Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 31, 2014 19:02:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train no.57133 Bijapur-Raichur passenger will be regulated about 40 minutes between Solapur and Akalkot Road section on Jaunary 11 to undertake subway construction work at Km. 491/9-492/0 for elimination of Level Crossing Gate No.67.
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:27AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57134

57133/Bijapur Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 11 2013 (5:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
no Pantry , Catering available
Loco/Rake Reversals
SUR/Solapur (5);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57129/30/31-57133/34
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 50m    31 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Bijapur/BJP 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 3h 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thangundi/TGDE 

31 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Bijapur and Thangundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BJP»Bijapur (3)»  -11:45+13210.069597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2MNLMinchnal (1)  12:01+1:0812:02+1:121m1118.557516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3KTKKyataneakeri Road  12:12+1:3712:13+1:371m--128.067570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4NBLNimbal (1)  12:21+1:0612:22+1:061m1137.056522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5CHRGChorgi  12:29+1:4012:30+1:401m--143.647492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
6IDRIndi Road (2)  12:39+1:0612:40+1:071m--150.662490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
7LHNLachyan (1)X  12:50+1:1612:52+1:152m1161.045455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
8PDNRPadnur  12:59+1:4313:00+1:431m--166.344428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
9TVLTadwal (1)  13:11+1:2413:12+1:231m1174.363455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
10SLGESulerjavalge (1)  13:19+1:4313:20+1:431m1181.738453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
11AHDAherwadi  13:29+2:0413:30+2:041m--187.414469mSWRSholapur, Karnataka
12HGHotgi Junction (3)  14:00-14:02-2m3194.532473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
13SURSolapur (5)XO14:30+2714:45+3115m11109.538461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14TKWDTikekarwadi (2)  14:56+4914:57+501m--1116.452477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
15TLTTilati  15:17+1:4915:18+1:571m--1133.766454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
16AKORAkalkot Road (2)  15:28+2:0015:30+2:062m--1144.736456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
17NGSNagansur  15:39+2:0815:40+2:191m--1150.157487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
18BOTBoroti  15:49+2:2115:50+2:311m--1158.760466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
19DUDDudhani (2)  16:04+2:1316:05+2:191m11172.664457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
20KUIKulaliXO  16:14+2:4016:15+2:451m--1182.231455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
21GDGNGaudgaon  16:29+2:5316:30+2:561m--1189.427444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
22GURGanagapur RoadX  16:44+2:4816:45+2:571m--1195.742445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
23HHDHunsihadgil  16:54+2:5816:55+3:061m--1201.949479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
24SVGSawalgiX  17:04+3:0517:05+3:161m--1209.349462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
25BBDBabladX  17:14+3:1717:15+3:241m--1216.711461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
26GRGulbarga (4)X  17:45+1:3217:50+1:335m11222.148458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
27HQRHirenanduruX  18:01+3:1118:02+3:111m--1230.965469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
28MRMartur  18:09+3:1118:10+3:111m--1238.448427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
29SDBShahabad (3)X  18:23+2:1718:24+2:181m31248.823403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
30WADIWadi Junction (4)X  18:50+2:0219:00+2:0910m11258.943431mCRWadi, Karnataka
31NWNalwar (2)  19:19+3:0619:20+3:071m--1272.560406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
32SPHLShampurhalli  19:27+3:5019:28+3:501m--1279.677415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
33TGDE•Thangundi•  19:35+3:0719:36+3:071m--1288.662383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
34YGYadgir (3)O  19:45+2:2619:46+2:311m11297.957369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
35LGRELingiri (2)O  19:57+3:0119:58+3:091m11308.485374mSCR585202, Karnataka
36SADPSaidapur (3)X  20:07+3:1020:08+3:101m11321.173377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
37CGTAChegunta (2)O  20:17+3:1020:18+3:171m11332.118373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
38KSNKrishna (2)  20:49+3:0120:50+3:011m--1341.324352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
39YDLPYadalapur (2)  20:57+3:2020:58+3:241m--1344.133351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
40CKChiksugar (2)  21:09+3:2221:10+3:221m11350.150363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
41YSYermaras  21:19+3:1821:20+3:181m--1357.611380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
42RCRaichur Junction (3)  22:10+1:34-11366.5-406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom