Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 06:54:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 06:54:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Sep 27, 2013 (09:45AM)

16044⇒16856/Mangaluru Central -Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಪುದುಚೆರಿ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಸೇಲಂ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - पुडुचेरी साप्ताहिक (सेलम के रास्ते)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:30AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22604>22603>22606>22605>Empty to PDY>16855>16856>16857>16858>Empty to VM. Repeat.. PM @ VM. SM @ PRR. No. of Rakes-2
Loco
ERS WDM3A from MAQ to SRR
Rating: 3.0/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
  SA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mangalore Central and Puducherry (Pondicherry) is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 798 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 3
      S
PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry) 

21 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central»  -16:50+3110.07214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.8
#2%==%KGQKasaragodX  17:28+1317:30+132m0145.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3%==%KZEKanhangad  17:48+1417:50+152m0168.97312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanurX  18:14+2018:15+211m0198.2509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  18:55+719:00+95m31131.96516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery  19:19+1119:20+111m01152.5629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#7/==/MAHEMaheX  19:29+1219:30+121m01161.85517mSR, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1412.9
#8/==/BDJVadakaraX  19:44+919:45+101m11174.65610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)  20:35+020:40+65m01220.96311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.2
#10/==/TIRTirur  21:19+621:20+81m01262.1549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction  22:10+422:20+910m01307.25926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  23:05+523:10+95m31351.44080mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.4
#13/==/PTJPodanur Junction  00:24+400:25+81m02400.835400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.9
#14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  00:35+800:40+85m02406.770416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#15/==/TUPTiruppur  01:23+1501:25+152m22457.260305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#16/==/EDErode JunctionO  02:15+1102:20+145m12507.440175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3059.5
#17/==/SASalem Junction03:50-1304:00+1010m02566.920283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:196.3
#18|--|SXTSalem Town  04:19+604:20+71m02573.250284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5949.6
#19|--|ATUAttur  05:19+305:20+91m02622.943227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4431.7
#20|--|CHSMChinna Salem  06:04-806:05+31m02654.632140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3551.2
#21|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction07:40-907:50+210m02705.86645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5054.7
#22%==%VMVillupuram Junction08:40+708:50+2510m02760.43245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1037.7
#23/--/PDYPuducherry (Pondicherry)•  10:00-4-32798.1-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site