Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 01:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 01:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

68013/Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU
খড়গপুর - টাটানগর মেমু     खड़गपुर - टाटानगर मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (1:30PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kalaikunda and Tatanagar Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 21m    15 halts    Distance: 127 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:54 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KKQ/Kalaikunda 
Arrives @ 08:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kalaikunda and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  -05:40+201-8.64342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.4
#2/--/NPTYNimpura Through Yard  05:49+205:50+21m01-2.24360mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#3/--/KKQKalaikunda»  05:53+505:54+51m010.06462mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#4/==/KSOKhemasuli  06:01+606:02+71m017.47960mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721513, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#5/==/SUASardihaX  06:08+206:09+31m0115.36873mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#6/==/BNBBanstolaX  06:15-06:16-1m0122.18574mSERDherua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.5
#7/==/JGMJhargram  06:22+406:23+51m0130.66282mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721507, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#8/==/KATBKhatkura  06:30-06:31-1m0137.88486mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#9/==/GIIGidni  06:37+206:38+31m0146.26584mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721505, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#10/==/KNMKanimahuliX  06:45-06:46-1m0153.872110mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11/==/CKUChakuliaX  06:51+406:52+51m0159.860126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/==/KKPRKokparaX  07:01+407:02+51m0168.871104mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#13/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  07:10+107:11+21m0178.372115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14/==/GTSGhatsila  07:21+607:22+71m0190.367103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/GUDGaludihX  07:31+107:32+41m01100.432119mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.9
#16/==/RHERakha Mines  07:45+107:46+11m01107.241118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#17/==/ASBAsanboniX  07:53+307:54+41m01111.966123mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#18/==/GVDPGovindpur PH  08:01-08:02-1m01119.632159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:136.9
#19/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  08:15+2-01126.5-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site