Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:04:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1723327-0
Entry# 1987874-0

12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
ஜெய்ப்பூர் - கோயம்புத்தூர் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     जयपुर - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस

JHW/Jhalawar Road --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 31, 2016 (11:17AM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (14:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhalawar Road and Coimbatore Main Junction.
Travel Time: 41h 50m    40 halts    Distance: 2355 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction and NAD/Nagda Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 00:10 (Avg 37m late)
Platform# --
   W   
JHW/Jhalawar Road 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

40 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Jhalawar Road and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JPJaipur Junction -19:35+031-323.664436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.4
#2|--|DPADurgapura 19:42+919:44+102m11-316.270403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX↵¶ 21:30+3421:40+4310m21-191.892265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10107.9
#4/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 22:50+5723:00+5810m21-83.973256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5972.2
#5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 23:59+5900:02+573m11-11.789359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 00:21+5500:23+552m1216.583383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#7/==/SGZShamgarhX 00:47+5500:49+542m1249.782465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.7
#8/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 01:27+4701:29+472m12101.443446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5640.1
#9/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:25+4402:50+4925m--2141.556469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:50+3904:00+3810m--2197.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.1
#11/==/BCHBerchha 04:43+5204:45+512m--2257.178490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.1
#12/==/SJPShujalpur 05:18+5005:20+492m--2300.2109455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2341.7
#13/==/SEHSehore 05:43+5605:45+552m22341.929502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.4
#14/==/BIHBairagarhX 06:43+2506:45+302m22370.231524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:05+4907:10+1:025m--2380.537497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX 07:20+1:0907:22+1:102m--2386.748496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4885.7
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction 09:10+5809:15+1:025m--2472.462329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.5
#18/==/DHQDharakhohX 10:38+1:3410:39+1:331m--2557.864477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri 10:51+1:0510:52+1:041m--2570.669642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul 10:59+1:1511:01+1:162m12578.774643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.4
#21/==/PARPandhurna 12:11+1:2812:13+1:282m--2665.164478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.5
#22/==/KATLKatolX 12:54+1:3112:56+1:312m--2708.657421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 14:00+1:2014:10+1:2410m22769.674317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#24/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX 15:12+1:3815:14+1:382m--2845.883279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#25/==/HGTHinganghat 15:38+1:4215:40+1:452m--2878.975229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.4
#26/==/CDChandrapur 16:48+1:3316:50+1:332m--2964.316194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.7
#27/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 17:40+1:0717:55+1:0615m--2978.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 18:38+1:3218:40+1:312m221047.975184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4758.4
#29/==/MCIManchiryalX 19:27+1:3219:29+1:322m221106.261159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#30/==/WLWarangal 21:23+1:3021:28+1:285m121221.244271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42207.8
#31/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:10+2702:20+2910m--31429.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.3
#32/==/NLRNelloreX 05:19+4005:21+402m331684.32721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.5
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction 06:45+2306:50+225m131722.84718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55137.7
#34/==/MASChennai CentralX 09:45+1810:10+2025m231860.4788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#35/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 11:03+4211:05+422m--31929.17692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 11:53+4411:55+452m131990.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.5
#37/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 13:18+3313:20+342m--32074.580405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.2
#38/==/SASalem JunctionX 14:50+4414:55+435m--32194.760283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.5
#39/==/EDErode Junction 15:55+4216:00+435m232254.370174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#40/==/TUPTiruppur 16:43+4716:45+472m132304.540306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.5
#41/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 18:00+29-332355.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site