Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 09:26:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 09:26:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Kharagpur from 2/8/14/-9/8/14 #1158953-1
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:53PM)

58003/Howrah-Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া-Bhadrakh বাঘা যতীন ফাস্ট যাত্রী     हावड़ा-भद्रख बाघा जतिन फास्ट पैसेंजर

Sep 05 2014 (10:16AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BKSC WAG-5 is regular WAP-4/ WAM-4/ WAG-7 rarely
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:47 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:12 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
NSI/Nekurseni 

14 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Nekurseni

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -15:30+6181-7.42810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/=-/SRCSantragachi Junction»  15:46+1415:47+141m310.0677mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
3/==/ULBUluberia  16:09+1616:10+161m4124.75510mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
4/==/BZNBagnanX  16:24+1516:25+161m--137.6498mSERBagnan, West Bengal
5/==/MCAMechedaXO  16:41+1016:43+112m--150.84710mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  16:59+1117:00+121m--163.2579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
7/==/HAURHaurX  17:10+1617:11+151m--172.84412mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
8/==/RDURadhamohanpur  17:17-17:18-1m--177.16217mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
9/==/BCKBalichakX  17:24+1317:26+122m--183.46221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
10/==/MPDMadpurO  17:37+1617:39+152m--194.73027mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
11/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  18:05+318:15+610m--1107.63342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
12/==/HIJHijli  18:22+2018:23+201m--1111.55448mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
13/==/BPEBenapur  18:32+2518:33+261m--1119.56635mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
14/==/NYANarayangarhX  18:43+2418:44+241m--1130.64924mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
15/==/VKDBakhrabadX  18:52+2518:53+251m--1137.16015mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
16/==/BLDABelda  18:59+2219:00+231m--1143.14024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17/==/NSINekurseni•  19:12+1619:13+171m--1151.17324mSERNikursini, West Bengal
18/==/DNTDantanX  19:20+1819:21+191m--1159.74419mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
19/==/AGVAngua  19:27+019:28+01m--1164.16017mSERWest Medinipore, West Bengal
20/==/LXDLakshannath Road  19:34+3019:35+311m--1170.16217mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
21/==/JERJaleswarX  19:41+2219:42+241m--1176.25813mSERJaleswar, Odisha
22/==/RGTRajghat HaltX  19:50-19:52-2m--1183.94812mSERRajghat, Odisha
23/==/ARDAmarda Road  20:00+1620:01+171m--1190.34611mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
24/==/BTSBasta  20:08+1920:09+201m--1195.74816mSERBasta, Odisha
25/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj Road  20:15-20:16-1m--1200.45411mSERBaleswar, Odisha
26/==/ROPRupsa JunctionXO  20:22+2420:23+241m--1205.85213mSERRupsa, Odisha
27/==/HIPHaldipada  20:30+1720:31+191m--1211.9589mSERHaldipada, Odisha
28/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt  20:38+020:40+02m--1218.7428mSERBaleswar, Odisha
29/==/BLSBalasore  20:47+1420:52+135m--1223.67119mSER756001, Odisha
30/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX  21:01+3021:02+301m--1234.34814mSERBaleswar, Odisha
31/==/KHFKhantapara  21:08+821:09+91m--1239.15015mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
32/==/PNPNPanpana  21:15-21:16-1m--1244.15315mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
33/==/BNBRBahanaga Bazar  21:21+2521:22+251m--1248.55819mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
34/==/SOROSoro  21:31+4221:32+421m--1257.15914mSERSoro, Odisha
35/==/MKOMarkonaX  21:47-21:48-1m--1271.94817mSERMarkuna, Odisha
36/==/RNTLRanital  21:56-21:57-1m--1278.32622mSERBhadrak, Odisha
37/==/BHCBhadrak  22:15+46-61286.1-23mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site