Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 07:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
13352/13351 Alappuzha-Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express will run o­n diverted route via Bokaro Steel City-Purulia-Chandil-Muri on 13/12/2015
Wed Dec 16, 2015 (04:30AM)

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ     धनबाद-अलाप्पुझा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:41AM) by moderator**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TATA WAM-4 (DHN-ROU); Twin VSKP WDM/G-3A (ROU-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MAS); ED...
more...
WAP-4 (MAS-ALLP)
Rating: 3.5/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (16)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A2
 16
ST1
 17
ST2
 18
ST3
 19
ST4
 20
ST5
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Dhanbad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction is 128 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 15m    84 halts    Distance: 2296 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

84 halts. 372 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction»  -10:50+2510.028235mECRDistrict : Dhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#2/--/KTHKatrasgarh  11:18+411:20+42m1113.341198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3624.4
#3/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  11:56+911:58+112m1137.735227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.6
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  12:25+1012:35+910m2153.271245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#5/==/PNWPundhag  12:49+1012:50+111m2169.963292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#6/==/JAAJhalida  13:12+1213:13+131m--193.138298mSERJhalida, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  13:33+1413:35+152m21105.748256mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#8/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX  14:50+1215:05+1315m31165.428635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia  15:20+1415:25+145m21172.578655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road  15:57+2415:58+251m--1214.282577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#11/--/BANOBano  16:37+2816:38+291m--1267.437440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.2
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+1317:45+171m11308.660218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#13/==/BNDMBondamundaX  18:09+318:10+21m21332.726213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.5
#14/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  18:25+1718:55+2430m31339.259198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#15/==/GPRajgangpurX  19:25+3019:26+311m11368.965237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#16/==/BMBBamraX  19:58+2619:59+261m--1403.553262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40+1720:50+1610m11440.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#18|==|RGLRengali  21:13+2821:15+282m--1466.269206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.8
#19|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  21:33-21:35-2m21487.010162mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:101.7
#20|==|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:45+2521:55+2710m--1488.764160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2324.4
#21|--|ATSAttabira  22:18+3422:20+372m--1513.1108162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.1
#22|--|BRGABargarh RoadXO  22:30+4322:35+475m--1531.258184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.2
#23|--|BRPLBarpaliX  22:55+4422:57+492m--1550.465177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#24|--|BLGRBolangir  23:50+1:0123:55+1:045m--1607.447185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#25|--|BUDMBadmal  00:50+4900:52+502m--2650.828209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#26|--|TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  01:35+3001:45+3310m--2670.852212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27%==%KSNGKesingaX  02:01+3502:02+361m12684.761183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#28%==%RPRDRupra RoadO  02:18+3802:19+391m--2701.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#29%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  02:28+3802:30+392m--2707.660247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30%==%AMBAmbodalaO  02:55+3702:57+392m--2732.654373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31%==%MNGDMunigudaX  03:25+3503:27+362m--2757.651335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#32%==%THVTherubali  04:09+3004:10+321m--2793.651269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#33%==%SPRDSingapuram Road  04:21+3804:22+411m--2802.912248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:489.2
#34%==%RGDARayagadaX  05:10+805:25+1615m--2812.262229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4445.3
#35%==%PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:09-06:10-1m--2857.520123mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.7
#36%==%PVPParvatipuramXO  06:15+2306:16+241m--2859.155122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.9
#37%==%VBLBobbili JunctionX  06:42+2006:43+211m22883.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5254.3
#38%==%VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  07:35+1907:40+195m--2937.36865mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3135.1
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:11+2408:12+241m22972.37256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#40/==/SCMSimhachalamXO  08:27+008:28+01m--2990.31826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:278.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX08:55+2209:15+2220m32998.43311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#42/==/DVDDuvvadaX  09:45+2309:47+232m121014.84446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle  10:09+2710:10+291m221030.86832mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#44/==/YLMElamanchiliX  10:31+3210:32+351m--21054.57122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  10:47+4510:48+461m--21072.28423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46/==/TUNITuni  11:04+4611:05+481m121094.67124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram  11:19+5511:20+571m121111.27628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#48/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:35+1:0111:36+1:021m--21130.34916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#49/==/PAPPithapuram  11:43+1:0011:44+1:031m--21136.07217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  11:54+1:0711:55+1:081m321148.18417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#51/==/APTAnapartiX  12:14+1:1012:15+1:121m--21174.61419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#52/==/DWPDwarapudiO  12:31+1:0412:32+1:071m--21178.33118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:11+5713:16+595m121198.23323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#54/--/KVRKovvurX  13:29+1:0413:30+1:061m321205.46321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  13:44+1:1313:45+1:151m221220.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem  14:02+1:1614:03+1:181m321239.88718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#57/==/EEEluru  14:36+1:2614:37+1:271m321287.52418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#58/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  17:05+3617:20+3515m--21347.111426mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2955.1
#59%==%TELTenali Junction  17:49+4417:50+451m321402.17015mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#60/==/NDONidubrolu  18:09+4918:10+501m--21424.2659mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#61/==/BPPBapatla  18:29+5418:30+561m--21444.78210mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#62/==/CLXChirala  18:41+5718:42+581m--21459.8728mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:59+1:0419:00+1:051m--21480.1608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngoleX  19:29+1:0219:30+1:041m321509.15812mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#65/==/SKMSingarayakondaXO  19:59+1:0020:00+1:001m221537.4-26mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0437.8
#66/==/KVZKavaliX  20:04+1:2120:05+1:221m221575.13121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#67/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  20:37+1:1020:38+1:131m221591.65016mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#68/==/NLRNellore  21:19+4021:20+401m321625.92921mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.5
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction  22:40+2022:42+222m121664.47519mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta  23:04+3323:05+351m221692.16833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#71/==/SPESullurupeta  23:29+3323:30+341m221719.3408mSR524121., Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0582.7
#72/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)X01:35+002:00+1025m531802.0648mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3941.7
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur  02:39+2802:40+291m--31843.74648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  03:15+2203:20+205m131870.66892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3944.2
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  03:59+1704:00+191m--31914.840197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  04:25+1204:30+135m131931.661215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.6
#77/==/GYMGudiyattamX  04:54+1304:55+141m331956.290270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#78/==/VNVaniyambadiO  05:24+2305:25+241m--31999.824355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  06:05+406:10+95m--32015.848404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#80/==/TPTTirupatturX  06:19+1306:20+151m--32023.070392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#81/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:40+1506:41+161m--32046.174388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#82/==/BQIBommidiX  07:19+1807:20+191m--32092.8620mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.3
#83/==/SASalem Junction  08:02+1608:05+173m--32136.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#84/==/EDErode JunctionX  09:10+909:20+2210m232195.670175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#85/==/TUPTiruppurX  10:03+2810:05+282m132245.850305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•O  11:05+1611:10+165m--32296.355416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.3
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  12:10+2112:15+225m--32351.63880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1044.2
#88/==/SRRShoranur Junction13:25+113:35+2310m532395.76226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#89/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  14:07+3214:10+563m132428.9663mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#90/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  15:00+1:1315:02+1:512m132483.4815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations02:2319.4
#91/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  17:25+3217:30+375m432502.9743mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.4
#92/--/TUVRTuravurX  17:49+4917:50+501m132526.3667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)O  17:59+5418:00+1:001m232536.2829mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#94/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  18:08+1:1018:09+1:111m132547.21011mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:1613.2
#95/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  19:25+9-332560.4-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site