Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 03:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Kharagpur from 2/8/14/-9/8/14 #1158953-1
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:53PM)

58003/Howrah-Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া-Bhadrakh বাঘা যতীন ফাস্ট যাত্রী     हावड़ा-भद्रख बाघा जतिन फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (3:57PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Nekurseni.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:42 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:12 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NSI/Nekurseni 

14 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Nekurseni

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -15:25+3181-7.42810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:167.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»O  15:41+1115:42+111m310.0556mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2724.9
#3/==/ULBUluberiaO  16:09+716:10+71m4124.9529mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#4/==/BZNBagnanX  16:25+716:26+71m--137.8578mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#5/==/MCAMechedaX  16:40+716:42+82m--151.0439mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#6/==/PKUPanskura Junction  16:59+617:00+81m--163.3577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#7/==/HAURHaurX  17:10+617:11+61m--172.94413mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#8/==/RDURadhamohanpur  17:17-17:18-1m--177.36215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#9/==/BCKBalichakX  17:24+617:26+52m--183.55220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#10/==/MPDMadpurO  17:39+317:41+32m--194.83228mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2412.8
#11/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  18:05-218:15+310m--1107.73342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#12%==%HIJHijli  18:22+1218:23+121m--1111.65448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#13/==/BPEBenapur  18:32+1118:33+121m--1119.76635mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#14/==/NYANarayangarhX  18:43+1218:44+131m--1130.74924mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#15/==/VKDBakhrabadX  18:52+918:53+91m--1137.26015mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/BLDABelda  18:59+1719:00+171m--1143.24024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17/==/NSINekurseni•  19:12+1019:13+111m--1151.27324mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#18/==/DNTDantan  19:20+1219:21+141m--1159.84423mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19/==/AGVAnguaX  19:27-19:28-1m--1164.25917mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#20/==/LXDLakshannath Road  19:34+1219:35+131m--1170.26217mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#21/==/JERJaleswarX  19:41+1119:42+121m--1176.35816mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#22/==/RGTRajghat Halt  19:50-19:52-2m--1184.04812mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/ARDAmarda Road  20:00+920:01+101m--1190.44612mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#24/==/BTSBasta  20:08+820:09+91m--1195.84815mSERBasta, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#25/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj Road  20:15-20:16-1m--1200.65410mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#26/==/ROPRupsa Junction  20:22+620:23+71m--1205.95212mSERRupsa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#27/==/HIPHaldipadaX  20:30+920:31+101m--1212.1589mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#28/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt  20:38-20:40-2m--1218.8428mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#29/==/BLSBalasore  20:47+720:52+65m11223.87120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#30/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX  21:01+321:02+41m--1234.44813mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#31/==/KHFKhantapara  21:08+421:09+51m--1239.25016mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/PNPNPanpana  21:15-21:16-1m--1244.25315mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#33/==/BNBRBahanaga Bazar  21:21+721:22+81m--1248.65819mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#34/==/SOROSoro  21:31+221:32+21m--1257.24718mSERSoro, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#35/==/SZZSabiraX  21:43-21:44-1m--1265.95214mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#36/==/MKOMarkonaX  21:51-21:52-1m--1272.04817mSERMarkuna, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#37/==/RNTLRanitalX  22:00-22:01-1m--1278.43322mSERBhadrak, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:147.8
#38/==/BHCBhadrak  22:15+1:13-61286.2-22mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site