Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 05:16:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 05:16:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 03, 2013 (10:46PM)

13351/Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ     धनबाद-अलाप्पुझा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 (1:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TATA WAM-4 (DHN-ROU); Twin VSKP WDM/G-3A (ROU-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MAS);...
Read more...
ED WAP-4 (MAS-ALLP)

cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A2
 16
ST1
 17
ST2
 18
ST3
 19
ST4
 20
ST5
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 49h 35m    84 halts    Distance: 2268 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

84 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  -10:50+0510.030235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
2/==/KTHKatrasgarh  11:18+111:20+12m1113.834198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
3/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  11:56+111:58+12m1134.335227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  12:25+312:35+210m2149.871245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5/==/PNWPundhag  12:49+212:50+31m2166.563291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
6/==/JAAJhalida  13:12+713:13+81m--189.738297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  13:33+513:35+52m21102.548254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
8/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  14:50+715:05+715m31162.228632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
9/==/HTEHatia  15:20+715:25+85m--1169.278657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
10/--/GBXGovindpur Road  15:57+1315:58+151m--1210.982577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
11/--/BANOBano  16:37+2016:38+211m--1264.136452mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:49+117:50+51m--1306.252218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
13/-=/BNDMBondamunda  18:14+718:15+71m--1326.926213mSERRourkela, Odisha
14/--/ROURourkela JunctionX  18:30+519:00+1530m21333.464198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15/==/GPRaj GangpurO  19:28+1919:29+201m11363.269237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
16/==/BMBBamraX  19:59+1620:00+171m--1397.955259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40+720:50+610m11434.469236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
18|==!RGLRengaliO  21:13+2821:15+282m--1460.869208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
19|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  21:33+021:35+02m--1481.59161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
20|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:45+2721:55+2810m--1483.064159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
21|--|ATSAttabira  22:18+3322:20+362m--1507.577164mECoRBargarh, Odisha
22|--|BRGABargarh RoadXO  22:34+3922:39+415m--1525.672185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
23|--|BRPLBarpaliX  22:55+4222:57+502m--1544.865178mECoRBarpali, Odisha
24|--|BLGRBalangir  23:50+1:0023:55+1:045m--1601.847210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
25|--|BUDMBadmal  00:50+4900:52+502m--2645.223209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
26|--|TIGTitlagarh JunctionXO  01:45+2001:55+2510m--2665.256212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
27%==%KSNGKesingaXO  02:10+2702:12+272m12679.165183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
28%==%RPRDRupra RoadO  02:27+3002:29+302m--2695.344233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
29%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  02:38+3002:40+312m--2702.060247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
30%==%AMBAmbodala  03:05+3203:07+322m--2727.039374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
31%==%MNGDMunigudaX  03:45+1903:47+222m--2752.041335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
32%==%THVTherubaliO  04:40+904:42+142m--2788.031270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
33%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadX  05:00+1705:02+202m--2797.315248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
34%==%RGDARayagadaO  05:40-505:55+615m--2806.673229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
35%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownXO  06:32-06:34-2m--2851.925121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
36%==%PVPParvatipuramX  06:38+1106:40+112m--2853.572122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
37%==%VBLBobbili JunctionX  07:00+1207:03+123m22877.449137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
38%==%VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  08:10+008:15+95m--2931.78463mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:40+2308:42+242m--2966.66058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SCMSimhachalamX  09:00+1309:02+132m--2984.7927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO09:55+210:15+820m32992.83311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/DVDDuvvadaX  10:45+810:47+82m121009.24246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/AKPAnakapalle  11:10+811:11+141m221025.27130mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/YLMElamanchiliX  11:31+1811:32+271m--21048.97123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  11:47+4111:48+441m--21066.68418mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/TUNITuniX  12:04+5312:05+541m121088.97124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/ANVAnnavaram  12:19+5812:20+1:001m121105.67627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/GLPGollaproluX  12:35+1:0212:36+1:031m--21124.74919mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/PAPPithapuram  12:43+1:0312:44+1:071m--21130.47222mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  12:54+1:0912:55+1:101m321142.48418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/APTAnaparti  13:14+1:1713:15+1:181m--21169.03821mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/DWPDwarapudi  13:21+1:1613:22+1:171m--21172.72420mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/RJYRajahmundry  14:11+5514:16+555m121192.63623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/KVRKovvur  14:29+5914:30+1:001m321200.56125mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  14:44+1:0514:45+1:061m221214.87120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  15:02+1:0815:03+1:091m321234.88718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/EEEluruX  15:36+1:1515:37+1:161m321282.53319mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh