Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:53:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:53:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:52PM)

57133/Bijapur Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 02 2014 (11:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
no Pantry , Catering available
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 19m    7 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:51 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
YG/Yadgir 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RC/Raichur Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Yadgir and Raichur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BJPVijapur  -12:25+421-298.0123597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2|--|MNLMinchnal  12:34+2312:35+231m11-279.564516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3|--|KTKKyataneakeri Road  12:44-12:45-1m--1-269.959570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4|--|NBLNimbal  12:54+2412:55+251m11-261.044522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5|--|CHRGChorgiX  13:04-13:05-1m--1-254.447492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
6|--|IDRIndi Road  13:14+1413:15+181m--1-247.345490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
7|--|LHNLachyan  13:29+2313:30+231m11-236.935455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
8|--|PDNRPadnur  13:39-13:40-1m--1-231.654428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
9|--|TVLTadwal  13:49+2213:50+241m11-223.649455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
10|--|SLGESulerjavalge  13:59-14:00-1m11-216.238453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
11|--|AHDAherwadi  14:09-14:10-1m--1-210.654469mSWRSholapur, Karnataka
12|--|HGHotgi JunctionX  14:18-14:20-2m31-203.416473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
13|==|SURSolapur15:15+1115:25+1210m11-188.541461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  15:35+2015:36+211m--1-181.652477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
15!==|TLTTilati  15:56+4115:57+551m--1-164.282454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
16!==!AKORAkalkot Road  16:05+4316:07+432m--1-153.240456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
17!==!NGSNagansur  16:15+5716:16+571m--1-147.847487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
18!==!BOTBoroti  16:27+1216:28+121m--1-139.349466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
19!==!DUDDudhaniX  16:45+1516:47+152m11-125.352457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
20!==!KUIKulaliX  16:58+1617:00+242m--1-115.748455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
21!==!GDGNGaudgaon  17:09+2517:10+261m--1-108.547444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
22!==!GURGanagapur RoadX  17:18+1217:20+122m--1-102.342445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
23!==!HHDHunsihadgil  17:29+2617:30+281m--1-96.049479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
24!==!SVGSawalgiX  17:39+2717:40+351m--1-88.649462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
25!==!BBDBabladX  17:49+3517:50+391m--1-81.332461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
26%==!GRGulbargaX  18:00+2418:05+245m11-75.948458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
27%==%HQRHirenanduru  18:16+3618:17+371m--1-67.157469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
28%==%MRMarturX  18:25+3518:26+361m--1-59.552427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
29%==%SDBShahabadX  18:38+3318:40+332m31-49.230403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
30%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  19:00+4619:10+4510m11-39.159431mCRWadi, Karnataka
31%==%NWNalwar  19:24+2819:25+281m--1-25.460406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
32%==%SPHLShampurhalli  19:32-19:33-1m--1-18.477415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
33%==%TGDEThangundi  19:40+3419:41+1:081m--1-9.462383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
34%==%YGYadgir»  19:50+3119:51+331m110.057369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
35%==%LGRELingiri  20:02+1:1620:03+1:281m1110.485374mSCR585202, Karnataka
36%==%SADPSaidapurX  20:12+1:1320:13+1:131m1123.273377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
37%==%CGTACheguntaO  20:22+1:3420:23+1:341m1134.121373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
38%==%KSNKrishnaO  20:49+5420:50+541m--143.424352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
39%==%YDLPYadalapur  20:57+1:1920:58+1:191m--146.233351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
40%==%CKChiksugar  21:09+1:1721:10+1:171m1152.250363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
41%==%YSYermaras  21:19+1:1621:20+1:171m--159.711380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
42%==%RCRaichur Junction•  22:10+54-1168.6-406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site