Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 08:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train no.57133 Bijapur-Raichur passenger will be regulated about 40 minutes between Solapur and Akalkot Road section on Jaunary 11 to undertake subway construction work at Km. 491/9-492/0 for elimination of Level Crossing Gate No.67.
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:27AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57134

57133/Bijapur Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 11 2013 (5:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
no Pantry , Catering available
Loco/Rake Reversals
SUR/Solapur (5);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57129/30/31-57133/34
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 24m    7 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:46 (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Yadgir/YG 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Yadgir and Raichur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BJPBijapur (3)  -11:45+2421-297.969597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2MNLMinchnal (1)  12:01+3712:02+381m11-279.457516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3KTKKyataneakeri Road  12:12+3812:13+381m--1-269.967570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4NBLNimbal (1)  12:21+3812:22+381m11-261.056522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5CHRGChorgi  12:29+3812:30+381m--1-254.447492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
6IDRIndi Road (2)  12:39+3712:40+371m--1-247.362490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
7LHNLachyan (1)X  12:50+3812:52+382m11-236.945455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
8PDNRPadnurX  12:59+3813:00+381m--1-231.644428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
9TVLTadwal (1)  13:11+3813:12+381m11-223.663455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
10SLGESulerjavalge (1)  13:19+3813:20+381m11-216.238453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
11AHDAherwadi  13:29+4213:30+421m--1-210.614469mSWRSholapur, Karnataka
12HGHotgi Junction (3)  14:00-14:02-2m31-203.432473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
13SURSolapur (5)XO14:30+3314:45+5115m11-188.538461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14TKWDTikekarwadi (2)  14:56+014:57+01m--1-181.652477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
15TLTTilati  15:17+1:2115:18+1:291m--1-164.266454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
16AKORAkalkot Road (2)  15:28+1:3115:30+1:402m--1-153.236456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
17NGSNagansur  15:39+1:4015:40+1:461m--1-147.857487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
18BOTBoroti  15:49+1:4715:50+1:551m--1-139.360466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
19DUDDudhani (2)  16:04+1:5416:05+2:011m11-125.364457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
20KUIKulaliXO  16:14+2:0316:15+2:091m--1-115.731455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
21GDGNGaudgaon  16:29+2:0416:30+2:121m--1-108.527444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
22GURGanagapur RoadX  16:44+1:5816:45+2:041m--1-102.342445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
23HHDHunsihadgil  16:54+2:1216:55+2:131m--1-96.049479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
24SVGSawalgiX  17:04+2:1217:05+2:171m--1-88.649462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
25BBDBabladX  17:14+2:1317:15+2:161m--1-81.311461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
26GRGulbarga (4)X  17:45+1:3817:50+1:415m11-75.948458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
27HQRHirenanduruX  18:01+2:0818:02+2:081m--1-67.165469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
28MRMartur  18:09+2:0818:10+2:101m--1-59.548427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
29SDBShahabad (3)X  18:23+1:5918:24+2:001m31-49.223403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
30WADIWadi Junction (4)X  18:50+1:5019:00+2:0710m11-39.143431mCRWadi, Karnataka
31NWNalwar (2)  19:19+2:1419:20+2:141m--1-25.460406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
32SPHLShampurhalli  19:27+2:1919:28+2:191m--1-18.477415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
33TGDEThangundi  19:35+2:1919:36+2:211m--1-9.462383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
34YG»Yadgir (3)»O  19:45+2:0519:46+2:061m110.057369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
35LGRELingiri (2)O  19:57+2:2519:58+2:261m1110.485374mSCR585202, Karnataka
36SADPSaidapur (3)X  20:07+2:2620:08+2:261m1123.273377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
37CGTAChegunta (2)O  20:17+2:2820:18+2:281m1134.118373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
38KSNKrishna (2)  20:49+2:1620:50+2:161m--143.424352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
39YDLPYadalapur (2)  20:57+2:1620:58+2:161m--146.233351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
40CKChiksugar (2)  21:09+2:1321:10+2:141m1152.250363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
41YSYermaras  21:19+2:0721:20+2:061m--159.711380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
42RC•Raichur Junction (3)•  22:10+1:42-1168.6-406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom