Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:55:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:55:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सप्रेस

DHN/Dhanbad Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Due to line block and power block to facilitate engineering works between Tada – Sulurpeta in Chennai – Gudur section, the following changes will be made...
more...
in the pattern of train services from 13.10.2016 to 02.12.2016 except Tuesday/Wednesday and Saturday/Sunday Train No13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha express will be regulated at Sulurpeta for 90 minutes – from 23.40 hrs. to 01.10 hrs. The train will then be dealt on wrong line from Sulurpeta to Tada. Source: SOUTHERN RAILWAYS OFFICIAL FB PAGE Author: ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI.
Fri Oct 14, 2016 (09:19PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:15PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.
Travel Time: 48h 10m    84 halts    Distance: 2273 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 +2 nights (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

84 halts. 377 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  -10:50+0710.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh  11:18+111:20+22m1113.346198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#3/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  11:52+211:54+22m1137.730227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.6
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  12:25+012:35+210m2153.271245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#5/==/PNWPundag  12:49+312:50+41m2169.963292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#6/==/JAAJhalida  13:12+413:13+51m0193.138298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  13:33+213:35+32m21105.748256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#8/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  14:50+215:05+315m31165.428633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia  15:20+315:25+35m21172.578655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road  15:57+1115:58+121m01214.282577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#11/--/BANOBano  16:37+2316:38+241m01267.437440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.2
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+017:45+51m11308.660218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#13/==/BNDMBondamundaX  18:09+318:10+31m21332.726213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.5
#14/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  18:25+518:55+2230m--1339.259198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#15/==/GPRajgangpurX  19:25+2519:26+261m11368.965237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#16/==/BMBBamra  19:58+2319:59+241m01403.553262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40+1220:50+1010m11440.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#18%==%RGLRengali  21:13+2821:15+282m01466.262206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  21:35-21:37-2m21487.08162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#20%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:50+1922:00+1910m01488.781160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.4
#21%--%ATSAttabira  22:18+2922:20+312m01513.1108162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.1
#22%--%BRGABargarh RoadXO  22:30+3922:35+405m01531.258184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.2
#23%--%BRPLBarpaliX  22:55+3822:57+432m01550.441177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir  00:20+2700:25+345m02607.479185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#25%--%BUDMBadmal  00:58+4501:00+452m02650.834209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionXO  01:35+3301:45+3510m02670.856210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27%==%KSNGKesingaXO  02:00+3602:02+362m12684.765184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#28%==%RPRDRupra RoadO  02:17+3802:19+382m02701.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#29%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  02:28+3602:30+362m02707.660248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodalaO  02:55+3502:57+352m02732.654373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMunigudaX  03:25+2903:27+302m02757.652359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.8
#32/==/THVTherubaliO  04:08+2304:10+252m02793.456269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#33/==/SPRDSingapur RoadXO  04:20+3604:22+362m02802.743253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#34/==/RGDARayagadaX  04:35+3604:50+3915m02812.171227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+005:30+02m02857.322122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram  05:35+4805:37+482m02859.157124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.8
#37/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX  06:02+4406:05+443m22882.947139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.3
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  07:15+2807:20+285m02937.27566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction  07:48+3407:50+342m22972.27257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#40/==/SCMSimhachalamO  08:05-08:07-2m02990.21026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO08:55+1109:15+1320m--2998.33411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#42/==/DVDDuvvadaX  09:45+1509:47+152m121015.34446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle  10:09+1510:10+171m221031.36832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#44/==/YLMElamanchiliX  10:31+2010:32+221m021055.17122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  10:47+2710:48+271m021072.88423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46/==/TUNITuni  11:04+2911:05+311m121095.17124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram  11:19+3311:20+351m121111.87628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#48/==/GLPGollaproluO  11:35+4211:36+431m021130.84916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#49/==/PAPPithapuram  11:43+4111:44+431m021136.67217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  11:54+4811:55+491m321148.68417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#51/==/APTAnapartiX  12:14+5212:15+541m021175.11419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#52/==/DWPDwarapudiXO  12:31+4312:32+451m021178.83118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:11+3813:16+415m121198.73323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#54/--/KVRKovvurX  13:29+4613:30+491m321205.96321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  13:44+5613:45+571m221220.57018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem  14:02+1:0014:03+1:011m321240.38718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#57/==/EEEluru  14:36+1:1314:37+1:141m321288.02418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#58/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  17:05+1117:20+1415m021347.66526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#59/==/TELTenali Junction  17:49+2717:50+291m321379.17016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#60/==/NDONidubroluX  18:09+3518:10+371m021401.2659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#61/==/BPPBapatla  18:29+3918:30+401m021421.78210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#62/==/CLXChirala  18:41+4618:42+481m021436.8728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:59+4919:00+511m021457.1608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngoleX  19:29+5519:30+561m321486.15812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#65/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  19:59+5220:00+521m221514.49426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#66/==/KVZKavaliX  20:24+3820:25+401m221552.18221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#67/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  20:37+4220:38+451m221568.65016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#68/==/NLRNellore  21:19+2221:20+221m321602.92921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.5
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction  22:40+1322:42+132m121641.48018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.8
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta  23:03+2723:05+262m221669.27133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#71/==/SPESullurupeta  23:28+2723:30+1:252m221696.5439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#72/==/MASChennai CentralX01:25+1:0401:55+1:0330m531779.1588mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:4341.7
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur  02:38+1:1902:40+1:192m031820.74648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  03:15+1:1203:20+1:115m131847.77092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  03:58+1:0804:00+1:162m131891.940197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  04:25+1:0204:30+1:215m131908.764215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#77/==/GYMGudiyattamX  04:53+1:0204:55+1:232m331933.375270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3543.6
#78/==/VNVaniyambadi  05:30+5905:31+1:171m031976.940355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO  05:55+1:0105:56+1:091m031992.916404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:267.1
#80/==/TPTTirupatturX  06:22+5606:23+571m032000.077392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#81/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:41+1:0106:42+1:021m032023.276388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.6
#82/==/BQIBommidiX  07:19+1:0007:20+1:011m032069.862426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.3
#83/==/SASalem JunctionX  08:02+5908:05+1:003m032113.155283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#84/==/EDErode JunctionX  09:10+5409:20+5510m232172.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#85/==/TUPTiruppurX  10:03+1:0310:05+1:032m132222.955306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•O  11:00+5811:05+575m032273.427417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.7
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  13:10+3113:20+2810m332329.12780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.2
#88/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX15:00+615:10+3410m532373.26226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#89/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  15:42+4315:45+443m132406.4673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.6
#90/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  16:34+4916:36+492m132461.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.4
#91/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  17:30+2917:35+335m432480.4593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#92/--/TUVRTuravur  17:59+4918:00+521m132503.8667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  18:09+5618:10+581m232513.8479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/--/MAKMMararikkulam  18:24+5918:25+1:001m132524.71211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.2
#95/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  19:30+12-332537.9-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site