Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 18:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:48PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57133

57134/Raichur Bijapur Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 02 2014 (11:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
SUR/Solapur (5);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57129/30/31-57133/34.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 6m    31 halts    Distance: 288 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:24
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thangundi/TGDE 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Vijapur/BJP 

31 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Thangundi and Vijapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%RCRaichur Junction (3)  -07:00+0--1-77.959406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
2%==%YSYermaras  07:09-07:10-1m--1-69.075380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
3%==%CKChiksugar (2)X  07:16-07:17-1m11-61.540363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
4%==%YDLPYadalapur (2)  07:26-07:27-1m--1-55.534351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
5%==%KSNKrishna (2)  07:32-07:33-1m--1-52.755352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
6%==%CGTAChegunta (2)  07:43-07:44-1m11-43.582373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
7%==%SADPSaidapur (3)X  07:52-07:53-1m21-32.576377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
8%==%LGRELingiri (2)X  08:03-08:04-1m11-19.878374mSCR585202, Karnataka
9%==%YGYadgir (3)X  08:12+1108:13+111m21-9.456369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
10%==%TGDEThangundi»  08:23-08:24-1m--10.090383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
11%==%SPHLShampurhalli  08:30-08:31-1m--19.013415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
12%==%NWNalwar (2)  09:04-09:05-1m--116.023406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4)X  09:40+709:45+75m2129.747431mCRWadi, Karnataka
14%==%SDBShahabad (3)  09:58-09:59-1m1139.862403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
15%==%MRMartur  10:09-10:10-1m--150.165427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
16%==%HQRHirenanduru  10:17-10:18-1m--157.731469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
17%==!GRGulbarga (4)X  10:35+610:40+65m2166.546458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
18!==!BBDBabladX  10:47-10:48-1m--171.963461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
19!==!SVGSawalgiX  10:55-10:56-1m--179.363462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
20!==!HHDHunsihadgil  11:03-11:04-1m--186.754479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
21!==!GURGanagapur Road (2)  11:11-11:12-1m--192.947445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
22!==!GDGNGaudgaon  11:20-11:21-1m--199.154444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
23!==!KUIKulaliX  11:29-11:30-1m--1106.441455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
24!==!DUDDudhani (2)  11:44-11:45-1m11115.960457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
25!==!BOTBoroti  11:59+2712:00+271m--1129.957466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
26!==!NGSNagansur  12:09-12:10-1m--1138.436487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
27!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2)  12:19-12:20-1m--1143.955456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
28!==|TLTTilati  12:32-12:33-1m--1154.914454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
29|==|SURSolapur (5)O14:15+1514:25+1510m31179.138461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
30|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2)  14:36-14:37-1m--1186.044477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
31!==|HGHotgi Junction (3)  14:48+114:50+12m21194.123473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
32|--|AHDAherwadi  15:09-15:10-1m--1201.285469mSWRSholapur, Karnataka
33|--|SLGESulerjavalge (1)  15:14-15:15-1m11206.949453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
34|--|TVLTadwal (1)  15:24-15:25-1m11214.254455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
35|--|PDNRPadnur  15:34-15:35-1m--1222.317428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
36|--|LHNLachyan (1)  15:54-15:55-1m11227.517455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
37|--|INDI  16:19-16:20-1m--1234.266 ???
38|--|CHRGChorgi  16:29-16:30-1m--1244.144492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
39|--|NBLNimbal (1)  16:39+016:40+01m11250.759522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
40|--|KTKKyataneakeri RoadX  16:49-16:50-1m--1259.664570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
41|--|MNLMinchnal (1)  16:59-17:00-1m11269.137516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
42|--|BJPVijapur (3)•  17:30+10-21287.6-597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site