Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
     पुणे - निजामाबाद पैसेंजर

FKB/Fakrabad --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (01:14PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (9:03AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51451-Pune-Daund Shuttle,51433-Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger,51434-Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger,51422-Nizamabad Pune Passenger
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
PUNE WDM/G-3A / WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 S1
  9
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Fakrabad and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    2 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:57
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FKB/Fakrabad 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Fakrabad and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -14:25+851-750.232556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/HDPHadapsarX  14:36+1414:37+141m11-744.449554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  14:43-14:44-1m21-739.549550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4/==/LONILoni  14:51+1414:52+141m21-733.862540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/URIUruliX  15:04+1515:05+151m21-721.558552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6/==/YTYevat  15:18+1415:19+171m21-708.975558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#7/==/KTTKhutbavX  15:24-15:25-1m21-702.664558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/KDGKedgaonX  15:31+1815:32+201m21-696.249545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#9/==/KDTNKadethan  15:38-15:39-1m21-691.238532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/PAAPatasX  15:47+1515:48+161m21-686.231531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#11/==/DDDaund Junction16:10+1716:25+2915m31-674.847520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12/--/KSTHKashtiX  16:39+3416:40+371m11-663.743530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadO  16:54+3316:55+391m11-653.861564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#14/--/BWDBelwandiXO  17:09+3917:10+461m11-639.645594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#15/--/VPRVisapur  17:29+4117:30+441m11-625.532622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#16/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  17:42+4117:43+421m11-619.240668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/--/SRLSarola  17:58+3817:59+421m11-609.243692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/--/AKRAkolnerX  18:07+4218:08+501m11-603.440692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  18:27+4218:30+483m11-590.750651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#20/--/VLVilad  18:49+5318:50+1:011m11-574.850607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#21/--/VBRVambori  19:04+1:0119:05+1:051m11-563.366547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#22/--/RRIRahuri  19:17+1:0619:18+1:111m01-550.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#23/--/TKMYTaklimiya  19:23-19:24-1m11-544.868511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#24/--/PDGNPadhegaon  19:32+1:1219:33+1:171m11-535.851512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#25/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  19:40-19:41-1m01-529.821531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#26/--/BAPBelapurO  19:59+1:0520:00+1:081m11-523.448539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#27/--/CITChitaliX20:15+1:0420:16+1:051m11-511.554529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#28/--/PBPuntamba JunctionO  20:25+1:0520:26+1:081m11-503.360500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/--/KNGNKanhegaonX  20:35+1:0820:36+1:141m01-494.451498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#30/--/SNVRSanvatsarX  20:45-20:46-1m11-486.717521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:287.7
#31/--/KPGKopargaon21:14+5221:15+541m01-479.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#32/--/YLYeolaX  21:29+5421:30+1:101m01-465.365553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#33/--/ANKAnkaiX  21:44+2:0321:45+2:081m11-450.113622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.3
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction  22:45+1:1622:50+1:295m51-436.740582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3422.7
#35|--|NSLNagarsol  23:24+1:2923:25+1:311m01-414.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#36|--|TRTarur  23:35+1:3523:36+1:361m01-407.7131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.8
#37|--|RGORotegaon  23:46+1:3723:47+1:391m01-385.983547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#38|--|PSDParsoda  23:56+1:4023:57+1:411m01-373.578530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#39|--|KAJGKaranjgaon  00:01+1:4200:02+1:431m02-368.348524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#40|--|LSRLasur  00:14+1:4100:15+1:441m02-358.879536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#41|--|POZPotul  00:24+1:4500:25+1:461m12-346.962554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#42|--|DLBDaulatabad  00:34+1:4600:35+1:491m12-337.650575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#43|--|AWBAurangabad  00:50+1:4600:55+1:535m02-325.127558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#44|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX  01:09+1:2701:10+1:271m12-318.855594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#45|--|CTHChikalthan  01:14+1:4801:15+1:501m12-315.161580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#46|--|KMVKarmadX  01:29+1:4701:30+1:511m02-300.983582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#47|--|BDUBadnapur  01:44+1:5301:45+1:581m02-281.589523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#48|--|JJalna  01:58+2:0002:00+2:042m02-262.363502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#49|--|SVDSarwariX  02:09+2:0602:10+2:081m02-252.967493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#50|--|KODIKodi  02:19+2:0802:20+2:101m02-242.874473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#51|--|RNERanjani  02:29+2:1102:30+2:141m02-231.796469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#52|--|PDGParadgaonX  02:34-02:35-1m02-225.333454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#53|--|PTUPartur  02:49+2:0902:50+2:111m02-217.660465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54|--|UPRUsmanpur  02:59+2:1103:00+2:111m02-208.659444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#55|--|SCOSatuna  03:09+2:1103:10+2:131m02-199.763442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#56|--|SELUSeluX  03:19+2:1303:20+2:151m12-190.362436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#57|--|DGPPDhengli PimpalgaonX  03:29+2:1503:30+2:171m02-181.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#58|--|MVOManwath RoadX  03:39+2:1503:40+2:171m02-175.561422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#59|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar  03:49+2:1703:50+2:181m02-166.441425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#60|--|PGPergaonX  03:59+2:1604:00+2:211m02-160.226439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.4
#61|--|PBNParbhani Junction  04:28+2:0304:30+2:102m12-147.966411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#62!==!PIZPingliX  04:39+2:1104:40+2:131m12-138.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#63!==!MQLMirkhalX  04:49+2:1204:50+2:181m12-131.815405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4812.3
#64!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  05:38+1:4405:40+2:042m02-119.531383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#65!==!CRUChudawaX  05:59+1:5506:00+2:001m12-109.841391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#66!==!LBGLimbgaon  06:14+1:5706:15+2:041m02-100.248391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#67!==!WNGWanegaonX  06:21-06:22-1m02-95.412371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:336.4
#68!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  06:55+1:3607:00+1:395m22-89.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#69!==!PARDPathradX  07:19-07:20-1m12-79.18363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.3
#70!==!MGCMugat  07:44+1:2207:45+1:251m12-75.837361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#71!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX  08:00+1:2308:02+1:272m02-66.710378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.1
#72|--|SVNSivungaon  08:38+1:0708:39+1:171m12-60.570397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#73|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt  08:44-08:45-1m12-54.746380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#74|--|UMRIUmri  08:55+1:1508:56+1:161m12-47.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#75|--|BLSABolsa  09:05+1:1609:06+1:171m12-38.549361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#76|--|KEKKarkheli  09:15+1:1509:16+1:171m12-31.273356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.3
#77|--|SQESamarala HaltX09:22-09:23-1m12-24.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#78|--|DABDharmabad  09:31+1:1709:32+1:191m02-17.437354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.8
#79|--|BSXBasar  09:48+1:1309:50+1:152m12-7.776345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#80|--|FKBFakrabad»X  09:56-09:57-1m120.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#81|--|NVTNavipet  10:06+1:1510:07+1:181m026.857373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#82|--|JKMJankampet Junction  10:16+1:1410:17+1:151m1215.421392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#83|--|NZBNizamabad Junction•  10:35+1:06-3221.7-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site