Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:37:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 11:37:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57134/Raichur - Bijapur Passenger (UnReserved)
ರಾಯಚೂರು - ಬಿಜಾಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     रायचूर - बीजापुर पैसेंजर

TGDE/Thangundi --> BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:48PM)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (10:35AM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Thangundi and Vijayapura (Bijapur).
Travel Time: 9h 6m    31 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:24 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TGDE/Thangundi 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJP/Vijayapura (Bijapur) 

31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Thangundi and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%RCRaichur Junction  -07:05+5--1-78.3135407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#2%==%YSYermarasX  07:09+1307:10+131m--1-69.376379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#3/==/CKChiksugar  07:16+1407:17+151m11-61.741362mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4/==/YDLPYadalapur  07:26+1507:27+171m11-55.631351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#5/==/KSNKrishna  07:32+1807:33+221m21-53.056351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#6/==/CGTACheguntaX  07:43+2207:44+241m21-43.782374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7/==/SADPSaidapur  07:52+2607:53+281m21-32.876379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#8/==/LGRELingiri  08:03+2808:04+291m21-20.078375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#9/==/YGYadgirX  08:12+3208:13+341m21-9.658370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#10/==/TGDEThangundi»O  08:23+3508:24+361m210.088380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#11/==/SPHLShampurhalliXO  08:30-08:31-1m218.813415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:337.3
#12/==/NWNalwar  09:04+1109:05+141m--116.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.3
#13/==/WADIWadi JunctionX  09:40+709:45+155m2129.347432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#14%==%SDBShahabad  09:58+1609:59+171m1139.563404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#15%==%MRMartur  10:09+1910:10+191m--150.065427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#16%==%HQRHirenanduruX  10:17+2210:18+221m--157.530469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#17%==%GRGulbargaX  10:35+1410:40+205m2166.048458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18!==!BBDBabladX  10:47+2210:48+251m--171.663461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19!==!SVGSawalgi  10:55+2810:56+291m--179.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#20!==!HHDHunsihadgil  11:03+3011:04+341m--186.463479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#21!==!GURGanagapur RoadX  11:10+3711:12+422m--192.746445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22!==!GDGNGaudgaon  11:20+4311:21+451m--198.954444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#23!==!KUIKulaliX  11:29+4611:30+531m--1106.141456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#24!==!DUDDudhani  11:44+5011:45+561m11115.760457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#25!==!BOTBoroti  11:59+5612:00+581m--1129.658467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#26!==!NGSNagansur  12:09+5912:10+1:011m--1138.335486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#27!==!AKORAkalkot Road  12:19+1:0012:20+1:031m--1143.655456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28|==|TLTTilati  12:32+1:0412:33+1:041m--1154.617454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2724.5
#29|==|SURSolapur14:00+1214:25+1725m31179.138461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30|==|TKWDTikekarwadiXO  14:36+1714:37+171m--1186.127476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#31|==|HGHotgi Junction  14:55+914:57+132m21194.235473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#32!==!AHDAherwadi  15:09-15:10-1m--1201.385469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#33!==!SLGESulerjavalge  15:14-15:15-1m11206.949453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#34!==!TVLTadwal  15:24+2215:25+231m11214.353455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35!==!PDNRPadnur  15:34-15:35-1m11222.318428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#36!==!LHNLachyanX  15:53+1715:55+172m11227.626455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#37!==!IDRIndi Road  16:19+716:20+101m--1238.047490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#38!==!CHRGChorgi  16:29-16:30-1m11245.144492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#39!==!NBLNimbal  16:39+416:40+71m11251.761514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#40!==!KTKKyatanakeri RoadX  16:49-16:50-1m--1260.864570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#41!==!MNLMinchnal  16:59+317:00+51m11270.337516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3018.5
#42!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)•  17:30+0-21288.8-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site