Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:36:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:36:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1647835-0
Entry# 1804951-0

57631/Solapur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
सोलापूर - गुंटकल पॅसेंजर     सोलापुर - गुंतकल पैसेंजर

LGRE/Lingiri --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 52m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 15, 2016 (10:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (16:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
KYN WDM3d DBR Entry# 811831
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Lingiri and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 50m    20 halts    Distance: 180 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:30 (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LGRE/Lingiri 
Arrives @ 13:20 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Lingiri and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|SURSolapur -03:50+2421-199.163461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.5
#2!==!AKORAkalkot Road 04:24+5004:25+511m--1-163.670456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.8
#3!==!DUDDudhani 04:49+1:0504:50+1:101m11-135.841457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#4!==!KUIKulali 05:04+1:0705:05+1:091m--1-126.157456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#5!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 05:19+1:1105:20+1:181m--1-112.734445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.7
#6!==!SVGSawalgiXO 05:44+1:1105:45+1:141m--1-99.017462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4512.9
#7!==!GRGulbargaX 06:30+4606:37+487m11-86.143458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#8%==%HQRHirenanduru 06:49+4606:50+461m--1-77.550469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#9%==%MRMarturX 06:59+4407:00+451m--1-70.063427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#10%==%SDBShahabad 07:10+4407:12+452m21-59.527404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2310.2
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction 07:35+3407:40+425m11-49.357432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#12/==/NWNalwar 07:54+4907:55+511m--1-36.0109408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:047.3
#13/==/SPHLShampurhalliX 07:59-08:00-1m11-28.853415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#14/==/TGDEThangundiX 08:10+5408:11+551m11-20.072380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#15/==/YGYadgir 08:19+5608:20+571m11-10.469370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#16/==/LGRELingiri» 08:29+1:0008:30+1:011m110.085375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#17/==/SADPSaidapur 08:39+1:0508:40+1:061m1112.894379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#18/==/CGTAChegunta 08:47+1:0908:48+1:101m1123.751374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#19/==/KSNKrishna 08:59+1:1009:00+1:121m1133.038351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#20/==/YDLPYadalapurX 09:04+1:1409:05+1:141m1135.641351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#21%==%CKChiksugar 09:14+1:1509:15+1:151m1141.751362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#22%==%YSYermarasX 09:24+1:1709:25+1:181m--149.336379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#23%==%RCRaichur Junction 09:40+1:1509:42+1:192m1158.350406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#24%==%MRCMarichethal 09:54+1:1909:55+1:201m2168.273381mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#25%==%MTUMatmari 10:01+1:2010:02+1:231m1175.558372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#26%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 10:14+1:3110:15+1:391m3187.246332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#27%==%EGUIranagalluO 10:24+1:4010:25+1:401m1194.138359mSCRDevarabetta-518349, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#28%==%KOKosigi 10:34+1:4010:35+1:401m1199.859380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#29%==%KGLKupgal 10:49+1:4010:50+1:401m11113.525417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.9
#30%==%ESVIsivi 11:09+1:3011:10+1:301m11121.4131418mSCRadoni, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.6
#31%==%ADAdoniX 11:13+1:3711:15+1:372m11127.940421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#32%==%NRRNagarur 11:29+1:3411:30+1:341m11137.434431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#33%==%ASPAspari 11:49+1:2511:50+1:251m11148.175460mSCRChinnahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#34%==%MGVMolagavalli 11:59+1:2412:00+1:251m11159.3108470mSCRPeddahoturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.2
#35%==%NMLUNemakallu 12:04+1:2412:05+1:251m11166.531473mSCRNH 67, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#36%==%NLANancherla 12:13+5912:14+1:011m11170.69476mSCRAlur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:069.5
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction• 13:20+21-31180.1-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site