Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:18:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 18:18:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

68012/Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর-খড়গপুর memu     टाटानगर-खड़गपुर मेमू

Sep 08 2014 (11:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 46m    11 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:01
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BNB/Banstola 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Banstola

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -03:15+0--10.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2/==/ASBAsanboniX  03:30+803:32+82m--112.4103123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3/==/RHERakha Mines  03:36+703:38+72m--119.368118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
4/==/GUDGaludih  03:44+703:46+72m--126.275120mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5/==/GTSGhatsila  03:54+603:56+62m--136.280103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
6/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  04:05+404:07+52m--148.289115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
7/==/KKPRKokpara  04:14+704:16+72m--158.670104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
8/==/CKUChakulia  04:23+704:25+72m--166.760126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
9/==/KNMKanimahuliX  04:31-04:32-1m--172.792110mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
10/==/GIIGidniX  04:37+704:39+92m--180.46183mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
11/==/KATBKhatkura  04:46-04:47-1m--187.510186mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
12/==/JGMJhargram  04:52+804:54+82m--195.97382mSERJhargram, West Bengal
13/==/BNBBanstola•X  05:01-05:02-1m--1104.48174mSERDherua, West Bengal
14/==/SUASardiha  05:07+805:08+81m--1111.26873mSERSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
15/==/KSOKhemasuli  05:15+1005:16+111m--1119.17460mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
16/==/KKQKalaikunda  05:22+605:23+61m--1126.51962mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  05:50+1---1135.1-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site