Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:55:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1647835-0
Entry# 1804951-0

57631/Solapur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
सोलापूर - गुंटकल पॅसेंजर     सोलापुर - गुंतकल पैसेंजर

LGRE/Lingiri --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 15, 2016 (10:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KYN WDM3d DBR Entry# 811831
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lingiri and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGRE/Lingiri 
Arrives @ 13:20
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Lingiri and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur -03:50-21-199.163461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.5
#2!==!AKORAkalkot Road 04:24-04:25-1m--1-163.670456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#3!==!DUDDudhani 04:49-04:50-1m11-135.841457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#4!==!KUIKulali 05:04-05:05-1m--1-126.157456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#5!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 05:19-05:20-1m--1-112.734445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.7
#6!==!SVGSawalgiXO 05:44-05:45-1m--1-99.017462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4512.9
#7!==!GRGulbargaX 06:30-06:37-7m11-86.143458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#8%==%HQRHirenanduru 06:49-06:50-1m--1-77.550469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#9%==%MRMarturX 06:59-07:00-1m--1-70.063427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#10%==%SDBShahabad 07:10-07:12-2m21-59.527404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction 07:35-07:40-5m11-49.357432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#12/==/NWNalwar 07:54-07:55-1m--1-36.0109408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.3
#13/==/SPHLShampurhalliX 07:59-08:00-1m11-28.853415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#14/==/TGDEThangundiX 08:10-08:11-1m11-20.072380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#15/==/YGYadgir 08:19-08:20-1m11-10.469370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#16/==/LGRELingiri» 08:29-08:30-1m110.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#17/==/SADPSaidapur 08:39-08:40-1m1112.894379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#18/==/CGTAChegunta 08:47-08:48-1m1123.751374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#19/==/KSNKrishna 08:59-09:00-1m1133.038351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#20/==/YDLPYadalapurX 09:04-09:05-1m1135.641351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#21%==%CKChiksugar 09:14-09:15-1m1141.751362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#22%==%YSYermarasX 09:24-09:25-1m--149.336379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction 09:40-09:42-2m1158.350406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#24%==%MRCMarichethal 09:54-09:55-1m2168.273381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#25%==%MTUMatmari 10:01-10:02-1m1175.558372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#26%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 10:14-10:15-1m3187.246332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#27%==%EGUIranagalluO 10:24-10:25-1m1194.138359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#28%==%KOKosigi 10:34-10:35-1m1199.859380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#29%==%KGLKupgal 10:49-10:50-1m11113.525417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.9
#30%==%ESVIsivi 11:09-11:10-1m11121.4131418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.6
#31%==%ADAdoniX 11:13-11:15-2m11127.940421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#32%==%NRRNagarur 11:29-11:30-1m11137.434431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#33%==%ASPAspari 11:49-11:50-1m11148.175460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#34%==%MGVMolagavalliO 11:59-12:00-1m11159.3108470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.2
#35%==%NMLUNemakallu 12:04-12:05-1m11166.531473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#36%==%NLANancherlaO 12:13-12:14-1m11170.69476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:069.5
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction• 13:20--31180.1-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site