Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 18:13:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 18:13:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Termination at Khurda Road on 17 , 24 , 31 March 2015 #1397315
Sun Mar 15, 2015 (03:38PM)

58001/Howrah-Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া-পুরী প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा-पुरी पैसेंजर

Mar 15 2015 (3:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SRC WAP-4
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 58m    57 halts    Distance: 351 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:48 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JEN/Jenapur 

57 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jenapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -23:50+81710.02210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/RMJRamrajatala  00:06+000:07+01m--25.9177mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  00:12+800:13+81m227.3407mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
4/==/ADLAndul  00:20+2700:21+261m--212.06910mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
5/==/NALRNalpur  00:28+3800:30+392m--220.1455mSERHowrah, West Bengal
6/==/BVABauria Junction  00:35+2900:37+282m--223.8387mSERHowrah, West Bengal
7/==/CGAChengelX  00:42+500:43+51m--226.9318mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
8/==/FLRPhuleswar  00:48+2300:49+221m--229.53010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
9/==/ULBUluberia  00:54+2500:55+251m2232.04010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
10/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  01:01+2301:02+231m--236.0525mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
11/==/KGYKulgachia  01:06-01:07-1m--239.5557mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/BZNBagnan  01:13+2301:14+231m--244.9498mSERBagnan, West Bengal
13/==/DTEDeulti  01:21+2501:22+251m--250.7209mSERDeulty, West Bengal
14|--|KIGKolaghat  01:29-01:30-1m--253.04511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
15/==/MCAMecheda  01:34+2001:36+192m--256.04510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
16/==/BOPBhogpur  01:43+2101:44+211m--261.3617mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
17/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  01:51+1901:53+192m--268.4449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
18/==/KHAIKhiraiX  02:00-02:01-1m--273.65311mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19/==/HAURHaurX  02:06+2002:07+201m--278.05312mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
20/==/RDURadhamohanpurX  02:12+002:13+01m--282.46217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/BCKBalichak  02:19+1102:20+111m--288.65421mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
22/==/SMCKShyam Chak  02:26+2702:27+271m--294.05920mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
23/==/MPDMadpurO  02:33+2002:34+201m--299.95827mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
24/==/JPRJakpurX  02:40+1802:41+201m--2105.82228mSERJakpur, West Bengal
25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  03:00+303:25+425m--2112.87342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/BLDABeldaX  03:54+3203:55+341m--2148.34424mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
27/==/NSINekurseni  04:06+2904:07+291m--2156.46424mSERNikursini, West Bengal
28/==/DNTDantan  04:15+3104:16+321m--2164.95319mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
29/==/AGVAngua  04:21+004:23+02m--2169.35117mSERWest Medinipore, West Bengal
30/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX  04:30+3004:31+301m--2175.34617mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
31/==/JERJaleswar  04:39+3004:40+301m--2181.45113mSERJaleswar, Odisha
32/==/RGTRajghat Halt  04:49-04:50-1m--2189.14317mSERRajghat, Odisha
33/==/ARDAmarda RoadX  04:59+3305:00+341m--2195.54611mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
34/==/BTSBastaX  05:07+3105:08+321m--2200.94816mSERBasta, Odisha
35/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj RoadX  05:14-05:15-1m--2205.74611mSERBaleswar, Odisha
36/==/ROPRupsa Junction  05:22+2605:23+271m--2211.05213mSERRupsa, Odisha
37/==/HIPHaldipada  05:30+2605:31+271m--2217.1519mSERHaldipada, Odisha
38/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt  05:39-05:40-1m--2223.9338mSERBaleswar, Odisha
39/==/BLSBalasoreX  05:49+1705:54+165m12228.97119mSERBalasore, Odisha
40/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX  06:03+2406:04+241m--2239.54814mSERBaleswar, Odisha
41/==/KHFKhantapara  06:10+2706:11+301m--2244.35015mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
42/==/PNPNPanpana  06:17-06:18-1m--2249.34415mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
