Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499591-0

51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
पुणे - निजामाबाद पॅसेंजर     पुणे - निजामाबाद पैसेंजर

FKB/Fakrabad --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1st coach is SLRD coach. Cancelled on 31/3/17 between Pune-Daund.
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (02:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51451-Pune-Daund Shuttle,51433-Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger,51434-Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger,51422-Nizamabad Pune Passenger
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
 UR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Fakrabad and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    2 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr near DDAC/Daund Jn A Cabin
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:57
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
FKB/Fakrabad 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 2h 51m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Fakrabad and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -14:25+651-750.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/HDPHadapsarX 14:36+1214:37+121m11-744.249554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 14:43-14:44-1m21-739.349550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4/==/LONILoni 14:51+1314:52+131m21-733.662540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/URIUruliX 15:04+1315:05+141m21-721.358552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6/==/YTYevat 15:18+1415:19+141m21-708.775558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#7/==/KTTKhutbavX 15:24-15:25-1m21-702.464558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/KDGKedgaonX 15:31+1515:32+161m21-696.049545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#9/==/KDTNKadethanX 15:38-15:39-1m21-691.138532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/PAAPatasX 15:47+1215:48+131m21-686.031531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#11/==/DDDaund Junction 16:10+1016:25+2515m31-674.647520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12/--/KSTHKashtiX 16:39+2916:40+311m11-663.643530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadO 16:54+2816:55+331m11-653.661564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#14/--/BWDBelwandiXO 17:09+3217:10+421m11-639.545594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#15/--/VPRVisapur 17:29+3617:30+401m11-625.432622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#16/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road 17:42+3717:43+411m11-619.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/--/SRLSarola 17:58+3717:59+421m11-609.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/--/AKRAkolnerX 18:07+4318:08+511m11-603.240692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 18:27+4518:30+493m11-590.550651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#20/--/VLVilad 18:49+5418:50+561m11-574.749607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#21/--/VBRVambori 19:04+5319:05+581m11-563.166546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#22/--/RRIRahuri 19:17+5819:18+1:061m--1-549.962514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#23/--/TKMYTaklimiya 19:23-19:24-1m11-544.768511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#24/--/PDGNPadhegaon 19:32+1:0719:33+1:141m11-535.651512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#25/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon 19:40-19:41-1m--1-529.722531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#26/--/BAPBelapurO 19:59+1:0320:00+1:061m11-523.248539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.9
#27/--/CITChitaliX 20:15+1:0320:16+1:041m11-511.354529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#28/--/PBPuntamba JunctionO 20:25+1:0320:26+1:071m11-503.259500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#29/--/KNGNKanhegaonX 20:35+1:0820:36+1:171m--1-494.351498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#30/--/SNVRSanvatsarX 20:45-20:46-1m11-486.717520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:287.7
#31/--/KPGKopargaon 21:14+5621:15+1:011m--1-479.059508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#32/--/YLYeolaX 21:29+1:0121:30+1:351m--1-465.370553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#33/--/ANKAnkaiX 21:43+3:5421:45+3:492m11-450.113622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.3
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction 22:45+3:4922:50+3:525m51-436.740582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3422.7
#35|--|NSLNagarsol 23:24+2:2923:25+2:331m--1-414.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#36|--|TRTarur 23:35+2:3523:36+2:371m11-407.7131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.8
#37|--|RGORotegaon 23:46+2:3923:47+2:411m--1-385.983547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#38|--|PSDParsoda 23:56+2:4323:57+2:431m11-373.578530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#39|--|KAJGKaranjgaon 00:01+2:4400:02+2:451m12-368.348524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#40|--|LSRLasur 00:14+2:4500:15+2:481m--2-358.879536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#41|--|POZPotul 00:24+2:5000:25+2:511m12-346.962554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#42|--|DLBDaulatabad 00:34+2:5200:35+2:551m12-337.650575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#43|--|AWBAurangabad 00:50+2:5000:55+2:595m32-325.127558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#44|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX 01:09+3501:10+351m12-318.855594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#45|--|CTHChikalthan 01:14+2:5601:15+2:591m12-315.161580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#46|--|KMVKarmadX 01:29+2:5801:30+3:051m--2-300.983582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#47|--|BDUBadnapur 01:44+3:0701:45+3:181m--2-281.489523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#48|--|JJalna 01:58+3:2202:00+3:272m--2-262.263502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#49|--|SVDSarwariX 02:09+3:2702:10+3:291m12-252.967493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#50|--|KODIKodi 02:19+3:2902:20+3:321m12-242.874473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#51|--|RNERanjani 02:29+3:3402:30+3:381m12-231.696469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#52|--|PDGParadgaonX 02:34-02:35-1m12-225.333454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#53|--|PTUPartur 02:49+3:3302:50+3:351m--2-217.660465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54|--|UPRUsmanpur 02:59+3:3603:00+3:391m12-208.659444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#55|--|SCOSatuna 03:09+3:3903:10+3:411m12-199.763442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#56|--|SELUSeluX 03:19+3:4203:20+3:461m12-190.362436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#57|--|DGPPDhengli PimpalgaonX 03:29+3:4703:30+3:491m12-181.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#58|--|MVOManwath RoadX 03:39+3:4703:40+3:511m--2-175.461422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#59|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar 03:49+3:5103:50+3:531m12-166.341425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#60|--|PGPergaonX 03:59+3:5104:00+3:581m12-160.226439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.4
#61|--|PBNParbhani Junction 04:28+3:4204:30+3:532m12-147.966411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#62|==|PIZPingliX 04:39+3:5604:40+4:001m12-138.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#63|==|MQLMirkhalX 04:49+4:0004:50+4:101m12-131.716405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.3
#64!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 05:35+3:3705:40+3:565m--2-119.431382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#65!==!CRUChudawaX 05:59+3:4906:00+3:531m12-109.841391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#66!==!LBGLimbgaon 06:14+3:5006:15+3:571m--2-100.248391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#67!==!WNGWanegaonX 06:21-06:22-1m12-95.412371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:336.4
#68!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 06:55+3:2607:00+3:295m22-89.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:199.9
#69!==!PARDPathradX 07:19-07:20-1m12-79.18363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.3
#70!==!MGCMugat 07:44+3:0907:45+3:101m12-75.837361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#71!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 08:00+3:1008:02+3:152m--2-66.610378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.1
#72|--|SVNSivungaon 08:38+2:5908:39+3:051m12-60.570397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#73|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 08:44-08:45-1m12-54.747380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#74|--|UMRIUmri 08:55+3:1008:56+3:111m12-47.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#75|--|BLSABolsa 09:05+3:0509:06+3:091m12-38.549361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#76|--|KEKKarkheli 09:15+3:0909:16+3:121m12-31.272357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#77|--|SQESamarala HaltX 09:22+4:5009:23+4:501m12-24.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#78|--|DABDharmabad 09:31+3:1009:32+3:141m--2-17.437354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.8
#79|--|BSXBasar 09:48+3:0909:50+3:092m12-7.676344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#80|--|FKBFakrabad»X 09:56-09:57-1m120.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#81|--|NVTNavipet 10:06+3:1510:07+3:161m--26.957374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#82|--|JKMJankampet Junction 10:16+3:0810:17+3:091m1215.421392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#83|--|NZBNizamabad Junction• 10:35+2:51-3221.7-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site