Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 21:10:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 21:10:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 13, 2016 (04:21PM)

18238/Chhattisgarh Express
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.9/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 59 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 55m    32 halts    Distance: 514 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:10 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

32 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction»  -16:15-210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#2/==/JNLJandialaX  16:30-16:32-2m2118.778237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.5
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction  16:50-16:52-2m2142.361237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#4/==/KREKartarpurX  17:13-17:15-2m1163.768235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  17:28-17:34-6m2178.529239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:104.8
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  17:44-17:46-2m2183.365239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  18:01-18:03-2m1199.646243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:139.9
#8/==/GRYGorayaO  18:16-18:18-2m11109.527245mNRGoraya, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2812.6
#9/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  18:46-18:48-2m11122.147243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#10/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  19:05-19:15-10m11135.522247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwalX  19:56-19:58-2m21150.554261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#12/==/DOADoraha  20:06-20:08-2m21157.857261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.4
#13/==/CHAChawapail  20:18-20:20-2m21167.265267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#14/==/KNNKhanna  20:30-20:32-2m21178.155269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  20:41-20:43-2m21186.248270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction  20:55-20:57-2m21195.766269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  21:20-21:22-2m21221.255272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityX  21:44-21:46-2m11241.421272mNRNH-1, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  22:08-22:20-12m21249.168276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2224.8
#20/==/RAABarara  22:42-22:44-2m11273.971279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop  23:02-23:04-2m11295.243280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  23:11-23:13-2m21300.235276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:5230.1
#23/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:05-00:15-10m32330.368278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#24%--%DBDDeoband  00:45-00:47-2m12364.576258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar  01:06-01:08-2m22388.578247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#26%==%KATKhatauliX  01:25-01:27-2m--2410.777239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27%==%DRLADaurala  01:41-01:43-2m12428.651232mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#28%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  01:56-01:58-2m12439.829230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#29%==%MTCMeerut City Junction  02:07-02:12-5m22444.169227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.6
#30/==/MDNRModinagar  02:29-02:31-2m22463.760222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar  02:49-02:51-2m--2481.716217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:379.7
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  03:28-03:30-2m32491.445216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction  03:39-03:41-2m--2498.134209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2916.2
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•X04:10-04:40-30m22514.460209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2928.8
#35/==/BVHBallabgarhX  05:09-05:11-2m42543.243204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3021.3
#36/==/PWLPalwalX  05:41-05:43-2m42564.485199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#37/==/KSVKosi KalanX  06:13-06:15-2m22606.956189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#38/==/CHJChataX  06:26-06:28-2m12617.169187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.1
#39/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  06:55-07:00-5m12648.262182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.8
#40/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiXO  07:48-07:50-2m22698.06171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#41/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  08:30-08:38-8m12702.075172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4252.5
#42/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  09:20-09:22-2m22754.562178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#43/==/MRAMorenaX  09:48-09:50-2m12781.572176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#44/==/BAOBanmorXO  10:06-10:08-2m--2800.731189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  10:45-10:50-5m12820.163213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.2
#46/==/DBADabra  11:30-11:32-2m32862.363207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#47/==/SORSonagirO  11:50-11:52-2m--2881.330214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.4
#48/==/DAADatiaXO  12:15-12:17-2m--2892.728264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5324.9
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction  13:10-13:20-10m32917.666259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#50/==/BABBabinaX  13:43-13:45-2m12942.954284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#51/==/BZYBasaiX  13:59-14:01-2m12955.459289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#52/==/TBTTalbahatX  14:14-14:16-2m22968.2100313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2439.9
#53/==/LARLalitpur  14:40-14:42-2m121008.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.6
#54/==/JLNJakhalaunO  14:53-14:55-2m--21024.746396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#55/==/DUADhauraXO  15:10-15:12-2m--21036.228407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1334.6
#56/==/BINABina JunctionX  16:25-16:30-5m221070.870413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#57/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  16:45-16:47-2m221088.277413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.4
#58/==/BAQGanj Basoda  17:09-17:11-2m221116.685417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#59/==/BHSVidishaX  17:39-17:41-2m221156.154431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.4
#60/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX18:40-18:45-5m--21209.537497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#61/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  18:55-18:57-2m421215.744496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3367.6
#62/==/HBDHoshangabadXO  20:30-20:32-2m221283.333309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.1
#63/==/ETItarsi JunctionX21:05-21:15-10m--21301.368329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.4
#64/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  22:17-22:19-2m221371.749407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4435.9
#65/==/BZUBetul  23:03-23:05-2m--21407.746643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.1
#66/==/AMLAAmla Junction  23:35-00:10-35m121430.897733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.6
#67/==/MTYMultai  00:24-00:26-2m231453.458757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.7
#68/==/PARPandhurna  01:08-01:10-2m131494.184478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.2
#69/==/NRKRNarkher JunctionX  01:23-01:25-2m--31512.366411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#70/==/KATLKatolX  01:48-01:50-2m--31537.637421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#71/==/NGPNagpur Junction03:30-03:55-25m631598.648315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.6
#72/==/KPKampteeX  04:13-04:15-2m--31613.196289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.8
#73/==/BRDBhandara Road  04:45-04:47-2m231660.978265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.1
#74/==/TMRTumsar Road  05:01-05:03-2m--31679.180266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#75/==/TROTirora  05:18-05:20-2m--31699.257282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.6
#76/==/GGondia JunctionX  05:51-05:56-5m431728.896318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.4
#77/==/AGNAmgaon  06:10-06:12-2m--31751.281317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#78/==/SKSSalekasa  06:23-06:25-2m--31766.156325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3835.8
#79/==/DGGDongargarh  07:03-07:05-2m--31801.863353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#80/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon  07:35-07:40-5m--31833.131314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.5
#81/==/DURGDurg Junction  08:40-08:55-15m331863.660300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:098.9
#82/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  09:04-09:06-2m131872.643311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.1
#83/==/RRaipur Junction  09:45-09:55-10m631900.769296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#84/==/TLDTildaX  10:28-10:30-2m--31938.850293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#85/==/HNHathbandhX  10:43-10:45-2m--31949.671283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#86/==/BYTBhataparaX  10:58-11:00-2m--31964.961273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#87/==/BYLBelhaX  11:30-11:32-2m--31995.520268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4816.0
#88/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  12:20--832011.5-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site