Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:20:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:20:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68012/Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর - খড়গপুর মেমু     टाटानगर - खड़गपुर मेमू

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> BNB/Banstola

Refresh Live Status (5h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Banstola.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    11 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:01
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BNB/Banstola 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Banstola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -03:15+0--10.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#2/==/ASBAsanboniX 03:32+403:33+41m--114.695123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#3/==/RHERakha Mines 03:36+1803:38+172m1119.369118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4/==/GUDGaludih 03:44+1703:46+162m--126.375115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#5/==/GTSGhatsila 03:54+1903:56+192m--136.281103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#6/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh 04:05+2204:07+222m--148.381115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#7/==/KKPRKokpara 04:14+2304:16+222m--157.778104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#8/==/CKUChakulia 04:23+1504:25+152m--166.860126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/KNMKanimahuliX 04:31-04:32-1m--172.892110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#10/==/GIIGidhni 04:37+1504:39+152m--180.47284mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#11/==/KATBKhatkura 04:46-04:47-1m--188.88786mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#12/==/JGMJhargram 04:52+2204:54+212m--196.06482mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#13/==/BNBBanstola•X 05:01-05:02-1m--1103.59381mSERDist - Jhargram 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#14/==/SUASardiha 05:07+1105:08+121m--1111.36873mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/KSOKhemasuli 05:15+1105:16+111m--1119.27460mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#16/==/KKQKalaikundaX 05:22+1605:23+161m--1126.63662mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#17 NPTYNimpura Through Yard 05:27-05:28-1m--1129.01960mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 05:50+7---1136.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.