Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 05:00:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 05:00:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:52PM)

57133/Vijayapur - Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)
ವಿಜಯಪುರ - ರಾಯಚೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     विजयपुर - रायचुर पैसेंजर

YG/Yadgir --> RC/Raichur Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 07 2015 (9:40PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
Reversals
Rating: 3.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
no Pantry , Catering available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yadgir and Raichur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    7 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:51 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
YG/Yadgir 
Arrives @ 22:20 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RC/Raichur Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Yadgir and Raichur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  -12:25+021-298.4123597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0918.5
#2|--|MNLMinchnal  12:34-12:35-1m11-279.964516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#3|--|KTKKyatanakeri Road  12:44-12:45-1m01-270.461570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#4|--|NBLNimbal  12:54-12:55-1m11-261.344514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#5|--|CHRGChorgiX  13:04-13:05-1m11-254.747492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#6|--|IDRIndi Road  13:14-13:15-1m01-247.645490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#7|--|LHNLachyan  13:29-13:30-1m11-237.235455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#8|--|PDNRPadnur  13:39-13:40-1m11-231.953428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|--|TVLTadwal  13:49-13:50-1m11-223.949455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#10|--|SLGESulerjavalge  13:59-14:00-1m11-216.538453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#11|--|AHDAherwadi  14:09-14:10-1m01-210.953469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#12|--|HGHotgi Junction  14:18-14:20-2m31-203.823473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4015.1
#13|==|SURSolapurXO15:00+415:25+525m11-188.742461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#14|==|TKWDTikekarwadiXO  15:35-15:36-1m01-181.652476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2017.4
#15|==|TLTTilati  15:56-15:57-1m01-164.283454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#16|==|AKORAkalkot Road  16:05-16:07-2m01-153.240456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#17!==!NGSNagansur  16:15-16:16-1m01-147.947486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#18!==!BOTBorotiX  16:27-16:28-1m01-139.249467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1713.9
#19!==!DUDDudhani  16:45+4216:47+422m11-125.353457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.6
#20!==!KUIKulaliX  16:58-17:00-2m01-115.748456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#21!==!GDGNGaudgaonX  17:09-17:10-1m01-108.546444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22!==!GURGanagapur Road  17:18+3217:20+322m01-102.342445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#23!==!HHDHunsihadgil  17:29+017:30+01m01-96.049479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#24!==!SVGSawalgiX  17:39-17:40-1m01-88.649462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#25!==!BBDBabladX  17:49-17:50-1m01-81.233461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#26!==!GRGulbargaX  18:00+2918:05+295m11-75.646457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#27%==%HQRHirenanduru  18:16-18:17-1m01-67.157469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#28%==%MRMarturX  18:25-18:26-1m01-59.652427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#29%==%SDBShahabadX  18:38-18:40-2m31-49.131404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#30%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  19:00+2319:10+2310m11-38.957432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#31%==%NWNalwar  19:24-19:25-1m01-25.662408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#32%==%SPHLShampurhalli  19:32-19:33-1m11-18.475415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#33%==%TGDEThangundiX  19:40-19:41-1m11-9.664380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#34%==%YGYadgir»X  19:50+5019:51+501m110.057370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#35%==%LGRELingiri  20:02-20:03-1m1110.485375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#36%==%SADPSaidapurX  20:12+1320:13+131m1123.273379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37%==%CGTAChegunta  20:22-20:23-1m1134.121374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:269.3
#38%==%KSNKrishna  20:49+220:50+21m1143.422351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#39%==%YDLPYadalapur  20:57-20:58-1m1146.033351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.1
#40%==%CKChiksugar  21:09-21:10-1m1152.151362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#41%==%YSYermaras  21:19-21:20-1m0159.79379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:009.0
#42%==%RCRaichur Junction•  22:20+15-1168.7-407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site