Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:40:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Sep 5, 2015 06:40:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 03, 2013 (10:46PM)

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ     धनबाद-अलाप्पुझा एक्सप्रेस

Jun 27 2015 (4:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TATA WAM-4 (DHN-ROU); Twin VSKP WDM/G-3A (ROU-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MAS);...
Read more...
ED WAP-4 (MAS-ALLP)

cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A2
 16
ST1
 17
ST2
 18
ST3
 19
ST4
 20
ST5
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 49h 35m    84 halts    Distance: 2268 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

84 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  -10:50+0510.030235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
2/==/KTHKatrasgarh  11:18+211:20+22m1113.834198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
3/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  11:56+111:58+32m1134.335227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  12:25+312:35+210m2149.871245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5/==/PNWPundhag  12:49+312:50+41m2166.563291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
6/==/JAAJhalida  13:12+513:13+61m--189.738297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  13:33+313:35+32m21102.548254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
8/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  14:50+415:05+415m31162.228632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
9/==/HTEHatia  15:20+515:25+75m21169.278657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
10/--/GBXGovindpur Road  15:57+1115:58+121m--1210.982577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
11/--/BANOBano  16:37+1716:38+181m--1264.135440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:49-217:50+71m11305.354218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
13/-=/BNDMBondamunda  18:14+3018:15+301m21327.026213mSERRourkela, Odisha
14/--/ROURourkela JunctionX  18:30+719:00+1730m31333.564198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15/==/GPRajgangpurO  19:28+2219:29+231m11363.169237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
16/==/BMBBamraX  19:59+2420:00+251m--1397.855259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40+1320:50+1110m11434.366236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
18|==!RGLRengali  21:14+2821:15+291m--1460.765208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
19|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  21:34+021:35+01m21481.49161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
20|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:45+2821:55+3010m--1482.961159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
21|--|ATSAttabira  22:19+3422:20+381m--1507.477164mECoRBargarh, Odisha
22|--|BRGABargarh RoadX  22:34+4122:39+435m--1525.568185mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
23|--|BRPLBarpaliX  22:56+4422:57+481m--1544.765178mECoRBarpali, Odisha
24|--|BLGRBolangir  23:50+5923:55+1:075m--1601.746210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
25|--|BUDMBadmal  00:51+5500:52+581m--2645.123209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
26|--|TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  01:45+2901:55+3310m--2665.152212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
27%==%KSNGKesingaX  02:11+3402:12+361m12679.061183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
28%==%RPRDRupra Road  02:28+3802:29+391m--2695.340233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
29%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:39+3802:40+391m--2701.958247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
30%==%AMBAmbodala  03:06+3803:07+391m--2726.938374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
31%==%MNGDMunigudaX  03:46+2503:47+281m--2751.940335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
32%==%THVTherubali  04:41+1104:42+171m--2787.930270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
33%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadX  05:01+1605:02+201m--2797.215248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
34%==%RGDARayagada  05:40-405:55+715m--2806.572229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
35%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownX  06:33+006:34+01m--2851.820121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
36%==%PVPParvatipuram  06:39+906:40+101m--2853.472122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
37%==%VBLBobbili JunctionX  07:00+1207:03+123m22877.349137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
38%==%VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  08:10-308:15+115m--2931.68163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:41+2908:42+321m22966.55758mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SCMSimhachalamX  09:01-09:02-1m--2984.6927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO09:55+810:15+1220m32992.73411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/DVDDuvvadaX  10:44+1310:45+141m121009.14046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/AKPAnakapalle  11:09+1111:10+131m221025.06830mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/YLMElamanchiliX  11:31+1811:32+191m--21048.87123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  11:47+2111:48+211m--21066.58418mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/TUNITuniX  12:04+2612:05+281m121088.87124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/ANVAnnavaram  12:19+3012:20+331m121105.57627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/GLPGollaproluX  12:35+3712:36+391m--21124.64919mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/PAPPithapuram  12:43+3912:44+441m--21130.37222mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  12:54+4612:55+491m321142.38418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/APTAnaparti  13:14+1:0113:15+1:071m--21168.83821mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/DWPDwarapudi  13:21+1:0613:22+1:111m--21172.62420mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/RJYRajahmundry  14:11+1:0214:16+1:065m121192.53623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/KVRKovvur  14:29+1:1214:30+1:141m321200.46125mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  14:44+1:2014:45+1:211m221214.77120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/TDDTadepalligudem  15:02+1:2115:03+1:221m321234.78718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh