Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:15:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:15:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894722-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1962903-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2137145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2143652-0

13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
ധൻബാദ്-ആലപ്പുഴ എക്സ്പ്രസ്     धनबाद - आलप्पुष़ा एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 10.02.17 ,Train No.13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha Express will be dealt o­n wrong line from Gummidipundi to Minjur.Consequently, the train will be delayed and reach Jolarpettai...
more...
late by 110 minutes.
Thu Feb 09, 2017 (07:22PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (18:15) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (128 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - good (22)
food - good (21)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - good (10)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A2
 15
ST1
 16
ST2
 17
ST3
 18
ST4
 19
ST5
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ranchi Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey).
Travel Time: 52h 25m    86 halts    Distance: 2373 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 

86 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction -10:50-71-165.428236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#2/==/KTHKatrasgarh 11:18-11:20-2m11-152.246198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.4
#3/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 11:52-11:54-2m11-127.830227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.6
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 12:25-12:35-10m21-112.271245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#5/==/PNWPundag 12:49-12:50-1m21-95.663292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.2
#6/==/JAAJhalida 13:12-13:13-1m--1-72.338298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 13:33-13:35-2m21-59.848256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#8/==/RNCRanchi Junction»X 14:50-15:05-15m310.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/HTEHatia 15:20-15:25-5m217.078655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.8
#10/--/GBXGovindpur Road 15:57-15:58-1m--148.882577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#11/--/BANOBano 16:37-16:38-1m--1101.937440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.2
#12/--/NXNNuagaon 17:44-17:45-1m11143.160218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2424.1
#13/==/BNDMBondamundaX 18:09-18:10-1m21167.326212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.5
#14/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 18:25-18:55-30m--1173.860198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.9
#15/==/GPRajgangpurX 19:25-19:26-1m11203.665237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3234.9
#16/==/BMBBamra 19:58-19:59-1m--1238.553260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4136.4
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 20:40-20:50-10m11274.968235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.2
#18%==%RGLRengali 21:13-21:15-2m--1301.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road 21:35-21:37-2m21321.88162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:131.7
#20%==%SBPSambalpur JunctionX 21:50-22:00-10m--1323.581160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1824.4
#21%--%ATSAttabira 22:18-22:20-2m--1347.9108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.1
#22%--%BRGABargarh RoadXO 22:30-22:35-5m--1366.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.2
#23%--%BRPLBarpaliX 22:55-22:57-2m--1385.241177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#24%--%BLGRBolangir 00:20-00:25-5m--2442.279185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3343.4
#25%--%BUDMBadmal 00:58-01:00-2m--2485.634209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#26%--%TIGTitlagarh JunctionXO 01:35-01:45-10m--2505.656210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#27%==%KSNGKesingaXO 02:00-02:02-2m12519.565184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.2
#28%==%RPRDRupra RoadO 02:17-02:19-2m--2535.844233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#29%==%NRLRNorla RoadO 02:28-02:30-2m--2542.459248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2524.8
#30/==/AMBAmbodalaO 02:55-02:57-2m--2567.254373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#31/==/MNGDMunigudaX 03:25-03:27-2m--2592.652360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4135.8
#32/==/THVTherubaliO 04:08-04:10-2m--2628.457272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#33/==/SPRDSingapur RoadXO 04:20-04:22-2m--2637.843253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#34/==/RGDARayagada 04:35-04:50-15m--2647.171227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#35/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town 05:28-05:30-2m--2692.422122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.8
#36/==/PVPParvatipuram 05:35-05:37-2m--2694.257124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2523.8
#37/==/VBLBobbili JunctionX 06:02-06:05-3m22718.047139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.3
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 07:15-07:20-5m--2772.37566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.1
#39/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction 07:48-07:50-2m22807.37256mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#40/==/SCMSimhachalamO 08:05-08:07-2m--2825.21026mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:488.1
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO↵¶ 08:55-09:15-20m--2833.43411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#42/==/DVDDuvvadaX 09:45-09:47-2m12850.44446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#43/==/AKPAnakapalle 10:09-10:10-1m22866.46832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#44/==/YLMElamanchiliX 10:31-10:32-1m--2890.17122mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#45/==/NRPNarsipatnam RoadX 10:47-10:48-1m--2907.98423mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.3
#46/==/TUNITuni 11:04-11:05-1m12930.27124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#47/==/ANVAnnavaram 11:19-11:20-1m12946.87628mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#48/==/GLPGollaproluO 11:35-11:36-1m--2965.94916mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#49/==/PAPPithapuramX 11:43-11:44-1m--2971.67217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 11:54-11:55-1m32983.78418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1926.5
#51/==/APTAnapartiX 12:14-12:15-1m--21010.21419mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.7
#52/==/DWPDwarapudiO 12:31-12:32-1m--21013.93118mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3919.9
#53/==/RJYRajahmundry 13:11-13:16-5m121033.83323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.2
#54/--/KVRKovvurX 13:29-13:30-1m321041.06321mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 13:44-13:45-1m221055.67018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1719.8
#56/==/TDDTadepalligudem 14:02-14:03-1m321075.48718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#57/==/EEEluru 14:36-14:37-1m321123.12418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2859.6
#58/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 17:05-17:20-15m621182.76526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.5
#59/==/TELTenali Junction 17:49-17:50-1m321214.27016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1922.1
#60/==/NDONidubroluX 18:09-18:10-1m--21236.3659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#61/==/BPPBapatla 18:29-18:30-1m--21256.88210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#62/==/CLXChirala 18:41-18:42-1m--21271.9728mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1720.3
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 18:59-19:00-1m--21292.2608mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#64/==/OGLOngoleX 19:29-19:30-1m321321.25812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.2
#65/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 19:59-20:00-1m221349.59426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.8
#66/==/KVZKavaliX 20:24-20:25-1m221387.28221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#67/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 20:37-20:38-1m221403.75016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.3
#68/==/NLRNellore 21:19-21:20-1m321438.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.5
#69/==/GDRGudur Junction 22:40-22:42-2m121476.58018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#70/==/NYPNayadupeta 23:03-23:05-2m221504.37133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#71/==/SPESullurupeta 23:28-23:30-2m221531.6439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5582.6
#72/==/MASChennai CentralX 01:25-01:55-30m531614.2668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#73/==/TRLTiruvallur 02:33-02:35-2m--31655.84948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#74/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 03:08-03:10-2m131682.87092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3844.2
#75/==/MCNMukundarayapuram 03:48-03:50-2m131727.044197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#76/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 04:13-04:15-2m131743.864215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#77/==/GYMGudiyattamX 04:38-04:40-2m331768.494270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#78/==/VNVaniyambadi 05:08-05:10-2m--31812.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5816.3
#79/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionXO 06:08-06:10-2m--31828.236404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#80/==/TPTTirupatturX 06:22-06:23-1m--31835.477392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#81/==/SLYSamalpatti 06:41-06:42-1m--31858.676388mSRSamalpatti ph.no. 04341-245601, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3746.6
#82/==/BQIBommidiX 07:19-07:20-1m--31905.262426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.2
#83/==/SASalem Junction 08:02-08:05-3m--31948.455283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#84/==/EDErode JunctionX 09:10-09:20-10m232008.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#85/==/TUPTiruppurX 10:03-10:05-2m132058.255306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#86/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionO 11:00-11:05-5m--32108.727416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:0555.7
#87/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 13:10-13:20-10m332164.42781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:4044.2
#88/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:00-15:10-10m532208.66226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.1
#89/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 15:42-15:45-3m132241.7673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4954.6
#90/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 16:34-16:36-2m132296.32215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5419.4
#91/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) 17:30-17:35-5m432315.7593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2423.4
#92/--/TUVRTuravur 17:59-18:00-1m132339.1667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#93/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X 18:09-18:10-1m232349.1479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#94/--/MAKMMararikkulam 18:24-18:25-1m132360.11210mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations01:0512.8
#95/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)• 19:30--332373.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site