Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:01:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 06:01:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 03, 2013 (10:46PM)

13351/Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express

Sep 13 2014 (11:08AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-; S6-S7-S8-PC-A1-B1-B2*-A2*-ST1*-ST2*-; ST3*-ST4*-ST5*-GS*-SLR*;(DHN-VSKP, MAS-SRR) ; *Tata portion attached at ROU; CC reverses for VSKP-MAS & SRR-ALLP)
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Average
Loco
Official Loco DHN - ROU :- WAM-4 ROU - VSKP :- WDM-3A/WDG-3A...
Read more...
(Twins) VSKP - MAS :- WAM-4/WAP-1 MAS - ALLP:- WAM-4/WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 49h 35m    84 halts    Distance: 2268 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

84 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  -10:50+4510.030235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
2/==/KTHKatrasgarh  11:18+511:20+52m1113.834198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
3/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  11:56+511:58+62m1134.335227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  12:25+812:35+710m2149.871245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5/==/PNWPundhag  12:49+812:50+91m2166.563291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
6/==/JAAJhalida  13:12+1313:13+141m--189.738297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  13:33+1613:35+172m21102.548254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
8/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  14:50+2315:05+3115m31162.228632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
9/==/HTEHatia  15:20+3115:25+325m--1169.278657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
10/--/GBXGovindpur Road  15:57+3815:58+391m--1210.982577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
11/--/BANOBano  16:37+3616:38+411m--1264.136452mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:49+1717:50+201m--1306.252218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
13/-=/BNDMBondamunda  18:14+1218:15+121m--1326.926213mSERRourkela, Odisha
14/--/ROURourkela JunctionX  18:30+2119:00+2930m21333.464198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15/==/GPRaj GangpurO  19:28+3019:29+311m11363.269237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
16/==/BMBBamraX  19:59+3220:00+331m--1397.955259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40+2020:50+1910m11434.469236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
18|==!RGLRengaliO  21:13+4321:15+432m--1460.869208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
19|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  21:33+421:35+42m--1481.59161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
20|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:45+4121:55+4210m--1483.064159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
21|--|ATSAttabira  22:18+4822:20+522m--1507.577164mECoRBargarh, Odisha
22|--|BRGABargarh RoadXO  22:34+5622:39+585m--1525.672185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
23|--|BRPLBarpaliX  22:55+5922:57+1:062m--1544.865178mECoRBarpali, Odisha
24|--|BLGRBalangir  23:50+1:1323:55+1:205m--1601.847210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
25|--|BUDMBadmal  00:50+1:0600:52+1:072m--2645.223209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
26|--|TIGTitlagarh JunctionXO  01:45+3801:55+4110m--2665.256212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
27%==%KSNGKesingaXO  02:10+4302:12+462m12679.165183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
28%==%RPRDRupra RoadO  02:27+5002:29+532m--2695.344233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
29%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  02:38+5102:40+522m--2702.060247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
30%==%AMBAmbodala  03:05+5103:07+512m--2727.039374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
31%==%MNGDMunigudaX  03:45+3803:47+412m--2752.041335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
32%==%THVTherubaliO  04:40+2904:42+322m--2788.031270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
33%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadX  05:00+3305:02+372m--2797.315248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
34%==%RGDARayagadaO  05:40+1805:55+2115m--2806.673229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
35%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownXO  06:32-06:34-2m--2851.925121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
36%==%PVPParvatipuramX  06:38+2906:40+292m--2853.572122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
37%==%VBLBobbili JunctionX  07:00+3007:03+303m22877.449137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
38%==%VZMVizianagaram Junction  08:10+2108:15+285m--2931.78463mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:40+4808:42+502m--2966.66058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SCMSimhachalamX  09:00+009:02+02m--2984.7927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO09:55+2510:15+2620m32992.83311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/DVDDuvvadaX  10:45+2610:47+262m121009.24246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/AKPAnakapalle  11:10+3011:11+341m221025.27130mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/YLMElamanchiliX  11:31+3811:32+431m--21048.97123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  11:47+5511:48+561m--21066.68418mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/TUNITuniX  12:04+1:0112:05+1:031m121088.97124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/ANVAnnavaram  12:19+1:0912:20+1:101m121105.67627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/GLPGollaproluX  12:35+1:0812:36+1:081m--21124.74919mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/PAPPithapuram  12:43+1:0912:44+1:121m--21130.47222mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  12:54+1:1612:55+1:171m321142.48418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/APTAnaparti  13:14+1:2513:15+1:261m--21169.03821mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/DWPDwarapudi  13:21+1:2613:22+1:281m--21172.72420mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/RJYRajahmundry  14:11+1:0914:16+1:105m121192.63623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/KVRKovvur  14:29+1:1214:30+1:131m321200.56125mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  14:44+1:1814:45+1:191m221214.87120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  15:02+1:2215:03+1:221m321234.88718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/EEEluruX  15:36+1:2615:37+1:271m321282.53319mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
58/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  17:25+5717:45+5720m--21341.96924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/TELTenali JunctionO  18:12+1:0818:13+1:101m321373.26616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/NDONidubrolu  18:33+1:1618:34+1:171m--21395.2659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/BPPBapatlaX  18:53+1:2118:54+1:221m--21415.87510mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/CLXChiralaX  19:06+1:2619:07+1:271m--21430.8768mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
63/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  19:23+1:2719:24+1:281m--21451.2369mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/OGLOngole  20:12+1:1120:13+1:131m321480.27712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/SKMSingarayakondaX  20:35+1:2320:36+1:241m221508.49126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/KVZKavaliX  21:01+4621:02+461m221546.27621mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
67/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  21:15+5421:16+551m221562.64515mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/NLRNelloreX  22:02+5222:03+521m321597.01721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/GDRGudur Junction  00:18+800:20+92m131635.46919mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
70/==/NYPNayadupeta  00:44+2000:45+221m231663.16833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
71/==/SPESullurupeta  01:09+2001:10+221m231690.3479mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
72/==/MASChennai Central↵¶02:55+1003:25+1230m531772.8579mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
73/==/TRLTiruvallur  04:09+1704:10+181m--31814.56550mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
74/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  04:35+2004:40+185m--31841.46891mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
75/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  05:19+1505:20+171m--31885.733198mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  05:50+705:55+215m131902.277213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
77/==/GYMGudiyattam  06:14+1206:15+141m331926.891269mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
78/==/VNVaniyambadiXO  06:44+1706:45+181m--31970.628357mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
79/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionO  07:18+507:20+92m--31986.143405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
80/==/TPTTirupattur  07:30+1507:32+162m--31993.273392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
81/==/SLYSamalpatti  07:51+1707:52+201m--32016.490388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
82/==/BQIBommidiX  08:23+2608:25+292m--32063.1520mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
83/==/SASalem JunctionXO  09:15+2009:20+205m--32106.361283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
84/==/EDErode JunctionX  10:20+2210:30+3610m232167.770175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
85/==/TUPTiruppur  11:13+3711:15+382m132217.943305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
86/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•X  12:25+1712:30+195m--32268.439416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
87/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  13:55+1214:00+155m--32323.73684mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
88/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX15:15+1415:25+2610m532368.34226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
89/==/TCRThrissur  16:12+2516:15+253m132401.2606mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
90/==/AWYAluvaXO  17:10+2717:12+272m132455.81712mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
91/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  18:20+918:25+135m432475.2413mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
92/--/TUVRTuravur  18:59+2819:00+301m132498.6665mSRThuravoor, Kerala
93/--/SRTLCherthalaO  19:09+3019:10+311m232508.6737mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
94/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  19:19+3919:20+471m132519.61312mSRMararikulam, Kerala
95/--/ALLPAlappuzha  20:20+13-332532.8-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site