Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:55:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 01:55:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.1 extra coach available for people who travelling from Asr to CWA And As EX1 (ASR TO BINA)
Tue Sep 06, 2016 (06:19PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (8:56PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger
Rating: 3.3/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 24
EX1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Bhopal Junction is 59 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    58 halts    Distance: 1209 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

58 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -16:10+56210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:25+5616:27+562m2118.778237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  16:45+1:0416:47+1:042m2142.361237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpur  17:08+1:0317:10+1:082m1163.745235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:30+1:0817:35+1:125m2178.532239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  17:44+1:1317:46+1:172m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  17:59+1:2218:01+1:222m1199.639243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO  18:16+1:1418:18+1:172m11109.527245mNRGoraya, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46+1:0018:48+1:002m11122.130243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:15+5819:25+5910m11135.529247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56+5119:58+532m21150.554261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#12/==/DOADoraha  20:06+1:0520:08+1:082m21157.857261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18+1:0820:20+1:102m21167.265267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30+1:1020:32+1:122m21178.155269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41+1:1220:43+1:132m21186.248270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55+1:1220:57+1:122m21195.766269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20+1:1521:22+1:172m21221.255272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44+1:1821:46+1:192m11241.421272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08+1:1522:20+1:1312m21249.167276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.7
#20/==/RAABarara  22:42+1:1722:44+1:172m11273.871279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02+1:1823:04+1:182m11295.142280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11+1:1723:13+1:182m01300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.2
#23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05+1:0400:15+1:0910m32330.268278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#24%==%DBDDeoband  00:45+1:3300:47+1:352m12364.485256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:04+1:4501:06+1:562m22388.470247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#26/==/KATKhatauliX  01:25+2:0601:27+2:082m02410.657242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala  01:46+2:0501:48+2:052m12428.561233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:59+2:0702:01+2:092m12439.729229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  02:10+2:0802:15+2:095m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar  02:31+2:1302:33+2:052m22463.667222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar  02:49+2:0602:51+2:062m22481.618217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO  03:23+1:5603:25+1:562m32491.345216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:34+2:0303:36+2:032m12498.029209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3416.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX04:10+2:0104:40+1:5830m--2514.360209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09+2:1005:11+2:102m42543.143204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3021.3
#36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41+1:5205:43+1:532m42564.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13+1:5406:15+1:552m22606.856189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38/==/CHJChataX  06:26+1:5506:28+1:572m12617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55+2:0007:00+2:015m12648.262182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48+2:0007:50+2:012m22697.911171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:12+1:5208:20+1:548m12701.959173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction  09:13+1:4809:15+1:532m22754.449178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48+1:5109:50+1:582m12781.572176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#44/==/BAOBanmorX  10:06+2:0310:08+2:102m02800.631189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45+2:0010:50+2:055m12820.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.2
#46/==/DBADabra  11:28+2:0511:30+2:072m32862.263207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagirO  11:48+2:0511:50+2:092m02881.230214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#48/==/DAADatiaXO  12:13+2:0412:15+2:052m02892.627264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5524.9
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction13:10+1:5013:20+1:5310m--2917.566259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43+1:5913:45+2:022m12942.847284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#51/==/BZYBasaiX  14:01+1:5914:03+2:002m12955.359289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#52/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:16+2:0214:18+2:052m22968.1120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2039.9
#53/==/LARLalitpur JunctionO  14:38+2:2014:40+2:142m121007.991373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#54/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  14:51+2:2014:53+2:222m021024.646396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:08+2:2015:10+2:242m021036.124407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2534.6
#56/==/BINABina JunctionX  16:35+1:4916:40+1:515m221070.770413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#57/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  16:55+1:5816:57+1:582m221088.177413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:19+1:5817:21+1:582m221116.585417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#59/==/BHSVidisha  17:49+2:0117:51+2:042m221156.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.4
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X18:40+2:1518:45+2:165m--21209.437497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55+2:2218:57+2:222m421215.677496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#62/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  19:20+2:2519:22+2:272m021245.333448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0837.9
#63/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30+2:0520:32+2:062m221283.233309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#64/==/ETItarsi JunctionX21:05+2:0021:15+2:0210m321301.368329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  22:17+2:0822:19+2:022m221371.749407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#66/==/BZUBetul  23:03+2:0123:05+2:022m121407.646643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction23:35+2:0200:10+1:5535m--21430.797733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#68/==/MTYMultai  00:24+1:5900:26+2:012m231453.358757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.7
#69/==/PARPandhurna  01:08+1:5801:10+1:592m131494.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#70/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  01:23+2:1101:25+2:132m031512.266411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#71/==/KATLKatolX  01:48+2:0901:50+2:102m031537.537421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction03:30+1:3903:55+1:3025m631598.549315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#73/==/KPKampteeX  04:13+1:4204:15+1:432m031613.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#74/==/BRDBhandara Road  04:45+1:5304:47+1:552m231660.878265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#75/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  05:01+1:5505:03+1:562m031679.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#76/==/TROTirora  05:18+1:5805:20+1:592m031699.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#77/==/GGondia JunctionX  05:51+1:5905:56+1:595m431728.796318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#78/==/AGNAmgaon  06:10+2:0206:12+2:032m031751.181317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#79/==/SKSSalekasa  06:23+2:0606:25+2:072m031766.056325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#80/==/DGGDongargarhX  07:03+2:0307:05+2:042m031801.763353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#81/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  07:35+1:5807:40+1:575m031833.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.5
#82/==/DURGDurg Junction  08:40+1:3308:55+1:3015m331863.560300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#83/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  09:04-09:06-2m131872.543311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.1
#84/==/RRaipur Junction  09:45+1:3209:55+1:3510m531900.669296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#85/==/TLDTildaX  10:28+1:4610:30+1:462m331938.750293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#86/==/HNHathbandhX  10:43+1:4110:45+1:412m331949.571283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#87/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:58+1:4211:00+1:432m431964.861273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#88/==/BYLBelhaX  11:30+1:2111:32+1:222m331995.420268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#89/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  12:20+1:42-832011.4-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site