Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 09:43:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 09:43:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Restored from 11 Dec 2011.
Sun Dec 11, 2011 (09:54AM)

68016/Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর-খড়গপুর memu     टाटानगर-खड़गपुर मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (3:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Asanboni.
Travel Time: 0h 16m    0 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:36
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASB/Asanboni 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Asanboni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -04:20+0--10.055164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.6
#2/==/ASBAsanboni•  04:36-04:37-1m--114.695123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#3/==/RHERakha Mines  04:40-04:42-2m--119.368118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4/==/GUDGaludih  04:48-04:50-2m--126.275119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/GTSGhatsilaX  04:58+005:00+02m--136.280103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/DVMDhalbhumgarhX  05:09-05:11-2m--148.282115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#7/==/KKPRKokpara  05:18-05:20-2m--157.890104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8/==/CKUChakuliaX  05:26-05:28-2m--166.760126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/KNMKanimahuli  05:34-05:35-1m--172.776110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#10/==/GIIGidni  05:41-05:42-1m--180.47284mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#11/==/KATBKhatkura  05:49-05:50-1m--188.77286mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#12/==/JGMJhargram  05:56-05:57-1m--195.97382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#13/==/BNBBanstolaX  06:04-06:05-1m--1104.48174mSERDherua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#14/==/SUASardiha  06:10-06:11-1m--1111.27973mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#15/==/KSOKhemasuliX  06:17-06:18-1m--1119.17460mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#16/==/KKQKalaikunda  06:24-06:25-1m--1126.51562mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:358.6
#17/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  07:00+4---1135.1-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site