Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:18:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:18:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 03, 2013 (10:46PM)

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ     धनबाद-अलाप्पुझा एक्सप्रेस

Jun 27 (4:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TATA WAM-4 (DHN-ROU); Twin VSKP WDM/G-3A (ROU-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MAS);...
Read more...
ED WAP-4 (MAS-ALLP)

cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A2
 16
ST1
 17
ST2
 18
ST3
 19
ST4
 20
ST5
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 53h 15m    86 halts    Distance: 2370 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha 

86 halts. 384 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Alappuzha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  -10:50-51-162.230235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
2/==/KTHKatrasgarh  11:18-11:20-2m11-148.434198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
3/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  11:56-11:58-2m11-127.935227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  12:25-12:35-10m21-112.371245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5/==/PNWPundhag  12:49-12:50-1m21-95.763291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
6/==/JAAJhalida  13:12-13:13-1m--1-72.438297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  13:33-13:35-2m21-59.748254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
8/==/RNCRanchi Junction»X  14:50-15:05-15m310.028632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
9/==/HTEHatia  15:20-15:25-5m217.078657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
10/--/GBXGovindpur Road  15:57-15:58-1m--148.882577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
11/--/BANOBano  16:37-16:38-1m--1102.035440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:49-17:50-1m11143.154218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
13/-=/BNDMBondamunda  18:14-18:15-1m21164.826213mSERRourkela, Odisha
14/--/ROURourkela JunctionX  18:30-19:00-30m31171.364198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15/==/GPRajgangpurO  19:28-19:29-1m11201.069237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
16/==/BMBBamraX  19:59-20:00-1m--1235.655259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40-20:50-10m11272.166236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
18|==!RGLRengaliO  21:14-21:15-1m--1298.565208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
19|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  21:34-21:35-1m21319.39161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
20|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:45-21:55-10m--1320.861159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
21|--|ATSAttabira  22:19-22:20-1m--1345.277164mECoRBargarh, Odisha
22|--|BRGABargarh RoadXO  22:34-22:39-5m--1363.368185mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
23|--|BRPLBarpaliX  22:56-22:57-1m--1382.565178mECoRBarpali, Odisha
24|--|BLGRBolangir  23:50-23:55-5m--1439.646210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
25|--|BUDMBadmal  00:51-00:52-1m--2483.023209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
26|--|TIGTitlagarh JunctionXO  01:45-01:55-10m--2502.952212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
27%==%KSNGKesingaXO  02:11-02:12-1m12516.961183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
28%==%RPRDRupra RoadO  02:28-02:29-1m--2533.140233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
29%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  02:39-02:40-1m--2539.858247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
30%==%AMBAmbodala  03:06-03:07-1m--2564.738374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
31%==%MNGDMunigudaX  03:46-03:47-1m--2589.740335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
32%==%THVTherubaliO  04:41-04:42-1m--2625.730270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
33%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadX  05:01-05:02-1m--2635.115248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
34%==%RGDARayagadaO  05:40-05:55-15m--2644.372229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
35%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownXO  06:33-06:34-1m--2689.620121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
36%==%PVPParvatipuramX  06:39-06:40-1m--2691.372122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
37%==%VBLBobbili JunctionX  07:00-07:03-3m22715.149137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
38%==%VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  08:10-08:15-5m--2769.48163mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:41-08:42-1m22804.45758mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SCMSimhachalamX  09:01-09:02-1m--2822.5927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO09:55-10:15-20m32830.63411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/DVDDuvvadaX  10:44-10:45-1m12846.94046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/AKPAnakapalle  11:09-11:10-1m22862.96830mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/YLMElamanchiliX  11:31-11:32-1m--2886.67123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  11:47-11:48-1m--2904.48418mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/TUNITuniX  12:04-12:05-1m12926.77124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/ANVAnnavaram  12:19-12:20-1m12943.37627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/GLPGollaproluX  12:35-12:36-1m--2962.44919mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/PAPPithapuram  12:43-12:44-1m--2968.17222mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  12:54-12:55-1m32980.28418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/APTAnaparti  13:14-13:15-1m--21006.73821mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/DWPDwarapudi  13:21-13:22-1m--21010.42420mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/RJYRajahmundry  14:11-14:16-5m121030.43623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/KVRKovvur  14:29-14:30-1m321038.26125mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  14:44-14:45-1m221052.57120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  15:02-15:03-1m321072.58718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/EEEluruX  15:36-15:37-1m321120.32919mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh