Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:13:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:13:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57133/Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ರಾಯಚೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयपुर - रायचुर पैसेंजर

BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) --> TGDE/Thangundi

Refresh Live Status (1h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
no Pantry , Catering available
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:52PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (8:40PM) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Thangundi.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    31 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) 
Arrives @ 19:40 (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TGDE/Thangundi 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Thangundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)»  -12:25+7210.0123597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0918.5
#2!==!MNLMinchnal  12:34+1912:35+191m1118.564516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  12:44-12:45-1m0128.061570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#4!==!NBLNimbal  12:54+1412:55+141m1137.144514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#5!==!CHRGChorgiX  13:04-13:05-1m1143.747492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#6!==!IDRIndi Road  13:14+1013:15+111m0150.845490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#7!==!LHNLachyan  13:29+1213:30+131m1161.235455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8!==!PDNRPadnur  13:39-13:40-1m1166.553428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal  13:49+1213:50+121m1174.549455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge  13:59-14:00-1m1181.938453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#11!==!AHDAherwadiX  14:09-14:10-1m0187.527469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5022.2
#12|==|SURSolapurXO15:00+1515:25+2225m11109.842461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  15:35+2515:36+261m01116.854476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#14|==|HGHotgi JunctionXO  15:45+2715:47+302m31124.962473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#15|==|TLTTilati  15:56+3115:57+341m01134.283454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16!==!AKORAkalkot Road  16:05+3916:07+402m01145.340456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#17!==!NGSNagansur  16:15+4116:16+441m01150.647486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#18!==!BOTBorotiX  16:27+4316:28+521m01159.249467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.9
#19!==!DUDDudhani  16:45+4916:47+532m11173.153457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#20!==!KUIKulaliX  16:58+5317:00+582m01182.748456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#21!==!GDGNGaudgaonX  17:09+5717:10+1:001m01189.946444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22!==!GURGanagapur Road  17:18+1:0117:20+1:032m01196.142445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#23!==!HHDHunsihadgil  17:29+5917:30+1:021m01202.449479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#24!==!SVGSawalgiX  17:39+1:0117:40+1:061m01209.849462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#25!==!BBDBabladX  17:49+1:0617:50+1:081m01217.233461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#26!==!GRGulbargaX  18:00+1:0318:05+1:055m11222.846458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#27%==%HQRHirenanduru  18:16+1:0718:17+1:071m01231.357469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#28%==%MRMarturX  18:25+1:0718:26+1:071m01238.952427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#29%==%SDBShahabadX  18:38+1:0518:40+1:052m31249.324404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.2
#30%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  19:05+5219:10+1:025m11259.557432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#31/==/NWNalwar  19:24+1:1419:25+1:171m01272.862408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#32/==/SPHLShampurhalli  19:32-19:33-1m11280.175415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#33/==/TGDEThangundi•X  19:40+1:1719:41+1:241m11288.864380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#34/==/YGYadgir  19:50+1:2519:51+1:291m11298.457370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#35/==/LGRELingiri  20:02+1:2920:03+1:351m11308.885375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#36/==/SADPSaidapurX  20:12+1:3920:13+1:421m11321.673379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37/==/CGTAChegunta  20:22+1:4420:23+1:481m11332.621374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:269.3
#38/==/KSNKrishna  20:49+1:3120:50+1:321m11341.922351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#39/==/YDLPYadalapur  20:57+1:3220:58+1:331m11344.433351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#40/==/CKChiksugar  21:09+1:3421:10+1:371m11350.551362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#41%==%YSYermaras  21:19+1:3021:20+1:321m01358.19379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:009.0
#42%==%RCRaichur Junction  22:20+44-11367.2-407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site