Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 15:00:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 15:00:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running With SE
Thu Jun 11, 2015 (03:00PM)

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Aug 18 (10:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
ASR - NZM ---- TKD WDP4 NZM - NGP --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NGP - BSP --- ET WAP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295348

cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 25m    58 halts    Distance: 1210 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

58 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -16:15+8210.077233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:30+1816:32+182m2119.280238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas Junction  16:50+2216:52+222m2143.061238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  17:13+2117:15+232m1164.568236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:28+2817:34+306m2179.129239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:44+3017:46+362m2184.065239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:01+3718:03+372m11100.345245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGorayaXO  18:16+3718:18+392m11110.127240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46+2318:48+232m11122.846246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:05+2419:15+2410m11135.922246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56+319:58+72m21151.155260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
12/==/DOADoraha  20:06+1820:08+192m21158.457261mNRDoraha, Punjab
13/==/CHAChawapailX  20:18+2020:20+212m21167.866267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30+2220:32+222m21178.854269mNRNH 1, Punjab
15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41+2320:43+232m21186.949268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55+2320:57+232m21196.765271mNRSirhind, Punjab
17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20+2421:22+252m21221.556272mNRNH-1., Punjab
18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44+2321:46+232m11242.021273mNRNH-1, Haryana
19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08+1822:20+1612m21249.668278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
20/==/RAABarara  22:42+1822:44+172m11274.371279mNRBarara, Haryana
21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02+1823:04+182m11295.643280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
22/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11+1723:13+182m21300.635275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05+500:15+810m32330.768276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%DBDDeoband  00:45+2100:47+222m12364.976258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
25%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:06+2401:08+252m22388.978247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%KATKhatauli  01:25+2801:27+312m--2411.177239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%DRLADaurala  01:41+3301:43+332m12429.051232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:56+3201:58+322m12440.229230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  02:07+3002:12+285m22444.569229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%MDNRModinagar  02:29+3002:31+302m--2464.060221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%GUHGuldhar  02:49+3102:51+302m--2482.116224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:28+1303:30+152m32491.745217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:39+1503:41+152m--2498.434209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX04:10+1904:40+1930m22514.860209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09+2205:11+232m42543.742203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41+1605:43+172m42564.985200mNRPalwal, Haryana
37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13+2206:15+232m22607.356189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/CHJChataX  06:26+2406:28+242m12617.669187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55+2607:00+255m12648.862179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48+4007:50+392m22698.56170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:30+1008:38+158m12702.575174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:20+1309:22+182m22755.162177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48+2109:50+282m12781.972176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BAOBanmorXO  10:06+3710:08+442m--2801.231189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45+3410:50+375m12820.563214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/DBADabra  11:30+3611:32+372m32862.863207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SORSonagirO  11:50+3711:52+392m--2881.630211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DAADatiaX  12:15+3112:17+322m--2893.128264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10+913:20+1810m32918.267259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43+2813:45+282m12943.752285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BZYBasaiX  13:59+2814:01+292m12955.859287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:14+3114:16+342m22968.6100314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/LARLalitpur  14:40+4314:42+452m121008.591373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/JLNJakhalaunO  14:53+5214:55+532m--21025.346394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:10+5015:12+502m--21036.828407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BINABina JunctionXO  16:25+2816:30+295m221071.469414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:45+3516:47+352m221088.778413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:09+3817:11+382m221117.284415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BHSVidishaX  17:39+4617:41+462m221156.554433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X18:40+4118:45+435m121210.038497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55+4918:57+492m421216.243496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh