Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:37:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 15:37:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 656135-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 656135-0

57133/Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ರಾಯಚೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयपुर - रायचुर पैसेंजर

BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) --> TGDE/Thangundi

Refresh Live Status (18h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:52PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:40) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Thangundi.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 1h 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TGDE/Thangundi 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Thangundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)» -12:25+13210.0123598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0918.5
#2!==!MNLMinchnal 12:34+2512:35+251m1118.564515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road 12:44-12:45-1m--128.061571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#4!==!NBLNimbal 12:54+1912:55+201m1137.144514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#5!==!CHRGChorgiX 13:04-13:05-1m1143.747492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#6!==!IDRIndi Road 13:14+1613:15+171m--150.845490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#7!==!LHNLachyan 13:29+1713:30+171m1161.235455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8!==!PDNRPadnur 13:39-13:40-1m1166.553428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal 13:49+1313:50+131m1174.549455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge 13:59-14:00-1m1181.938452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#11!==!AHDAherwadi 14:09-14:10-1m--187.527469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5022.2
#12|==|SURSolapurXO 15:00+1915:25+2525m11109.842461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|TKWDTikekarwadi 15:35+2715:36+281m--1116.854476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#14|==|HGHotgi JunctionXO 15:45+2815:47+302m31124.962473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#15|==|TLTTilati 15:56+3115:57+391m--1134.283454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16!==!AKORAkalkot Road 16:05+4416:07+452m--1145.340456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#17!==!NGSNagansur 16:15+4616:16+531m--1150.647486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#18!==!BOTBorotiX 16:27+5216:28+1:061m--1159.249467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.9
#19!==!DUDDudhani 16:45+1:0416:47+1:062m11173.153457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#20!==!KUIKulaliX 16:58+1:0617:00+1:092m--1182.748456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#21!==!GDGNGaudgaonX 17:09+1:0817:10+1:101m--1189.946444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22!==!GURGanagapur Road 17:18+1:1117:20+1:152m--1196.142445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#23!==!HHDHunsihadgil 17:29+1:1417:30+1:191m--1202.449479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#24!==!SVGSawalgiX 17:39+1:1917:40+1:271m--1209.849462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#25!==!BBDBabladX 17:49+1:2717:50+1:291m--1217.233461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#26!==!GRGulbargaX 18:00+1:1518:05+1:185m11222.846458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#27%==%HQRHirenanduru 18:16+1:2818:17+1:281m--1231.357469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#28%==%MRMarturX 18:25+1:2718:26+1:281m--1238.952427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#29%==%SDBShahabadX 18:38+1:2718:40+1:292m31249.324404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.2
#30%==%WADIWadi JunctionX 19:05+1:1919:10+1:365m11259.557432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#31/==/NWNalwar 19:24+1:4419:25+1:461m--1272.862406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#32/==/SPHLShampurhalli 19:32-19:33-1m11280.175415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#33/==/TGDEThangundi•X 19:40+1:4819:41+1:581m11288.864380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#34/==/YGYadgir 19:50+1:5819:51+2:011m11298.457370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#35/==/LGRELingiri 20:02+1:5920:03+2:041m11308.885375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#36/==/SADPSaidapurX 20:12+2:0620:13+2:071m11321.673379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37/==/CGTAChegunta 20:22+2:1220:23+2:151m11332.621374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:269.3
#38/==/KSNKrishna 20:49+2:0020:50+2:011m11341.922351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#39/==/YDLPYadalapur 20:57+1:5820:58+1:591m11344.433351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:116.1
#40%==%CKChiksugar 21:09+1:5821:10+2:001m11350.551362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#41%==%YSYermaras 21:19+1:4821:20+2:001m--1358.19379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:009.0
#42%==%RCRaichur Junction 22:20+1:09-11367.2-406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site