Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:40:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:40:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
     पुणे - निजामाबाद पैसेंजर

FKB/Fakrabad --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (01:14PM)
Updated: Jan 12 2017 (02:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51451-Pune-Daund Shuttle,51433-Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger,51434-Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger,51422-Nizamabad Pune Passenger
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
PUNE WDM/G-3A / WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S1
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Fakrabad and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    2 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:57
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FKB/Fakrabad 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 2h 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Fakrabad and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -14:25+1651-750.232556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/HDPHadapsarX 14:36+2214:37+231m11-744.349554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 14:43+014:44+01m21-739.449550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4/==/LONILoni 14:51+2314:52+251m21-733.762540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/URIUruliX 15:04+2515:05+271m21-721.458552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6/==/YTYevat 15:18+2615:19+271m21-708.975558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#7/==/KTTKhutbavX 15:24-15:25-1m21-702.664558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/KDGKedgaonX 15:31+2815:32+311m21-696.249545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#9/==/KDTNKadethan 15:38-15:39-1m21-691.238532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/PAAPatasX 15:47+2815:48+291m21-686.231531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#11/==/DDDaund Junction 16:10+2616:25+4615m31-674.847520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12/--/KSTHKashtiX 16:39+5216:40+551m11-663.743530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadO 16:54+5116:55+591m11-653.861564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#14/--/BWDBelwandiXO 17:09+5917:10+1:101m11-639.645594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#15/--/VPRVisapur 17:29+1:0517:30+1:091m11-625.532622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#16/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road 17:42+1:0717:43+1:101m11-619.140668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/--/SRLSarola 17:58+1:0617:59+1:111m11-609.243692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/--/AKRAkolnerX 18:07+1:1118:08+1:171m11-603.440692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 18:27+1:1018:30+1:143m11-590.753651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20/--/NNBNimblak 18:37+1018:38+91m11-584.553661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#21/--/VLVilad 18:49+1:2018:50+1:261m11-574.850607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#22/--/VBRVambori 19:04+1:2819:05+1:311m11-563.266546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#23/--/RRIRahuri 19:17+1:3219:18+1:401m--1-550.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#24/--/TKMYTaklimiya 19:23-19:24-1m11-544.868511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#25/--/PDGNPadhegaon 19:32+1:4119:33+1:471m11-535.851512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#26/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon 19:40-19:41-1m--1-529.822531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#27/--/BAPBelapurO 19:59+1:3620:00+1:381m11-523.348539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.9
#28/--/CITChitaliX 20:15+1:3420:16+1:371m11-511.454529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#29/--/PBPuntamba JunctionO 20:25+1:3620:26+1:441m11-503.360500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/--/KNGNKanhegaonX 20:35+1:4520:36+2:141m--1-494.451498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#31/--/SNVRSanvatsarX 20:45-20:46-1m11-486.717521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:287.7
#32/--/KPGKopargaon 21:14+1:5221:15+1:561m--1-479.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#33/--/YLYeolaX 21:29+1:5621:30+2:101m--1-465.365553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.3
#34/--/ANKAnkaiX 21:44+4:2421:45+4:281m11-450.113622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.3
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction 22:45+2:3422:50+3:005m51-436.741582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2013.7
#36|--|ANKXAnkaiX 23:10-23:11-1m--1-423.042619mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol 23:24+3:0123:25+3:031m--1-414.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#38|--|TRTarur 23:35+3:0623:36+3:071m11-407.7131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.8
#39|--|RGORotegaon 23:46+3:0923:47+3:121m--1-385.983547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#40|--|PSDParsoda 23:56+3:1423:57+3:151m11-373.578530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#41|--|KAJGKaranjgaon 00:01+3:1700:02+3:191m12-368.348524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#42|--|LSRLasur 00:14+3:1700:15+3:221m--2-358.879536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#43|--|POZPotul 00:24+3:2200:25+3:241m12-346.962554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#44|--|DLBDaulatabad 00:34+3:2400:35+3:311m12-337.650575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#45|--|AWBAurangabad 00:50+3:2900:55+3:385m--2-325.127558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#46|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX 01:09+1:2701:10+1:271m12-318.855594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#47|--|CTHChikalthan 01:14+3:3401:15+3:381m12-315.161580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#48|--|KMVKarmadX 01:29+3:3601:30+3:421m--2-300.983582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#49|--|BDUBadnapur 01:44+3:4401:45+3:511m--2-281.589523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#50|--|JJalna 01:58+3:5502:00+3:572m--2-262.363502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#51|--|SVDSarwariX 02:09+3:5802:10+4:001m12-252.967493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#52|--|KODIKodi 02:19+4:0102:20+4:041m12-242.874473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#53|--|RNERanjani 02:29+4:0602:30+4:091m12-231.796469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#54|--|PDGParadgaonX 02:34-02:35-1m12-225.333454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#55|--|PTUPartur 02:49+4:0502:50+4:071m--2-217.660465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56|--|UPRUsmanpur 02:59+4:0703:00+4:081m12-208.659444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#57|--|SCOSatuna 03:09+4:0803:10+4:091m12-199.763442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#58|--|SELUSeluX 03:19+4:1003:20+4:121m12-190.362436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#59|--|DGPPDhengli PimpalgaonX 03:29+4:1203:30+4:141m12-181.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#60|--|MVOManwath RoadX 03:39+4:1403:40+4:181m--2-175.561422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#61|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar 03:49+4:1803:50+4:191m12-166.341425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#62|--|PGPergaonX 03:59+4:1404:00+4:161m12-160.226439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.4
#63|--|PBNParbhani Junction 04:28+3:5904:30+4:072m12-147.966411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#64!==!PIZPingliX 04:39+4:0904:40+4:111m12-138.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#65!==!MQLMirkhalX 04:49+4:1004:50+4:181m12-131.815405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4812.3
#66!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 05:38+3:4305:40+4:002m--2-119.531383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#67!==!CRUChudawaX 05:59+3:5206:00+3:541m12-109.841391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#68!==!LBGLimbgaon 06:14+3:5006:15+3:591m--2-100.248391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#69!==!WNGWanegaonX 06:21-06:22-1m--2-95.412371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:336.4
#70!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 06:55+3:3207:00+3:345m22-89.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#71!==!MTDIMaltekdi 07:05+4:5107:06+4:501m--2-86.233362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.1
#72!==!PARDPathradX 07:19-07:20-1m12-79.18363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.3
#73!==!MGCMugat 07:44+3:1007:45+3:121m12-75.837361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#74!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 08:00+3:1208:02+3:152m--2-66.710378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.1
#75|--|SVNSivungaon 08:38+2:5808:39+3:041m12-60.570397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#76|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 08:44-08:45-1m12-54.746380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#77|--|UMRIUmri 08:55+3:0308:56+3:071m12-47.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#78|--|BLSABolsa 09:05+3:0709:06+3:091m12-38.549361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#79|--|KEKKarkheli 09:15+3:1009:16+3:111m12-31.286356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#80|--|CIKAChikna 09:18-09:19-1m12-28.489371mSCRSaikhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#81|--|SQESamarala HaltX 09:22-09:23-1m12-24.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#82|--|DABDharmabad 09:31+3:0909:32+3:101m--2-17.437354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.8
#83|--|BSXBasar 09:48+3:0209:50+3:032m12-7.676345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#84|--|FKBFakrabad»X 09:56-09:57-1m120.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#85|--|NVTNavipet 10:06+3:0010:07+3:001m--26.857373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#86|--|JKMJankampet Junction 10:16+3:0210:17+3:031m1215.421392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#87|--|NZBNizamabad Junction• 10:35+2:44-3221.7-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site