Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 01:33:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 01:33:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Reservation Available in SL Class from 20/2/15 onwards
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (11:37PM)

51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
     पुणे - निजामाबाद पैसेंजर

Jun 04 2015 (8:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51451-Pune-Daund Shuttle,51433-Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger,51434-Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger,51422-Nizamabad Pune Passenger
Loco
PUNE WDM/G-3A / WDM-3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 S1
  9
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 53m    2 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:27
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FKB/Fakrabad 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Fakrabad and Nizamabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -14:25+351-749.232556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==/HDPHadapsar  14:36+714:37+81m11-743.449554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  14:43+014:44+01m21-738.448550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
4/==/LONILoni  14:51+814:52+81m21-732.862541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
5/==/URIUruliX  15:04+815:05+101m21-720.458553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
6/==/YTYevat  15:18+915:19+121m21-707.875558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
7/==/KTTKhutbavX  15:24-15:25-1m21-701.564558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
8/==/KDGKedgaonX  15:31+1415:32+141m21-695.251544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
9/==/KDTNKadethan  15:38-15:39-1m21-690.036532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
10/==/PAAPatasX  15:47+1115:48+111m21-685.232532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
11%==%DDDaund JunctionX16:10+616:25+1915m31-673.655521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12/--/KSTHKashtiX  16:39+2816:40+301m11-660.726540mCRDaund, Maharashtra
13/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadO  16:59+2217:00+281m11-652.545564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
14/--/BWDBelwandiX  17:19+2017:20+291m11-638.368592mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
15/--/VPRVisapur  17:32+2917:33+311m11-624.641186mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
16/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  17:42+3117:43+331m11-618.442664mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
17/--/SRLSarola  17:58+3017:59+311m11-608.0430mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
18/--/AKRAkolner  18:07+3118:08+321m11-602.240689mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
19/--/ANGAhmadnagarX  18:27+2218:30+243m11-589.450650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
20/--/VLVilad  18:49+3118:50+371m11-573.549598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
21/--/VBRVambori  19:04+3619:05+421m11-562.066547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
22/--/RRIRahuri  19:17+4119:18+471m--1-548.862514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
23/--/TKMYTaklimiya  19:23-19:24-1m11-543.668511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
24/--/PDGNPadhegaon  19:32+5019:33+561m11-534.551512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
25/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  19:40-19:41-1m--1-528.621531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
26/--/BAPBelapurO  19:59+4420:00+461m11-522.346541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
27/--/CITChitaliX20:15+4320:16+451m--1-510.959530mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
28/--/PBPuntamba JunctionXO  20:25+4420:26+471m11-502.059501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
29/--/KNGNKanhegaon  20:35+4820:36+551m--1-493.151498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
30/--/SNVRSanvatsarX  20:45-20:46-1m--1-485.517521mCRNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
31/--/KPGKopargaon21:14+3021:15+371m--1-477.758508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
32/--/YLYeolaX  21:29+4521:30+501m--1-464.123553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
33/--/MMRManmad Junction  22:45+5022:50+1:115m51-435.532580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
34/-=/ANKAnkai  23:14-23:15-1m11-422.666620mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
35|--|NSLNagarsol  23:24+1:1223:25+1:161m--1-412.637589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
36|--|TRTarur  23:35+1:2623:36+1:281m--1-406.5131586mSCRTaru, Maharashtra
37|--|RGORotegaon  23:46+1:3123:47+1:341m--1-384.782547mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
38|--|PSDParsoda  23:56+1:3623:57+1:371m--1-372.370530mSCRRotegaon, Maharashtra
39|--|KAJGKaranjgaonX  00:01+1:4000:02+1:411m--2-367.751523mSCRLasur, Maharashtra
40|--|LSRLasur  00:14+1:3900:15+1:411m--2-357.579536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
41|--|POZPotul  00:24+1:4300:25+1:441m12-345.762554mSCRLasur, Maharashtra
42|--|DLBDaulatabad  00:34+1:4400:35+1:471m12-336.450575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
43|--|AWBAurangabadX  00:50+3800:55+415m--2-324.043561mSCRAurangabad 431001, Maharashtra
44|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX  01:09-01:10-1m12-314.0-580mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
45|--|CTHChikalthan  01:14+1:4301:15+1:451m--2-299.717582mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
46|--|KMVKarmadX  01:29+1:4301:30+1:481m--2-295.766567mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
47|--|BDUBadnapur  01:44+1:4901:45+1:551m--2-280.388523mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
48|--|JJalna  01:58+1:1802:00+1:202m--2-261.365502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
49|--|SVDSarwariX  02:09+1:5402:10+1:571m--2-251.666493mSCRRanjani, Maharashtra
50|--|KODIKodi  02:19+2:0102:20+2:051m--2-241.675473mSCRRanjani, Maharashtra
51|--|RNERanjani  02:29+2:0602:30+2:101m--2-230.442469mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
52|--|PDGParadgaonX  02:39-02:40-1m--2-224.148454mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
53|--|PTUParturX  02:49+2:0302:50+2:051m--2-217.063465mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
54|--|UPRUsmanpur  02:59+2:0503:00+2:061m--2-207.453444mSCRUsmanpur, Maharashtra
55|--|SCOSatuna  03:09+2:0603:10+2:071m--2-199.568440mSCRSatona, Maharashtra
56|--|SELUSelu  03:19+2:0203:20+2:041m--2-189.364436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
57|--|DGPPDhengli PimpalgaonX  03:29+2:1203:30+2:141m--2-179.836407mSCRSatuna, Maharashtra
58|--|MVOManwath RoadX  03:39+2:1003:40+2:121m--2-174.362421mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
59|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar  03:49+2:0703:50+2:091m--2-165.140425mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
60|--|PGPergaonX  03:59+2:0704:00+2:121m--2-159.026441mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
61|--|PBNParbhani Junction  04:28+1:5804:30+2:022m12-146.973414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
62|--|PIZPingliX  04:39+2:0504:40+2:061m12-135.936399mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
63|--|MQLMirkhalX  04:49+2:0404:50+2:141m--2-130.621405mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
64|--|PAUPurna JunctionX  05:25+1:3505:30+1:435m--2-118.542384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
65|--|CRUChudawaX  05:44+2:0605:45+2:091m12-108.664392mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
66|--|LBGLimbgaonXO  05:54+2:1205:55+2:171m--2-99.070390mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
67|--|WNGWanegaonXO  05:59-06:00-1m--2-94.311371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
68|--|NEDHazur Sahib NandedX  06:35+1:3806:40+1:425m22-87.942366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
69|--|PARDPathradO  06:54-06:55-1m--2-78.022363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
70|--|MGCMugatX  07:04+1:5707:05+1:591m--2-74.710360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
71|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX  07:58+1:1908:00+1:222m--2-65.544378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
72|--|SVNSivungaon  08:08+1:3008:09+1:341m--2-59.670398mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
73|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt  08:14-08:15-1m--2-53.846378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
74|--|UMRIUmri  08:25+1:3108:26+1:321m12-46.056381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
75|--|BLSABolsa  08:35+1:3208:36+1:331m--2-37.649361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
76|--|KEKKarkheli  08:45+1:3308:46+1:351m--2-30.372357mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
77|--|SQESamarala Halt08:52-08:53-1m--2-23.048360mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
78|--|DABDharmabad  09:01+1:3909:02+1:411m--2-16.637354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
79|--|BSXBasar  09:18+1:5309:20+1:552m12-6.868358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
80|--|FKBFakrabad»  09:26-09:27-1m120.047348mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
81|--|NVTNavipet  09:36+1:4009:37+1:411m--27.071370mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
82|--|JKMJankampet Junction  09:45+1:4409:46+1:461m1216.411391mSCRJankampet Junction nizamabad dist., Telangana
83|--|NZBNizamabad•  10:20+1:45---222.6-384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site