Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 15:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1354865-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199517-0

58001/Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া - পুরী প্যাসেঞ্জার / ହାଓଡ଼ା - ପୁରୀ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     हावड़ा - पुरी पैसेंजर

HWH/Howrah Junction --> JEN/Jenapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 10, 2016 (12:44AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jenapur.
Travel Time: 8h 42m    57 halts    Distance: 352 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:05 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:47 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JEN/Jenapur 

57 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jenapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 31m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -00:05+261710.025 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:145.9
#2/==/RMJRamrajatala 00:19+000:20+01m--15.9177mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 00:25+2800:26+291m217.4416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#4/==/ADLAndul 00:33+3000:34+291m--112.2687mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5/==/NALRNalpur 00:41+4600:43+452m--120.2576mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#6/==/BVABauriaX 00:47+3200:49+312m--124.0376mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#7/==/CGAChengel 00:54+2800:55+271m--127.0408mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#8/==/FLRPhuleswar 00:59+2601:00+261m--129.7346mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#9/==/ULBUluberia 01:04+2801:05+281m2132.0429mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#10/==/BSBPBir Shibpur 01:11+2801:12+281m--136.2516mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#11/==/KGYKulgachia 01:16-01:17-1m--139.6547mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#12/==/BZNBagnan 01:23+2801:24+281m--144.9498mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#13/==/DTEDeulti 01:31+2701:32+271m--150.75010mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#14/==/KIGKolaghat 01:37+2801:38+281m--154.94010mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#15/==/MCAMecheda 01:43+2501:45+252m--158.2439mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#16/==/BOPBhogpur 01:52+2601:53+261m--163.3858mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:057.1
#17/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 01:58+3002:00+292m--170.4449mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#18/==/KHAIKhiraiX 02:07-02:08-1m--175.64412mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19/==/HAURHaurXO 02:14+2602:15+261m--180.05313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#20/==/RDURadhamohanpurX 02:20+002:21+01m--184.46315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.3
#21/==/BCKBalichak 02:27+2902:28+291m--190.64620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#22/==/SMCKShyam ChakX 02:35+2602:36+261m--196.15925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#23/==/MPDMadpur 02:42+2602:43+261m--1102.05827mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#24/==/JPRJakpurX 02:49+2602:50+261m--1107.82827mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 03:05+2203:30+2525m--1114.88542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2535.4
#26/==/BLDABeldaX 03:55+4304:00+395m--1150.34424mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/NSINekurseniX 04:11+3304:12+341m--1158.36424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#28/==/DNTDantan 04:20+3504:21+351m--1166.93722mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#29|--|AGVAngua 04:28-04:29-1m--1171.25118mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#30/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX 04:36+3204:37+321m--1177.24516mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#31|--|JERJaleswar 04:45+3204:46+331m--1183.25116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#32|--|RGTRajghat HaltXO 04:55-04:56-1m--1190.94312mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#33|--|ARDAmarda Road 05:05+2605:06+271m--1197.34612mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#34/==/BTSBasta 05:13+2605:14+271m--1202.74615mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#35|--|NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 05:20-05:21-1m--1207.34011mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#36/==/ROPRupsa Junction 05:29+2505:30+261m--1212.75212mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#37/==/HIPHaldipada 05:37+2105:38+221m--1218.8519mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#38/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt 05:46-05:47-1m--1225.5377mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#39/==/BLSBalasoreX 05:55+2206:00+235m11230.57120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#40/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX 06:09+2806:10+281m--1241.24813mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#41/==/KHFKhantapara 06:16+2406:17+241m--1245.95015mSERKhantapara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42/==/PNPNPanpana 06:23-06:24-1m--1250.95315mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#43/==/BNBRBahanaga BazarX 06:29+2006:30+211m--1255.35819mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#44/==/SOROSoro 06:39+1606:40+171m21264.04717mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#45/==/SZZSabira 06:51-06:52-1m--1272.65214mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#46/==/MKOMarkonaX 06:59+1307:00+131m--1278.74817mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#47/==/RNTLRanital 07:08+907:10+92m--1285.22621mSERDist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:187.8
