Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:52PM)

57133/Bijapur Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 02 2014 (11:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
no Pantry , Catering available
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJP/Vijapur 
Arrives @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TGDE/Thangundi 

31 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Vijapur and Thangundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BJPVijapur»  -12:25-210.0123597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2|--|MNLMinchnal  12:34-12:35-1m1118.564516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3|--|KTKKyataneakeri Road  12:44-12:45-1m--128.059570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4|--|NBLNimbal  12:54-12:55-1m1137.044522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5|--|CHRGChorgiX  13:04-13:05-1m--143.647492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
6|--|IDRIndi Road  13:14-13:15-1m--150.645490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
7|--|LHNLachyan  13:29-13:30-1m1161.035455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
8|--|PDNRPadnur  13:39-13:40-1m--166.354428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
9|--|TVLTadwal  13:49-13:50-1m1174.349455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
10|--|SLGESulerjavalge  13:59-14:00-1m1181.738453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
11|--|AHDAherwadi  14:09-14:10-1m--187.454469mSWRSholapur, Karnataka
12|--|HGHotgi JunctionX  14:18-14:20-2m3194.516473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
13|==|SURSolapur15:15-15:25-10m11109.541461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  15:35-15:36-1m--1116.452477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
15!==|TLTTilati  15:56-15:57-1m--1133.782454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
16!==!AKORAkalkot Road  16:05-16:07-2m--1144.740456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
17!==!NGSNagansur  16:15-16:16-1m--1150.147487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
18!==!BOTBoroti  16:27-16:28-1m--1158.749466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
19!==!DUDDudhaniX  16:45-16:47-2m11172.652457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
20!==!KUIKulaliX  16:58-17:00-2m--1182.248455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
21!==!GDGNGaudgaon  17:09-17:10-1m--1189.447444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
22!==!GURGanagapur RoadX  17:18-17:20-2m--1195.742445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
23!==!HHDHunsihadgil  17:29-17:30-1m--1201.949479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
24!==!SVGSawalgiX  17:39-17:40-1m--1209.349462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
25!==!BBDBabladX  17:49-17:50-1m--1216.732461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
26%==!GRGulbargaX  18:00-18:05-5m11222.148458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
27%==%HQRHirenanduru  18:16-18:17-1m--1230.957469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
28%==%MRMarturX  18:25-18:26-1m--1238.452427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
29%==%SDBShahabadX  18:38-18:40-2m31248.830403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
30%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  19:00-19:10-10m11258.959431mCRWadi, Karnataka
31%==%NWNalwar  19:24-19:25-1m--1272.560406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
32%==%SPHLShampurhalli  19:32-19:33-1m--1279.677415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
33%==%TGDEThangundi•  19:40-19:41-1m--1288.662383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
34%==%YGYadgir  19:50-19:51-1m11298.057369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
35%==%LGRELingiri  20:02-20:03-1m11308.485374mSCR585202, Karnataka
36%==%SADPSaidapurX  20:12-20:13-1m11321.173377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
37%==%CGTACheguntaO  20:22-20:23-1m11332.121373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
38%==%KSNKrishnaO  20:49-20:50-1m--1341.324352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
39%==%YDLPYadalapur  20:57-20:58-1m--1344.133351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
40%==%CKChiksugar  21:09-21:10-1m11350.150363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
41%==%YSYermaras  21:19-21:20-1m--1357.611380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
42%==%RCRaichur Junction  22:10--11366.5-406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site