Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 22:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 22:05:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue May 29, 2012 (07:49PM)

12970/Jaipur-Coimbatore Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12969/12970 / 12975/12976 and 12967 / 12968
Loco
JP-SWM: BGKT WDP 4B; SWM-MAS: BRC WAP 4; MAS-CBE: ED...
Read more...
WAP 4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
S12
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 MAS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 50m    38 halts    Distance: 2357 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# ???
   W   
JHW/Jhalawar Road 
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
    T  
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

38 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Jhalawar Road and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JPJaipur Junction  -19:35+131-323.174434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|--|DPADurgapura19:41+1219:44+113m11-315.770400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX21:30+2421:40+3210m21-191.486266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
4/==/KOTAKota Junction  22:55+3823:00+445m21-83.672256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction  23:59+4600:02+443m--1-12.491358mWCRRamganj Mandi, Rajasthan
6/==/BWMBhawani MandiX  00:21+4800:23+482m--216.584384mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/SGZShamgarhX  00:47+4600:49+452m--250.080463mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX  01:27+4501:29+452m12100.644443mWCRKota Division, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/NADNagda JunctionO02:25+3002:50+2825m--2141.556468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/UJNUjjain Junction  03:50+1604:00+1710m--2197.283492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/BCHBerchha  04:45+2604:47+252m--2259.074490mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SJPShujalpur  05:22+2505:24+252m--2302.274453mWRShujalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/SEHSehore  05:58+2506:00+252m22343.839500mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/BIHBairagarh  06:44+606:46+102m22372.232522mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BPLBhopal Junction  07:05+2307:10+255m--2382.538497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  07:20+4207:22+422m--2388.747496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/ETItarsi Junction  09:10+2009:15+255m--2474.262329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/BZUBetul  10:58+4711:01+463m--2580.574644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/PARPandhurna  12:11+1:0012:13+1:002m--2667.164481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/KATLKatolX  12:54+5512:56+552m--2710.657421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
21/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  14:00+5014:10+5110m22771.474314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22/==/SEGMSewagram JunctionX  15:12+5915:14+582m--2847.679279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
23/==/HGTHinganghat  15:39+1:0315:40+1:041m--2880.777228mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
24/==/CDChandrapur Maharashtra  16:47+5416:50+533m--2966.217194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
25/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  17:40+2217:55+1815m--2980.095188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar  18:39+3418:40+341m221049.773181mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
27/==/MCIManchiryalX  19:28+4319:29+451m221108.156159mSCRAdilabad Dist., Telangana
28/==/WLWarangal  21:33+1:0121:38+595m121222.946271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
29/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  02:10+1102:20+1210m--31430.98524mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/NLRNelloreX  05:19+705:21+72m331685.92721mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/GDRGudur Junction  06:45-206:50+25m131724.44719mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/MASChennai CentralX09:45+110:10+925m231861.8659mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
33/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  11:13+2211:15+212m--31930.46991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
34/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  12:08+1712:10+192m131991.274213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  13:18+2313:20+232m--32075.180405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
36/==/SASalem JunctionX  14:50+2714:55+275m--32195.367283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
37/==/EDErode Junction  15:50+2716:00+2410m232256.670175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
38/==/TUPTiruppur  16:43+2016:45+202m132306.940305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction•  18:00+8-332357.3-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site