Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 11:57:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 11:57:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:52PM)

57133/Bijapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಬಿಜಾಪುರ - ರಾಯಚೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     बीजापुर - रायचुर पैसेंजर

Mar 12 2015 (7:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
no Pantry , Catering available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TGDE/Thangundi 

31 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Thangundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)»  -12:25+10210.0123597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2|--|MNLMinchnal  12:34+3212:35+321m1118.564516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3|--|KTKKyataneakeri Road  12:44-12:45-1m--128.059570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4|--|NBLNimbal  12:54+3112:55+311m1137.044522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5|--|CHRGChorgiX  13:04-13:05-1m--143.647492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
6|--|IDRIndi Road  13:14+2713:15+281m--150.645490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
7|--|LHNLachyan  13:29+2913:30+291m1161.035455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
8|--|PDNRPadnur  13:39-13:40-1m--166.354428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
9|--|TVLTadwal  13:49+3013:50+331m1174.349455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
10|--|SLGESulerjavalge  13:59-14:00-1m1181.738453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
11|--|AHDAherwadi  14:09-14:10-1m--187.454469mSWRSholapur, Karnataka
12|--|HGHotgi JunctionX  14:18-14:20-2m3194.516473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
13|==|SURSolapur15:15+915:25+1510m11109.541461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  15:35+3615:36+391m--1116.452477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
15|==!TLTTilati  15:56+5115:57+1:061m--1133.782454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
16!==!AKORAkalkot Road  16:05+1:0316:07+1:052m--1144.740456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
17!==!NGSNagansur  16:15+1:1216:16+1:171m--1150.147487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
18!==!BOTBoroti  16:27+1:1616:28+1:301m--1158.749466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
19!==!DUDDudhaniX  16:45+1:2716:47+1:342m11172.652457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
20!==!KUIKulaliX  16:58+1:3417:00+1:372m--1182.248455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
21!==!GDGNGaudgaon  17:09+1:2617:10+1:301m--1189.447444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
22!==!GURGanagapur RoadX  17:18+1:1617:20+1:262m--1195.742445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
23!==!HHDHunsihadgil  17:29+1:4017:30+1:411m--1201.949479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
24!==!SVGSawalgiX  17:39+1:4017:40+1:501m--1209.349462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
25!==!BBDBabladX  17:49+1:5917:50+2:021m--1216.732461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
26!==%GRGulbargaX  18:00+5318:05+545m11222.148458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
27%==%HQRHirenanduru  18:16+2:0118:17+2:011m--1230.957469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
28%==%MRMarturX  18:25+2:0018:26+2:001m--1238.452427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
29%==%SDBShahabadX  18:38+1:4018:40+1:402m31248.830403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
30%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  19:00+5619:10+1:0210m11258.959431mCRWadi, Karnataka
31%==%NWNalwar  19:24+2:1519:25+2:151m--1272.560406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
32%==%SPHLShampurhalli  19:32-19:33-1m--1279.677415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
33%==%TGDEThangundi•  19:40+2:1619:41+2:231m--1288.662383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
34%==%YGYadgir  19:50+1:2819:51+1:311m11298.057369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
35%==%LGRELingiri  20:02+2:3220:03+2:421m11308.485374mSCR585202, Karnataka
36%==%SADPSaidapurX  20:12+2:1320:13+2:131m11321.173377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
37%==%CGTACheguntaO  20:22+2:3020:23+2:301m11332.121373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
38%==%KSNKrishnaO  20:49+2:3320:50+2:331m--1341.324352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
39%==%YDLPYadalapur  20:57+2:3120:58+2:311m--1344.133351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
40%==%CKChiksugar  21:09+2:2921:10+2:331m11350.150363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
41%==%YSYermaras  21:19+2:3321:20+2:351m--1357.611380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
42%==%RCRaichur Junction  22:10+1:13-11366.5-406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site