Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:44:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:44:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 656135-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 656135-0

57133/Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ರಾಯಚೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयपुर - रायचुर पैसेंजर

YG/Yadgir --> RC/Raichur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:52PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:40) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Yadgir and Raichur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    7 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:51 (Avg 2h 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
YG/Yadgir 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RC/Raichur Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Yadgir and Raichur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) -12:25+2021-298.4123598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0918.5
#2!==!MNLMinchnal 12:34+3312:35+331m11-279.964515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road 12:44-12:45-1m--1-270.361571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#4!==!NBLNimbal 12:54+2812:55+281m11-261.344514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#5!==!CHRGChorgiX 13:04-13:05-1m11-254.747492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#6!==!IDRIndi Road 13:14+2613:15+271m--1-247.645490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#7!==!LHNLachyan 13:29+2413:30+251m11-237.235455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8!==!PDNRPadnur 13:39-13:40-1m11-231.953428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal 13:49+2213:50+221m11-223.949455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge 13:59-14:00-1m11-216.538452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#11!==!AHDAherwadi 14:09-14:10-1m--1-210.927469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5022.2
#12|==|SURSolapurXO 15:00+2715:25+3225m11-188.642461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|TKWDTikekarwadi 15:35+3615:36+371m--1-181.654476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#14|==|HGHotgi JunctionXO 15:45+3815:47+452m31-173.562473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#15|==|TLTTilati 15:56+4915:57+1:031m--1-164.283454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16|==|AKORAkalkot Road 16:05+1:0916:07+1:112m--1-153.140456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#17!==!NGSNagansur 16:15+1:1116:16+1:211m--1-147.847486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#18!==!BOTBorotiX 16:27+1:2116:28+1:381m--1-139.249467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.9
#19!==!DUDDudhani 16:45+1:3616:47+1:412m11-125.353457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#20!==!KUIKulaliX 16:58+1:4217:00+1:452m--1-115.748456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#21!==!GDGNGaudgaonX 17:09+1:4417:10+1:471m--1-108.546444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22!==!GURGanagapur Road 17:18+1:4617:20+1:512m--1-102.342445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#23!==!HHDHunsihadgil 17:29+1:5117:30+1:551m--1-96.049479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#24!==!SVGSawalgiX 17:39+1:5717:40+2:071m--1-88.649462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#25!==!BBDBabladX 17:49+2:0717:50+2:091m--1-81.233461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#26!==!GRGulbargaX 18:00+1:4618:05+1:495m11-75.646458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#27%==%HQRHirenanduru 18:16+1:5918:17+1:591m--1-67.157469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#28%==%MRMarturX 18:25+1:5818:26+1:581m--1-59.652427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#29%==%SDBShahabadX 18:38+1:5618:40+1:582m31-49.124404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.2
#30%==%WADIWadi JunctionX 19:05+1:4519:10+2:115m11-38.958432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#31/==/NWNalwar 19:24+2:1919:25+2:201m--1-25.460406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/SPHLShampurhalli 19:32-19:33-1m11-18.475415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#33/==/TGDEThangundiX 19:40+2:2319:41+2:321m11-9.664380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#34/==/YGYadgir» 19:50+2:3319:51+2:371m110.057370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#35/==/LGRELingiri 20:02+2:3320:03+2:371m1110.485375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#36/==/SADPSaidapurX 20:12+2:3920:13+2:411m1123.273379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37/==/CGTAChegunta 20:22+2:4620:23+2:501m1134.221374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:269.3
#38/==/KSNKrishna 20:49+2:3620:50+2:371m1143.422351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#39/==/YDLPYadalapur 20:57+2:3620:58+2:371m1146.033351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:116.1
#40/==/CKChiksugar 21:09+2:4921:10+2:531m1152.151362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#41/==/YSYermaras 21:19+2:2821:20+2:321m--159.79379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:009.0
#42/==/RCRaichur Junction• 22:20+1:42-1168.8-407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site