Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 07:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 07:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:44AM)

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Apr 03 (3:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
ASR - NZM ---- TKD WDP4 NZM - NGP --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NGP - BSP --- ET WAP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295348

Reversals
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 55m    32 halts    Distance: 515 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:15 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

32 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -16:15+18210.077233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:30+2916:32+292m2119.280238mNRJandiala, Punjab
3/==/BEASBeas Junction  16:50+3316:52+332m2143.061238mNRBeas, Punjab
4/==/KREKartarpurX  17:13+3217:15+352m1164.568236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:28+4417:34+476m2179.129239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  17:44+4617:46+512m2184.065239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:01+5218:03+522m11100.345245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/GRYGorayaXO  18:16+5118:18+532m11110.127240mNRGoraya, Punjab
9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46+3718:48+372m11122.846246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:05+4019:15+4010m11135.922246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56+2019:58+232m21151.155260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
12/==/DOADoraha  20:06+2720:08+272m21158.457261mNRDoraha, Punjab
13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18+2920:20+302m21167.866267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30+3020:32+312m21178.854269mNRNH 1, Punjab
15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41+3320:43+342m21186.949268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55+3420:57+342m21196.765271mNRSirhind, Punjab
17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20+3721:22+372m21221.556272mNRNH-1., Punjab
18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44+3321:46+342m11242.021273mNRNH-1, Haryana
19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08+2922:20+2812m21249.668278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
20/==/RAABarara  22:42+3222:44+322m11274.371279mNRBarara, Haryana
21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02+3323:04+332m11295.643280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
22/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11+3323:13+342m21300.635275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05+1900:15+2210m32330.768276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
24%--%DBDDeoband  00:45+3500:47+362m12364.976258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
25%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:06+3901:08+392m22388.978247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
26%==%KATKhatauli  01:25+4201:27+452m--2411.177239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
27%==%DRLADaurala  01:41+4701:43+482m12429.051232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
28%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:56+4801:58+482m12440.229230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
29%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  02:07+4802:12+465m22444.569229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%MDNRModinagar  02:29+3902:31+392m--2464.060221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
31%==%GUHGuldhar  02:49+4402:51+442m--2482.116224mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
32%==%GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:28+3103:30+322m32491.745217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:39+3703:41+372m--2498.434209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin•X04:10+3804:40+3630m22514.860209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09+3905:11+392m42543.742203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41+2805:43+312m42564.985200mNRPalwal, Haryana
37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13+3606:15+372m22607.356189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/CHJChataX  06:26+3706:28+382m12617.669187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55+3907:00+395m12648.862179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48+4907:50+492m22698.56170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:30+2308:38+278m12702.575174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:20+3409:22+462m22755.162177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48+4909:50+542m12781.972176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/BAOBanmorXO  10:06+5810:08+1:072m--2801.231189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45+5610:50+575m12820.563214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/DBADabra  11:30+5711:32+592m32862.863207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
47/==/SORSonagirO  11:50+5911:52+1:022m--2881.630211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DAADatiaX  12:15+5512:17+562m--2893.128264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10+3713:20+4310m32918.267259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43+5213:45+572m12943.752285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/BZYBasaiX  13:59+5614:01+582m12955.859287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:14+1:0014:16+1:022m22968.6100314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/LARLalitpur  14:40+1:1114:42+1:142m121008.591373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/JLNJakhalaunO  14:53+1:2214:55+1:222m--21025.346394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:10+1:1815:12+1:202m--21036.828407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/BINABina JunctionXO  16:25+5016:30+525m221071.469414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:45+5716:47+582m221088.778413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:09+5817:11+582m221117.284415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BHSVidishaX  17:39+1:0017:41+1:012m221156.554433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  18:40+5818:45+1:005m121210.038497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55+1:0218:57+1:042m421216.243496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30+5220:32+532m221283.633308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  21:05+5221:15+5410m321301.768329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh