Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 16:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:44AM)

18238/Chhattisgarh Express

Jan 15 2015 (10:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
0
Loco
ASR - NZM ---- TKD WDP4 NZM - NGP --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NGP - BSP --- ET WAP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295348
cleanliness
punctuality
food
tickets
railfanning
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Reversals
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 25m    58 halts    Distance: 1210 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 1h 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Avg 3h 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

58 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -16:15+1:36210.077233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:30+1:4716:32+1:462m2119.280238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas Junction  16:50+1:5216:52+1:522m2143.061238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  17:13+1:5317:15+1:562m1164.568236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:28+2:0217:34+2:066m2179.129239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:44+2:0617:46+2:112m2184.065239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:01+2:1318:03+2:132m11100.345245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGorayaXO  18:16+2:1318:18+2:162m11110.127240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46+2:0018:48+2:002m11122.846246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:05+1:5719:15+1:5810m11135.922246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56+1:4019:58+1:422m21151.155260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
12/==/DOADoraha  20:06+1:5320:08+1:542m21158.457261mNRDoraha, Punjab
13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18+1:5720:20+1:592m21167.866267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30+1:5820:32+2:002m21178.854269mNRNH 1, Punjab
15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41+2:0120:43+2:022m21186.949268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
16/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  20:55+2:0220:57+2:032m21196.765271mNRSirhind, Punjab
17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20+2:0521:22+2:072m21221.556272mNRNH-1., Punjab
18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44+2:0621:46+2:072m11242.021273mNRNH-1, Haryana
19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08+2:0522:20+2:0512m21249.668278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
20/==/RAABarara  22:42+2:0722:44+2:072m11274.371279mNRBarara, Haryana
21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02+2:1023:04+2:102m11295.643280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
22/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11+2:0923:13+2:092m21300.635275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05+1:5400:15+1:5610m32330.768276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%DBDDeoband  00:45+2:0900:47+2:102m12364.976258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
25%--%MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:06+2:1501:08+2:192m22388.978247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%--%KATKhatauli  01:25+2:2601:27+2:272m--2411.177239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
27%--%DRLADaurala  01:41+2:3101:43+2:242m12429.051232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
28%--%MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:56+2:2701:58+2:282m12440.229230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
29%--%MTCMeerut City Junction  02:07+2:2802:12+2:275m22444.569229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%MDNRModinagar  02:29+2:2902:31+2:292m--2464.060221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%GUHGuldhar  02:49+2:3202:51+2:312m--2482.116224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:28+2:2103:30+2:212m32491.745217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:39+2:0203:41+2:022m--2498.433209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat NizamuddinX04:10+2:2104:40+2:2030m22514.560209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09+2:1005:11+2:092m42543.342203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41+2:0005:43+2:032m42564.585200mNRPalwal, Haryana
37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13+2:2406:15+2:262m22607.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/CHJChataX  06:26+2:2806:28+2:302m12617.369187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55+2:3607:00+2:365m12648.462179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48+2:4107:50+2:412m22698.16170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:30+2:2408:38+2:258m12702.175174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:20+2:3609:22+2:442m22754.762177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48+2:4809:50+2:522m12781.672176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BAOBanmorXO  10:06+2:4710:08+2:512m--2800.931189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45+2:5210:50+2:545m12820.163214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/DBADabra  11:30+2:5411:32+2:552m32862.563207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SORSonagirO  11:50+2:5811:52+3:012m--2881.330211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DAADatiaX  12:15+2:5412:17+2:472m--2892.828264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10+2:3613:20+2:4110m32917.967259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43+2:4913:45+2:502m12943.452285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BZYBasaiX  13:59+2:5114:01+2:522m12955.559287mNCR07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
52/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:14+2:5414:16+2:552m22968.3100314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/LARLalitpur  14:40+3:0414:42+3:052m121008.291373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/JLNJakhalaunO  14:53+3:1314:55+3:142m--21024.946394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:10+3:0115:12+3:022m--21036.528407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BINABina JunctionX  16:25+2:4916:30+2:495m221071.169414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:45+2:5416:47+2:552m221088.378413mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:09+3:0117:11+3:012m221116.884415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BHSVidishaX  17:39+2:5917:41+3:002m221156.154433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X  18:40+3:0418:45+3:125m121209.738497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55+3:1218:57+3:122m421215.943496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30+2:5720:32+2:572m221283.333308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  21:05+2:5421:15+2:5210m321301.468329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  22:17+3:0622:19+3:092m--21371.849407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/BZUBetul  23:03+3:1223:05+3:122m--21407.746644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/AMLAAmla Junction  23:35+2:5700:10+2:4335m121430.698733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
67/==/MTYMultai  00:24+2:4800:26+2:502m231453.458762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
68/==/PARPandhurna  01:08+3:0001:10+3:002m131494.285481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
69/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  01:23+3:0701:25+3:072m--31512.666411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
70/==/KATLKatolX  01:48+3:0201:50+3:022m--31537.737421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
71/==/NGPNagpur Junction03:30+2:2303:55+2:3525m631598.648314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
72/==/KPKampteeX  04:13+2:2704:15+2:292m--31612.996290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
73/==/BRDBhandara Road  04:45+2:4304:47+2:432m231660.877266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
74/==/TMRTumsar Road  05:01+2:4305:03+2:432m--31678.881267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
75/==/TROTirora  05:18+2:4605:20+2:482m--31699.157282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
76/==/GGondia JunctionX  05:51+2:5305:56+2:535m431728.498316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
77/==/AGNAmgaon  06:10+2:5006:12+2:502m--31751.280317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
78/==/SKSSalekasa  06:23+2:4706:25+2:492m--31766.056312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
79/==/DGGDongargarhX  07:03+2:5107:05+2:522m--31801.763353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
80/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  07:35+2:5807:40+2:565m--31833.230313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
81/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  08:40+2:2508:55+2:2215m331863.760299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
82/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  09:04+4:5309:06+4:532m131872.743312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
83/==/RRaipur Junction  09:45+2:3109:55+2:3510m631900.769297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
84/==/TLDTildaX  10:28+2:3710:30+2:372m--31938.849293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
85/==/HNHathbandhX  10:43+2:1310:45+2:132m--31949.671283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
86/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:58+2:2911:00+2:292m--31964.961270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
87/==/BYLBelhaX  11:30+2:1811:32+2:182m--31995.519269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
88/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  12:20+2:20-832011.1-271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site