Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:38:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:38:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
ஜெய்ப்பூர் - கோயம்புத்தூர்     जयपुर - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस

JHW/Jhalawar Road --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:17AM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (2:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhalawar Road and Coimbatore Main Junction.
Travel Time: 41h 50m    40 halts    Distance: 2355 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# 0
   W   
JHW/Jhalawar Road 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
    T  
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

40 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Jhalawar Road and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -19:35-31-323.664436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura  19:42-19:44-2m11-316.270403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶21:30-21:40-10m21-191.892265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX  22:50-23:00-10m21-83.973256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  23:59-00:02-3m11-11.789359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  00:21-00:23-2m1216.583383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#7/==/SGZShamgarhX  00:47-00:49-2m1249.782465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:27-01:29-2m12101.443446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.1
#9/==/NADNagda JunctionO02:25-02:50-25m02141.556469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50-04:00-10m02197.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#11/==/BCHBerchha  04:43-04:45-2m02257.178490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#12/==/SJPShujalpur  05:18-05:20-2m02300.2109455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2341.7
#13/==/SEHSehore  05:43-05:45-2m22341.929502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.4
#14/==/BIHBairagarhX  06:43-06:45-2m22370.231524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05-07:10-5m02380.537497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX  07:20-07:22-2m02386.748496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  09:10-09:15-5m02472.462329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.5
#18/==/DHQDharakhohX10:38-10:39-1m--2557.864477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri10:51-10:52-1m--2570.669642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetulX  10:59-11:01-2m12578.774643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#21/==/PARPandhurna  12:11-12:13-2m02665.164478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.5
#22/==/KATLKatolX  12:54-12:56-2m02708.657421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:00-14:10-10m22769.674315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#24/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12-15:14-2m02845.883279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#25/==/HGTHinganghat  15:38-15:40-2m02878.975229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#26/==/CDChandrapur  16:48-16:50-2m02964.316194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#27/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:40-17:55-15m02978.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:38-18:40-2m221047.975184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4758.4
#29/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:27-19:29-2m221106.261159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#30/==/WLWarangal  21:23-21:28-5m121221.244271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.8
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:10-02:20-10m031429.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.3
#32/==/NLRNelloreX  05:19-05:21-2m331684.32721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction  06:45-06:50-5m131722.84718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55137.7
#34/==/MASChennai CentralX09:45-10:10-25m231860.4788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  11:03-11:05-2m031929.17692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  11:53-11:55-2m131990.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  13:18-13:20-2m032074.580404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#38/==/SASalem JunctionX  14:50-14:55-5m032194.760283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#39/==/EDErode Junction  15:55-16:00-5m232254.370174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#40/==/TUPTiruppur  16:43-16:45-2m132304.540306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  18:00--332355.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site