Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Apr 17, 2014 00:28:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train no.57134 Raichur-Bijapur Passenger will be regulated about 3 hours 50 minutes between Wadi and Nagansur section on Jaunary 11 for subway construction work at Km. 491/9-492/0 for elimination of Level Crossing Gate No.67
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:26AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57133

57134/Raichur Bijapur Passenger (UnReserved)

Nov 24 2013 (9:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
SUR/Solapur (5);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57129/30/31-57133/34.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 6m    31 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:24 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thangundi/TGDE 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Bijapur/BJP 

31 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Thangundi and Bijapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1RCRaichur Junction (3)  -07:00+11--1-77.959406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
2YSYermaras  07:09+1607:10+161m--1-69.075380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
3CKChiksugar (2)X  07:16+1807:17+191m11-61.540363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
4YDLPYadalapur (2)  07:26+1907:27+201m--1-55.517351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
5KSNKrishna (2)  07:37+1607:38+181m--1-52.7111352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Andhra Pradesh
6CGTAChegunta (2)  07:43+2407:44+261m11-43.582373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Andhra Pradesh
7SADPSaidapur (3)X  07:52+2707:53+281m21-32.576377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
8LGRELingiri (2)  08:03+2908:04+291m11-19.878374mSCR585202, Karnataka
9YGYadgir (3)X  08:12+3008:13+311m21-9.456369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
10TGDE»Thangundi»  08:23+3808:24+381m--10.090383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
11SPHLShampurhalli  08:30+2508:31+251m--19.013415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
12NWNalwar (2)  09:04+1709:05+181m--116.023406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
13WADIWadi Junction (4)X  09:40+1109:45+185m2129.747431mCRWadi, Karnataka
14SDBShahabad (3)  09:58+2309:59+241m1139.862403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
15MRMartur  10:09+2510:10+261m--150.265427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
16HQRHirenanduru  10:17+2810:18+291m--157.731469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
17GRGulbarga (4)X  10:35+1510:40+185m2166.546458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
18BBDBabladX  10:47+3210:48+351m--171.963461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
19SVGSawalgiX  10:55+3710:56+401m--179.363462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
20HHDHunsihadgil  11:03+4211:04+491m--186.754479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
21GURGanagapur Road  11:11+4911:12+511m--192.947445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
22GDGNGaudgaon  11:20+5311:21+561m--199.254444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
23KUIKulaliX  11:29+5711:30+1:021m--1106.441455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
24DUDDudhani (2)  11:44+5911:45+1:091m11116.060457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
25BOTBoroti  11:59+1:0812:00+1:131m--1129.957466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
26NGSNagansur  12:09+1:1412:10+1:181m--1138.536487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
27AKORAkalkot Road (2)  12:19+1:1812:20+1:251m--1143.955456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
28TLTTilati  12:32+1:2612:33+1:291m--1154.920454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
29SURSolapur (5)X13:45+5314:10+1:0625m31179.146461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
30TKWDTikekarwadi (2)  14:19+014:22+03m--1186.060477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
31HGHotgi Junction (3)  14:30+314:32+32m21194.161473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
32AHDAherwadi  14:39+1:2414:40+1:241m--1201.285469mSWRSholapur, Karnataka
33SLGESulerjavalge (1)  14:44+1:2414:45+1:241m11206.849453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
34TVLTadwal (1)  14:54+1:2414:55+1:261m11214.280455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
35PDNRPadnur  15:01+1:2915:02+1:291m--1222.345428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
36LHNLachyan (1)  15:09+1:2915:10+1:321m11227.552455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
37IDRIndi Road (2)  15:22+1:3315:23+1:391m--1237.971490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
38CHRGChorgiX  15:29+1:4115:30+1:411m--1245.066492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
39NBLNimbal (1)  15:36+1:4115:37+1:531m11251.667522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
40KTKKyataneakeri Road  15:45+2:0115:46+2:011m--1260.572570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
41MNLMinchnal (1)XO  15:54+1:5015:55+1:501m11270.112516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
42BJP•Bijapur (3)•  17:30+1:00-21288.6-597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom