Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 11:43:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 11:43:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Speed up by 160 minutes wef 25/9/16 ALLP Arr : 16.45 2.Trains provided temporary stoppage at GUNADALA railway station from 12.08.2016 to 23.08.2016
Sat Aug 06,
...
more...
2016 (11:46PM)

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 23 2016 (7:00PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (110 votes)
cleanliness - good (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (18)
safety - good (18)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 A2
 17
ST1
 18
ST2
 19
ST3
 20
ST4
 21
ST5
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey) is 98 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 52h 20m    86 halts    Distance: 2371 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:25 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

86 halts. 386 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  -10:50-51-165.428236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh  11:18-11:20-2m11-152.241198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3624.4
#3/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  11:56-11:58-2m11-127.835227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.6
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  12:25-12:35-10m21-112.271245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#5/==/PNWPundhag  12:49-12:50-1m21-95.663292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#6/==/JAAJhalida  13:12-13:13-1m01-72.338298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  13:33-13:35-2m21-59.848256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction»X  14:50-15:05-15m310.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia  15:20-15:25-5m217.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road  15:57-15:58-1m0148.882577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#11/--/BANOBano  16:37-16:38-1m01101.937440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.2
#12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44-17:45-1m11143.160218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#13/==/BNDMBondamundaX  18:09-18:10-1m21167.326213mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.5
#14/==/ROURourkela JunctionX18:25-18:55-30m--1173.859198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.7
#15/==/GPRajgangpurX  19:25-19:26-1m11203.565237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#16/==/BMBBamraX  19:58-19:59-1m01238.153262mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.5
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40-20:50-10m11274.668236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#18%==%RGLRengali  21:13-21:15-2m01300.869206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1820.8
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road  21:33-21:35-2m21321.510162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:101.7
#20%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:45-21:55-10m01323.364160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2324.4
#21%--%ATSAttabira  22:18-22:20-2m01347.6108162mECoRBargarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.1
#22%--%BRGABargarh RoadXO  22:30-22:35-5m01365.758184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.2
#23%--%BRPLBarpaliX  22:55-22:57-2m01384.965177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir  23:50-23:55-5m01442.047185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#25%--%BUDMBadmal  00:50-00:52-2m02485.428209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionX  01:35-01:45-10m02505.352210mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#27%==%KSNGKesingaX  02:01-02:02-1m12519.361184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#28%==%RPRDRupra RoadO  02:18-02:19-1m02535.544233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#29%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  02:28-02:30-2m02542.260248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#30/==/AMBAmbodalaO  02:55-02:57-2m02567.154373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#31/==/MNGDMunigudaX  03:25-03:27-2m02592.151359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4235.8
#32|--|THVTherubali  04:09-04:10-1m02627.951269mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#33/==/SPRDSingapur Road  04:21-04:22-1m02637.312253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:489.3
#34/==/RGDARayagadaX  05:10-05:25-15m02646.662227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4445.2
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  06:09-06:10-1m02691.822122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#36/==/PVPParvatipuramX  06:15-06:16-1m02693.655124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2623.8
#37/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX  06:42-06:43-1m22717.463139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5254.3
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  07:35-07:40-5m02771.76866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:11-08:12-1m22806.87256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#40/==/SCMSimhachalamXO  08:27-08:28-1m02824.71826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:278.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX08:55-09:15-20m--2832.83311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.4
#42/==/DVDDuvvadaX  09:45-09:47-2m12849.24446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle  10:09-10:10-1m22865.26832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#44/==/YLMElamanchiliX  10:31-10:32-1m02888.97122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX  10:47-10:48-1m02906.78423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46/==/TUNITuni  11:04-11:05-1m12929.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram  11:19-11:20-1m12945.67628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#48/==/GLPGollaprolu  11:35-11:36-1m02964.74916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#49/==/PAPPithapuramX  11:43-11:44-1m02970.47217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  11:54-11:55-1m32982.58417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#51/==/APTAnapartiX  12:14-12:15-1m021009.01419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#52/==/DWPDwarapudiO  12:31-12:32-1m021012.73118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry  13:11-13:16-5m121032.63323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#54/--/KVRKovvurX  13:29-13:30-1m321039.86321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  13:44-13:45-1m221054.47018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem  14:02-14:03-1m321074.28718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#57/==/EEEluru  14:36-14:37-1m321121.92418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#58/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  17:05-17:20-15m021181.56526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#59/==/TELTenali Junction  17:49-17:50-1m321213.07016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#60/==/NDONidubroluX  18:09-18:10-1m021235.1659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#61/==/BPPBapatla  18:29-18:30-1m021255.68210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#62/==/CLXChiralaX  18:41-18:42-1m021270.7728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  18:59-19:00-1m021291.0608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngoleX  19:29-19:30-1m321320.05812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#65/==/SKMSingarayakondaXO  19:59-20:00-1m221348.2-26mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0437.8
#66/==/KVZKavaliX  20:04-20:05-1m221386.03121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3216.5
#67/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  20:37-20:38-1m221402.55016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#68/==/NLRNellore  21:19-21:20-1m321436.82921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.5
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction  22:40-22:42-2m121475.37619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.8
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta  23:04-23:05-1m221503.16833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#71/==/SPESullurupeta  23:29-23:30-1m221530.3409mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:0582.6
#72/==/MASChennai CentralX01:35-02:00-25m531612.9648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3941.7
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur  02:39-02:40-1m031654.64648mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  03:15-03:20-5m131681.66892mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3944.2
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuram  03:59-04:00-1m031725.840197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  04:25-04:30-5m131742.661215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.6
#77/==/GYMGudiyattamX  04:54-04:55-1m331767.290270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#78/==/VNVaniyambadiO  05:24-05:25-1m031810.824355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  06:05-06:10-5m031826.848404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#80/==/TPTTirupatturX  06:19-06:20-1m031833.970392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#81/==/SLYSamalpatti  06:40-06:41-1m031857.174388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3846.6
#82/==/BQIBommidiX  07:19-07:20-1m031903.762426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.3
#83/==/SASalem JunctionX  08:02-08:05-3m031947.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#84/==/EDErode JunctionX  09:10-09:20-10m232006.570174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#85/==/TUPTiruppurX  10:03-10:05-2m132056.750306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO  11:05-11:10-5m032107.255417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.3
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  12:10-12:15-5m232162.53880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1044.2
#88/==/SRRShoranur Junction13:25-13:35-10m532206.76226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#89/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  14:07-14:10-3m132239.8663mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#90/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  15:00-15:02-2m132294.4815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations02:2319.4
#91/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)  17:25-17:30-5m432313.8743mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.4
#92/--/TUVRTuravurX  17:49-17:50-1m132337.2667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)O  17:59-18:00-1m232347.2829mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#94/--/MAKMMararikkulamX  18:08-18:09-1m132358.21011mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:1613.2
#95/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)•  19:25--332371.3-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site