Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 02:48:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 02:48:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (02:01AM)

58001/Howrah - Puri Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া-পুরী প্যাসেঞ্জার/ହାଉଡା - ପୁରୀ ପାସଏନଯର     हावड़ा-पुरी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 09 2016 (1:55AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SRC WAP-4
Rating: 1.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jenapur.
Travel Time: 9h 13m    57 halts    Distance: 353 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 23:50 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:03 +1 night (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JEN/Jenapur 

57 halts. 76 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jenapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -23:50+271710.0229mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:165.9
#2/==/RMJRamrajatala  00:06-00:07-1m025.9177mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.4
#3/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  00:12+3000:13+311m227.4416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#4/==/ADLAndul  00:20+2900:21+291m0212.2698mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:078.1
#5/==/NALRNalpur  00:28+3900:30+372m0220.3457mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#6/==/BVABauria  00:35+3000:37+292m0224.0387mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#7/==/CGAChengelX  00:42+2800:43+271m0227.1398mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#8/==/FLRPhuleswar  00:47+2400:48+241m0229.7307mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#9/==/ULBUluberia  00:53+2600:54+261m2232.2409mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10/==/BSBPBir Shibpur  01:00+2701:01+261m0236.2527mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#11/==/KGYKulgachia  01:05+001:06+01m0239.7557mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#12/==/BZNBagnan  01:12+2801:13+291m0245.1438mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:085.7
#13/==/DTEDeulti  01:21+2701:22+271m0250.85110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#14/==/KIGKolaghat  01:27+2301:28+231m0255.13310mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#15/==/MCAMecheda  01:34+2201:36+222m0258.4449mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.1
#16/==/BOPBhogpur  01:43+2201:44+211m0263.5618mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.1
#17/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  01:51+2401:53+242m0270.7447mSERPanskura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#18/==/KHAIKhiraiX  02:00-02:01-1m0275.85311mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#19/==/HAURHaurX  02:06+2502:07+251m0280.25313mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#20/==/RDURadhamohanpurX  02:12-02:13-1m0284.66215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#21/==/BCKBalichak  02:19+2702:20+271m0290.95420mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#22/==/SMCKShyam Chak  02:26+2902:27+291m0296.35925mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#23/==/MPDMadpurXO  02:33+2902:34+291m02102.25828mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#24/==/JPRJakpurX  02:40+2702:41+281m02108.02228mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  03:00+1603:25+2325m02115.17342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2935.5
#26/==/BLDABeldaX  03:54+4303:55+441m02150.64424mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/NSINekurseniX  04:06+4004:07+401m02158.66424mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#28/==/DNTDantan  04:15+4004:16+401m02167.15323mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#29/==/AGVAngua  04:21-04:23-2m02171.65117mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#30/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX  04:30+3804:31+381m02177.54617mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#31/==/JERJaleswar  04:39+3604:40+371m02183.75116mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#32/==/RGTRajghat Halt  04:49-04:50-1m02191.44312mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#33/==/ARDAmarda RoadXO  04:59+2805:00+281m02197.84612mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#34/==/BTSBasta  05:07+3405:08+351m02203.14815mSERBasta, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#35/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj Road  05:14-05:15-1m02207.94610mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#36/==/ROPRupsa Junction  05:22+3205:23+331m02213.35212mSERRupsa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#37/==/HIPHaldipada  05:30+3405:31+371m02219.4519mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#38/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt  05:39-05:40-1m02226.2338mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#39/==/BLSBalasoreX  05:49+2705:54+265m12231.17120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#40/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX  06:03+3106:04+311m02241.84813mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#41/==/KHFKhantapara  06:10+3606:11+421m02246.65016mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42/==/PNPNPanpana  06:17-06:18-1m02251.54415mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#43/==/BNBRBahanaga BazarX  06:24+2906:25+301m02256.05819mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#44/==/SOROSoro  06:34+3606:35+381m22264.64718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#45/==/SZZSabira  06:46-06:47-1m02273.34514mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#46/==/MKOMarkonaX  06:55+2206:56+221m02279.35517mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#47/==/RNTLRanital  07:03+2607:04+261m02285.82222mSERBhadrak, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:217.8
#48/==/BHCBhadrak  07:25+3707:30+405m02293.64822mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#49/==/BUDRBaudpur  07:38+4207:40+452m02300.05221mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#50/==/KPLDKapali Road  07:45-07:46-1m02304.35720mECoRKantia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#51/==/KEDKenduapadaX  07:51+4407:52+451m02309.08322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#52/==/MZZManjuri Road  07:57+4807:58+511m02316.04827mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53/==/DLPTDulakhapatnaXO  08:03-08:04-1m02319.95427mECoRBandalo, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#54/==/BTVBaitarani RoadX  08:10+5108:11+531m02325.46927mECoRBaitarani, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#55/==/KRIHKorai HaltX  08:17+5508:18+551m02332.31329mECoRJajapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:224.9
#56/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  08:40+4008:45+485m02337.29337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#57/==/JKPRJakhapura JunctionX  08:50+5508:51+1:001m02345.06830mECoRJajpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#58/==/BRMIBrahamani PhXO  08:56-08:57-1m02350.72222mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#59/==/JENJenapur•  09:03+1:0409:04+1:141m02352.95922mECoRNational Highway 200, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/NGMPNew Garh MadhopurX  09:10+1:1709:11+1:201m02358.86628mECoRGarh Madhopur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#61/==/HDSHaridaspur  09:20+1:2609:21+1:281m02368.66230mECoRDhanmandal, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#62/==/DNMDhanmandal  09:26+1:3009:27+1:351m02373.76438mECoRNear NH5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#63/==/BRTGBarithengarh  09:33+1:3709:34+1:371m02380.15425mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#64/==/BYYByreeX  09:39+1:3709:40+1:391m02384.54832mECoRBairi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#65/==/SJDRSri Jhadeshwar RoadX  09:45-09:46-1m02388.57030mECoRNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#66/==/KISKapilas Road Junction  09:51+1:4109:52+1:481m02394.31524mECoRTangi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:174.3
#67/--/SQQSalagaon  10:09+1:4410:10+1:441m02398.73029mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#68/==/CBTCharbatia  10:20+1:4610:21+1:481m02403.64633mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#69/==/BDPGBada PadagaonO  10:26-10:27-1m02407.51731mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:154.2
#70/==/GJTAGurudijhatia  10:42+1:4010:43+1:431m02411.65834mECoRgurudijhatia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#71/==/MZYMachapur  10:50+1:4710:51+1:471m02418.41948mECoRKapilash Rd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#72/==/RQPRadhakishorepur  10:58+1:4610:59+1:521m02420.53650mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#73/==/GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur  11:09+1:5211:10+2:081m02426.55238mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#74%==%SPSRSarpeswar Ph  11:15-11:16-1m02430.91446mECoRSarpeswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:143.4
#75%==%NQRNaraj Marthapur  11:30+2:0111:31+2:121m02434.23429mECoRCuttack, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:158.5
#76%==%BRAGBarang  11:46+2:1011:47+2:151m02442.83129mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:189.3
#77/==/MCSMancheswar  12:05+2:1412:06+2:141m02452.02929mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:146.8
#78/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  12:20+2:0012:25+1:595m42458.85440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#79/==/LGTRLingaraj Temple Road  12:30-12:31-1m02463.34728mECoRBhubaneswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#80/==/RTNRetangX  12:40+2:0912:41+2:091m02470.43219mECoRKhurdha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:147.4
#81/==/KURKhurda Road Junction  12:55+2:0413:00+2:055m72477.82325mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#82/==/HPGMHaripur Gram  13:07-13:08-1m02480.44022mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#83/==/MWQMotari HaltX  13:16+2:1013:17+2:101m02485.84212mECoRMotari, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#84/==/KASRKanas Road  13:22-13:23-1m02489.3319mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#85/==/DEGDelang  13:30+2:0813:31+2:081m02492.9369mECoRKhordha, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#86/==/JPRDJenapur Road  13:36-13:37-1m02496.02810mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#87/==/BRSTBir Purushottampur  13:45+2:0613:46+2:101m02499.74212mECoRSatasankha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#88/==/SILSakhi GopalX  13:54+2:0713:55+2:071m02505.25210mECoRPuri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#89/==/JKDPJankidaipurX  14:02-14:03-1m02511.32013mECoRChandanpur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#90/==/MLTMalatipatpur  14:12+2:0214:13+2:021m22514.3715mECoRDist - Puri, Odisha
0 intermediate stations01:077.3
#91/==/PURIPuri  15:20+1:16-72521.7-12mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site