Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 05:00:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 05:00:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running With SE
Thu Jun 11, 2015 (03:00PM)

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Jun 11 2015 (3:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
ASR - NZM ---- TKD WDP4 NZM - NGP --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NGP - BSP --- ET WAP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295348

cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 25m    58 halts    Distance: 1210 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

58 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -16:15+29210.077233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:30+2916:32+292m2119.280238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas Junction  16:50+3316:52+332m2143.061238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  17:13+3217:15+352m1164.568236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:28+4017:34+446m2179.129239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:44+4417:46+492m2184.065239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:01+5018:03+522m11100.345245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGorayaXO  18:16+5018:18+532m11110.127240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46+3718:48+372m11122.846246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:05+3719:15+3810m11135.922246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56+1819:58+212m21151.155260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
12/==/DOADoraha  20:06+3220:08+322m21158.457261mNRDoraha, Punjab
13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18+3420:20+362m21167.866267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30+3620:32+372m21178.854269mNRNH 1, Punjab
15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41+3820:43+392m21186.949268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55+3920:57+392m21196.765271mNRSirhind, Punjab
17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20+4021:22+412m21221.556272mNRNH-1., Punjab
18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44+4021:46+402m11242.021273mNRNH-1, Haryana
19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08+3522:20+3412m21249.668278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
20/==/RAABarara  22:42+3722:44+372m11274.371279mNRBarara, Haryana
21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02+3723:04+372m11295.643280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
22/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11+3523:13+362m21300.635275mNRyamunanagar, Haryana
23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05+2000:15+2310m32330.768276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%DBDDeoband  00:45+3900:47+402m12364.976258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
25%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:06+4301:08+432m22388.978247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%KATKhatauli  01:25+4901:27+532m--2411.177239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%DRLADaurala  01:41+5401:43+542m12429.051232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:56+5401:58+552m12440.229230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  02:07+5302:12+515m22444.569229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%MDNRModinagar  02:29+5302:31+532m--2464.060221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%GUHGuldhar  02:49+5402:51+542m--2482.116224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:28+3403:30+352m32491.745217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:39+3603:41+362m--2498.434209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX04:10+3704:40+3630m22514.860209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09+4605:11+462m42543.742203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41+3705:43+392m42564.985200mNRPalwal, Haryana
37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13+4406:15+442m22607.356189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/CHJChataX  06:26+4506:28+452m12617.669187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55+4907:00+495m12648.862179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48+1:0507:50+1:052m22698.56170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:30+3808:38+418m12702.575174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:20+4009:22+442m22755.162177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48+4809:50+542m12781.972176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BAOBanmorXO  10:06+5910:08+1:082m--2801.231189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45+5910:50+1:015m12820.563214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/DBADabra  11:30+5811:32+582m32862.863207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SORSonagirO  11:50+5811:52+1:002m--2881.630211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DAADatiaX  12:15+5212:17+522m--2893.128264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10+3313:20+4110m32918.267259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43+5113:45+522m12943.752285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BZYBasaiX  13:59+5214:01+542m12955.859287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:14+5714:16+592m22968.6100314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/LARLalitpur  14:40+1:0914:42+1:102m121008.591373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/JLNJakhalaunO  14:53+1:1814:55+1:192m--21025.346394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:10+1:1615:12+1:172m--21036.828407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BINABina JunctionX  16:25+5916:30+1:005m221071.469414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:45+5516:47+552m221088.778413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:09+5617:11+562m221117.284415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BHSVidishaX  17:39+1:0117:41+1:022m221156.554433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X  18:40+1:0818:45+1:115m121210.038497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55+1:0718:57+1:072m421216.243496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh