Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:29:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 28, 2015 04:29:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Restored from 11 Dec 2011.
Sun Dec 11, 2011 (09:54AM)

68016/Tatanagar-Kharagpur MEMU

Sep 08 2014 (7:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 16m    0 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:36
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ASB/Asanboni 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Asanboni

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TATATatanagar Junction»  -04:20---10.047164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2/==/ASBAsanboni•  04:36-04:37-1m--112.4137129mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3/==/RHERakha Mines  04:40-04:42-2m--119.368118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
4/==/GUDGaludih  04:48-04:50-2m--126.275120mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5/==/GTSGhatsilaX  04:58-05:00-2m--136.280103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
6/==/DVMDhalbhumgarhX  05:09-05:11-2m--148.289115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
7/==/KKPRKokpara  05:18-05:20-2m--158.682102mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
8/==/CKUChakuliaX  05:26-05:28-2m--166.760126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
9/==/KNMKanimahuli  05:34-05:35-1m--172.776110mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
10/==/GIIGidni  05:41-05:42-1m--180.46183mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
11/==/KATBKhatkura  05:49-05:50-1m--187.58479mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
12/==/JGMJhargram  05:56-05:57-1m--195.97382mSERJhargram, West Bengal
13/==/BNBBanstolaX  06:04-06:05-1m--1104.48174mSERDherua, West Bengal
14/==/SUASardiha  06:10-06:11-1m--1111.27973mSERSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
15/==/KSOKhemasuliX  06:17-06:18-1m--1119.17460mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
16/==/KKQKalaikunda  06:24-06:25-1m--1126.51562mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  07:00----1135.1-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site