Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 05:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 05:37:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 03, 2013 (10:46PM)

13351/Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ     धनबाद-अलाप्पुझा एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (1:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TATA WAM-4 (DHN-ROU); Twin VSKP WDM/G-3A (ROU-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MAS);...
Read more...
ED WAP-4 (MAS-ALLP)

cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A2
 16
ST1
 17
ST2
 18
ST3
 19
ST4
 20
ST5
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 SRR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 53h 15m    86 halts    Distance: 2371 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha 

86 halts. 383 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Alappuzha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  -10:50+051-162.230235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
2/==/KTHKatrasgarh  11:18+111:20+22m11-148.434198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
3/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  11:56+211:58+32m11-127.935227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  12:25+412:35+310m21-112.371245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5/==/PNWPundhag  12:49+312:50+51m21-95.763291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
6/==/JAAJhalida  13:12+413:13+61m--1-72.438297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  13:33+313:35+42m21-59.748254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
8/==/RNCRanchi Junction»X  14:50+715:05+715m310.028632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
9/==/HTEHatia  15:20+715:25+75m217.078657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
10/--/GBXGovindpur Road  15:57+1315:58+141m--148.882577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
11/--/BANOBano  16:37+2216:38+261m--1101.936452mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:49+517:50+111m11144.052218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
13/-=/BNDMBondamunda  18:14+1618:15+151m21164.826213mSERRourkela, Odisha
14/--/ROURourkela JunctionX  18:30+919:00+1830m31171.364198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15/==/GPRajgangpurO  19:28+2419:29+261m11201.169237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
16/==/BMBBamraX  19:59+3020:00+311m--1235.755259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40+1920:50+1810m11272.269236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
18|==!RGLRengaliO  21:13+3521:15+352m--1298.669208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
19|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  21:33+021:35+02m21319.49161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
20|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:45+3221:55+3410m--1320.964159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
21|--|ATSAttabira  22:18+3822:20+402m--1345.377164mECoRBargarh, Odisha
22|--|BRGABargarh RoadXO  22:34+4322:39+455m--1363.472185mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
23|--|BRPLBarpaliX  22:55+4822:57+552m--1382.665178mECoRBarpali, Odisha
24|--|BLGRBolangir  23:50+1:0523:55+1:135m--1439.747210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
25|--|BUDMBadmal  00:50+1:0000:52+1:002m--2483.123209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
26|--|TIGTitlagarh JunctionXO  01:45+3001:55+3310m--2503.056212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
27%==%KSNGKesingaXO  02:10+3402:12+342m12517.065183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
28%==%RPRDRupra RoadO  02:27+3802:29+382m--2533.244233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
29%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  02:38+3802:40+382m--2539.860247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
30%==%AMBAmbodala  03:05+3803:07+392m--2564.839374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
31%==%MNGDMunigudaX  03:45+2503:47+282m--2589.841335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
32%==%THVTherubaliO  04:40+1204:42+172m--2625.831270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
33%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadX  05:00+1805:02+202m--2635.215248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
34%==%RGDARayagadaO  05:40-505:55+815m--2644.473229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
35%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownXO  06:32+006:34+02m--2689.725121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
36%==%PVPParvatipuramX  06:38+1106:40+122m--2691.372122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
37%==%VBLBobbili JunctionX  07:00+1507:03+153m22715.249137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
38%==%VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  08:10+808:15+155m--2769.58463mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:40+3008:42+332m22804.56058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SCMSimhachalamX  09:00+009:02+02m--2822.6927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO09:55+710:15+1320m32830.73311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/DVDDuvvadaX  10:45+1310:47+132m12847.04246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/AKPAnakapalle  11:10+1111:11+141m22863.07130mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/YLMElamanchiliX  11:31+2111:32+241m--2886.77123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  11:47+2411:48+251m--2904.58418mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/TUNITuniX  12:04+3312:05+331m12926.87124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/ANVAnnavaram  12:19+3612:20+381m12943.47627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/GLPGollaproluX  12:35+4212:36+431m--2962.54919mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/PAPPithapuram  12:43+4412:44+481m--2968.27222mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  12:54+5012:55+511m32980.38418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/APTAnaparti  13:14+5913:15+1:001m--21006.83821mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/DWPDwarapudi  13:21+5913:22+1:001m--21010.62420mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/RJYRajahmundry  14:11+3714:16+375m121030.53623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/KVRKovvur  14:29+4114:30+421m321038.36125mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  14:44+4714:45+491m221052.67120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  15:02+5115:03+521m321072.68718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/EEEluruX  15:36+5615:37+571m321120.43319mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh