Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 10:26:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 10:26:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 13, 2016 (04:21PM)

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 12 2016 (5:07AM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger
Rating: 3.3/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Bhopal Junction is 59 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    58 halts    Distance: 1209 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

58 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -16:10+51210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:25+5816:27+582m2118.778237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  16:45+1:0016:47+1:002m2142.361237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpur  17:08+5817:10+1:002m1163.745235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:30+1:0517:35+1:105m2178.532239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:44+1:1017:46+1:152m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  17:59+1:1818:01+1:182m1199.639243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO  18:16+1:1518:18+1:172m11109.527245mNRGoraya, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46+5618:48+562m11122.130243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:15+5019:25+5110m11135.529247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56+4119:58+452m21150.554261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#12/==/DOADoraha  20:06+5420:08+562m21157.857261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18+5620:20+572m21167.265267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30+5720:32+492m21178.155269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41+4920:43+502m21186.248270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55+4920:57+492m21195.766269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20+5421:22+542m21221.255272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44+5321:46+542m11241.421272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08+4922:20+4612m21249.168276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.8
#20/==/RAABarara  22:42+4922:44+502m11273.971279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02+5223:04+522m11295.242280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11+5223:13+532m01300.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.2
#23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05+4700:15+5110m32330.368278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#24/--/DBDDeoband  00:45+5800:47+1:002m12364.585258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#25/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:04+1:0601:06+1:112m22388.570247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#26/==/KATKhatauliX  01:25+1:1501:27+1:182m02410.757239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala  01:46+1:1401:48+1:152m12428.661232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:59+1:1802:01+1:192m12439.829230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  02:10+1:1902:15+1:215m22444.174227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar  02:31+1:2902:33+1:302m22463.767222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar  02:49+1:3202:51+1:332m22481.718217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:23+1:2103:25+1:232m32491.445216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:34+1:3203:36+1:322m12498.129209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3416.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX04:10+1:2904:40+1:1630m--2514.460209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09+1:3405:11+1:352m42543.243204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3021.3
#36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41+1:1305:43+1:142m42564.485199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13+1:2206:15+1:232m22606.956189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38/==/CHJChataX  06:26+1:2506:28+1:262m12617.169187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55+1:2707:00+1:285m12648.262182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48+1:3507:50+1:352m22698.011171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:12+1:2508:20+1:278m12702.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.5
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction  09:13+1:2309:15+1:272m22754.549178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48+1:2709:50+1:332m12781.572176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#44/==/BAOBanmorX  10:06+1:3810:08+1:432m02800.731189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45+1:3810:50+1:425m12820.167213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.2
#46/==/DBADabra  11:28+1:4811:30+1:492m32862.363207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagirO  11:48+1:4911:50+1:532m02881.330214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#48/==/DAADatiaXO  12:13+1:4912:15+1:492m02892.727264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5524.9
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction13:10+1:2613:20+1:2910m--2917.666259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43+1:3713:45+1:372m12942.947284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#51/==/BZYBasaiX  14:01+1:3614:03+1:382m12955.459289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#52/==/TBTTalbahat  14:16+1:4014:18+1:422m22968.2120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2039.9
#53/==/LARLalitpur JunctionO  14:38+1:5614:40+1:572m121008.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#54/==/JLNJakhalaunXO  14:51+2:0514:53+2:062m021024.746396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:08+2:0415:10+2:062m021036.224407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2534.6
#56/==/BINABina JunctionX  16:35+1:2916:40+1:315m221070.870413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#57/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  16:55+1:4016:57+1:402m221088.277413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:19+1:4117:21+1:412m221116.685417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#59/==/BHSVidisha  17:49+1:4817:51+1:492m221156.165431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.4
#60/==/BPLBhopal Junction•X18:40+2:0018:45+2:025m--21209.537497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55+2:0618:57+2:062m421215.777496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#62/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  19:20+2:1419:22+2:152m021245.333448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0837.9
#63/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30+1:5720:32+1:572m221283.333309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#64/==/ETItarsi JunctionX21:05+1:4021:15+1:4210m--21301.368328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  22:17+1:5422:19+1:562m221371.749407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#66/==/BZUBetul  23:03+2:0423:05+2:052m121407.746643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction23:35+1:5700:10+1:4035m--21430.897733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#68/==/MTYMultai  00:24+1:4300:26+1:452m231453.458757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.7
#69/==/PARPandhurna  01:08+1:5101:10+1:512m131494.184478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#70/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  01:23+1:5301:25+1:532m031512.366411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#71/==/KATLKatolX  01:48+1:5501:50+1:552m031537.637421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction03:30+1:1903:55+1:2325m631598.649315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#73/==/KPKampteeX  04:13+1:2304:15+1:232m031613.196289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#74/==/BRDBhandara Road  04:45+1:4004:47+1:402m231660.978265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#75/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction  05:01+1:4105:03+1:422m031679.180266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#76/==/TROTirora  05:18+1:4405:20+1:452m031699.257282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#77/==/GGondia JunctionX  05:51+1:4105:56+1:405m431728.896318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#78/==/AGNAmgaon  06:10+1:4506:12+1:452m031751.281317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#79/==/SKSSalekasa  06:23+1:4706:25+1:482m031766.156325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#80/==/DGGDongargarhXO  07:03+1:3607:05+1:372m031801.863353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#81/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  07:35+1:2807:40+1:265m031833.131314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.5
#82/==/DURGDurg Junction  08:40+1:1308:55+1:1115m331863.760300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#83/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  09:04+1:0209:06+1:022m131872.643311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.1
#84/==/RRaipur Junction  09:45+1:1209:55+1:1510m531900.769296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#85/==/TLDTildaX  10:28+1:2410:30+1:232m331938.850293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#86/==/HNHathbandhX  10:43+1:2510:45+1:252m331949.671283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#87/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:58+1:2211:00+1:222m431964.961273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#88/==/BYLBelhaX  11:30+1:2011:32+1:202m331995.620268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#89/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  12:20+1:21-832011.5-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site