Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:11:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:11:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 656135-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 656135-0

57133/Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ರಾಯಚೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयपुर - रायचुर पैसेंजर

YG/Yadgir --> RC/Raichur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:52PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:40) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yadgir and Raichur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    7 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:51 (Avg 2h 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
YG/Yadgir 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RC/Raichur Junction 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Yadgir and Raichur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) -12:25+2221-298.5123598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0918.5
#2!==!MNLMinchnal 12:34+3412:35+341m11-280.064515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road 12:44-12:45-1m--1-270.561571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#4!==!NBLNimbal 12:54+2812:55+291m11-261.444514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#5!==!CHRGChorgiX 13:04-13:05-1m11-254.847492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#6!==!IDRIndi Road 13:14+2713:15+281m--1-247.745490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#7!==!LHNLachyan 13:29+2813:30+281m11-237.335455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8!==!PDNRPadnur 13:39-13:40-1m11-232.053428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal 13:49+2613:50+291m11-224.049455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge 13:59-14:00-1m11-216.638452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#11!==!AHDAherwadi 14:09-14:10-1m--1-211.027469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5022.2
#12|==|SURSolapurXO 15:00+3115:25+3725m11-188.842461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13|==|TKWDTikekarwadi 15:35+3915:36+401m--1-181.854476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#14|==|HGHotgi JunctionXO 15:45+4015:47+432m31-173.662473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#15|==|TLTTilati 15:56+4615:57+501m--1-164.383454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#16|==|AKORAkalkot Road 16:05+5716:07+1:012m--1-153.340456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#17!==!NGSNagansur 16:15+1:0116:16+1:091m--1-148.047486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#18!==!BOTBorotiX 16:27+1:0716:28+1:261m--1-139.349467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.9
#19!==!DUDDudhani 16:45+1:2316:47+1:302m11-125.553457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#20!==!KUIKulaliX 16:58+1:3117:00+1:342m--1-115.848456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#21!==!GDGNGaudgaonX 17:09+1:3317:10+1:351m--1-108.646444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22!==!GURGanagapur Road 17:18+1:3417:20+1:432m--1-102.442445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#23!==!HHDHunsihadgil 17:29+1:4317:30+1:481m--1-96.149479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#24!==!SVGSawalgiX 17:39+1:4717:40+1:561m--1-88.749462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#25!==!BBDBabladX 17:49+1:5917:50+2:031m--1-81.333461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#26!==!GRGulbargaX 18:00+1:5818:05+2:015m11-75.847457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#27%==%HQRHirenanduru 18:16+2:0218:17+2:021m--1-67.257470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#28%==%MRMarturX 18:25+2:0118:26+2:031m--1-59.652427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#29%==%SDBShahabadX 18:38+2:0218:40+2:032m31-49.225404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.3
#30%==%WADIWadi JunctionX 19:05+1:4719:10+2:145m11-38.958432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#31/==/NWNalwar 19:24+2:1919:25+2:201m--1-25.460406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/SPHLShampurhalli 19:32-19:33-1m11-18.475415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#33/==/TGDEThangundiX 19:40+2:2119:41+2:311m11-9.664380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#34/==/YGYadgir» 19:50+2:3319:51+2:381m110.057370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#35/==/LGRELingiri 20:02+2:4220:03+2:461m1110.485375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#36/==/SADPSaidapurX 20:12+2:5020:13+2:531m1123.273379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37/==/CGTAChegunta 20:22+2:5420:23+2:591m1134.221374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:269.3
#38/==/KSNKrishna 20:49+2:4520:50+2:461m1143.422351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#39/==/YDLPYadalapur 20:57+2:4520:58+2:481m1146.033351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:116.1
#40/==/CKChiksugar 21:09+2:4121:10+2:431m1152.151362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#41/==/YSYermaras 21:19+2:3221:20+2:421m--159.79379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:009.0
#42/==/RCRaichur Junction• 22:20+1:35-1168.8-407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.