Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 13:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 13:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:48PM)

57134/Raichur - Bijapur Passenger (UnReserved)
ರಾಯಚೂರು - ಬಿಜಾಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     रायचूर - बीजापुर पैसेंजर

TGDE/Thangundi --> BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 30 2015 (9:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
Reversals
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thangundi and Vijayapura (Bijapur).
Travel Time: 9h 6m    31 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:24
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TGDE/Thangundi 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Thangundi and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RCRaichur Junction  -07:00+001-78.360407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2%==%YSYermarasX  07:09-07:10-1m01-69.376379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#3%==%CKChiksugar  07:16+007:17+01m11-61.741362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4%==%YDLPYadalapur  07:26-07:27-1m11-55.631351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#5%==%KSNKrishna  07:32-07:33-1m21-53.056351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#6%==%CGTACheguntaX  07:43-07:44-1m21-43.782374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7%==%SADPSaidapur  07:52-07:53-1m21-32.876379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#8%==%LGRELingiri  08:03-08:04-1m21-20.078375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#9%==%YGYadgirX  08:12+4108:13+411m21-9.658370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#10%==%TGDEThangundi»O  08:23-08:24-1m210.088380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#11%==%SPHLShampurhalliXO  08:30-08:31-1m218.813415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:337.3
#12%==%NWNalwar  09:04-09:05-1m0116.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.3
#13/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  09:40+409:45+45m2129.347432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#14%==%SDBShahabad  09:58-09:59-1m1139.563404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#15%==%MRMartur  10:09-10:10-1m0150.065427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#16%==%HQRHirenanduru  10:17-10:18-1m0157.530469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#17%==%GRGulbargaX  10:35+710:40+75m2166.048457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18!==!BBDBabladX  10:47-10:48-1m0171.663461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19!==!SVGSawalgi  10:55-10:56-1m0179.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#20!==!HHDHunsihadgil  11:03-11:04-1m0186.463479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#21!==!GURGanagapur RoadX  11:10-11:12-2m0192.746445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22!==!GDGNGaudgaon  11:20+811:21+81m0198.954444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#23!==!KUIKulaliX  11:29+1211:30+121m01106.141456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#24!==!DUDDudhani  11:44+3711:45+371m11115.760457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#25!==!BOTBorotiX  11:59+012:00+01m01129.658467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#26!==!NGSNagansur  12:09-12:10-1m01138.335486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#27|==|AKORAkalkot Road  12:19+012:20+01m01143.655456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28|==|TLTTilati  12:32-12:33-1m01154.617454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2724.5
#29|==|SURSolapur14:00+2414:25+2325m31179.138461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30|==|TKWDTikekarwadiXO  14:36-14:37-1m01186.127476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#31|==|HGHotgi Junction  14:55-14:57-2m21194.235473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#32|--|AHDAherwadi  15:09-15:10-1m01201.385469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#33|--|SLGESulerjavalge  15:14-15:15-1m11206.949453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#34|--|TVLTadwal  15:24-15:25-1m11214.353455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35|--|PDNRPadnur  15:34-15:35-1m11222.318428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#36|--|LHNLachyanX  15:53-15:55-2m11227.626455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#37|--|IDRIndi Road  16:19+016:20+01m01238.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#38|--|CHRGChorgi  16:29-16:30-1m11245.144492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#39|--|NBLNimbal  16:39-16:40-1m11251.761514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#40|--|KTKKyatanakeri RoadX  16:49-16:50-1m01260.864570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#41|--|MNLMinchnal  16:59-17:00-1m11270.337516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3018.5
#42|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)•  17:30+9-21288.8-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site