Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:33:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:33:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1894722-0
Entry# 1962903-0

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to line block and power block to facilitate engineering works between Tada – Sulurpeta in Chennai – Gudur section, the following changes will be made...
more...
in the pattern of train services from 13.10.2016 to 02.12.2016 except Tuesday/Wednesday and Saturday/Sunday Train No13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha express will be regulated at Sulurpeta for 90 minutes – from 23.40 hrs. to 01.10 hrs. The train will then be dealt on wrong line from Sulurpeta to Tada. Source: SOUTHERN RAILWAYS OFFICIAL FB PAGE Author: ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI.
Fri Oct 14, 2016 (09:19PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (23:15) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey) is 102 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 25m    86 halts    Distance: 2372 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

86 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction -10:50+071-165.428236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh 11:18+111:20+12m11-152.246198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#3/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 11:52+111:54+22m11-127.830227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.6
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 12:25+012:35+110m21-112.271245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#5/==/PNWPundag 12:49+212:50+31m21-95.663292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#6/==/JAAJhalida 13:12+313:13+51m--1-72.338298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 13:33+113:35+32m21-59.848256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction»X 14:50+115:05+215m310.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia 15:20+315:25+35m217.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road 15:57+1115:58+121m--148.882577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#11/--/BANOBano 16:37+2316:38+241m--1101.937440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.2
#12/--/NXNNuagaon 17:44+217:45+71m11143.160218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#13/==/BNDMBondamundaX 18:09+618:10+51m21167.326213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.5
#14/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 18:25+718:55+2230m--1173.859198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#15/==/GPRajgangpurX 19:25+2419:26+251m11203.565237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#16/==/BMBBamra 19:58+2119:59+221m--1238.153260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:40+1120:50+810m11274.668235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#18%==%RGLRengali 21:13+2821:15+282m--1300.862206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 21:35-21:37-2m21321.58162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#20%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 21:50+1922:00+1910m--1323.381160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.4
#21%--%ATSAttabira 22:18+3022:20+322m--1347.6108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.1
#22%--%BRGABargarh RoadXO 22:30+4022:35+425m--1365.758184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.2
#23%--%BRPLBarpaliX 22:55+3922:57+422m--1384.941177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir 00:20+2500:25+335m--2442.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#25%--%BUDMBadmal 00:58+4401:00+442m--2485.434209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionXO 01:35+3101:45+3210m--2505.356210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27%==%KSNGKesingaXO 02:00+3402:02+342m12519.365184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#28%==%RPRDRupra RoadO 02:17+3502:19+352m--2535.544233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#29%==%NRLRNorla RoadO 02:28+3402:30+342m--2542.260248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodalaO 02:55+3202:57+322m--2567.154373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMunigudaX 03:25+2503:27+262m--2592.152360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.8
#32/==/THVTherubaliO 04:08+1904:10+212m--2627.956272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#33/==/SPRDSingapur RoadXO 04:20+3104:22+322m--2637.343253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#34/==/RGDARayagadaX 04:35+3204:50+3515m--2646.671227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 05:28+005:30+02m--2691.822122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram 05:35+4105:37+412m--2693.657124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.8
#37/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 06:02+3806:05+383m22717.447139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.3
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 07:15+2507:20+265m--2771.77566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 07:48+3307:50+332m22806.87257mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#40/==/SCMSimhachalamO 08:05-08:07-2m--2824.71026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO 08:55+909:15+1220m--2832.83411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#42/==/DVDDuvvadaX 09:45+1509:47+152m12849.94446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle 10:09+1810:10+201m22865.96832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#44/==/YLMElamanchiliX 10:31+2310:32+241m--2889.67122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 10:47+2910:48+291m--2907.48423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46/==/TUNITuniX 11:04+3511:05+361m12929.67124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram 11:19+3911:20+411m12946.37628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#48/==/GLPGollaproluO 11:35+4411:36+441m--2965.44916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#49/==/PAPPithapuramX 11:43+4611:44+501m--2971.17217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:54+1:0011:55+1:011m32983.28417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#51/==/APTAnapartiX 12:14+1:1312:15+1:151m--21009.71419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#52/==/DWPDwarapudiXO 12:31+5612:32+591m--21013.43118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry 13:11+4913:16+505m121033.33323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#54/--/KVRKovvurX 13:29+5213:30+531m321040.56321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 13:44+5713:45+591m221055.17018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem 14:02+1:0114:03+1:031m321074.98718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#57/==/EEEluru 14:36+1:0914:37+1:111m321122.62418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#58/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 17:05+717:20+1215m--21182.26526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#59/==/TELTenali Junction 17:49+2717:50+301m321213.77016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#60/==/NDONidubroluX 18:09+3618:10+381m--21235.7659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#61/==/BPPBapatla 18:29+4218:30+431m--21256.38210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#62/==/CLXChirala 18:41+4718:42+481m--21271.4728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 18:59+4919:00+521m--21291.7608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngoleX 19:29+5619:30+581m321320.75812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#65/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:59+5420:00+551m221348.99426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#66/==/KVZKavaliX 20:24+4820:25+491m221386.78221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#67/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 20:37+1:0120:38+1:021m221403.15016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#68/==/NLRNelloreX 21:19+3321:20+331m321437.52921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.5
#69/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 22:40+1422:42+152m121476.08018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.8
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta 23:03+2823:05+282m221503.87133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#71/==/SPESullurupeta 23:28+3723:30+1:162m221531.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#72/==/MASChennai CentralX 01:25+5601:55+5630m531613.6588mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:4341.7
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur 02:38+1:0702:40+1:092m--31655.34648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 03:15+1:0103:20+1:045m131682.27092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 03:58+5904:00+1:072m131726.440197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 04:25+5304:30+1:045m131743.264215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#77/==/GYMGudiyattamX 04:53+5404:55+1:062m331767.875270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3543.6
#78/==/VNVaniyambadi 05:30+4705:31+591m--31811.540355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO 05:55+5805:56+1:061m--31827.416405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:267.1
#80/==/TPTTirupatturX 06:22+5306:23+541m--31834.677392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#81/==/SLYSamalpatti 06:41+5806:42+1:001m--31857.876388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.6
#82/==/BQIBommidiX 07:19+5807:20+581m--31904.462426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.3
#83/==/SASalem JunctionX 08:02+5408:05+583m--31947.655283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#84/==/EDErode JunctionX 09:10+5209:20+5210m232007.270174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#85/==/TUPTiruppurX 10:03+1:0310:05+1:032m132057.455306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 11:00+5811:05+585m--32107.927417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.7
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:10+3813:20+3110m332163.62781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.2
#88/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:00+1815:10+4610m532207.86226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#89/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 15:42+5415:45+543m132240.9672mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.6
#90/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:34+5916:36+1:002m132295.52215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.4
#91/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 17:30+3917:35+445m432314.9593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#92/--/TUVRTuravur 17:59+1:0318:00+1:051m132338.3667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 18:09+1:0918:10+1:111m232348.3479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/--/MAKMMararikkulam 18:24+1:1118:25+1:131m132359.31211mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0513.2
#95/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)• 19:30+24-332372.4-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site