Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57631/Solapur-Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
సోలాపూర్ - గుంతకల్ పాసెంజర్     सोलापुर-गुंतकल पैसेंजर

LGRE/Lingiri --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Apr 15, 2016 (10:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:58PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KYN WDM3d DBR Entry# 811831
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lingiri and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGRE/Lingiri 
Arrives @ 13:20 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Lingiri and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur  -03:50+621-199.163461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.5
#2!==!AKORAkalkot Road  04:24+1704:25+191m01-163.670456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#3!==!DUDDudhani  04:49+3104:50+361m11-135.841457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#4!==!KUIKulali  05:04+3305:05+381m01-126.157456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#5!==!GURGanagapur RoadX  05:19+4205:20+491m01-112.734445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.7
#6!==!SVGSawalgiXO  05:44+4405:45+471m01-99.017462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4512.9
#7!==!GRGulbargaX  06:30+1806:37+187m11-86.143458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#8%==%HQRHirenanduru  06:49+1506:50+151m01-77.550469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#9%==%MRMarturX  06:59+1307:00+131m01-70.063427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#10%==%SDBShahabad  07:10+1207:12+122m21-59.527404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction  07:35+207:40+75m11-49.357432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#12/==/NWNalwar  07:54+1507:55+161m01-36.0109408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.3
#13/==/SPHLShampurhalliX  07:59-08:00-1m11-28.853415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#14/==/TGDEThangundiX  08:10+1808:11+201m11-20.072380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#15/==/YGYadgir  08:19+2208:20+241m11-10.469370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#16/==/LGRELingiri»  08:29+2708:30+281m110.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#17/==/SADPSaidapur  08:39+3108:40+321m1112.894379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#18/==/CGTAChegunta  08:47+3708:48+381m1123.751374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#19/==/KSNKrishna  08:59+3909:00+431m1133.038351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#20/==/YDLPYadalapurX  09:04+4409:05+451m1135.641351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#21/==/CKChiksugar  09:14+4609:15+471m1141.751362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#22%==%YSYermarasX  09:24+4909:25+501m0149.336379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction  09:40+4709:42+522m1158.350407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#24%==%MRCMarichethal  09:54+5109:55+521m2168.273381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#25%==%MTUMatmari  10:01+5410:02+551m1175.558372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#26%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  10:14+1:0110:15+1:071m3187.246332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#27%==%EGUIranagalluO  10:24+1:0710:25+1:071m1194.138359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#28%==%KOKosigi  10:34+1:0810:35+1:091m1199.859380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#29%==%KGLKupgal  10:49+1:0910:50+1:091m11113.525417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.9
#30%==%ESVIsivi  11:09+1:0011:10+1:011m11121.4131418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.6
#31%==%ADAdoniX  11:13+1:0611:15+1:072m11127.940421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#32%==%NRRNagarur  11:29+1:0411:30+1:051m11137.434431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#33%==%ASPAspari  11:49+5511:50+551m11148.175460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#34%==%MGVMolagavalli  11:59+5612:00+561m11159.3108470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.2
#35%==%NMLUNemakallu  12:04+5312:05+531m11166.531473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#36%==%NLANancherla  12:13+5612:14+1:031m11170.69476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:069.5
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction•  13:20+3-31180.1-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site