Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:10:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:10:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499591-0

51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
पुणे - निजामाबाद पॅसेंजर     पुणे - निजामाबाद पैसेंजर

LONI/Loni --> NZB/Nizamabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1st coach is SLRD coach. Cancelled on 31/3/17 between Pune-Daund.
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (02:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51451-Pune-Daund Shuttle,51433-Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger,51434-Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger,51422-Nizamabad Pune Passenger
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
 10
 UR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Loni and Nizamabad Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 43m    78 halts    Distance: 755 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr near DDAC/Daund Jn A Cabin
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:52 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LONI/Loni 
Arrives @ 10:35 +1 night (Avg 2h 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
NZB/Nizamabad Junction 

78 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Loni and Nizamabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -14:25+751-16.432556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/HDPHadapsarX 14:36+1214:37+131m11-10.649554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 14:43-14:44-1m21-5.749550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4/==/LONILoni» 14:51+1314:52+131m210.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/URIUruliX 15:04+1315:05+141m2112.358552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6/==/YTYevat 15:18+1315:19+141m2124.975558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#7/==/KTTKhutbavX 15:24-15:25-1m2131.164558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/KDGKedgaonX 15:31+1515:32+161m2137.649545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#9/==/KDTNKadethan 15:38-15:39-1m2142.538532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/PAAPatasX 15:47+1315:48+131m2147.631531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2211.4
#11/==/DDDaund Junction 16:10+1116:25+2815m3159.047520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12/--/KSTHKashtiX 16:39+3316:40+351m1170.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/--/SGNDShrigonda RoadO 16:54+3216:55+351m1180.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#14/--/BWDBelwandiXO 17:09+3517:10+461m1194.145594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#15/--/VPRVisapur 17:29+4017:30+441m11108.232622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.4
#16/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road 17:42+4117:43+431m11114.640668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/--/SRLSarola 17:58+4017:59+451m11124.643692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/--/AKRAkolnerX 18:07+4518:08+581m11130.440692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagarX 18:27+5318:30+563m11143.150651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#20/--/VLVilad 18:49+1:0118:50+1:051m11158.949607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#21/--/VBRVambori 19:04+1:0219:05+1:061m11170.566546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#22/--/RRIRahuri 19:17+1:0519:18+1:111m--1183.762514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#23/--/TKMYTaklimiya 19:23-19:24-1m11188.968511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#24/--/PDGNPadhegaon 19:32+1:1219:33+1:191m11198.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#25/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon 19:40-19:41-1m--1203.922531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.5
#26/--/BAPBelapurO 19:59+1:0720:00+1:101m11210.448539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.9
#27/--/CITChitaliX 20:15+1:0720:16+1:081m11222.354529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#28/--/PBPuntamba JunctionO 20:25+1:0720:26+1:111m11230.459500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#29/--/KNGNKanhegaonX 20:35+1:1220:36+1:221m--1239.251498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#30/--/SNVRSanvatsarX 20:45-20:46-1m11246.917520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:287.7
#31/--/KPGKopargaon 21:14+1:0021:15+1:041m--1254.659508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#32/--/YLYeolaX 21:29+1:0321:30+1:291m--1268.370553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#33/--/ANKAnkaiX 21:43+3:3921:45+3:382m11283.513622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.3
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction 22:45+3:3622:50+3:395m51296.940582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3422.7
#35|--|NSLNagarsol 23:24+2:1723:25+2:221m--1319.638589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.3
#36|--|TRTarur 23:35+2:2423:36+2:251m11325.9131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1021.8
#37|--|RGORotegaon 23:46+2:2723:47+2:281m--1347.783547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#38|--|PSDParsoda 23:56+2:3023:57+2:311m11360.178530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#39|--|KAJGKaranjgaon 00:01+2:3300:02+2:341m12365.348524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#40|--|LSRLasur 00:14+2:3300:15+2:371m--2374.879536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#41|--|POZPotul 00:24+2:3900:25+2:401m12386.762554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#42|--|DLBDaulatabad 00:34+2:4100:35+2:431m12396.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1512.5
#43|--|AWBAurangabad 00:50+2:3800:55+2:465m32408.527558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.3
#44|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX 01:09+3501:10+351m12414.855594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#45|--|CTHChikalthan 01:14+2:4401:15+2:461m12418.561580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#46|--|KMVKarmadX 01:29+2:4501:30+2:511m--2432.783582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#47|--|BDUBadnapur 01:44+2:5301:45+3:041m--2452.189523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#48|--|JJalna 01:58+3:0902:00+3:132m--2471.463502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#49|--|SVDSarwariX 02:09+3:1302:10+3:141m12480.767493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#50|--|KODIKodi 02:19+3:1502:20+3:181m12490.874473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#51|--|RNERanjani 02:29+3:1902:30+3:231m12502.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#52|--|PDGParadgaonX 02:34-02:35-1m12508.333454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#53|--|PTUPartur 02:49+3:1902:50+3:211m--2516.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54|--|UPRUsmanpur 02:59+3:2103:00+3:221m12525.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#55|--|SCOSatuna 03:09+3:2303:10+3:241m12533.963442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#56|--|SELUSeluX 03:19+3:2503:20+3:281m12543.362436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#57|--|DGPPDhengli PimpalgaonX 03:29+3:3003:30+3:311m12552.637407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#58|--|MVOManwath RoadX 03:39+3:2903:40+3:321m--2558.261422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#59|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar 03:49+3:3203:50+3:341m12567.341425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#60|--|PGPergaonX 03:59+3:3204:00+3:401m12573.426439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.4
#61|--|PBNParbhani Junction 04:28+3:2404:30+3:352m12585.766411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#62|==|PIZPingliX 04:39+3:3804:40+3:421m12595.642403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#63|==|MQLMirkhalX 04:49+3:4204:50+3:521m12601.916405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.3
#64!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 05:35+3:1805:40+3:395m--2614.231382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.7
#65!==!CRUChudawaX 05:59+3:3306:00+3:381m12623.841391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#66!==!LBGLimbgaon 06:14+3:3506:15+3:451m--2633.448391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#67!==!WNGWanegaonX 06:21-06:22-1m12638.212371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:336.4
#68!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 06:55+3:1807:00+3:195m22644.631367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:199.9
#69!==!PARDPathradX 07:19-07:20-1m12654.58363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.3
#70!==!MGCMugat 07:44+3:0007:45+3:001m12657.837361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.2
#71!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 08:00+2:5608:02+2:582m--2667.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.1
#72|--|SVNSivungaon 08:38+2:4208:39+2:471m12673.170397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#73|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 08:44-08:45-1m12678.947380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#74|--|UMRIUmri 08:55+2:4608:56+2:491m12686.656384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#75|--|BLSABolsa 09:05+2:4809:06+2:501m12695.149361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#76|--|KEKKarkheli 09:15+2:5009:16+2:521m12702.472357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.2
#77|--|SQESamarala HaltX 09:22+4:5009:23+4:501m12709.649359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#78|--|DABDharmabad 09:31+2:5509:32+2:581m--2716.237354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.8
#79|--|BSXBasar 09:48+2:5409:50+2:562m12726.076344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#80|--|FKBFakrabadX 09:56-09:57-1m12733.646353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#81|--|NVTNavipet 10:06+2:5410:07+2:551m--2740.557374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#82|--|JKMJankampet Junction 10:16+2:5010:17+2:511m12749.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.3
#83|--|NZBNizamabad Junction• 10:35+2:31-32755.3-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site