Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 14:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 14:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
     पुणे - निजामाबाद पैसेंजर

FKB/Fakrabad --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (01:14PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (11:54AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51451-Pune-Daund Shuttle,51433-Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger,51434-Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger,51422-Nizamabad Pune Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM/G-3A / WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 S1
  9
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Fakrabad and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    2 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:57
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FKB/Fakrabad 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Fakrabad and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PUNEPune Junction  -14:25+351-750.232556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2%==%HDPHadapsarX  14:36+814:37+81m11-744.449554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3%==%MJBKManjari Budruk  14:43-14:44-1m21-739.549550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4%==%LONILoni  14:51+814:52+81m21-733.862540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5%==%URIUruliX  15:04+815:05+91m21-721.558552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6%==%YTYevat  15:18+815:19+101m21-708.975558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#7%==%KTTKhutbavX  15:24-15:25-1m21-702.664558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8%==%KDGKedgaonX  15:31+1115:32+131m21-696.249545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#9%==%KDTNKadethan  15:38-15:39-1m21-691.238532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%PAAPatasX  15:47+915:48+91m21-686.231531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#11%==%DDDaund Junction16:10+916:25+2315m31-674.847 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12/--/KSTHKashtiX  16:39+2616:40+301m11-663.743530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadO  16:54+2716:55+311m11-653.861564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#14/--/BWDBelwandiXO  17:09+3117:10+371m11-639.645594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#15/--/VPRVisapur  17:29+3117:30+341m11-625.532622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#16/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  17:42+3117:43+311m11-619.240668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/--/SRLSarola  17:58+2817:59+311m11-609.243692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/--/AKRAkolnerX  18:07+3118:08+381m11-603.440692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  18:27+3118:30+363m11-590.750651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#20/--/VLVilad  18:49+4118:50+451m11-574.850598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#21/--/VBRVambori  19:04+4219:05+511m11-563.366547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#22/--/RRIRahuri  19:17+5619:18+581m01-550.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#23/--/TKMYTaklimiya  19:23-19:24-1m11-544.868511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#24/--/PDGNPadhegaon  19:32+1:0019:33+1:051m11-535.851512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#25/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  19:40-19:41-1m01-529.821531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#26/--/BAPBelapurO  19:59+5420:00+571m11-523.448541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#27/--/CITChitaliX20:15+5320:16+541m11-511.554530mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#28/--/PBPuntamba JunctionO  20:25+5320:26+571m11-503.360500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#29/--/KNGNKanhegaonX  20:35+5720:36+1:051m01-494.451498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#30/--/SNVRSanvatsarX  20:45-20:46-1m01-486.717521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:287.7
#31/--/KPGKopargaon21:14+4321:15+451m01-479.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#32/--/YLYeolaX  21:29+4421:30+511m01-465.365553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#33/--/ANKAnkai  21:44-21:45-1m11-450.113622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.3
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction  22:45+5522:50+1:135m51-436.740582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3422.7
#35|--|NSLNagarsol  23:24+1:1523:25+1:181m01-414.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#36|--|TRTarur  23:35+1:1923:36+1:211m01-407.7131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.8
#37|--|RGORotegaon  23:46+1:2323:47+1:251m01-385.983547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#38|--|PSDParsoda  23:56+1:2723:57+1:271m01-373.578530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#39|--|KAJGKaranjgaon  00:01+1:2800:02+1:291m02-368.348524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#40|--|LSRLasur  00:14+1:2800:15+1:301m02-358.879536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#41|--|POZPotul  00:24+1:3000:25+1:311m12-346.962554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#42|--|DLBDaulatabad  00:34+1:3100:35+1:321m12-337.650575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#43|--|AWBAurangabad  00:50+1:2900:55+1:375m02-325.127558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#44|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX  01:09-01:10-1m12-318.855594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#45|--|CTHChikalthan  01:14+1:3401:15+1:391m12-315.161580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#46|--|KMVKarmadX  01:29+1:3601:30+1:391m02-300.983582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#47|--|BDUBadnapur  01:44+1:4001:45+1:441m02-281.589523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#48|--|JJalna  01:58+1:4702:00+1:502m02-262.363502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#49|--|SVDSarwariX  02:09+1:5002:10+1:521m02-252.967493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#50|--|KODIKodi  02:19+1:5302:20+1:551m02-242.874473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#51|--|RNERanjani  02:29+1:5702:30+2:001m02-231.743469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#52|--|PDGParadgaonX  02:39-02:40-1m02-225.351454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#53|--|PTUPartur  02:49+1:5502:50+1:571m02-217.660465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54|--|UPRUsmanpur  02:59+1:5703:00+1:571m02-208.659444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#55|--|SCOSatuna  03:09+1:5603:10+1:571m02-199.763442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#56|--|SELUSeluX  03:19+1:5703:20+1:591m12-190.362436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#57|--|DGPPDhengli PimpalgaonX  03:29+2:0003:30+2:001m02-181.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#58|--|MVOManwath RoadX  03:39+1:5903:40+2:001m02-175.561422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#59|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar  03:49+2:0203:50+2:031m02-166.441425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#60|--|PGPergaonX  03:59+2:0104:00+2:041m02-160.226439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.4
#61|--|PBNParbhani Junction  04:28+1:4804:30+1:532m12-147.966411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#62!==!PIZPingliX  04:39+1:5504:40+1:561m12-138.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#63!==!MQLMirkhalX  04:49+1:5504:50+2:011m12-131.819405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3812.3
#64!==!PAUPurna JunctionX  05:28+1:3605:30+1:542m02-119.541383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#65!==!CRUChudawaXO  05:44+1:5105:45+1:541m12-109.864391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#66!==!LBGLimbgaon  05:54+1:5805:55+2:041m02-100.272391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#67!==!WNGWanegaonX  05:59-06:00-1m02-95.411371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:356.4
#68!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  06:35+1:3806:40+1:425m22-89.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#69!==!PARDPathrad  06:54-06:55-1m12-79.122363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#70!==!MGCMugatX  07:04+1:4307:05+1:461m12-75.87361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:239.2
#71!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX  08:28+1:0508:30+1:182m02-66.746378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#72|--|SVNSivungaon  08:38+1:2308:39+1:251m12-60.570397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#73|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt  08:44-08:45-1m12-54.746380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#74|--|UMRIUmri  08:55+1:2408:56+1:251m12-47.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#75|--|BLSABolsa  09:05+1:2109:06+1:221m12-38.549361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#76|--|KEKKarkheli  09:15+1:2209:16+1:231m12-31.273356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.3
#77|--|SQESamarala Halt09:22-09:23-1m12-24.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#78|--|DABDharmabad  09:31+1:2209:32+1:231m02-17.437354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.8
#79|--|BSXBasar  09:48+1:1809:50+1:202m12-7.776345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#80|--|FKBFakrabad»  09:56-09:57-1m120.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#81|--|NVTNavipet  10:06+1:1710:07+1:211m026.857373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#82|--|JKMJankampet Junction  10:16+1:2210:17+1:221m1215.421392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#83|--|NZBNizamabad Junction•  10:35+1:00-3221.7-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site