Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:19:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:19:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

68016/Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU
টাটানগর - খড়গপুর মেমু     टाटानगर - खड़गपुर मेमू

TATA/Tatanagar Junction --> ASB/Asanboni

Refresh Live Status (12h 25m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (11:56PM)
Updated: Oct 17 2016 (17:12) by Deepanjan Satpati
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 UR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tatanagar Junction and Asanboni.
Travel Time: 0h 16m    0 halts    Distance: 15 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 04:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 
Arrives @ 04:36 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ASB/Asanboni 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Asanboni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TATATatanagar Junction» -04:20+0110.055164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.6
#2/==/ASBAsanboni• 04:36+404:37+31m--114.695123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#3/==/RHERakha Mines 04:40+2304:42+232m1119.369118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4/==/GUDGaludih 04:48+2104:50+202m--126.375115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.9
#5/==/GTSGhatsilaX 04:58+2005:00+232m--136.281103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#6/==/DVMDhalbhumgarhX 05:09+2205:11+222m--148.381115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#7/==/KKPRKokpara 05:18+2805:20+272m--157.791104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#8/==/CKUChakuliaX 05:26+2805:28+282m--166.860126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/KNMKanimahuli 05:34-05:35-1m--172.876110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#10/==/GIIGidhni 05:41+3205:42+331m--180.47284mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#11/==/KATBKhatkura 05:49-05:50-1m--188.87286mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#12/==/JGMJhargram 05:56+1905:57+201m--196.06482mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#13/==/BNBBanstolaX 06:04-06:05-1m--1103.59381mSERDist - Jhargram 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#14/==/SUASardiha 06:10+2606:11+261m--1111.37973mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#15/==/KSOKhemasuliX 06:17+1706:18+171m--1119.27460mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#16/==/KKQKalaikunda 06:24+4706:25+471m--1126.61562mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:359.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 07:00+11---1135.6-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.