Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 03:32:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 03:32:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

68013/Kharagpur-Tatanagar MEMU
খড়গপুর-টাটানগর memu     खड़गपुर-टाटानगर मेमू

Sep 03 2014 (11:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 22m    15 halts    Distance: 127 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:53 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KKQ/Kalaikunda 
Arrives @ 08:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TATA/Tatanagar Junction 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kalaikunda and Tatanagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  -05:40+0--1-8.64342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
2/==/KKQKalaikunda»  05:52+305:53+31m--10.06462mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
3/==/KSOKhemasuli  06:00+406:01+51m--17.47960mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
4/==/SUASardihaX  06:07+406:08+41m--115.36873mSERSardiha Railway Station, West Bengal
5/==/BNBBanstolaX  06:14-06:15-1m--122.18574mSERDherua, West Bengal
6/==/JGMJhargram  06:21+306:22+41m--130.67282mSERJhargram, West Bengal
7/==/KATBKhatkura  06:29-06:30-1m--139.07279mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
8/==/GIIGidni  06:36+406:37+51m--146.26583mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
9/==/KNMKanimahuliX  06:44-06:45-1m--153.872110mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
10/==/CKUChakulia  06:50+206:51+31m--159.861126mSERChakulia, Jharkhand
11/==/KKPRKokparaX  06:59+307:00+41m--168.078102mSEREast Singhbhum District, Jharkhand
12/==/DVMDhalbhumgarh  07:08+207:09+21m--178.372115mSERDhalbhumgarh, Jharkhand
13/==/GTSGhatsila  07:19+107:20+11m--190.367103mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
14/==/GUDGaludihX  07:29+207:30+21m--1100.459120mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
15/==/RHERakha Mines  07:37+107:38+21m--1107.282118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
16/==/ASBAsanboni  07:43-07:44-1m--1114.147129mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
17/==/GVDPGovindpur PHX  07:51-07:52-1m--1119.618159mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
18/==/TATATatanagar Junction•  08:15+0---1126.5-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site