Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 13:44:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 13:44:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:48PM)

57134/Raichur - Bijapur Passenger (UnReserved)
ರಾಯಚೂರು - ಬಿಜಾಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     रायचूर - बीजापुर पैसेंजर

Mar 12 2015 (7:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 6m    31 halts    Distance: 288 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:24 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TGDE/Thangundi 
Arrives @ 17:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BJP/Bijapur 

31 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Thangundi and Bijapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%RCRaichur Junction  -07:00+7--1-77.959406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
2%==%YSYermaras  07:09+1507:10+181m--1-69.075380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
3%==%CKChiksugarX  07:16+1807:17+191m11-61.540363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
4%==%YDLPYadalapur  07:26+1907:27+191m--1-55.534351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
5%==%KSNKrishna  07:32+1907:33+221m--1-52.755352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
6%==%CGTAChegunta  07:43+2507:44+251m11-43.582373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
7%==%SADPSaidapurX  07:52+2707:53+291m21-32.576377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
8%==%LGRELingiriX  08:03+2908:04+291m11-19.878374mSCR585202, Karnataka
9%==%YGYadgirX  08:12+2408:13+251m21-9.456369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
10%==%TGDEThangundi»O  08:23+3308:24+331m--10.090383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
11%==%SPHLShampurhalliXO  08:30-08:31-1m--19.013415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
12%==%NWNalwar  09:04+909:05+151m--116.023406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
13%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  09:40+509:45+85m2129.747431mCRWadi, Karnataka
14%==%SDBShahabad  09:58+1409:59+151m1139.862403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
15%==%MRMartur  10:09+1610:10+171m--150.165427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
16%==%HQRHirenanduru  10:17+1810:18+191m--157.731469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
17%==!GRGulbargaX  10:35+710:40+115m2166.546458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
18!==!BBDBabladX  10:47+2810:48+291m--171.963461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
19!==!SVGSawalgiX  10:55+3110:56+341m--179.363462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
20!==!HHDHunsihadgil  11:03+3511:04+391m--186.754479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
21!==!GURGanagapur Road  11:11+4111:12+451m--192.947445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
22!==!GDGNGaudgaon  11:20+4611:21+471m--199.154444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
23!==!KUIKulaliX  11:29+4811:30+531m--1106.441455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
24!==!DUDDudhani  11:44+4811:45+541m11115.960457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
25!==!BOTBoroti  11:59+5612:00+571m--1129.957466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
26!==!NGSNagansur  12:09+5712:10+591m--1138.436487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
27!==!AKORAkalkot Road  12:19+5312:20+551m--1143.955456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
28!==|TLTTilati  12:32+5912:33+1:011m--1154.914454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
29|==|SURSolapurO14:15+1814:25+2310m31179.138461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
30|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  14:36+2114:37+241m--1186.044477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
31!==|HGHotgi Junction  14:48+2514:50+252m21194.123473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
32|--|AHDAherwadi  15:09-15:10-1m--1201.285469mSWRSholapur, Karnataka
33|--|SLGESulerjavalge  15:14-15:15-1m11206.949453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
34|--|TVLTadwal  15:24+1515:25+161m11214.254455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
35|--|PDNRPadnur  15:34-15:35-1m--1222.317428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
36|--|LHNLachyan  15:54+1115:55+151m11227.517455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
37|--|INDI  16:19-16:20-1m--1234.266 ???
38|--|CHRGChorgi  16:29-16:30-1m--1244.144492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
39|--|NBLNimbal  16:39+1016:40+111m11250.759522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
40|--|KTKKyataneakeri RoadX  16:49-16:50-1m--1259.664570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
41|--|MNLMinchnal  16:59+1017:00+121m11269.137516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
42|--|BJPBijapur•  17:30+7-21287.6-597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site