Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Aug 30, 2014 09:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train no.57133 Bijapur-Raichur passenger will be regulated about 40 minutes between Solapur and Akalkot Road section on Jaunary 11 to undertake subway construction work at Km. 491/9-492/0 for elimination of Level Crossing Gate No.67.
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:27AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57134

57133/Bijapur Raichur Passenger (UnReserved)

Sep 11 2013 (5:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
no Pantry , Catering available
Loco/Rake Reversals
SUR/Solapur (5);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57129/30/31-57133/34
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-S1-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 24m    7 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:46 (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Yadgir/YG 
Arrives @ 22:10 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Yadgir and Raichur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BJPBijapur (3)  -11:45+321-297.969597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2MNLMinchnal (1)  12:01+2212:02+251m11-279.457516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3KTKKyataneakeri Road  12:12-12:13-1m--1-269.967570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4NBLNimbal (1)  12:21+2912:22+301m11-261.056522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
5CHRGChorgi  12:29-12:30-1m--1-254.447492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
6IDRIndi Road (2)  12:39+2212:40+221m--1-247.362490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
7LHNLachyan (1)X  12:50+3312:52+322m11-236.945455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
8PDNRPadnur  12:59-13:00-1m--1-231.644428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
9TVLTadwal (1)  13:11+3013:12+341m11-223.663455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
10SLGESulerjavalge (1)  13:19-13:20-1m11-216.238453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
11AHDAherwadi  13:29-13:30-1m--1-210.614469mSWRSholapur, Karnataka
12HGHotgi Junction (3)  14:00-14:02-2m31-203.432473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
13SURSolapur (5)XO14:30+1314:45+1915m11-188.538461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14TKWDTikekarwadi (2)  14:56+1:0314:57+1:041m--1-181.652477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
15TLTTilati  15:17+1:1815:18+1:191m--1-164.266454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
16AKORAkalkot Road (2)  15:28+1:1915:30+1:192m--1-153.236456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
17NGSNagansur  15:39+1:1715:40+1:181m--1-147.857487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
18BOTBoroti  15:49+1:1915:50+1:271m--1-139.360466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
19DUDDudhani (2)  16:04+1:1416:05+1:201m11-125.364457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
20KUIKulaliXO  16:14+1:3316:15+1:371m--1-115.731455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
21GDGNGaudgaon  16:29+1:3716:30+1:381m--1-108.527444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
22GURGanagapur RoadX  16:44+1:3116:45+1:351m--1-102.342445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
23HHDHunsihadgil  16:54+1:3416:55+1:381m--1-96.049479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
24SVGSawalgiX  17:04+1:3717:05+1:451m--1-88.649462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
25BBDBabladX  17:14+1:4517:15+1:511m--1-81.311461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
26GRGulbarga (4)X  17:45+1:0717:50+1:075m11-75.948458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
27HQRHirenanduruX  18:01+1:4018:02+1:401m--1-67.165469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
28MRMartur  18:09+1:4118:10+1:411m--1-59.548427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
29SDBShahabad (3)X  18:23+1:3318:24+1:361m31-49.223403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
30WADIWadi Junction (4)X  18:50+1:0619:00+1:1410m11-39.143431mCRWadi, Karnataka
31NWNalwar (2)  19:19+1:5519:20+1:561m--1-25.460406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
32SPHLShampurhalli  19:27-19:28-1m--1-18.477415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
33TGDEThangundi  19:35+1:5519:36+1:551m--1-9.462383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
34YG»Yadgir (3)»O  19:45+1:3719:46+1:381m110.057369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
35LGRELingiri (2)O  19:57+2:0419:58+2:041m1110.485374mSCR585202, Karnataka
36SADPSaidapur (3)X  20:07+2:0720:08+2:081m1123.273377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
37CGTAChegunta (2)XO  20:17+2:0920:18+2:141m1134.118373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
38KSNKrishna (2)  20:49+1:3520:50+1:351m--143.424352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
39YDLPYadalapur (2)  20:57+1:5220:58+1:551m--146.233351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
40CKChiksugar (2)  21:09+1:5221:10+1:521m1152.250363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
41YSYermaras  21:19+1:5221:20+1:521m--159.711380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
42RC•Raichur Junction (3)•  22:10+1:11-1168.6-406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom