Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 12:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68012/Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর - খড়গপুর মেমু     टाटानगर - खड़गपुर मेमू

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> BNB/Banstola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Today (6:49AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Banstola.
Travel Time: 1h 46m    11 halts    Distance: 104 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 03:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:01
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BNB/Banstola 

11 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Banstola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -03:15+0010.051164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.6
#2/==/ASBAsanboniX  03:32+403:33+41m0114.695123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#3/==/RHERakha Mines  03:36+1403:38+142m0119.368118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4/==/GUDGaludih  03:44+1503:46+152m0126.275119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/GTSGhatsila  03:54+1503:56+142m0136.280103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  04:05+1404:07+142m0148.282115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#7/==/KKPRKokpara  04:14+1204:16+122m0157.877104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/CKUChakulia  04:23+1304:25+132m0166.760126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/KNMKanimahuliX  04:31-04:32-1m0172.792110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#10/==/GIIGidni  04:37+1304:39+122m0180.47284mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#11/==/KATBKhatkura  04:46-04:47-1m0188.78786mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#12/==/JGMJhargram  04:52+1204:54+122m0195.97382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#13/==/BNBBanstola•X  05:01-05:02-1m01104.48174mSERDherua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#14/==/SUASardiha  05:07+1005:08+101m01111.26873mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/KSOKhemasuli  05:15+1105:16+111m01119.17460mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#16/==/KKQKalaikundaX  05:22+1205:23+121m01126.53262mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#17/--/NPTYNimpura Through Yard  05:27+1505:28+151m01128.71860mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:226.4
#18/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  05:50+4-01135.1-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site