Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 21:12:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 21:12:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
1. Speed up by 160 minutes wef 25/9/16 ALLP Arr : 16.45 2.Trains provided temporary stoppage at GUNADALA railway station from 12.08.2016 to 23.08.2016. 3.Due to...
more...
work of 5th and 6th line b/w Basin bridge jn and Chennai Central 13351/2 is diverted via Perambur-Korukkupet from 06/09/16 to 07/10/16.Train will halt at Perambur. 13351@Perambur-01:35-02:00 13352@Perambur-22:15-22:35.
Sat Sep 03, 2016 (11:39AM)
Sep 25 departure has been DIVERTED between SPE/Sullurupeta and PER/Perambur
Updated: Today (11:19AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (116 votes)
cleanliness - good (20)
punctuality - good (20)
food - good (19)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (19)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey) is 96 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 49h 40m    85 halts    Distance: 2366 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

85 halts. 385 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  -10:50-71-165.428236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh  11:18-11:20-2m11-152.241198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3624.4
#3/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  11:56-11:58-2m11-127.835227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.6
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  12:25-12:35-10m21-112.271245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#5/==/PNWPundhag  12:49-12:50-1m21-95.663292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#6/==/JAAJhalida  13:12-13:13-1m01-72.338298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  13:33-13:35-2m21-59.848256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction»X  14:50-15:05-15m310.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia  15:20-15:25-5m217.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road  15:57-15:58-1m0148.882577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#11/--/BANOBano  16:37-16:38-1m01101.937440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.2
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44-17:45-1m11143.160218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#13/==/BNDMBondamundaX  18:09-18:10-1m21167.326213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.5
#14/==/ROURourkela JunctionX18:25-18:55-30m--1173.859198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#15/==/GPRajgangpurX  19:25-19:26-1m11203.565237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#16/==/BMBBamraX  19:58-19:59-1m01238.153262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40-20:50-10m11274.668236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#18%==%RGLRengali  21:13-21:15-2m01300.869206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.8
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  21:33-21:35-2m21321.510162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:101.7
#20%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:45-21:55-10m01323.364160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2324.4
#21%--%ATSAttabira  22:18-22:20-2m01347.6108162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.1
#22%--%BRGABargarh RoadXO  22:30-22:35-5m01365.758184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.2
#23%--%BRPLBarpaliX  22:55-22:57-2m01384.965177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir  23:50-23:55-5m01442.047185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#25%--%BUDMBadmal  00:50-00:52-2m02485.428209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  01:35-01:45-10m02505.352210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27%==%KSNGKesingaX  02:01-02:02-1m12519.361184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#28%==%RPRDRupra RoadO  02:18-02:19-1m02535.544233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#29%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  02:28-02:30-2m02542.260248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodalaO  02:55-02:57-2m02567.154373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMunigudaX  03:25-03:27-2m02592.151359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4235.8
#32|--|THVTherubali  04:09-04:10-1m02627.951269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road  04:21-04:22-1m02637.312253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:489.3
#34/==/RGDARayagadaX  05:10-05:25-15m02646.662227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4445.2
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:09-06:10-1m02691.822122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#36/==/PVPParvatipuramX  06:15-06:16-1m02693.655124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.8
#37/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX  06:42-06:43-1m22717.463139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5254.3
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  07:35-07:40-5m02771.76866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:11-08:12-1m22806.87256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#40/==/SCMSimhachalamO  08:27-08:28-1m02824.71826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:278.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO08:55-09:15-20m--2832.83411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#42/==/DVDDuvvadaX  09:45-09:47-2m12849.94446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle  10:09-10:10-1m22865.96832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#44/==/YLMElamanchiliX  10:31-10:32-1m02889.67122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  10:47-10:48-1m02907.48423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46/==/TUNITuni  11:04-11:05-1m12929.67124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram  11:19-11:20-1m12946.37628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#48/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:35-11:36-1m02965.44916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#49/==/PAPPithapuramX  11:43-11:44-1m02971.17217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  11:54-11:55-1m32983.28417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#51/==/APTAnapartiX  12:14-12:15-1m021009.71419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#52/==/DWPDwarapudiO  12:31-12:32-1m021013.43118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:11-13:16-5m121033.33323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#54/--/KVRKovvurX  13:29-13:30-1m321040.56321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  13:44-13:45-1m221055.17018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem  14:02-14:03-1m321074.98718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#57/==/EEEluru  14:36-14:37-1m321122.62418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#58/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  17:05-17:20-15m021182.26526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#59/==/TELTenali Junction  17:49-17:50-1m321213.77016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#60/==/NDONidubroluX  18:09-18:10-1m021235.7659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#61/==/BPPBapatla  18:29-18:30-1m021256.38210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#62/==/CLXChirala  18:41-18:42-1m021271.4728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:59-19:00-1m021291.7608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngoleX  19:29-19:30-1m321320.75812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#65/==/SKMSingarayakondaXO  19:59-20:00-1m221348.9-26mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0437.8
#66/==/KVZKavaliX  20:04-20:05-1m221386.73121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.4
#67/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  20:37-20:38-1m221403.15016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#68/==/NLRNellore  21:19-21:20-1m321437.52921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.5
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction  22:40-22:42-2m121476.07618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta  23:04-23:05-1m221503.86833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#71/==/SPESullurupeta  23:29-23:30-1m221531.0409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations02:58118.6
#72/==/TRLTiruvallur  02:28-02:30-2m031649.74348mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#73/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  03:08-03:10-2m131676.67092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#74/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  03:48-03:50-2m031720.844197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#75/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  04:13-04:15-2m131737.682215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.6
#76/==/GYMGudiyattamX  04:33-04:35-2m331762.279270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#77/==/VNVaniyambadiO  05:08-05:10-2m031805.842355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#78/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  05:33-05:35-2m031821.839404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#79/==/TPTTirupatturX  05:46-05:47-1m031829.070392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#80/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:07-06:08-1m031852.172388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3946.6
#81/==/BQIBommidiX  06:47-06:48-1m031898.870426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3743.3
#82/==/SASalem Junction  07:25-07:28-3m031942.058283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0259.5
#83/==/EDErode JunctionX  08:30-08:40-10m232001.670174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#84/==/TUPTiruppurX  09:23-09:25-2m132051.861306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#85/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO  10:15-10:20-5m032102.255417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.3
#86/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  11:20-11:25-5m232157.55380mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#87/==/SRRShoranur Junction12:15-12:35-20m532201.76226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#88/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  13:07-13:10-3m132234.8663mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#89/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  14:00-14:03-3m132289.42215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5219.4
#90/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  14:55-15:00-5m432308.8503mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2823.4
#91/--/TUVRTuravurX  15:28-15:29-1m132332.3607mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#92/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)O  15:39-15:40-1m232342.2739mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#93/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  15:49-15:50-1m132353.21411mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5513.2
#94/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)•  16:45--332366.4-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site