Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1647835-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1804951-0

57631/Solapur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
सोलापूर - गुंटकल पॅसेंजर     सोलापुर - गुंतकल पैसेंजर

LGRE/Lingiri --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
journey commences o­n 18th, 19th and 20th March, 2017 is partially cancelled between Raichur and Guntakal stations
Thu Mar 16, 2017 (10:46AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lingiri and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGRE/Lingiri 
Arrives @ 13:20 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Lingiri and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur -03:50+1821-199.263461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3435.5
#2|==|AKORAkalkot Road 04:24+1904:25+221m--1-163.770456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#3!==!DUDDudhani 04:49+3804:50+491m11-135.941457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#4!==!KUIKulali 05:04+4605:05+511m--1-126.257456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#5!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 05:19+5305:20+1:031m--1-112.934445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.7
#6!==!SVGSawalgiXO 05:44+5605:45+1:011m--1-99.117462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4512.9
#7!==!GRGulbargaX 06:30+3506:37+367m11-86.243457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#8%==%HQRHirenanduru 06:49+3206:50+321m--1-77.751470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#9%==%MRMarturX 06:59+3007:00+301m--1-70.063427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#10%==%SDBShahabad 07:10+3207:12+322m21-59.627404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.3
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction 07:35+2207:40+285m11-49.358432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#12/==/NWNalwar 07:54+3607:55+371m--1-35.8105406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#13/==/SPHLShampurhalliX 07:59-08:00-1m11-28.853415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#14/==/TGDEThangundiX 08:10+4008:11+411m11-20.072380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#15/==/YGYadgirX 08:19+4408:20+461m11-10.470370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#16/==/LGRELingiri» 08:29+4908:30+501m110.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#17/==/SADPSaidapur 08:39+5508:40+561m1112.894379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#18/==/CGTAChegunta 08:47+1:0008:48+1:011m1123.751374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#19/==/KSNKrishna 08:59+1:0209:00+1:111m1133.038351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#20/==/YDLPYadalapurX 09:04+1:1309:05+1:131m1135.641351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#21/==/CKChiksugar 09:14+1:1409:15+1:141m1141.751362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#22/==/YSYermarasX 09:24+1:1409:25+1:161m--149.336379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction 09:40+1:1409:42+1:202m1158.350407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#24/==/MRCMarichethal 09:54+1:1709:55+1:171m2168.273381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#25/==/MTUMatmari 10:01+1:2110:02+1:231m1175.558372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#26/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 10:14+1:2810:15+1:291m3187.246332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#27/==/EGUIranagalluO 10:24+1:2410:25+1:251m1194.138359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#28/==/KOKosigi 10:34+1:2810:35+1:291m1199.859380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#29/==/KGLKupgal 10:49+1:2710:50+1:271m11113.525417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.9
#30/==/ESVIsivi 11:09+1:1811:10+1:181m11121.4131418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.6
#31/==/ADAdoniX 11:13+1:2311:15+1:252m11127.940421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#32/==/NRRNagarur 11:29+1:2211:30+1:231m11137.434431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#33/==/ASPAspari 11:49+1:1511:50+1:161m11148.175460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#34/==/MGVMolagavalli 11:59+1:1712:00+1:171m11159.3108470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.2
#35/==/NMLUNemakallu 12:04+1:2312:05+1:251m11166.531473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#36/==/NLANancherla 12:13+1:2912:14+1:321m11170.69476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:069.5
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction• 13:20+21-31180.1-455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.