Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:18:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:18:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499591-0

51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
पुणे - निजामाबाद पॅसेंजर     पुणे - निजामाबाद पैसेंजर

FKB/Fakrabad --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1st coach is SLRD coach.
Mon Mar 27, 2017 (03:24PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51451-Pune-Daund Shuttle,51433-Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger,51434-Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger,51422-Nizamabad Pune Passenger
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
 UR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Fakrabad and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    2 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr near DDAC/Daund Jn A Cabin
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:57
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FKB/Fakrabad 
Arrives @ 10:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Fakrabad and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -14:25-51-751.932556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/HDPHadapsarX 14:36-14:37-1m11-746.149554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 14:43-14:44-1m21-741.249550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4/==/LONILoni 14:51-14:52-1m21-735.562540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/URIUruliX 15:04-15:05-1m21-723.258552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6/==/YTYevat 15:18-15:19-1m21-710.675558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#7/==/KTTKhutbavX 15:24-15:25-1m21-704.364558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/KDGKedgaonX 15:31-15:32-1m21-697.949545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#9/==/KDTNKadethan 15:38-15:39-1m21-692.938532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/PAAPatasX 15:47-15:48-1m21-687.931531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#11/==/DDDaund Junction 16:10-16:25-15m31-676.547520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12/--/KSTHKashtiX 16:39-16:40-1m11-665.443530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadO 16:54-16:55-1m11-655.561564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#14/--/BWDBelwandiXO 17:09-17:10-1m11-641.345594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#15/--/VPRVisapur 17:29-17:30-1m11-627.232622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#16/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road 17:42-17:43-1m11-620.940668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/--/SRLSarola 17:58-17:59-1m11-610.943692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/--/AKRAkolnerX 18:07-18:08-1m11-605.140692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 18:27-18:30-3m11-592.453651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20/--/NNBNimblak 18:37-18:38-1m11-586.253661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#21/--/VLVilad 18:49-18:50-1m11-576.549607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#22/--/VBRVambori 19:04-19:05-1m11-565.066546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#23/--/RRIRahuri 19:17-19:18-1m--1-551.862514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#24/--/TKMYTaklimiya 19:23-19:24-1m11-546.668511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#25/--/PDGNPadhegaon 19:32-19:33-1m11-537.551512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#26/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon 19:40-19:41-1m--1-531.622531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#27/--/BAPBelapurO 19:59-20:00-1m11-525.148539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.9
#28/--/CITChitaliX 20:15-20:16-1m11-513.254529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#29/--/PBPuntamba JunctionO 20:25-20:26-1m11-505.160500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/--/KNGNKanhegaonX 20:35-20:36-1m--1-496.151498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#31/--/SNVRSanvatsarX 20:45-20:46-1m11-488.517520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:287.7
#32/--/KPGKopargaon 21:14-21:15-1m--1-480.758508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#33/--/YLYeolaX 21:29-21:30-1m--1-467.165553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#34/--/ANKAnkaiX 21:44-21:45-1m11-451.813622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.3
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction 22:45-22:50-5m51-438.543582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2015.5
#36|--|ANKXAnkaiX 23:10-23:11-1m--1-423.042619mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol 23:24-23:25-1m--1-414.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#38|--|TRTarur 23:35-23:36-1m11-407.7131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.8
#39|--|RGORotegaon 23:46-23:47-1m--1-385.983547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#40|--|PSDParsoda 23:56-23:57-1m11-373.578530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#41|--|KAJGKaranjgaon 00:01-00:02-1m12-368.348524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#42|--|LSRLasur 00:14-00:15-1m--2-358.879536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#43|--|POZPotul 00:24-00:25-1m12-346.962554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#44|--|DLBDaulatabad 00:34-00:35-1m12-337.650575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#45|--|AWBAurangabad 00:50-00:55-5m32-325.127558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#46|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX 01:09-01:10-1m12-318.855594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#47|--|CTHChikalthan 01:14-01:15-1m12-315.161580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#48|--|KMVKarmadX 01:29-01:30-1m--2-300.983582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#49|--|BDUBadnapur 01:44-01:45-1m--2-281.489523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#50|--|JJalna 01:58-02:00-2m--2-262.263502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#51|--|SVDSarwariX 02:09-02:10-1m12-252.967493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#52|--|KODIKodi 02:19-02:20-1m12-242.874473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#53|--|RNERanjani 02:29-02:30-1m12-231.696469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#54|--|PDGParadgaonX 02:34-02:35-1m12-225.333454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#55|--|PTUPartur 02:49-02:50-1m--2-217.660465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56|--|UPRUsmanpur 02:59-03:00-1m12-208.659444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#57|--|SCOSatuna 03:09-03:10-1m12-199.763442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#58|--|SELUSeluX 03:19-03:20-1m12-190.362436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#59|--|DGPPDhengli PimpalgaonX 03:29-03:30-1m12-181.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#60|--|MVOManwath RoadX 03:39-03:40-1m--2-175.461422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#61|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar 03:49-03:50-1m12-166.341425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#62|--|PGPergaonX 03:59-04:00-1m12-160.226439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.4
#63|--|PBNParbhani Junction 04:28-04:30-2m12-147.966411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#64!==!PIZPingliX 04:39-04:40-1m12-138.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#65!==!MQLMirkhalX 04:49-04:50-1m12-131.715405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4812.3
#66!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 05:38-05:40-2m--2-119.431382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#67!==!CRUChudawaX 05:59-06:00-1m12-109.841391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#68!==!LBGLimbgaon 06:14-06:15-1m--2-100.248391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#69!==!WNGWanegaonX 06:21-06:22-1m12-95.412371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:336.4
#70!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 06:55-07:00-5m22-89.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#71!==!MTDIMaltekdi 07:05-07:06-1m--2-86.233362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#72!==!PARDPathradX 07:19-07:20-1m12-79.18363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.3
#73!==!MGCMugat 07:44-07:45-1m12-75.837361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#74!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 08:00-08:02-2m--2-66.610378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.1
#75|--|SVNSivungaon 08:38-08:39-1m12-60.570397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#76|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 08:44-08:45-1m12-54.747380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#77|--|UMRIUmri 08:55-08:56-1m12-47.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#78|--|BLSABolsa 09:05-09:06-1m12-38.549361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#79|--|KEKKarkheli 09:15-09:16-1m12-31.284357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#80|--|CIKAChikna 09:18-09:19-1m12-28.489371mSCRDist. Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#81|--|SQESamarala HaltX 09:22-09:23-1m12-24.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#82|--|DABDharmabad 09:31-09:32-1m--2-17.437354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.8
#83|--|BSXBasar 09:48-09:50-2m12-7.676344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#84|--|FKBFakrabad»X 09:56-09:57-1m120.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#85|--|NVTNavipet 10:06-10:07-1m--26.957374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#86|--|JKMJankampet Junction 10:16-10:17-1m1215.421392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#87|--|NZBNizamabad Junction• 10:35--3221.7-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site