Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 09:52:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 09:52:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun Nov 03, 2013 (10:46PM)

13351/Dhanbad-Alappuzha Express (PT)

Feb 02 2015 (6:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
TATA WAM-4 (DHN-ROU); Twin VSKP WDM/G-3A (ROU-VSKP); AJJ WAM-4 (VSKP-MAS);...
Read more...
ED WAP-4 (MAS-ALLP)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A2
 16
ST1
 17
ST2
 18
ST3
 19
ST4
 20
ST5
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 53h 15m    86 halts    Distance: 2371 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:05 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RNC/Ranchi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha 

86 halts. 383 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Alappuzha

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  -10:50+251-162.230235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
2/==/KTHKatrasgarh  11:18+211:20+22m11-148.434198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
3/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  11:56+111:58+22m11-127.935227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  12:25+312:35+210m21-112.371245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5/==/PNWPundhag  12:49+312:50+41m21-95.763291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
6/==/JAAJhalida  13:12+813:13+91m--1-72.438297mSERJhalida, West Bengal
7/==/MURIMuri JunctionX  13:33+613:35+62m21-59.748254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
8/==/RNCRanchi Junction»X  14:50+915:05+1615m310.028632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
9/==/HTEHatia  15:20+1615:25+175m--17.078657mSER2788599, Jharkhand
10/--/GBXGovindpur Road  15:57+2215:58+231m--148.882577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
11/--/BANOBano  16:37+2216:38+281m--1101.936452mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
12/--/NXNNuagaon  17:49+517:50+91m--1144.052218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
13/-=/BNDMBondamunda  18:14+1318:15+131m--1164.826213mSERRourkela, Odisha
14/--/ROURourkela JunctionX  18:30+1119:00+2130m21171.364198mSERRourkela, Odisha
15/==/GPRaj GangpurO  19:28+2119:29+221m11201.169237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
16/==/BMBBamraX  19:59+1820:00+181m--1235.755259mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction  20:40+820:50+710m11272.269236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
18|==!RGLRengaliO  21:13+3121:15+312m--1298.669208mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
19|==|SBPDSambalpur Road  21:33+021:35+02m--1319.49161mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
20|--|SBPSambalpur JunctionX  21:45+3021:55+3210m--1320.964159mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
21|--|ATSAttabira  22:18+3722:20+402m--1345.377164mECoRBargarh, Odisha
22|--|BRGABargarh RoadXO  22:34+4322:39+455m--1363.472185mECoRBargarh, Odisha
23|--|BRPLBarpaliX  22:55+4622:57+542m--1382.665178mECoRBarpali, Odisha
24|--|BLGRBalangir  23:50+1:0423:55+1:105m--1439.747210mECoRBolangir, Odisha
25|--|BUDMBadmal  00:50+5400:52+552m--2483.123209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
26|--|TIGTitlagarh JunctionXO  01:45+2601:55+3010m--2503.056212mECoRTitlagarh, Odisha
27%==%KSNGKesingaXO  02:10+3102:12+352m12517.065183mECoRKesinga, Odisha
28%==%RPRDRupra RoadO  02:27+3902:29+412m--2533.244233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
29%==%NRLRNorla RoadO  02:38+4002:40+402m--2539.860247mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
30%==%AMBAmbodala  03:05+4103:07+412m--2564.839374mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
31%==%MNGDMunigudaX  03:45+2903:47+312m--2589.841335mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
32%==%THVTherubaliO  04:40+1904:42+232m--2625.831270mECoRRayagada, Odisha
33%==%SPRDSingapuram RoadX  05:00+2605:02+282m--2635.215248mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
34%==%RGDARayagadaO  05:40+505:55+1415m--2644.473229mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
35%==%PVPTParvatipuram TownXO  06:32-06:34-2m--2689.725121mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
36%==%PVPParvatipuramX  06:38+1906:40+192m--2691.372122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
37%==%VBLBobbili JunctionX  07:00+2007:03+203m22715.249137mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
38%==%VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  08:10+1008:15+165m--2769.58463mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/KTVKottavalasa JunctionX  08:40+3208:42+322m--2804.56058mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SCMSimhachalamX  09:00+1309:02+132m--2822.6927mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionXO09:55+1110:15+1520m32830.73311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/DVDDuvvadaX  10:45+1410:47+142m12847.04246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/AKPAnakapalle  11:10+1511:11+211m22863.07130mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/YLMElamanchiliX  11:31+2711:32+381m--2886.77123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road  11:47+5611:48+591m--2904.58418mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/TUNITuniX  12:04+1:0712:05+1:081m12926.87124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/ANVAnnavaram  12:19+1:1312:20+1:141m12943.47627mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/GLPGollaproluX  12:35+1:1412:36+1:151m--2962.54919mSCRGollaprollu, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/PAPPithapuram  12:43+1:1412:44+1:171m--2968.27222mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  12:54+1:2112:55+1:231m32980.38418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/APTAnaparti  13:14+1:2813:15+1:291m--21006.83821mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/DWPDwarapudi  13:21+1:2813:22+1:291m--21010.62420mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/RJYRajahmundry  14:11+1:0814:16+1:085m121030.53623mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/KVRKovvur  14:29+1:1014:30+1:111m321038.36125mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  14:44+1:1614:45+1:171m221052.67120mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/TDDTadepalligudemX  15:02+1:2115:03+1:221m321072.68718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/EEEluru  15:36+1:2715:37+1:281m321120.43319mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
58/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  17:25+1:0217:45+1:0020m--21179.86924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/TELTenali JunctionO  18:12+1:1318:13+1:151m321211.06616mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh