Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 18:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 18:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499591-0

51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
पुणे - निजामाबाद पॅसेंजर     पुणे - निजामाबाद पैसेंजर

FKB/Fakrabad --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1st coach is SLRD coach. Cancelled on 31/3/17 between Pune-Daund.
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (02:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51451-Pune-Daund Shuttle,51433-Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger,51434-Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger,51422-Nizamabad Pune Passenger
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
 UR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Fakrabad and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    2 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr near DDAC/Daund Jn A Cabin
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:57
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FKB/Fakrabad 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 3h 50m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Fakrabad and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -14:25+751-750.132556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/HDPHadapsarX 14:36+1314:37+141m11-744.349554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 14:43-14:44-1m21-739.349550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4/==/LONILoni 14:51+1414:52+151m21-733.762540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/URIUruliX 15:04+1515:05+151m21-721.358552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6/==/YTYevat 15:18+1415:19+141m21-708.875558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#7/==/KTTKhutbavX 15:24-15:25-1m21-702.564558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/KDGKedgaonX 15:31+1515:32+161m21-696.148545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#9/==/KDTNKadethanX 15:38-15:39-1m21-691.339532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#10/==/PAAPatasX 15:47+1315:48+141m21-686.131531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#11/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 16:10+1216:25+2415m31-674.647519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12/--/KSTHKashtiX 16:39+2716:40+311m11-663.643530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadO 16:54+2716:55+331m11-653.661564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#14/--/BWDBelwandiXO 17:09+3217:10+391m11-639.545594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#15/--/VPRVisapur 17:29+3417:30+381m11-625.432622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#16/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road 17:42+3517:43+391m11-619.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/--/SRLSarola 17:58+3617:59+371m11-609.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/--/AKRAkolnerX 18:07+3818:08+441m11-603.240692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 18:27+3718:30+433m11-590.550651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#20/--/VLVilad 18:49+4918:50+521m11-574.749607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#21/--/VBRVambori 19:04+4919:05+561m11-563.266546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#22/--/RRIRahuri 19:17+5719:18+1:041m--1-549.962514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#23/--/TKMYTaklimiya 19:23-19:24-1m11-544.768511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#24/--/PDGNPadhegaon 19:32+1:0519:33+1:131m11-535.751512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#25/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon 19:40-19:41-1m--1-529.722531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#26/--/BAPBelapurO 19:59+1:0120:00+1:041m11-523.248539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.9
#27/--/CITChitaliX 20:15+1:0120:16+1:061m11-511.454529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#28/--/PBPuntamba JunctionO 20:25+1:0820:26+1:121m11-503.259500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#29/--/KNGNKanhegaonX 20:35+1:1320:36+1:231m--1-494.451498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#30/--/SNVRSanvatsarX 20:45-20:46-1m11-486.717520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:287.7
#31/--/KPGKopargaon 21:14+1:0121:15+1:061m--1-479.059508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#32/--/YLYeolaX 21:29+1:0521:30+1:371m--1-465.370553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#33/--/ANKAnkaiX 21:43+4:0821:45+4:112m11-450.113622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.3
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction 22:45+4:1122:50+4:075m51-436.740582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3422.7
#35|--|NSLNagarsol 23:24+2:4223:25+2:461m--1-414.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#36|--|TRTarur 23:35+2:4823:36+2:511m11-407.7131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.8
#37|--|RGORotegaon 23:46+2:5323:47+2:551m--1-385.983547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#38|--|PSDParsoda 23:56+2:5723:57+2:571m11-373.578530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#39|--|KAJGKaranjgaon 00:01+3:0500:02+3:081m12-368.348524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#40|--|LSRLasur 00:14+3:0700:15+3:111m--2-358.879536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#41|--|POZPotul 00:24+3:1200:25+3:131m12-346.962554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#42|--|DLBDaulatabad 00:34+3:1300:35+3:181m12-337.650575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#43|--|AWBAurangabad 00:50+3:1500:55+3:225m32-325.127558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#44|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX 01:09-01:10-1m12-318.855594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#45|--|CTHChikalthan 01:14+3:1801:15+3:241m12-315.161580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#46|--|KMVKarmadX 01:29+3:2301:30+3:301m--2-300.983582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#47|--|BDUBadnapur 01:44+3:3201:45+3:451m--2-281.589523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#48|--|JJalna 01:58+3:4902:00+3:522m--2-262.363502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#49|--|SVDSarwariX 02:09+3:5302:10+3:561m12-252.967493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#50|--|KODIKodi 02:19+3:5602:20+4:001m12-242.874473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#51|--|RNERanjani 02:29+4:0202:30+4:061m12-231.796469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#52|--|PDGParadgaonX 02:34-02:35-1m12-225.333454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#53|--|PTUPartur 02:49+4:0202:50+4:051m--2-217.660465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54|--|UPRUsmanpur 02:59+4:0603:00+4:101m12-208.659444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#55|--|SCOSatuna 03:09+4:1203:10+4:131m12-199.763442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#56|--|SELUSeluX 03:19+4:1403:20+4:171m12-190.362436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#57|--|DGPPDhengli PimpalgaonX 03:29+4:1703:30+4:191m12-181.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#58|--|MVOManwath RoadX 03:39+4:1703:40+4:211m--2-175.561422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#59|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar 03:49+4:2003:50+4:171m12-166.441425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#60|--|PGPergaonX 03:59+4:1504:00+4:241m12-160.226439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.4
#61|--|PBNParbhani Junction 04:28+4:1304:30+4:272m12-147.966411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#62|==|PIZPingliX 04:39+4:3104:40+4:361m12-138.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#63|==|MQLMirkhalX 04:49+4:3904:50+4:551m12-131.816405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.3
#64!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 05:35+4:2605:40+4:455m--2-119.531384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#65!==!CRUChudawaX 05:59+4:3706:00+4:411m12-109.841391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#66!==!LBGLimbgaon 06:14+4:3706:15+4:451m--2-100.248391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#67!==!WNGWanegaonX 06:21-06:22-1m12-95.412371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:336.4
#68!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 06:55+4:1407:00+4:185m22-89.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#69!==!PARDPathradX 07:19-07:20-1m12-79.18363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.3
#70!==!MGCMugat 07:44+4:0207:45+4:041m12-75.837360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#71!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 08:00+4:0308:02+4:072m--2-66.610378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.1
#72|--|SVNSivungaon 08:38+3:4808:39+3:531m12-60.570397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#73|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 08:44-08:45-1m12-54.747380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#74|--|UMRIUmri 08:55+3:5608:56+3:571m12-47.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#75|--|BLSABolsa 09:05+3:5509:06+3:581m12-38.549361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#76|--|KEKKarkheli 09:15+3:5409:16+3:571m12-31.272357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#77|--|SQESamarala HaltX 09:22-09:23-1m12-24.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#78|--|DABDharmabad 09:31+3:5409:32+3:561m--2-17.437354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.8
#79|--|BSXBasar 09:48+3:4909:50+3:502m12-7.676344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#80|--|FKBFakrabad»X 09:56-09:57-1m120.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#81|--|NVTNavipet 10:06+4:0110:07+3:591m--26.957374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#82|--|JKMJankampet Junction 10:16+3:5610:17+3:571m1215.421392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#83|--|NZBNizamabad Junction• 10:35+3:50-3221.7-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.