Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:48:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 04:48:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

68016/Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর - খড়গপুর মেমু     टाटानगर - खड़गपुर मेमू

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> ASB/Asanboni

Refresh Live Status (2h 38m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (11:56PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (5:12PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Asanboni.
Travel Time: 0h 16m    0 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:36 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASB/Asanboni 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Asanboni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -04:20+0--10.055164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.6
#2/==/ASBAsanboni•  04:36+404:37+31m--114.695123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#3/==/RHERakha Mines  04:40+1304:42+132m--119.368118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4/==/GUDGaludih  04:48+1204:50+122m--126.275119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/GTSGhatsilaX  04:58+1205:00+122m--136.280103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6/==/DVMDhalbhumgarhX  05:09+1305:11+122m--148.282115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#7/==/KKPRKokpara  05:18+1105:20+112m--157.890104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8/==/CKUChakuliaX  05:26+1305:28+122m--166.760126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/KNMKanimahuli  05:34-05:35-1m--172.776110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#10/==/GIIGidni  05:41+1205:42+121m--180.47284mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#11/==/KATBKhatkura  05:49-05:50-1m--188.77286mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#12/==/JGMJhargram  05:56+1205:57+131m--195.97382mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#13/==/BNBBanstolaX  06:04-06:05-1m--1104.48174mSERDherua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#14/==/SUASardiha  06:10+1406:11+151m--1111.27973mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#15/==/KSOKhemasuliX  06:17+1106:18+121m--1119.17460mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#16/==/KKQKalaikunda  06:24+1606:25+171m--1126.51562mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:358.6
#17/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  07:00+2---1135.1-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site