Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Aug 21, 2014 00:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train no.57133 Bijapur-Raichur passenger will be regulated about 40 minutes between Solapur and Akalkot Road section on Jaunary 11 to undertake subway construction work at Km. 491/9-492/0 for elimination of Level Crossing Gate No.67.
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:27AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57134

57133/Bijapur Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 11 2013 (5:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
no Pantry , Catering available
Loco/Rake Reversals
SUR/Solapur (5);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57129/30/31-57133/34
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 50m    31 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:45 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Bijapur/BJP 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thangundi/TGDE 

31 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Bijapur and Thangundi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BJP»Bijapur (3)»  -11:45+5210.069597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2MNLMinchnal (1)  12:01+2812:02+321m1118.557516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3KTKKyataneakeri Road  12:12-12:13-1m--128.067570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4NBLNimbal (1)  12:21+3112:22+321m1137.056522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5CHRGChorgi  12:29-12:30-1m--143.647492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
6IDRIndi Road (2)  12:39+2612:40+271m--150.662490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
7LHNLachyan (1)X  12:50+3112:52+302m1161.045455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
8PDNRPadnur  12:59-13:00-1m--166.344428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
9TVLTadwal (1)  13:11+3713:12+411m1174.363455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
10SLGESulerjavalge (1)  13:19-13:20-1m1181.738453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
11AHDAherwadi  13:29-13:30-1m--187.414469mSWRSholapur, Karnataka
12HGHotgi Junction (3)  14:00-14:02-2m3194.532473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
13SURSolapur (5)XO14:30+1614:45+2215m11109.538461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14TKWDTikekarwadi (2)  14:56+1:0214:57+1:031m--1116.452477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
15TLTTilati  15:17+1:1915:18+1:231m--1133.766454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
16AKORAkalkot Road (2)  15:28+1:2415:30+1:242m--1144.736456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
17NGSNagansur  15:39+1:2215:40+1:241m--1150.157487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
18BOTBoroti  15:49+1:2515:50+1:341m--1158.760466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
19DUDDudhani (2)  16:04+1:2316:05+1:291m11172.664457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
20KUIKulaliXO  16:14+1:4116:15+1:451m--1182.231455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
21GDGNGaudgaon  16:29+1:4516:30+1:461m--1189.427444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
22GURGanagapur RoadX  16:44+1:3916:45+1:491m--1195.742445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
23HHDHunsihadgil  16:54+1:4916:55+1:511m--1201.949479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
24SVGSawalgiX  17:04+1:5017:05+2:021m--1209.349462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
25BBDBabladX  17:14+2:0317:15+2:101m--1216.711461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
26GRGulbarga (4)X  17:45+1:2117:50+1:215m11222.148458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
27HQRHirenanduruX  18:01+1:5018:02+1:501m--1230.965469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
28MRMartur  18:09+1:5018:10+1:511m--1238.448427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
29SDBShahabad (3)X  18:23+1:2818:24+1:301m31248.823403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
30WADIWadi Junction (4)X  18:50+1:1019:00+1:1810m11258.943431mCRWadi, Karnataka
31NWNalwar (2)  19:19+1:5919:20+2:001m--1272.560406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
32SPHLShampurhalli  19:27-19:28-1m--1279.677415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
33TGDE•Thangundi•  19:35+2:0019:36+2:001m--1288.662383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
34YGYadgir (3)O  19:45+1:4119:46+1:431m11297.957369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
35LGRELingiri (2)O  19:57+2:0819:58+2:081m11308.485374mSCR585202, Karnataka
36SADPSaidapur (3)X  20:07+2:1020:08+2:111m11321.173377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
37CGTAChegunta (2)XO  20:17+2:1220:18+2:161m11332.118373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
38KSNKrishna (2)  20:49+1:4120:50+1:411m--1341.324352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
39YDLPYadalapur (2)  20:57+1:5220:58+1:551m--1344.133351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
40CKChiksugar (2)  21:09+1:5221:10+1:521m11350.150363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
41YSYermaras  21:19+1:5221:20+1:521m--1357.611380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
42RCRaichur Junction (3)  22:10+1:13-11366.5-406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom