Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 20:39:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 20:39:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

57469/Kurnool Town Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 04 2015 (5:59PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, SLR by Azar
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA: 57428->57427->57422->57440->57439->57468->57469->57451->57470->57467->57454->57453->57437->57438 by Anantapuram 1980 Entry# 767940
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 34m    2 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KRNT/Kurnool City 
Arrives @ 19:24 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
VDI/Veldurti 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Veldurti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|KRNTKurnool City»  -18:50+0--10.046293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
2|--|DUUDupadu  19:04+119:05+11m1110.785310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3|--|UKDUlindakonda  19:13+219:14+21m1122.073329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
4|--|VDIVeldurti•  19:24+319:25+31m--134.260341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
5|--|BVOBogolu  19:34+919:35+91m1143.222371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
6|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  20:05+120:10+25m--154.469425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7|--|MYLMalliyalaX  20:19+3620:20+371m1164.758439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
8|--|LMDLinganeni DoddiX  20:29+3920:30+401m1173.544476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
9|--|PDLPendekallu Junction  20:39+1320:40+151m--180.156462mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
10|--|EDDEdduladoddiX  20:49+4320:50+431m--188.525477mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
11|--|TGLTuggali  21:09+3521:10+351m--196.380483mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
12|--|MKRMaddikera  21:21+1321:22+131m--1110.938481mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
13|--|MLGTMallappa Gate  21:29-21:30-1m--1115.411471mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
14%=-|GTLGuntakal Junction  22:10+34---1122.8-453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site