Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 15:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 15:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (09:34PM)

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धनबाद-आलप्पूष़ा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:41AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (18)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction is 127 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 15m    84 halts    Distance: 2273 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

84 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  -10:50+3510.028235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#2/--/KTHKatrasgarh  11:18+511:20+52m1113.341198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3624.4
#3/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  11:56+511:58+62m1137.735227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.6
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  12:25+512:35+510m2153.271245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#5/==/PNWPundhag  12:49+612:50+71m2169.963292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#6/==/JAAJhalida  13:12+813:13+91m0193.138298mSERJhalida, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  13:33+713:35+82m21105.748256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#8/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  14:50+415:05+615m31165.428633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia  15:20+615:25+75m21172.578655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road  15:57+2115:58+231m01214.282577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#11/--/BANOBano  16:37+2816:38+311m01267.437440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.2
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+1217:45+151m11308.660218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#13/==/BNDMBondamundaX  18:09+3218:10+321m21332.726213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.5
#14/==/ROURourkela JunctionX18:25+1718:55+3430m11339.259198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#15/==/GPRajgangpurX  19:25+4019:26+411m11368.965237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#16/==/BMBBamraX  19:58+3819:59+391m01403.553262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40+2620:50+2510m11440.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#18%==%RGLRengali  21:13+3821:15+382m01466.269206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.8
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  21:33+821:35+82m21487.010162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:101.7
#20%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:45+3521:55+3910m01488.764160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2324.4
#21%--%ATSAttabira  22:18+4422:20+482m01513.1108162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.1
#22%--%BRGABargarh RoadXO  22:30+5222:35+545m01531.258184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.2
#23%--%BRPLBarpaliX  22:55+5522:57+592m01550.465177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir  23:50+1:1123:55+1:185m01607.447185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#25%--%BUDMBadmal  00:50+1:0400:52+1:052m02650.828209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  01:35+4501:45+4910m02670.852210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27%==%KSNGKesingaX  02:01+4902:02+501m12684.761184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#28%==%RPRDRupra RoadO  02:18+5402:19+551m02701.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#29%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  02:28+5502:30+552m02707.660248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodalaO  02:55+5302:57+532m02732.654373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMunigudaX  03:25+4903:27+522m02757.651359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32/==/THVTherubali  04:09+4604:10+481m02793.651269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road  04:21+5704:22+1:001m02802.912253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:489.3
#34/==/RGDARayagadaX  05:10+2405:25+2615m02812.362227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4445.2
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:09-06:10-1m02857.522122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#36/==/PVPParvatipuramX  06:15+2506:16+261m02859.355124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.8
#37/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX  06:42+2206:43+241m22883.163139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5254.3
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  07:35+2107:40+215m02937.46866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:11+2308:12+241m22972.47256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#40/==/SCMSimhachalamXO  08:27-08:28-1m02990.31826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:278.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶08:55+2209:15+2220m32998.53311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#42/==/DVDDuvvadaX  09:45+2409:47+252m121014.94446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle  10:09+2510:10+261m221030.96832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#44/==/YLMElamanchiliX  10:31+3010:32+331m021054.67122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  10:47+3810:48+381m021072.38423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46/==/TUNITuni  11:04+3611:05+381m121094.67124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram  11:19+5011:20+511m121111.37628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#48/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:35+5511:36+571m021130.44916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#49/==/PAPPithapuram  11:43+5811:44+1:031m021136.17217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  11:54+1:0611:55+1:091m321148.18417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#51/==/APTAnapartiX  12:14+1:1512:15+1:171m021174.71419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#52/==/DWPDwarapudiO  12:31+1:1012:32+1:111m021178.43118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:11+1:0313:16+1:035m121198.33323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#54/--/KVRKovvurX  13:29+1:0613:30+1:071m321205.46321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  13:44+1:1513:45+1:161m221220.17018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem  14:02+1:1714:03+1:181m321239.88718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#57/==/EEEluru  14:36+1:2614:37+1:271m321287.62418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#58/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  17:05+3417:20+3315m021347.26526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#59/==/TELTenali Junction  17:49+4717:50+501m321378.77015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#60/==/NDONidubroluX  18:09+5818:10+591m021400.7659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#61/==/BPPBapatla  18:29+1:0318:30+1:041m021421.38210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#62/==/CLXChirala  18:41+1:0718:42+1:081m021436.3728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:59+1:0919:00+1:091m021456.6608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngoleX  19:29+1:1019:30+1:111m321485.75812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#65/==/SKMSingarayakondaXO  19:59+1:1220:00+1:131m221513.9-26mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0437.8
#66/==/KVZKavaliX  20:04+1:2120:05+1:211m221551.73121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#67/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  20:37+1:2420:38+1:261m221568.15016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#68/==/NLRNellore  21:19+2621:20+261m321602.42921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.5
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction  22:40+3122:42+312m121640.97519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta  23:04+4123:05+421m221668.66833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#71/==/SPESullurupeta  23:29+4323:30+441m221695.8408mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0582.7
#72/==/MASChennai CentralX01:35+1102:00+1425m531778.5648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3941.7
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur  02:39+3202:40+331m031820.24648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  03:15+2603:20+245m131847.26892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3944.2
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  03:59+2304:00+251m031891.340197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  04:25+1904:30+195m131908.261215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.6
#77/==/GYMGudiyattamX  04:54+2104:55+211m331932.790270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#78/==/VNVaniyambadiO  05:24+2905:25+301m031976.424355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  06:05+1106:10+155m031992.348404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#80/==/TPTTirupatturX  06:19+2106:20+211m031999.570392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#81/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:40+2206:41+221m032022.774388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#82/==/BQIBommidiX  07:19+2007:20+211m032069.3620mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.3
#83/==/SASalem Junction  08:02+1708:05+293m032112.655283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#84/==/EDErode JunctionX  09:10+2209:20+3310m232172.170175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#85/==/TUPTiruppurX  10:03+3610:05+362m132222.350305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•O  11:05+2911:10+295m032272.855416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.3
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  12:10+3412:15+375m232328.13880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1044.2
#88/==/SRRShoranur Junction13:25+2413:35+4610m532372.36226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#89/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  14:07+5614:10+1:023m132405.4663mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#90/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  15:00+1:1415:02+2:032m132460.0815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations02:2319.4
#91/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  17:25+2717:30+305m432479.4743mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.4
#92/--/TUVRTuravurX  17:49+4317:50+441m132502.8667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)O  17:59+4918:00+531m232512.8829mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#94/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  18:08+1:0018:09+1:001m132523.71011mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:1613.2
#95/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  19:25+1-332536.9-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site