Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 07:01:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 07:01:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58003/Howrah-Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
হাওড়া- ভাদ্রাখ বাঘা যতীন ফাস্ট যাত্রী     हावड़ा-भद्रख बाघा जतिन फास्ट पैसेंजर

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> NSI/Nekurseni

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:09PM)
Updated: Today (4:40AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Nekurseni.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:42 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:12 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
NSI/Nekurseni 

14 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Nekurseni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction  -15:25+8181-7.42810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:167.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»O  15:41+1515:42+171m310.0556mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2724.9
#3/==/ULBUluberiaO  16:09+1816:10+181m4124.9529mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#4/==/BZNBagnanX  16:25+1716:26+191m0137.8578mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#5/==/MCAMechedaX  16:40+1116:42+112m0151.0439mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#6/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX  16:59+1117:00+121m2163.3579mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#7/==/HAURHaurX  17:10+1217:11+121m0172.94413mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#8/==/RDURadhamohanpurX  17:17-17:18-1m0177.36215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#9/==/BCKBalichakX  17:24+1817:26+172m0183.55720mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#10/==/MPDMadpurO  17:38+1117:40+112m0194.83128mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#11/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  18:05+718:15+910m01107.73342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#12%==%HIJHijli  18:22+1918:23+191m01111.65448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#13/==/BPEBenapur  18:32+1918:33+211m01119.76635mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#14/==/NYANarayangarhX  18:43+2018:44+211m01130.74924mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#15/==/VKDBakhrabadX  18:52+2518:53+251m01137.26015mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/BLDABelda  18:59+2119:00+221m01143.24024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17/==/NSINekurseni•X  19:12+2419:13+251m01151.27324mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.5
#18/==/DNTDantan  19:20+2119:21+221m01159.84423mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19/==/AGVAnguaX  19:27-19:28-1m01164.25917mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#20/==/LXDLakshannath Road  19:34+2119:35+211m01170.26217mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#21/==/JERJaleswarX  19:41+2219:42+371m01176.35816mSERJaleswar - 756032, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#22/==/RGTRajghat HaltX  19:50-19:52-2m01184.04812mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/ARDAmarda Road  20:00+1920:01+201m01190.44612mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#24/==/BTSBastaO  20:08+1920:09+201m01195.84815mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#25/==/NMBRN Mayurbhanj Road  20:15-20:16-1m01200.65410mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#26/==/ROPRupsa Junction  20:22+1420:23+141m01205.95212mSERRupsa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#27/==/HIPHaldipadaX  20:30+2020:31+201m01212.1589mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#28/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt  20:38-20:40-2m01218.8428mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore  20:47+1220:52+115m11223.87120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#30/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX  21:01+1921:02+201m01234.44813mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#31/==/KHFKhantapara  21:08+2421:09+241m01239.25016mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/PNPNPanpana  21:15-21:16-1m01244.25315mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#33/==/BNBRBahanaga Bazar  21:21+2021:22+221m01248.65819mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#34/==/SOROSoro  21:31+3321:32+341m21257.24718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#35/==/SZZSabira  21:43-21:44-1m01265.95214mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#36/==/MKOMarkonaX  21:51+1:2921:52+1:291m01272.04317mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#37/==/RNTLRanitalX  22:01+1:2722:02+1:261m01278.42022mSERBhadrak, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:237.8
#38/==/BHCBhadrak  22:25+42-61286.2-22mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site