Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2087459-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2112884-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2214195-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2329735-0

18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਚਹਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Now available for E-catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running as Passenger in place of 51832 From Agra Cantt. To Jhansi . On 27.May.17
Sat May 27, 2017 (10:20AM)
Updated: Jun 12 2017 (12:29) by ★★★N e H e a r t K i r t i ★★ ★^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.3/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - average (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 59 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 5m    32 halts    Distance: 514 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

32 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -16:10+24210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX 16:25+3516:27+352m2118.778237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 16:45+3616:47+362m2142.361236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpur 17:08+3417:10+362m1163.745235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 17:30+3317:35+375m2178.532239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 17:44+3817:46+452m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 17:59+4918:01+492m1199.639243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO 18:16+4718:18+502m11109.527245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 18:46+3518:48+342m11122.130243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 19:15+2819:25+3010m11135.529249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX 19:56+1919:58+232m21150.548261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#12/==/DOADoraha 20:07+2920:08+291m21157.857261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawapail 20:18+3020:20+322m21167.265267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna 20:30+3420:32+342m21178.155269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 20:41+3520:43+352m21186.248270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction 20:55+3420:57+352m21195.766270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 21:20+3421:22+352m21221.253274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX 21:45+3021:46+321m11241.421272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 22:08+3122:20+3212m21249.167276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.7
#20/==/RAABarara 22:42+3722:44+372m11273.871279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 23:02+3723:04+372m11295.142280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:11+3723:14+383m21300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.2
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 00:05+2500:15+2710m32330.274278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.3
#24%==%DBDDeobandX 00:43+3000:45+312m12364.576256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 01:04+3201:06+322m22388.567247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#26/==/KATKhatauliX 01:26+3301:28+362m12410.777242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala 01:42+4001:44+402m12428.645233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 01:59+4202:01+422m12439.829229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 02:10+4102:15+415m22444.174228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar 02:31+4402:33+442m22463.767222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar 02:49+4402:51+442m22481.718217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 03:23+3903:25+402m32491.445216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 03:34+3903:36+392m12498.125209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.3
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 04:15+3204:30+3415m22514.469210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2528.8
#35/==/BVHBallabgarhX 04:55+4004:57+402m42543.229204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.2
#36/==/PWLPalwalX 05:41+3105:43+352m42564.485199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#37/==/KSVKosi KalanX 06:13+4306:15+332m22606.956189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38/==/CHJChataX 06:26+3406:28+352m12617.269187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.2
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 06:55+3607:00+365m12648.465182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 07:46+4607:48+452m22698.210173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:244.1
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 08:12+3308:20+338m12702.363172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.5
#42/==/DHODholpur Junction 09:10+2909:15+345m2,32754.849177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX 09:48+4809:50+462m12781.872176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#44/==/BAOBanmorX 10:06+5010:08+1:002m22801.031188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 10:45+1:0210:50+1:035m12820.467213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.2
#46/==/DBADabra 11:28+1:0911:30+1:102m3,22862.663207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagirO 11:48+1:1011:50+1:142m22881.630214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#48/==/DAADatiaXO 12:13+1:0812:15+1:092m22893.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5524.9
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction 13:10+4713:20+5010m22917.966259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#50/==/BABBabina 13:43+5913:45+1:002m12943.247284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#51/==/BZYBasaiX 14:01+5914:03+1:012m12955.759289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#52/==/TBTTalbahatX 14:16+1:0314:18+1:072m22968.5120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2039.9
#53/==/LARLalitpur JunctionO 14:38+1:2214:40+1:232m121008.377373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.6
#54/==/JLNJakhalaunXO 14:53+1:2914:55+1:302m--21024.930396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.6
#55/==/DUADhauraXO 15:18+1:1815:20+1:192m--21036.528407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1534.6
#56/==/BINABina JunctionX 16:35+4516:40+465m221071.170413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#57/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 16:55+5216:57+512m221088.577413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda 17:19+5317:21+532m221116.985417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#59/==/BHSVidisha 17:49+5817:51+592m221156.465431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.4
#60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 18:40+1:1118:45+1:125m121209.837497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj 18:55+1:1618:57+1:162m421216.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.7
#62/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 19:20+1:2219:22+1:252m--21245.733448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0837.9
#63/==/HBDHoshangabadXO 20:30+1:0020:32+1:012m221283.633309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#64/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:05+5821:15+5810m321301.768328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.3
#65/==/GDYAGhoradongriX 22:17+1:0222:19+1:022m221371.951407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.7
#66/==/BZUBetul 23:02+1:0123:05+1:013m121408.646643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#67/==/AMLAAmla Junction 23:35+5100:10+3735m--21431.797733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#68/==/MTYMultai 00:24+3800:26+382m231454.358757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.7
#69/==/PARPandhurna 01:08+4001:10+402m131495.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#70/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX 01:23+4401:25+442m--31513.366411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#71/==/KATLKatolX 01:48+4101:50+412m--31538.537421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#72/==/NGPNagpur Junction 03:30+3703:55+3525m631599.549315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#73/==/KPKampteeX 04:13+4104:15+442m--31614.196289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#74/==/BRDBhandara Road 04:45+5704:47+582m231661.978265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#75/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction 05:01+5805:03+492m--31680.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#76/==/TROTirora 05:18+5205:20+522m--31700.157282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#77/==/GGondia JunctionX 05:51+5105:56+515m431729.796318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#78/==/AGNAmgaon 06:10+5506:12+552m--31752.181317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#79/==/SKSSalekasa 06:23+1:0006:25+1:012m--31767.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#80/==/DGGDongargarhX 07:03+1:0107:05+1:022m--31802.863353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#81/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 07:35+5607:40+545m--31834.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.5
#82/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 08:40+3808:55+3615m331864.654300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#83/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 09:05+109:06+01m131873.543311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.1
#84/==/RRaipur Junction 09:45+4109:55+4510m531901.669296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#85/==/TLDTildaX 10:28+5410:30+542m331939.750293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#86/==/HNHathbandhX 10:43+5010:45+502m331950.671283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#87/==/BYTBhataparaX 10:58+5011:00+512m431965.861273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#88/==/BYLBelhaX 11:30+5211:32+522m331996.522268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#89/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 12:15+1:19-832012.5-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.