Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 15:09:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 15:09:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...

57469/Kurnool City - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
కర్నూలు సిటీ - గుంతకల్ ప్యాసింజర్     कुरनूल सिटी - गुंतकल पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:49PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA: 57428->57427->57422->57440->57439->57468->57469->57451->57470->57467->57454->57453->57437->57438 by Anantapuram 1980 Entry# 767940
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kurnool City and Veldurti.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    2 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KRNT/Kurnool City 
Arrives @ 19:24 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
VDI/Veldurti 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Veldurti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KRNTKurnool City»  -18:50+15010.046293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.7
#2|--|DUUDupadu  19:04+2719:05+281m1110.785310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.3
#3|--|UKDUlindakonda  19:13+2719:14+271m1122.073329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#4|--|VDIVeldurti•  19:24+2819:25+291m0134.266341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5|--|BVOBogolu  19:34+3219:35+321m1144.120371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  20:05+1120:10+455m0154.171425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#7%--%MYLMalliyalaX  20:19+5720:20+1:011m1164.758439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#8%--%LMDLinganeni DoddiX  20:29+1:0520:30+1:071m1173.444476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#9%--%PDLPendekallu JunctionO  20:39+1:0820:40+1:151m0180.056478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#10%--%EDDEdduladoddiXO  20:49+1:1420:50+1:161m0188.425476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.1
#11%--%TGLTuggaliO  21:09+1:0821:10+1:131m0196.579484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.5
#12%--%MKRMaddikera  21:21+1:5721:22+2:011m01110.940486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#13%--%MLGTMallappa Gate  21:29-21:30-1m01115.611470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.2
#14%--%GTLGuntakal Junction  22:10+27-01122.8-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site