Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 656135-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 656135-0

57134/Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)
ರಾಯಚೂರು - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     रायचूर - विजयपुर पैसेंजर

TGDE/Thangundi --> BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Refresh Live Status (2h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:48PM)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (10:35) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thangundi and Vijayapura (Bijapur).
Travel Time: 9h 6m    31 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:24 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TGDE/Thangundi 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) 

31 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Thangundi and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RCRaichur Junction -07:05+11--1-78.3135407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#2/==/YSYermarasX 07:09+1807:10+191m--1-69.376379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#3/==/CKChiksugar 07:16+2207:17+231m11-61.741362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4/==/YDLPYadalapur 07:26+2407:27+271m11-55.631351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#5/==/KSNKrishna 07:32+2807:33+311m21-53.056351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#6/==/CGTACheguntaX 07:43+3207:44+331m21-43.882374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7/==/SADPSaidapurO 07:52+3507:53+371m21-32.876379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#8/==/LGRELingiri 08:03+3808:04+401m21-20.078375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#9/==/YGYadgirX 08:12+4408:13+461m21-9.658370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#10/==/TGDEThangundi»O 08:23+4808:24+491m210.088380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#11/==/SPHLShampurhalliXO 08:30-08:31-1m218.813415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#12/==/NWNalwar 09:04+2409:05+251m--115.823406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.5
#13/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 09:40+1709:45+245m2129.347432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#14%==%SDBShahabad 09:58+2609:59+261m1139.663404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#15%==%MRMartur 10:09+2910:10+301m--150.065427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16%==%HQRHirenanduruX 10:17+3210:18+331m--157.630470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#17%==%GRGulbargaX 10:35+2510:40+355m2166.248457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18!==!BBDBabladX 10:47+3810:48+401m--171.763461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19!==!SVGSawalgi 10:55+4310:56+461m--179.164462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#20!==!HHDHunsihadgil 11:03+4811:04+521m--186.563479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#21!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 11:10+5511:12+582m--192.846445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22!==!GDGNGaudgaon 11:20+5911:21+1:021m--199.054444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#23!==!KUIKulaliX 11:29+1:0411:30+1:131m--1106.241456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#24!==!DUDDudhani 11:44+1:1011:45+1:171m11115.959457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#25!==!BOTBoroti 11:59+1:1812:00+1:211m--1129.758467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#26!==!NGSNagansur 12:09+1:2112:10+1:241m--1138.435486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#27|==|AKORAkalkot Road 12:19+1:2412:20+1:291m--1143.755456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.1
#28|==|TLTTilati 12:32+1:3312:33+1:341m--1154.717454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2724.4
#29|==|SURSolapur 14:00+4314:25+4925m31179.238461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30|==|TKWDTikekarwadiXO 14:36+5014:37+511m--1186.227476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#31|==|HGHotgi Junction 14:55+4314:57+452m21194.335473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.1
#32!==!AHDAherwadi 15:09-15:10-1m--1201.485469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#33!==!SLGESulerjavalge 15:14-15:15-1m11207.049452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#34!==!TVLTadwal 15:24+4615:25+471m11214.453455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35!==!PDNRPadnur 15:34-15:35-1m11222.418428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#36!==!LHNLachyanX 15:53+4215:55+422m11227.726455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#37!==!IDRIndi Road 16:19+3316:20+331m--1238.147490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#38!==!CHRGChorgi 16:29-16:30-1m11245.244492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#39!==!NBLNimbal 16:39+2816:40+291m11251.861514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#40!==!KTKKyatanakeri RoadX 16:49-16:50-1m--1260.964571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#41!==!MNLMinchnal 16:59+2317:00+241m11270.437515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3018.5
#42!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)• 17:30+24-21288.9-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.