Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2200310-0

58003/Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
বাঘা যতীন ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার / ବାଘା ଯତୀନ ଫାସ୍ଟ ପାସେଞ୍ଜର     बाघा जतीन फास्ट पैसेंजर

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> NSI/Nekurseni

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:09PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Nekurseni.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    14 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:42 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:12 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NSI/Nekurseni 

14 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Nekurseni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -15:25+8181-7.42810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:167.4
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction»O 15:41+1815:42+191m310.0556mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2724.9
#3/==/ULBUluberiaO 16:09+1816:10+181m4124.9529mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#4/==/BZNBagnanX 16:25+1416:26+141m--137.8578mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#5/==/MCAMechedaX 16:40+1316:42+122m4151.0439mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1712.3
#6/==/PKUPanskura JunctionX 16:59+917:00+111m2163.3577mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#7/==/HAURHaurX 17:10+1117:11+111m--172.94413mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#8/==/RDURadhamohanpur 17:17+017:18+01m--177.36215mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#9/==/BCKBalichakX 17:24+917:26+82m--183.55720mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#10/==/MPDMadpurO 17:38+817:40+72m--194.83128mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#11/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 18:05+018:15+210m--1107.73342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:073.9
#12%==%HIJHijli 18:22+1118:23+121m--1111.65448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#13/==/BPEBenapur 18:32+1218:33+131m--1119.76635mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/NYANarayangarhX 18:43+1418:44+161m--1130.74923mSERKasba Narayangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#15/==/VKDBakhrabadX 18:52+1418:53+151m--1137.26015mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/BLDABelda 18:59+1619:00+171m--1143.24024mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17/==/NSINekurseni•X 19:12+1119:13+121m--1151.37324mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#18/==/DNTDantan 19:20+1219:21+141m--1159.84422mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#19/==/AGVAnguaX 19:27-19:28-1m--1164.26017mSERDist - Pachim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/LXDLakshannath RoadX 19:34+1219:35+121m--1170.26217mSERDist. Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#21/==/JERJaleswarX 19:41+1219:42+131m--1176.45816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#22/==/RGTRajghat HaltO 19:50-19:52-2m--1184.04812mSERRajghat, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23/==/ARDAmarda Road 20:00+1120:01+111m--1190.54612mSERAmarda Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#24/==/BTSBastaO 20:08+1320:09+131m--1195.84815mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#25/==/NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road 20:15+020:16+01m--1200.65410mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#26/==/ROPRupsa Junction 20:22+1120:23+121m--1206.05212mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#27/==/HIPHaldipadaX 20:30+1320:31+131m--1212.1589mSERDist - Balasore 756027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#28/==/TKPLTikirapal Halt 20:38+020:40+02m--1218.9428mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#29/==/BLSBalasore 20:47+1120:52+115m11223.87120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#30/==/NGRDNilgiri RoadX 21:01+1321:02+131m--1234.54813mSERBaleswar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#31/==/KHFKhantapara 21:08+2021:09+211m--1239.25016mSERKhantapara, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#32/==/PNPNPanpana 21:15-21:16-1m--1244.25315mSERKhantaparha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#33/==/BNBRBahanaga Bazar 21:21+1521:22+151m--1248.75819mSERBalasore Distt., Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#34/==/SOROSoro 21:31+1521:32+251m21257.34718mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#35/==/SZZSabira 21:43-21:44-1m--1266.05214mSERNational Highway 5, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#36/==/MKOMarkonaX 21:51+1:0121:52+1:021m--1272.04317mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#37/==/RNTLRanitalX 22:01+1:1722:02+1:171m--1278.52022mSERDist - Bhadrak 756111, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:237.8
#38/==/BHCBhadrak 22:25+1:02-61286.3-22mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site