Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 22:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1354865-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199517-0

58001/Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - পুরী প্যাসেঞ্জার / ହାଓଡ଼ା - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     हावड़ा - पुरी पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JEN/Jenapur

Refresh Live Status (2h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 10, 2016 (12:44AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jenapur.
Travel Time: 8h 42m    57 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:05 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:47 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JEN/Jenapur 

57 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jenapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 31m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -00:05+231710.02510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:145.9
#2/==/RMJRamrajatala 00:19-00:20-1m--15.9177mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 00:25+2300:26+241m217.4416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#4/==/ADLAndul 00:33+2400:34+241m--112.2698mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#5/==/NALRNalpur 00:41+3400:43+322m--120.3567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#6/==/BVABauriaX 00:47+3100:49+302m--124.0387mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#7/==/CGAChengel 00:54+2700:55+271m--127.1398mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#8/==/FLRPhuleswar 00:59+3601:00+361m--129.7377mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#9/==/ULBUluberia 01:04+2701:05+281m2132.2409mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 01:11+3201:12+321m--136.2527mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#11/==/KGYKulgachia 01:16-01:17-1m--139.7557mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#12/==/BZNBagnan 01:23+2801:24+281m--145.1498mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#13/==/DTEDeulti 01:31+3001:32+301m--150.85110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#14/==/KIGKolaghat 01:37+1801:38+181m--155.14010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#15/==/MCAMecheda 01:43+2801:45+282m--158.4449mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#16/==/BOPBhogpur 01:52+2801:53+281m--163.5858mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:057.1
#17/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 01:58+3002:00+302m--170.7447mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#18/==/KHAIKhiraiX 02:07-02:08-1m--175.84411mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19/==/HAURHaurXO 02:14+2802:15+281m--180.25313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#20/==/RDURadhamohanpurX 02:20-02:21-1m--184.66215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#21/==/BCKBalichak 02:27+2702:28+271m--190.94720mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#22/==/SMCKShyam ChakX 02:35+2802:36+281m--196.35925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#23/==/MPDMadpur 02:42+2802:43+281m--1102.25828mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#24/==/JPRJakpurX 02:49+2802:50+281m--1108.02828mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 03:05+2503:30+2925m--1115.18542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2535.5
#26/==/BLDABeldaX 03:55+4904:00+455m--1150.64424mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/NSINekurseniX 04:11+4404:12+441m--1158.66424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#28/==/DNTDantan 04:20+4104:21+421m--1167.23822mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#29/==/AGVAngua 04:28-04:29-1m--1171.65117mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX 04:36+3704:37+381m--1177.64617mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#31/==/JERJaleswar 04:45+3504:46+351m--1183.75116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#32/==/RGTRajghat HaltXO 04:55-04:56-1m--1191.44312mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#33/==/ARDAmarda Road 05:05+3305:06+331m--1197.84612mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#34/==/BTSBasta 05:13+3405:14+351m--1203.24815mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#35/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 05:20+1:4905:21+1:491m--1207.94010mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#36/==/ROPRupsa Junction 05:29+3305:30+351m--1213.35212mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#37/==/HIPHaldipada 05:37+3205:38+321m--1219.4519mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#38/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt 05:46-05:47-1m--1226.2378mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#39/==/BLSBalasoreX 05:55+3006:00+295m11231.27120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#40/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX 06:09+2506:10+251m--1241.84813mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#41/==/KHFKhantapara 06:16+2406:17+241m--1246.65016mSERKhantapara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42/==/PNPNPanpana 06:23-06:24-1m--1251.65315mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#43/==/BNBRBahanaga BazarX 06:29+2406:30+251m--1256.05819mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#44/==/SOROSoro 06:39+2306:40+241m21264.64718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#45/==/SZZSabira 06:51-06:52-1m--1273.35214mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#46/==/MKOMarkonaX 06:59+2107:00+251m--1279.44817mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#47/==/RNTLRanital 07:08+107:10+12m--1285.82622mSERDist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:187.8
#48/==/BHCBhadrak 07:28+4507:33+505m--1293.67722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#49/==/BUDRBaudpur 07:38+5407:39+561m--1300.13221mECoROdisha 756113, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#50/==/KPLDKapali Road 07:47-07:48-1m--1304.45720mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#51/==/KEDKenduapadaX 07:53+5307:54+541m--1309.18322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#52/==/MZZManjuri RoadO 07:59+5708:00+581m--1316.04827mECoROdisha 756121, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53/==/DLPTDulakhapatnaX 08:05+2:1008:06+2:101m--1320.05427mECoROdisha 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#54/==/BTVBaitarani Road 08:12+5808:13+581m--1325.46927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#55/==/KRIHKorai Halt 08:19+1:0008:20+1:001m--1332.45929mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#56/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 08:25+1:0408:30+1:075m--1337.39337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#57/==/JKPRJakhapura JunctionX 08:35+1:1508:36+1:161m--1345.06830mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#58/==/BRMIBrahamani PhX 08:41-08:42-1m11350.72722mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#59/==/JENJenapur•X 08:47+1:1808:48+1:201m--1352.95922mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/NGMPNew Garh MadhopurX 08:54+1:2008:55+1:221m--1358.96628mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#61/==/HDSHaridaspurX 09:04+1:2509:05+1:291m--1368.76230mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#62/==/DNMDhanmandal 09:10+1:3109:11+1:361m--1373.86438mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#63/==/BRTGBarithengarh 09:17+1:3709:18+1:371m--1380.25325mECoROdisha 754024, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#64/==/BYYByreeO 09:23+1:3909:24+1:401m--1384.64832mECoROdisha 754082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar RoadX 09:29-09:30-1m--1388.67030mECoRPincode-754082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#66/==/KISKapilas Road Junction 09:35+1:4109:36+1:461m--1394.43724mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#67/--/SQQSalagaon 09:43+1:5309:44+1:541m11398.84929mECoROdisha 754022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#68/==/CBTCharbatia 09:50+1:5909:51+2:001m11403.74633mECoROdisha 753001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#69/==/BDPGBada Padagaon 09:56-09:57-1m--1407.54231mECoROdisha 754028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#70/==/GJTAGurudijhatia 10:03+2:0110:04+2:031m11411.75834mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#71/==/MZYMachapur 10:11+2:0610:12+2:061m--1418.41948mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#72/==/RQPRadhakishorepur 10:19+2:0710:20+2:101m--1420.65351mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#73/==/GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur 10:27+2:1310:29+2:202m--1426.86637mECoROdisha 754027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#74/==/SPSRSarpeswar Ph 10:33-10:34-1m--1431.24044mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#75%==%NQRNaraj Marthapur 10:39+2:2510:40+2:311m--1434.54729mECoROdisha 754006, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#76%==%BRAGBarang 10:51+2:4010:52+2:451m--1443.04629mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:129.3
#77/==/MCSMancheswar 11:04+2:4811:05+2:491m--1452.31629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.8
#78/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 11:30+2:3211:35+2:325m41459.13840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#79/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road 11:42+1:4611:43+1:461m--1463.55328mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#80/==/RTNRetangXO 11:51+2:3511:52+2:361m--1470.6419mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:437.4
#81/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 13:35+1:0513:45+1:0210m71478.031 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#82/==/HPGMHaripur Gram 13:50-13:51-1m--1480.63621mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#83/==/MWQMotari Halt 14:00+1:0014:01+1:001m--1486.04312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#84/==/KASRKanas Road 14:06-14:07-1m--1489.5548mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#85/==/DEGDelangX 14:11+1:0014:12+1:011m--1493.1459mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#86/==/JPRDJenapur Road 14:16+2:1314:17+2:131m--1496.25610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#87/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur 14:21+1:0114:22+1:011m--1499.96712mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#88/==/SILSakhi GopalO 14:27+1:0214:28+1:031m--1505.49110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#89/==/JKDPJankidaipurX 14:32-14:33-1m--1511.53013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#90/==/MLTMalatipatpur 14:39+1:0114:40+1:011m21514.5710mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:007.3
#91/==/PURIPuri 15:40+19-71521.8-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site