Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 15:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 15:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Sep 27, 2013 (09:45AM)

16044⇒16856/Mangalore-Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)

Sep 01 2014 (11:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
<<<<-Loco-SLR-UR-UR-UR-S5-S4-S3-S2-S1-B2-B1-A1-UR-UR-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22605/22606Villupuram - Purulia Exp.
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
ERS WDM3A from MAQ to SRR
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
  SA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 10m    21 halts    Distance: 800 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
     F 
MAQ/Mangalore Central 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
      S
PDY/Puducherry 

21 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Puducherry

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MAQMangalore Central»  -16:50+0--10.07214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod  17:28+417:30+42m--145.77718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==%KZEKanhangad  17:48+617:50+62m--168.87015mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4%==%PAYPayyanurX  18:15+618:17+62m--198.1470mSRKannur District, Kerala
5%==%CANKannur Main  19:00+019:05+15m31131.86514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6%==%TLYThalassery  19:24+119:26+12m--1152.4559mSRKannur, Kerala
7%==%MAHEMahe  19:36+519:38+52m--1161.77716mSRMahe, Puducherry
8%==%BDJVadakaraX  19:48+119:50+12m11174.65611mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9%==%CLTKozhikode Main  20:40+020:45+05m--1220.86511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
10%==%TIRTirur  21:23-121:25+02m--1262.1499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
11%==%SRRShoranur Junction  22:20-322:30+210m--1307.15926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction  23:15+023:20+05m--1351.84884mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX  00:22+000:25+03m--2401.222400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
14/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  00:41+000:45+04m--2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TUPTiruppurX  01:28+001:30+02m22457.560305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
16/==/EDErode JunctionO  02:20+002:25+05m12507.741175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
17/==/SASalem Junction03:55+004:00+05m--2569.120283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18|--|SXTSalem Town  04:19-04:20-1m--2575.350285mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
19|--|ATUAttur  05:19-05:20-1m--2624.843230mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
20|--|CHSMChinna Salem  06:04-06:05-1m--2656.233138mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
21|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction07:40-07:50-10m--2707.86645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22/--/VMVillupuram Junction08:40+808:50+510m--2762.43244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
23/--/PDYPuducherry•  10:00--32800.1-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site