Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 07:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 07:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Termination at Khurda Road on 17 , 24 , 31 March 2015 #1397315
Sun Mar 15, 2015 (03:38PM)

58001/Howrah-Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া-পুরী প্যাসেঞ্জার     हावड़ा-पुरी पैसेंजर

Mar 15 2015 (3:38PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SRC WAP-4
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 58m    57 halts    Distance: 351 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:48 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JEN/Jenapur 

57 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jenapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -23:50+201710.02210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/RMJRamrajatala  00:06+000:07+01m--25.9177mSERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  00:12+2100:13+211m227.3407mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
4/==/ADLAndul  00:20+4100:21+411m--212.06910mSERPin: 711302, West Bengal
5/==/NALRNalpur  00:28+5100:30+502m--220.1455mSERHowrah, West Bengal
6/==/BVABauria Junction  00:35+4300:37+422m--223.8387mSERHowrah, West Bengal
7/==/CGAChengelX  00:42-00:43-1m--226.9318mSERNational Highway 6, West Bengal
8/==/FLRPhuleswar  00:48+1000:49+101m--229.53010mSERHowrah, West Bengal
9/==/ULBUluberia  00:54+3800:55+381m2232.04010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
10/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  01:01+2801:02+281m--236.0525mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
11/==/KGYKulgachia  01:06-01:07-1m--239.5557mSERHowrah, West Bengal
12/==/BZNBagnan  01:13+3701:14+371m--244.9498mSERBagnan, West Bengal
13/==/DTEDeulti  01:21+3601:22+351m--250.7209mSERDeulty, West Bengal
14|--|KIGKolaghat  01:29-01:30-1m--253.04511mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
15/==/MCAMecheda  01:34+3301:36+332m--256.04510mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
16/==/BOPBhogpur  01:43+3401:44+331m--261.3617mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
17/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  01:51+3101:53+302m--268.4449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
18/==/KHAIKhiraiX  02:00-02:01-1m--273.65311mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19/==/HAURHaurX  02:06+2802:07+281m--278.05312mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
20/==/RDURadhamohanpurX  02:12+002:13+01m--282.46217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/BCKBalichak  02:19+2902:20+291m--288.65421mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
22/==/SMCKShyam Chak  02:26+3302:27+331m--294.05920mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
23/==/MPDMadpurO  02:33+3302:34+331m--299.95827mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
24/==/JPRJakpurX  02:40+3502:41+351m--2105.82228mSERJakpur, West Bengal
25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  03:00+803:25+1025m--2112.87342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/BLDABeldaX  03:54+4203:55+431m--2148.34424mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
27/==/NSINekurseni  04:06+3804:07+381m--2156.46424mSERNikursini, West Bengal
28/==/DNTDantan  04:15+3704:16+381m--2164.95319mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
29/==/AGVAngua  04:21-04:23-2m--2169.35117mSERWest Medinipore, West Bengal
30/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX  04:30+3704:31+381m--2175.34617mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
31/==/JERJaleswar  04:39+3604:40+361m--2181.45113mSERJaleswar, Odisha
32/==/RGTRajghat Halt  04:49-04:50-1m--2189.14317mSERRajghat, Odisha
33/==/ARDAmarda RoadXO  04:59+3305:00+331m--2195.54611mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
34/==/BTSBastaX  05:07+3505:08+361m--2200.94816mSERBasta, Odisha
35/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj RoadX  05:14-05:15-1m--2205.74611mSERBaleswar, Odisha
36/==/ROPRupsa Junction  05:22+2805:23+331m--2211.05213mSERRupsa, Odisha
37/==/HIPHaldipada  05:30+3605:31+371m--2217.1519mSERHaldipada, Odisha
38/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt  05:39-05:40-1m--2223.9338mSERBaleswar, Odisha
39/==/BLSBalasoreX  05:49+1905:54+185m12228.97119mSERBalasore, Odisha
40/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX  06:03+3006:04+321m--2239.54814mSERBaleswar, Odisha
41/==/KHFKhantapara  06:10+3206:11+321m--2244.35015mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
42/==/PNPNPanpana  06:17-06:18-1m--2249.34415mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
43/==/BNBRBahanaga BazarX  06:24+2506:25+251m--2253.75819mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
44/==/SOROSoro  06:34+2906:35+291m--2262.36514mSERSoro, Odisha
45/==/SZZSabira  06:43+1306:44+131m--2271.05214mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
46/==/MKOMarkonaX  06:51+2706:52+271m--2277.15518mSERMarkuna, Odisha
47/==/RNTLRanitalX  06:59+2307:00+241m--2283.51922mSERBhadrak, Odisha
48/==/BHCBhadrak  07:25+2007:30+255m--2291.34323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
49/==/BUDRBaudpur  07:39+2707:40+371m--2297.85221mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
50/==/KPLDKapali Road  07:45-07:46-1m--2302.15720mECoRKantia, Odisha
51/==/KEDKendrapada RoadXO  07:51+3607:52+381m--2306.88323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
52/==/MZZManjuri Road  07:57+4107:58+421m--2313.74828mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
53/==/DLPTDulakhapatnaX  08:03-08:04-1m--2317.74727mECoRBandalo, Odisha
54/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX  08:11+4108:12+411m--2323.15927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
55/==/KRIHKorai HaltXO  08:19+4008:20+401m--2330.0530mECoRJajapur, Odisha
56/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadO  09:25-309:30+145m--2335.09336mECoRJajpur, Odisha
57/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction  09:35+1909:36+211m--2342.76819mECoRJajpur, Odisha
58/==/BRMIBrahamani PhXO  09:41-09:42-1m--2348.42222mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
59/==/JENJenapur•  09:48+2209:49+251m--2350.65023mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
60/==/NGMPNew Garh MadhopurX  09:56+2609:57+261m--2356.56628mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
61/==/HDSHaridaspur  10:06+2610:07+281m--2366.36130mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
62/==/DNMDhanmandal  10:12+3010:13+361m--2371.47638mECoRDhanmanda, Odisha
63/==/BRTGBarithengarhXO  10:18+3910:19+391m--2377.8625mECoRCuttack, Odisha
64/==/BYYByree  11:05-111:06+81m--2382.24832mECoRBairi, Odisha
65/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road  11:11-11:12-1m--2386.25830mECoRNational Highway 5, Odisha
66/==/KISKapilas Road Junction  11:18+811:19+161m--2392.03824mECoRTangi, Odisha
67/--/SQQSalagaon  11:26+2211:27+231m--2396.51729mECoRCuttack, Odisha
68/==/CBTCharbatia  11:44+1711:45+201m--2401.47835mECoRCuttack, Odisha
69/==/BDPGBada Padagaon  11:48-11:49-1m--2405.34831mECoRCuttack, Odisha
70/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  11:55+2512:00+255m--2410.16233mECoRGurudijhat, Odisha
71/==/MZYMachapur  12:06+2812:07+291m--2416.22248mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
72/--/RQPRadhakishorepur  12:13+2912:14+321m--2418.47251mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
73/==%GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur  12:19+4012:20+561m--2424.45239mECoRCuttack, Odisha
74%==%SPSRSarpeswar Ph  12:25-12:26-1m--2428.72246mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
75%==%NQRNaraj MarthapurX  12:35+5312:36+1:061m--2432.15329mECoRCuttack, Odisha
76%=-/BRAGBarangX  12:46+1:1012:47+1:161m--2441.04127mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
77/--/MCSMancheswar  13:00+1:2013:01+1:201m--2449.82927mECoRMancheswar, Odisha
78/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  13:15+4913:20+495m42456.65440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
79/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  13:25+3713:26+371m--2461.110639mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
80/==/RTNRetangXO  13:30+1:2613:31+1:271m--2468.2619mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
81/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  14:50+1915:00+1910m72475.62325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
82/==/HPGMHaripur Gram  15:07-15:08-1m--2478.24622mECoRKhordha, Odisha
83/==/MWQMotari Halt  15:15+1915:16+191m--2483.64212mECoRMotari, Odisha
84/==/KASRKanas Road  15:21-15:22-1m--2487.1449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
85%==/DEGDelangXO  15:27+1815:28+191m--2490.7449mECoRKhordha, Odisha
86|--|JERDJenapur Road  15:33-15:34-1m--2494.4610mECoRdist - khurda, Odisha
87%==%BRSTBir Purushottampur  15:40+1615:41+181m--2495.05612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
88%==%SILSakhi GopalX  15:47+1715:48+361m--2500.66010mECoRPuri, Odisha
89%==%JKDPJankidaipurO  15:54-15:55-1m--2506.63713mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
90%==%MLTMalatipatpurO  16:00+3816:01+1:001m12509.7415mECoRPuri, Odisha
91%==%PURIPuri  17:55+15---2517.0-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site