Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 19:34:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 19:34:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 37m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (02:01AM)

58001/Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া-পুরী প্যাসেঞ্জার/ହାଉଡା - ପୁରୀ ପାସଏନଯର     हावड़ा-पुरी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 09 2016 (1:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SRC WAP-4
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jenapur.
Travel Time: 9h 13m    57 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:03 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JEN/Jenapur 

57 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jenapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -23:50+291710.0229mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:165.9
#2/==/RMJRamrajatala  00:06-00:07-1m025.9177mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  00:12+2800:13+281m227.4416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#4/==/ADLAndul  00:20+3000:21+291m0212.2698mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#5/==/NALRNalpur  00:28+3500:30+332m0220.3457mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#6/==/BVABauria  00:35+3400:37+322m0224.0387mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#7/==/CGAChengelX  00:42+2700:43+271m0227.1398mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#8/==/FLRPhuleswar  00:47+3300:48+331m0229.7307mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#9/==/ULBUluberia  00:53+2700:54+271m2232.2409mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  01:00+3201:01+311m0236.2527mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#11/==/KGYKulgachia  01:05-01:06-1m0239.7557mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#12/==/BZNBagnan  01:12+2301:13+231m0245.1438mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:085.7
#13/==/DTEDeulti  01:21+2601:22+261m0250.85110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#14/==/KIGKolaghat  01:27+1501:28+151m0255.13310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#15/==/MCAMecheda  01:34+2001:36+202m0258.4449mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#16/==/BOPBhogpur  01:43+1801:44+181m0263.5618mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.1
#17/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  01:51+2201:53+222m0270.7449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#18/==/KHAIKhiraiX  02:00-02:01-1m0275.85311mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#19/==/HAURHaurX  02:06+2202:07+221m0280.25313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#20/==/RDURadhamohanpurX  02:12-02:13-1m0284.66215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#21/==/BCKBalichak  02:19+2702:20+281m0290.95420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22/==/SMCKShyam Chak  02:26+2402:27+231m0296.35925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#23/==/MPDMadpurXO  02:33+2502:34+251m02102.25828mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#24/==/JPRJakpurX  02:40+2702:41+281m02108.02228mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  03:00+1403:25+1825m02115.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#26/==/BLDABeldaX  03:54+3803:55+391m02150.64424mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/NSINekurseniX  04:06+4304:07+431m02158.66424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#28/==/DNTDantan  04:15+3704:16+381m02167.15323mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#29/==/AGVAngua  04:21-04:23-2m02171.65117mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#30/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX  04:30+3304:31+331m02177.54617mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#31/==/JERJaleswar  04:39+3204:40+331m02183.75116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#32/==/RGTRajghat HaltX  04:49-04:50-1m02191.44312mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#33/==/ARDAmarda RoadXO  04:59+2705:00+271m02197.84612mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#34/==/BTSBastaX  05:07+3005:08+301m02203.14815mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#35/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj Road  05:14-05:15-1m02207.94610mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#36/==/ROPRupsa Junction  05:22+2705:23+281m02213.35212mSERRupsa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#37/==/HIPHaldipada  05:30+2405:31+251m02219.4519mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#38/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt  05:39-05:40-1m02226.2338mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#39/==/BLSBalasoreX  05:49+2105:54+205m12231.17120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#40/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX  06:03+2506:04+251m02241.84813mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#41/==/KHFKhantapara  06:10+3306:11+351m02246.65016mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42/==/PNPNPanpana  06:17-06:18-1m02251.54415mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#43/==/BNBRBahanaga BazarX  06:24+2406:25+251m02256.05819mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#44/==/SOROSoro  06:34+3006:35+301m22264.64718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#45/==/SZZSabira  06:46-06:47-1m02273.34514mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#46/==/MKOMarkonaX  06:55+2706:56+271m02279.35517mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#47/==/RNTLRanital  07:03+3007:04+311m02285.82222mSERBhadrak, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:217.8
#48/==/BHCBhadrak  07:25+3107:30+365m02293.64822mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#49/==/BUDRBaudpur  07:38+3807:40+442m02300.05221mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#50/==/KPLDKapali Road  07:45-07:46-1m02304.35720mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#51/==/KEDKenduapadaX  07:51+4307:52+451m02309.08322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#52/==/MZZManjuri RoadO  07:57+4607:58+481m02316.04827mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53/==/DLPTDulakhapatnaXO  08:03-08:04-1m02319.95427mECoRBandalo, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#54/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX  08:10+4908:11+491m02325.46927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#55/==/KRIHKorai HaltX  08:17+5008:18+501m02332.31329mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:224.9
#56/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  08:40+3608:45+425m02337.29337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#57/==/JKPRJakhapura JunctionX  08:50+4808:51+501m02345.06830mECoRJajpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#58/==/BRMIBrahamani PhXO  08:56-08:57-1m02350.72222mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#59/==/JENJenapur•  09:03+5409:04+1:011m02352.95922mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/NGMPNew Garh MadhopurX  09:10+1:0309:11+1:061m02358.86628mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#61/==/HDSHaridaspur  09:20+1:1109:21+1:141m02368.66230mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#62/==/DNMDhanmandal  09:26+1:1609:27+1:211m02373.76438mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#63/==/BRTGBarithengarh  09:33+1:2109:34+1:211m02380.15425mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#64/==/BYYByreeX  09:39+1:2209:40+1:241m02384.54832mECoRBairi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar RoadX  09:45-09:46-1m02388.57030mECoRNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#66/==/KISKapilas Road Junction  09:51+1:2509:52+1:301m02394.31524mECoRTangi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:174.3
#67/--/SQQSalagaon  10:09+1:2610:10+1:271m02398.73029mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#68/==/CBTCharbatia  10:20+1:2910:21+1:301m02403.64633mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#69/==/BDPGBada PadagaonO  10:26-10:27-1m02407.51731mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:154.2
#70/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  10:42+1:2110:43+1:231m02411.65834mECoRgurudijhatia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#71/==/MZYMachapur  10:50+1:2710:51+1:271m02418.41948mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#72/==/RQPRadhakishorepur  10:58+1:2710:59+1:321m02420.53650mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#73/==/GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur  11:09+1:3611:10+1:561m02426.55238mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#74%==%SPSRSarpeswar Ph  11:15-11:16-1m02430.91446mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:143.4
#75%==%NQRNaraj Marthapur  11:30+1:4811:31+1:581m02434.23429mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#76%==%BRAGBarang  11:46+1:5411:47+1:591m02442.83129mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:189.3
#77/==/MCSMancheswar  12:05+1:5412:06+1:541m02452.02929mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.8
#78/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  12:20+1:4712:25+1:465m42458.85440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#79/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  12:30+4612:31+461m02463.34728mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#80/==/RTNRetangX  12:40+1:5012:41+1:501m02470.43219mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:147.4
#81/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  12:55+1:5013:00+1:525m72477.82325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#82/==/HPGMHaripur Gram  13:07-13:08-1m02480.44021mECoRDist - Puri 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#83/==/MWQMotari HaltX  13:16+1:4813:17+1:481m02485.84212mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#84/==/KASRKanas Road  13:22-13:23-1m02489.3318mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#85/==/DEGDelang  13:30+1:4613:31+1:461m02492.9369mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#86/==/JPRDJenapur Road  13:36-13:37-1m02496.02810mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#87/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur  13:45+1:4713:46+1:471m02499.74212mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#88/==/SILSakhi GopalX  13:54+1:4613:55+1:471m02505.25210mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#89/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  14:02-14:03-1m02511.32013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#90/==/MLTMalatipatpur  14:12+1:4414:13+1:451m22514.3710mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:077.3
#91/==/PURIPuri  15:20+49-72521.7-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site