#48/==/BHCBhadrak 07:28+4407:33+475m--1293.07722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#49/==/BUDRBaudpur 07:38+5207:39+561m--1299.43221mECoROdisha 756113, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#50/==/KPLDKapali Road 07:47-07:48-1m--1303.75721mECoRDist - Bhadrak 756112, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#51/==/KEDKenduapadaX 07:53+5307:54+551m--1308.48322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#52/==/MZZManjuri RoadO 07:59+5708:00+591m--1315.34827mECoROdisha 756121, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53/==/DLPTDulakhapatnaX 08:05-08:06-1m--1319.35428mECoROdisha 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#54/==/BTVBaitarani Road 08:12+5908:13+1:001m--1324.86927mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#55/==/KRIHKorai Halt 08:19+1:0008:20+1:001m--1331.75930mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#56/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 08:25+1:0508:30+1:135m--1336.69336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#57/==/JKPRJakhapura JunctionX 08:35+1:2108:36+1:221m--1344.46830mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#58/==/BRMIBrahamani PhX 08:41-08:42-1m11350.02725mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.2
#59/==/JENJenapur•X 08:47+1:2408:48+1:281m--1352.35923mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/NGMPNew Garh MadhopurX 08:54+1:3008:55+1:311m--1358.26628mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#61/==/HDSHaridaspurX 09:04+1:3309:05+1:401m--1368.06231mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#62/==/DNMDhanmandal 09:10+1:4409:11+1:491m--1373.16438mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#63/==/BRTGBarithengarh 09:17+1:4709:18+1:471m--1379.55325mECoROdisha 754024, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#64/==/BYYByreeO 09:23+1:5209:24+1:531m--1384.04831mECoROdisha 754082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar RoadX 09:29-09:30-1m--1387.97031mECoRPincode-754082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#66/==/KISKapilas Road Junction 09:35+1:5409:36+2:001m--1393.73725mECoRpin 752023, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#67/--/SQQSalagaon 09:43+2:0809:44+2:091m--1398.14930mECoROdisha 754022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#68/==/CBTCharbatia 09:50+2:1209:51+2:131m11403.04633mECoROdisha 753001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#69/==/BDPGBada Padagaon 09:56-09:57-1m--1406.94231mECoROdisha 754028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#70/==/GJTAGurudijhatia 10:03+2:1510:04+2:171m11411.15834mECoROdisha 754025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#71/==/MZYMachapur 10:11+2:2210:12+2:221m--1417.81948mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#72/==/RQPRadhakishorepur 10:19+2:2310:20+2:251m--1420.05350mECoROdisha 754029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#73/==/GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur 10:27+2:2810:29+2:322m--1426.16637mECoROdisha 754027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#74/==/SPSRSarpeswar Ph 10:33-10:34-1m--1430.54044mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#75/==/NQRNaraj Marthapur 10:39+2:3710:40+2:411m11433.84729mECoROdisha 754006, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#76/==/BRAGBarang 10:51+2:5310:52+2:591m--1442.34628mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:129.3
#77/==/MCSMancheswar 11:04+3:0211:05+3:021m--1451.61630mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:256.8
#78/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 11:30+2:4811:35+2:485m41458.43839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#79/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road 11:42-11:43-1m--1462.95328mECoROdisha 751020, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#80/==/RTNRetangXO 11:51+2:4611:52+2:461m--1469.9419mECoROdisha 752054, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:437.4
#81/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 13:35+1:1613:45+1:1510m71477.331 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#82/==/HPGMHaripur Gram 13:50-13:51-1m--1479.93621mECoROdisha 752050, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#83/==/MWQMotari Halt 14:00+1:1614:01+1:161m--1485.34312mECoRDist - Puri 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#84/==/KASRKanas Road 14:06-14:07-1m--1488.9548mECoROdisha 752015, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#85/==/DEGDelangX 14:11+1:2014:12+1:201m--1492.5459mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#86/==/JPRDJenapur Road 14:16-14:17-1m--1495.55610mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:043.7
#87/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur 14:21+1:1914:22+1:191m--1499.26612mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#88/==/SILSakhi GopalO 14:27+1:2214:28+1:221m--1504.89110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#89/==/JKDPJankidaipurX 14:32-14:33-1m--1510.83013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#90/==/MLTMalatipatpur 14:39+1:2414:40+1:251m21513.8710mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:007.3
#91/==/PURIPuri 15:40+38-71521.1-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site