Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:23:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:23:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 656135-0

57134/Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)
ರಾಯಚೂರು - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     रायचूर - विजयपुर पैसेंजर

TGDE/Thangundi --> BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Refresh Live Status (8h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:48PM)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (10:35) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thangundi and Vijayapura (Bijapur).
Travel Time: 9h 6m    31 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:24
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TGDE/Thangundi 
Arrives @ 17:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Thangundi and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RCRaichur Junction -07:05---1-78.3135406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#2%==%YSYermarasX 07:09-07:10-1m--1-69.376379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#3%==%CKChiksugar 07:16-07:17-1m11-61.741362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4/==/YDLPYadalapur 07:26-07:27-1m11-55.631351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#5/==/KSNKrishna 07:32-07:33-1m21-53.056351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#6/==/CGTACheguntaX 07:43-07:44-1m21-43.782374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7/==/SADPSaidapurX 07:52-07:53-1m21-32.876379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#8/==/LGRELingiri 08:03-08:04-1m21-20.078375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#9/==/YGYadgirX 08:12-08:13-1m21-9.658370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#10/==/TGDEThangundi»O 08:23-08:24-1m210.088380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#11/==/SPHLShampurhalliXO 08:30-08:31-1m218.813415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:337.3
#12/==/NWNalwar 09:04-09:05-1m--116.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.3
#13/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 09:40-09:45-5m2129.347432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#14%==%SDBShahabad 09:58-09:59-1m1139.563404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#15%==%MRMartur 10:09-10:10-1m--150.065427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#16%==%HQRHirenanduru 10:17-10:18-1m--157.530469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#17%==%GRGulbargaX 10:35-10:40-5m2166.048458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18!==!BBDBabladX 10:47-10:48-1m--171.663461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19!==!SVGSawalgi 10:55-10:56-1m--179.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#20!==!HHDHunsihadgil 11:03-11:04-1m--186.463479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#21!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 11:10-11:12-2m--192.746445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22!==!GDGNGaudgaon 11:20-11:21-1m--198.954444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#23!==!KUIKulaliX 11:29-11:30-1m--1106.141456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#24!==!DUDDudhani 11:44-11:45-1m11115.760457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#25!==!BOTBoroti 11:59-12:00-1m--1129.658467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#26!==!NGSNagansur 12:09-12:10-1m--1138.335486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#27!==!AKORAkalkot Road 12:19-12:20-1m--1143.655456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28|==|TLTTilati 12:32-12:33-1m--1154.617454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2724.5
#29|==|SURSolapur 14:00-14:25-25m31179.138461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30|==|TKWDTikekarwadiXO 14:36-14:37-1m--1186.127476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#31|==|HGHotgi Junction 14:55-14:57-2m21194.235473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#32!==!AHDAherwadi 15:09-15:10-1m--1201.385469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#33!==!SLGESulerjavalge 15:14-15:15-1m11206.949453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#34!==!TVLTadwal 15:24-15:25-1m11214.353455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35!==!PDNRPadnur 15:34-15:35-1m11222.318428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#36!==!LHNLachyanX 15:53-15:55-2m11227.626455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#37!==!IDRIndi Road 16:19-16:20-1m--1238.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#38!==!CHRGChorgi 16:29-16:30-1m11245.144492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#39!==!NBLNimbal 16:39-16:40-1m11251.761514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#40!==!KTKKyatanakeri RoadX 16:49-16:50-1m--1260.864570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#41!==!MNLMinchnal 16:59-17:00-1m11270.337516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3018.5
#42!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)• 17:30--21288.8-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site