Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58003/Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
বাঘা যতীন ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার / ବାଘା ଯତୀନ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     बाघा जतीन फास्ट पैसेंजर

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> NSI/Nekurseni

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:09PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:40AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Nekurseni.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:42 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:12 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NSI/Nekurseni 

14 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Nekurseni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -15:25+8181-7.42810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:167.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»O  15:41+1515:42+151m310.0556mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2724.9
#3/==/ULBUluberiaO  16:09+1516:10+151m4124.9529mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#4/==/BZNBagnanX  16:25+1216:26+131m0137.8578mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#5/==/MCAMechedaX  16:40+1016:42+112m0151.0439mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#6/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  16:59+817:00+91m2163.3579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#7/==/HAURHaurX  17:10+917:11+91m0172.94413mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#8/==/RDURadhamohanpurX  17:17-17:18-1m0177.36215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#9/==/BCKBalichakX  17:24+1017:26+92m0183.55720mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#10/==/MPDMadpurO  17:38+717:40+62m0194.83128mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#11/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  18:05+018:15+310m01107.73342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#12%==%HIJHijli  18:22+1618:23+161m01111.65448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#13/==/BPEBenapur  18:32+1518:33+151m01119.76635mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#14/==/NYANarayangarhX  18:43+1518:44+151m01130.74924mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#15/==/VKDBakhrabadX  18:52+1418:53+141m01137.26015mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/BLDABelda  18:59+1519:00+151m01143.24024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17/==/NSINekurseni•X  19:12+1219:13+121m01151.27324mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#18/==/DNTDantan  19:20+1419:21+151m01159.84423mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19/==/AGVAnguaX  19:27-19:28-1m01164.25917mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#20/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX  19:34+1119:35+121m01170.26217mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#21/==/JERJaleswarX  19:41+1119:42+131m01176.35816mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#22/==/RGTRajghat Halt  19:50-19:52-2m01184.04812mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/ARDAmarda Road  20:00+1220:01+131m01190.44612mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#24/==/BTSBastaO  20:08+1320:09+131m01195.84815mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#25/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road  20:15-20:16-1m01200.65410mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#26/==/ROPRupsa Junction  20:22+1620:23+161m01205.95212mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#27/==/HIPHaldipadaX  20:30+920:31+91m01212.1589mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#28/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt  20:38-20:40-2m01218.8428mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#29/==/BLSBalasore  20:47+1220:52+115m11223.87120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#30/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX  21:01+921:02+91m01234.44813mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#31/==/KHFKhantapara  21:08+821:09+81m01239.25016mSERKhantapara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/PNPNPanpana  21:15-21:16-1m01244.25315mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#33/==/BNBRBahanaga Bazar  21:21+1221:22+121m01248.65819mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#34/==/SOROSoro  21:31+821:32+101m21257.24718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#35/==/SZZSabira  21:43-21:44-1m01265.95214mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#36/==/MKOMarkonaX  21:51+1721:52+171m01272.04317mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#37/==/RNTLRanitalX  22:01+322:02+41m01278.42022mSERDist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:237.8
#38/==/BHCBhadrak  22:25+53-61286.2-22mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site