43/==/BNBRBahanaga BazarX  06:24+1906:25+201m--2253.75819mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
44/==/SOROSoro  06:34+3406:35+401m--2262.36514mSERSoro, Odisha
45/==/SZZSabira  06:43+1306:44+131m--2271.05214mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
46/==/MKOMarkonaX  06:51+4706:52+471m--2277.15518mSERMarkuna, Odisha
47/==/RNTLRanitalX  06:59+1:0507:00+1:051m--2283.51922mSERBhadrak, Odisha
48/==/BHCBhadrak  07:25+1807:30+215m--2291.34323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
49/==/BUDRBaudpur  07:39+2907:40+341m--2297.85221mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
50/==/KPLDKapali Road  07:45-07:46-1m--2302.15720mECoRKantia, Odisha
51/==/KEDKendrapada RoadXO  07:51+3407:52+371m--2306.88323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
52/==/MZZManjuri Road  07:57+3907:58+411m--2313.74828mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
53/==/DLPTDulakhapatnaX  08:03-08:04-1m--2317.74727mECoRBandalo, Odisha
54/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX  08:11+3908:12+411m--2323.15927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
55/==/KRIHKorai HaltXO  08:19+4208:20+421m--2330.0530mECoRJajapur, Odisha
56/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadO  09:25+109:30+165m--2335.09336mECoRJajpur, Odisha
57/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction  09:35+2109:36+261m--2342.76819mECoRJajpur, Odisha
58/==/BRMIBrahamani PhXO  09:41-09:42-1m--2348.42222mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
59/==/JENJenapur•  09:48+2409:49+261m--2350.65023mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
60/==/NGMPNew Garh MadhopurX  09:56+2909:57+291m--2356.56628mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
61/==/HDSHaridaspur  10:06+2910:07+321m--2366.36130mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
62/==/DNMDhanmandal  10:12+3510:13+401m--2371.47638mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
63/==/BRTGBarithengarhXO  10:18+4310:19+441m--2377.8625mECoRCuttack, Odisha
64/==/BYYByree  11:05+511:06+101m--2382.24832mECoRBairi, Odisha
65/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road  11:11-11:12-1m--2386.25830mECoRNational Highway 5, Odisha
66/==/KISKapilas Road Junction  11:18+1011:19+161m--2392.03824mECoRTangi, Odisha
67/--/SQQSalagaon  11:26+2211:27+231m--2396.51729mECoRCuttack, Odisha
68/==/CBTCharbatia  11:44+1511:45+161m--2401.47835mECoRCuttack, Odisha
69/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  11:48-11:49-1m--2405.34831mECoRCuttack, Odisha
70/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  11:55+1812:00+185m--2410.16233mECoRGurudijhat, Odisha
71/==/MZYMachapur  12:06+2212:07+231m--2416.22248mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
72/--/RQPRadhakishorepur  12:13+2412:14+241m--2418.47251mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
73/==%GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur  12:19+3012:20+531m--2424.45239mECoRCuttack, Odisha
74%==%SPSRSarpeswar Ph  12:25-12:26-1m--2428.72246mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
75%==%NQRNaraj MarthapurX  12:35+4612:36+551m--2432.15329mECoRCuttack, Odisha
76%=-/BRAGBarangX  12:46+1:0112:47+1:051m--2441.04127mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
77/--/MCSMancheswar  13:00+1:1313:01+1:131m--2449.82927mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
78/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  13:15+3613:20+365m42456.65440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
79/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  13:25+3713:26+371m--2461.110639mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
80/==/RTNRetangXO  13:30+1:1713:31+1:171m--2468.2619mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
81/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:50+1315:00+1310m72475.62325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
82/==/HPGMHaripur Gram  15:07-15:08-1m--2478.24622mECoRKhordha, Odisha
83/==/MWQMotari Halt  15:15+1015:16+101m--2483.64212mECoRMotari, Odisha
84/==/KASRKanas Road  15:21-15:22-1m--2487.1449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
85%==/DEGDelang  15:27+1015:28+111m--2490.7449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
86|--|JERD  15:33-15:34-1m--2494.46 ECoR
87%==%BRSTBir PurushottampurX  15:40+915:41+101m--2495.05612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
88%==%SILSakhi GopalO  15:47+915:48+281m--2500.66010mECoRPuri, Odisha
89%==%JKDPJankidaipurO  15:54-15:55-1m--2506.63713mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
90%==%MLTMalatipatpur  16:00+3416:01+541m12509.7415mECoRPuri, Odisha
91%==%PURIPuri  17:55+12---2517.0-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site