Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 01:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 01:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No.12970 Jaipur – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015
Thu Jun 11, 2015 (09:14PM)

12970/Jaipur-Coimbatore Express
ஜெய்ப்பூர்-கோயம்புத்தூர்     जयपुर-कोयम्बटूर एक्सप्रेस

Jul 17 (11:56AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12969/12970 and 12967/12968
Loco
JP-SWM: BGKT WDP 4B; SWM-MAS: BRC WAP 4; MAS-CBE: ED...
Read more...
WAP 4

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 B4
 20
 B5
 21
 A1
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 50m    38 halts    Distance: 2357 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# ???
   W   
JHW/Jhalawar Road 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

38 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Jhalawar Road and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -19:35+031-323.174434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|DPADurgapura19:41+1219:44+123m11-315.770400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+2521:40+3110m21-191.486266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4/==/KOTAKota Junction  22:55+4223:00+475m21-83.672256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  23:59+4800:02+473m--1-12.491355mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
6/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  00:21+5300:23+532m--216.584384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/SGZShamgarhX  00:47+5300:49+532m--250.080463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:27+4601:29+452m12100.644443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/NADNagda JunctionO02:25+2602:50+3125m--2141.656468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+2104:00+2310m--2197.283492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BCHBerchha  04:45+3004:47+302m--2259.074490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SJPShujalpur  05:22+2705:24+272m--2302.274453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/SEHSehore  05:58+2306:00+232m22343.839500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BIHBairagarh  06:44+1206:46+162m22372.232522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+1607:10+325m--2382.538497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20+3307:22+382m--2388.847496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/ETItarsi Junction  09:10+1:3609:15+1:465m--2474.262329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetul  10:58+1:5311:01+1:533m--2580.574644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/PARPandhurna  12:11+2:0212:13+2:022m--2667.164481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/KATLKatolX  12:54+1:5812:56+1:582m--2710.657421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
21/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:00+1:5014:10+1:5010m22771.474314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12+2:0115:14+2:012m--2847.679279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
23/==/HGTHinganghat  15:39+2:0315:40+2:041m--2880.877228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
24/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  16:47+2:0616:50+2:053m--2966.217194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:40+1:3517:55+1:3415m--2980.095188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:39+1:5418:40+1:541m221049.773181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:28+1:5619:29+1:581m221108.156159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana