Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1725787-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746865-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1915651-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2026483-50

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
ਚਹਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 04, 2016 (01:53PM)
Updated: Mar 08 2017 (01:03) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 24
EX1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Bhopal Junction is 59 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    58 halts    Distance: 1209 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 55m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 35m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

58 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -16:10+55210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 16:25+1:0116:27+1:012m2118.778237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 16:45+1:0616:47+1:062m2142.361236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpur 17:08+1:0417:10+1:062m1163.745235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 17:30+1:0217:35+1:055m2178.532239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 17:44+1:0617:46+1:122m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 17:59+1:1618:01+1:172m1199.639243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO 18:16+1:1618:18+1:182m11109.527245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 18:46+1:0318:48+1:032m11122.130243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 19:15+5619:25+5510m11135.529249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX 19:56+4419:58+472m21150.554261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#12/==/DOADorahaX 20:06+5620:08+572m21157.857261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawapail 20:18+5720:20+1:002m21167.265267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna 20:30+1:0020:32+1:002m21178.155269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 20:41+1:0020:43+1:002m21186.248270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction 20:55+5920:57+1:002m21195.766270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 21:20+1:0021:22+1:012m21221.255274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX 21:44+5721:46+582m11241.421272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 22:08+5622:20+5412m21249.167276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.7
#20/==/RAABarara 22:42+5622:44+562m11273.871279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 23:02+4923:04+492m11295.142280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:11+5123:13+522m21300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.2
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 00:05+4200:15+4410m32330.273278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#24%==%DBDDeobandX 00:43+5400:45+552m12364.476256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 01:04+1:0001:06+1:012m22388.467247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#26/==/KATKhatauliX 01:26+1:0101:28+1:042m12410.677242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala 01:42+1:0601:44+1:062m12428.545233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 01:59+1:0602:01+1:062m12439.729229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 02:10+1:0902:15+1:095m22444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar 02:31+1:0102:33+1:012m22463.667222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar 02:49+1:0202:51+1:022m22481.618217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:23+5103:25+512m32491.345216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:34+5803:36+582m12498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:15+5304:30+5615m22514.369210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#35/==/BVHBallabgarhX 04:55+5504:57+552m42543.129204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.3
#36/==/PWLPalwalX 05:41+4205:43+462m42564.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#37/==/KSVKosi KalanX 06:13+1:0206:15+1:042m22606.856189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38/==/CHJChataX 06:26+1:0606:28+1:072m12617.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 06:55+1:1207:00+1:135m12648.365182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO 07:46+1:2607:48+1:252m22698.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:12+1:1608:20+1:158m12702.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction 09:13+1:0809:15+1:212m22754.549178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX 09:48+1:2309:50+1:272m12781.672176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#44/==/BAOBanmorX 10:06+1:3110:08+1:382m--2800.731189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 10:45+1:3410:50+1:355m12820.167213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.2
#46/==/DBADabra 11:28+1:4211:30+1:442m32862.363207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagirO 11:48+1:4811:50+1:532m--2881.330214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#48/==/DAADatiaXO 12:13+1:5312:15+1:552m22892.727264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5524.9
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction 13:10+1:4013:20+1:4410m22917.666259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#50/==/BABBabina 13:43+1:4913:45+1:502m12942.947284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#51/==/BZYBasaiX 14:01+1:4914:03+1:512m12955.459289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#52/==/TBTTalbahatX 14:16+1:5514:18+1:572m22968.2120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2039.9
#53/==/LARLalitpur JunctionO 14:38+2:1814:40+2:192m121008.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#54/==/JLNJakhalaunXO 14:53+2:2914:55+2:292m--21024.730396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.6
#55/==/DUADhauraXO 15:18+2:2215:20+2:252m--21036.228407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1534.6
#56/==/BINABina JunctionX 16:35+1:5116:40+1:525m221070.870413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#57/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 16:55+2:0016:57+2:002m221088.277413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda 17:19+2:0117:21+2:012m221116.685417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#59/==/BHSVidisha 17:49+2:1217:51+2:132m221156.165431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.4
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X 18:40+2:3518:45+2:365m--21209.537497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 18:55+2:4218:57+2:422m421215.777496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#62/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 19:20+2:4219:22+2:432m--21245.433448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0837.9
#63/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 20:30+2:1720:32+2:172m221283.333309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#64/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:05+2:1621:15+2:1810m321301.468329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 22:17+2:2922:19+2:302m221371.850407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.7
#66/==/BZUBetul 23:03+2:2523:05+2:252m121408.446643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction 23:35+2:1500:10+1:5835m--21431.597733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#68/==/MTYMultai 00:24+2:1000:26+2:112m231454.258757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.7
#69/==/PARPandhurna 01:08+2:1501:10+2:162m131494.884478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#70/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 01:23+2:2201:25+2:232m--31513.166411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#71/==/KATLKatolX 01:48+2:2401:50+2:242m--31538.437421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:30+1:5003:55+1:5625m631599.349315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#73/==/KPKampteeX 04:13+1:5604:15+1:572m--31613.996289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#74/==/BRDBhandara Road 04:45+2:0704:47+2:072m231661.778265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#75/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 05:01+2:0705:03+2:082m--31679.880266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#76/==/TROTirora 05:18+2:1005:20+2:112m--31699.957282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#77/==/GGondia JunctionX 05:51+2:1405:56+2:135m431729.696319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#78/==/AGNAmgaon 06:10+2:1606:12+2:162m--31752.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#79/==/SKSSalekasa 06:23+2:1806:25+2:192m--31766.856325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#80/==/DGGDongargarhX 07:03+2:1507:05+2:162m--31802.663353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#81/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 07:35+2:0407:40+2:035m--31833.931314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.5
#82/==/DURGDurg Junction 08:40+1:5308:55+1:4915m331864.460300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#83/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 09:04+1209:06+112m131873.343311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.1
#84/==/RRaipur Junction 09:45+1:5509:55+1:5910m531901.469296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#85/==/TLDTildaX 10:28+2:0610:30+2:062m331939.650293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#86/==/HNHathbandhX 10:43+2:0010:45+2:002m331950.471283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#87/==/BYTBhataparaXO 10:58+2:0611:00+2:062m431965.761273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#88/==/BYLBelhaXO 11:30+2:0711:32+2:072m331996.322268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#89/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 12:15+2:17-832012.3-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site