Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:34:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:34:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 656135-0

57133/Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ರಾಯಚೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयपुर - रायचुर पैसेंजर

BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) --> TGDE/Thangundi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:52PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:40) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Thangundi.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) 
Arrives @ 19:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TGDE/Thangundi 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Thangundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)» -12:25-210.0123597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0918.5
#2!==!MNLMinchnal 12:34-12:35-1m1118.564516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road 12:44-12:45-1m--128.061570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#4!==!NBLNimbal 12:54-12:55-1m1137.144514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#5!==!CHRGChorgiX 13:04-13:05-1m1143.747492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#6!==!IDRIndi Road 13:14-13:15-1m--150.845490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#7!==!LHNLachyan 13:29-13:30-1m1161.235455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8!==!PDNRPadnur 13:39-13:40-1m1166.553428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal 13:49-13:50-1m1174.549455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge 13:59-14:00-1m1181.938453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#11!==!AHDAherwadi 14:09-14:10-1m--187.527469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5022.2
#12|==|SURSolapurXO 15:00-15:25-25m11109.842461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|TKWDTikekarwadi 15:35-15:36-1m--1116.854476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#14|==|HGHotgi JunctionXO 15:45-15:47-2m31124.962473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#15|==|TLTTilati 15:56-15:57-1m--1134.283454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16!==!AKORAkalkot Road 16:05-16:07-2m--1145.340456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#17!==!NGSNagansur 16:15-16:16-1m--1150.647486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#18!==!BOTBorotiX 16:27-16:28-1m--1159.249467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.9
#19!==!DUDDudhani 16:45-16:47-2m11173.153457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#20!==!KUIKulaliX 16:58-17:00-2m--1182.748456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#21!==!GDGNGaudgaonX 17:09-17:10-1m--1189.946444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22!==!GURGanagapur Road 17:18-17:20-2m--1196.142445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#23!==!HHDHunsihadgilX 17:29-17:30-1m--1202.449479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#24!==!SVGSawalgi 17:39-17:40-1m--1209.849462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#25!==!BBDBabladX 17:49-17:50-1m--1217.233461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#26!==!GRGulbargaX 18:00-18:05-5m11222.846458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#27%==%HQRHirenanduru 18:16-18:17-1m--1231.357469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#28%==%MRMarturX 18:25-18:26-1m--1238.952427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#29%==%SDBShahabadX 18:38-18:40-2m31249.324404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.2
#30%==%WADIWadi JunctionX 19:05-19:10-5m11259.557432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#31/==/NWNalwar 19:24-19:25-1m--1272.862408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#32/==/SPHLShampurhalli 19:32-19:33-1m11280.175415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#33/==/TGDEThangundi•X 19:40-19:41-1m11288.864380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#34/==/YGYadgir 19:50-19:51-1m11298.457370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#35/==/LGRELingiri 20:02-20:03-1m11308.885375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#36/==/SADPSaidapurX 20:12-20:13-1m11321.673379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37/==/CGTAChegunta 20:22-20:23-1m11332.621374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:269.3
#38/==/KSNKrishna 20:49-20:50-1m11341.922351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#39/==/YDLPYadalapur 20:57-20:58-1m11344.433351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:116.1
#40%==%CKChiksugar 21:09-21:10-1m11350.551362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#41%==%YSYermaras 21:19-21:20-1m--1358.19379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:009.0
#42%==%RCRaichur Junction 22:20--11367.2-406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site