Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 10:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 10:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Speed up by 160 minutes wef 25/9/16 ALLP Arr : 16.45 2.Trains provided temporary stoppage at GUNADALA railway station from 12.08.2016 to 23.08.2016
Sat Aug 06,
...
more...
2016 (11:46PM)

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 23 2016 (7:00PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (18)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.
Travel Time: 48h 15m    84 halts    Distance: 2273 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

84 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  -10:50+0510.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh  11:18+111:20+12m1113.341198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3624.4
#3/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  11:56-111:58+02m1137.735227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.6
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  12:25-112:35+110m2153.271245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#5/==/PNWPundhag  12:49+112:50+21m2169.963292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#6/==/JAAJhalida  13:12+213:13+41m0193.138298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  13:33+013:35+22m21105.748256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#8/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  14:50-315:05+215m31165.428633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia  15:20+215:25+25m21172.578655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road  15:57+1115:58+131m01214.282577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#11/--/BANOBano  16:37+2116:38+221m01267.437440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.2
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+117:45+61m11308.660218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#13/==/BNDMBondamundaX  18:09+1218:10+121m21332.726213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.5
#14/==/ROURourkela JunctionX18:25+518:55+1530m--1339.259198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#15/==/GPRajgangpurX  19:25+1919:26+201m11368.965237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#16/==/BMBBamraX  19:58+1519:59+171m01403.553262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40+720:50+610m11440.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#18%==%RGLRengali  21:13+1821:15+182m01466.269206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.8
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  21:33+521:35+52m21487.010162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:101.7
#20%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:45+1421:55+1610m01488.764160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2324.4
#21%--%ATSAttabira  22:18+2122:20+242m01513.1108162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.1
#22%--%BRGABargarh RoadXO  22:30+3122:35+345m01531.258184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.2
#23%--%BRPLBarpaliX  22:55+3222:57+362m01550.465177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir  23:50+5223:55+565m01607.447185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#25%--%BUDMBadmal  00:50+4800:52+492m02650.828209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  01:35+2901:45+3110m02670.852210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27%==%KSNGKesingaX  02:01+3302:02+341m12684.761184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#28%==%RPRDRupra RoadO  02:18+3702:19+381m02701.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#29%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  02:28+3802:30+382m02707.660248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodalaO  02:55+3702:57+372m02732.654373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMunigudaX  03:25+3203:27+322m02757.651359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4235.8
#32|--|THVTherubali  04:09+2204:10+261m02793.451269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road  04:21+3604:22+401m02802.712253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:489.3
#34/==/RGDARayagadaX  05:10+505:25+1215m02812.162227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4445.2
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:09-06:10-1m02857.322122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#36/==/PVPParvatipuramX  06:15+1406:16+151m02859.155124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.8
#37/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX  06:42+1106:43+131m22882.963139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5254.3
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  07:35+1007:40+115m02937.26866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:11+1608:12+171m22972.27256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#40/==/SCMSimhachalamXO  08:27-08:28-1m02990.21826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:278.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX08:55+1309:15+1320m--2998.33311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#42/==/DVDDuvvadaX  09:45+1409:47+152m121014.74446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle  10:09+1610:10+181m221030.76832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#44/==/YLMElamanchiliX  10:31+2010:32+201m021054.47122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  10:47+2410:48+251m021072.18423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46/==/TUNITuni  11:04+3011:05+311m121094.47124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram  11:19+3311:20+351m121111.17628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#48/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:35+3611:36+381m021130.24916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#49/==/PAPPithapuramX  11:43+4011:44+441m021135.97217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  11:54+4711:55+481m321147.98417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#51/==/APTAnapartiX  12:14+5812:15+1:001m021174.41419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#52/==/DWPDwarapudiO  12:31+4812:32+501m021178.23118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:11+4013:16+435m121198.13323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#54/--/KVRKovvurX  13:29+4213:30+441m321205.26321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  13:44+5413:45+551m221219.97018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem  14:02+5814:03+591m321239.68718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#57/==/EEEluru  14:36+1:0614:37+1:071m321287.32418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#58/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  17:05+2417:20+2315m021347.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#59/==/TELTenali Junction  17:49+3417:50+361m321378.57016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#60/==/NDONidubroluX  18:09+4218:10+421m021400.5659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#61/==/BPPBapatla  18:29+4818:30+481m021421.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#62/==/CLXChiralaX  18:41+5418:42+551m021436.1728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:59+5619:00+571m021456.4608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngoleX  19:29+5819:30+591m321485.55812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#65/==/SKMSingarayakondaXO  19:59+5520:00+561m221513.7-26mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0437.8
#66/==/KVZKavaliX  20:04+1:0820:05+1:091m221551.53121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#67/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  20:37+1:1020:38+1:121m221567.95016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#68/==/NLRNellore  21:19+2621:20+261m321602.22921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.5
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction  22:40+1622:42+192m121640.77619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta  23:04+2623:05+271m221668.66833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#71/==/SPESullurupeta  23:29+2523:30+271m221695.8409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0582.6
#72/==/MASChennai CentralX01:35+2002:00+2325m531778.4648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3941.7
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur  02:39+3902:40+401m031820.14648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  03:15+3103:20+285m131847.06892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3944.2
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  03:59+2604:00+281m031891.240197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  04:25+2204:30+235m131908.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.6
#77/==/GYMGudiyattamX  04:54+2604:55+271m331932.690270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#78/==/VNVaniyambadiO  05:24+3805:25+391m031976.224355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  06:05+1906:10+225m031992.248404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#80/==/TPTTirupatturX  06:19+2706:20+281m031999.370392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#81/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:40+2906:41+311m032022.574388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#82/==/BQIBommidiX  07:19+2907:20+301m032069.262426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.3
#83/==/SASalem JunctionX  08:02+2508:05+373m032112.455283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#84/==/EDErode JunctionX  09:10+3109:20+4010m232171.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#85/==/TUPTiruppurX  10:03+4410:05+442m132222.250306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•O  11:05+3011:10+305m032272.655417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.3
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  12:10+3712:15+385m232327.93880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1044.2
#88/==/SRRShoranur Junction13:25+2113:35+4410m532372.16226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#89/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  14:07+5514:10+1:013m132405.2663mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#90/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  15:00+1:1615:02+2:032m132459.8815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations02:2319.4
#91/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  17:25+2717:30+325m432479.2743mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.4
#92/--/TUVRTuravurX  17:49+4517:50+461m132502.7667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)O  17:59+5018:00+551m232512.6829mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#94/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  18:08+1:0218:09+1:021m132523.61011mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:1613.2
#95/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  19:25+2-332536.8-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site