.146643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#66/==/AMLAAmla Junction  23:35+2:2600:10+2:1235m12-298.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#67/==/MTYMultai  00:24+2:1400:26+2:172m23-275.458757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.7
#68/==/PARPandhurna  01:08+2:2901:10+2:292m13-234.784478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#69/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  01:23+2:3301:25+2:332m--3-216.566411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#70/==/KATLKatolX  01:48+2:2701:50+2:272m--3-191.237421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#71/==/NGPNagpur Junction03:30+1:4803:55+1:5525m63-130.248315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#72/==/KPKampteeX  04:13+2:0004:15+2:012m--3-115.796289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#73/==/BRDBhandara Road  04:45+2:1104:47+2:112m23-67.978265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#74/==/TMRTumsar Road  05:01+2:1105:03+2:112m--3-49.780266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#75/==/TROTirora  05:18+2:1305:20+2:142m--3-29.657282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#76/==/GGondia Junction»X  05:51+2:1105:56+2:105m430.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#77/==/AGNAmgaon  06:10+2:2006:12+2:202m--322.481317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#78/==/SKSSalekasa  06:23+2:2206:25+2:232m--337.356325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#79/==/DGGDongargarh  07:03+2:2307:05+2:252m--373.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#80/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  07:35+2:2207:40+2:215m--3104.331314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.5
#81/==/DURGDurg Junction  08:40+1:5208:55+1:4815m33134.860300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#82/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  09:04+3:4509:06+3:452m13143.843311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.1
#83/==/RRaipur Junction  09:45+1:4609:55+1:4810m63171.969296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#84/==/TLDTildaX  10:28+2:0410:30+2:042m--3210.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#85/==/HNHathbandhX  10:43+1:5510:45+1:552m--3220.871283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#86/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:58+1:5911:00+1:592m--3236.161273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#87/==/BYLBelhaX  11:30+1:4611:32+1:462m--3266.820268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#88/==/BSPBilaspur Junction•  12:20+2:05-83282.7-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site