Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Outside of Train; Moving Straight;
Entry# 2178335-0

68012/Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর - খড়গপুর মেমু     टाटानगर - खड़गपुर मेमू

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> BNB/Banstola

Refresh Live Status (11h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Banstola.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    11 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:01
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BNB/Banstola 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Banstola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -03:15+0--10.051164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#2/==/ASBAsanboniX 03:32+303:33+31m--114.695123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#3/==/RHERakha Mines 03:36+1603:38+162m--119.368118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4/==/GUDGaludih 03:44+1603:46+162m--126.275119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/GTSGhatsila 03:54+1503:56+152m--136.280103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh 04:05+1404:07+142m--148.282115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#7/==/KKPRKokpara 04:14+1604:16+162m--157.877104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia 04:23+1404:25+142m--166.760126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/KNMKanimahuliX 04:31-04:32-1m--172.792110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#10/==/GIIGidhni 04:37+1504:39+152m--180.47284mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#11/==/KATBKhatkura 04:46-04:47-1m--188.78786mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#12/==/JGMJhargram 04:52+1304:54+122m--195.97382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#13/==/BNBBanstola•X 05:01-05:02-1m--1104.48174mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#14/==/SUASardiha 05:07+1305:08+141m--1111.26873mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/KSOKhemasuli 05:15+1205:16+131m--1119.17460mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#16/==/KKQKalaikundaX 05:22+1405:23+151m--1126.53262mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#17/--/NPTYNimpura Through Yard 05:27-05:28-1m--1128.71860mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:226.4
#18/--/KGPKharagpur Junction 05:50+6---1135.1-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site